Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

TBUSA Point Standings

 Come Join! The SPRINT for FIRST

*Points are awarded to each team based on their finish in TBUSA sanction tournaments.  Each team ranked first in their age division at the end of the 2024 TBUSA season will be awarded The SPRINT for FIRST trophy and receive a FREE entry to the 2024 TBUSA WORLD SERIES FINALE .  See below for TBUSA point system.

 

**2024 SPRINT for FIRST STANDINGS**

TBUSA POINTS

 


Quick Jump:
7U
Rank Team Hometown Points
1 Perry Prime Bonaire, GA 300
2 Prime Baseball Panama City, FL 250
3 5 Star Gulf Coast 7u - Clark Panama City, FL 200
4 Flyers Baseball Pace, FL 150
5 Canes Southeast 7U - Wiregrass Dothan, AL 125
6 Panhandle Hurricanes Chipley, FL 100
7 5 Star National BLACK Tifton, GA 75
7 Canes FL Panhandle Santa Rosa Beach, FL 75
9 Flyers Baseball Pace, FL 65
10 Bolts Baseball Daphne, AL 50

8U
Rank Team Hometown Points
1 Wildthings Malvern, AL 1380
2 USA Prime Panhandle Marianna, FL 1015
3 Panhandle Hurricanes 8u Panama city, FL 1000
4 Canes Southeast 8U - Wiregrass Dothan, AL 865
5 Alabama Outlaws 8U Dothan, AL 755
6 Diamond Athletics Enterprise, AL 550
7 DKSA Elite Thomasville, GA 425
8 LA Swat Enterprise, AL 405
9 AA Arrows 8U Andalusia, AL 400
9 5 Star National BLACK Tifton, GA 400
11 South Houston Tribe Cottonwood, AL 390
11 Wiregrass Select 8U Enterprise, AL 390
13 Gulf Coast Crush 8u Panama City, FL 375
14 Tallahassee Heat Tallahassee, FL 300
14 Peach Clobbers - Navy Leesburg, GA 300
14 Velocity Kathleen, GA 300
17 Panama City Pearls Panama City, FL 250
18 8U Xpress Baseball Albany, GA 200
18 TNT 8U Ozark, AL 200
20 Diamond Athletics 7U Enterprise, AL 150
20 Panhandle Arsenal 8u Pensacola, FL 150
22 South Georgia Gnats Hahira, GA 130
23 Crenshaw Crushers Luverne, AL 125
23 Capital City Heat Montgomery, AL 125
23 Peach Clobbers - Parsons Tifton, GA 125
26 WFBA 8U Cantonment, FL 100
27 Tallahassee Heat Tallahassee, FL 75
27 Canes FL Panhandle- Black Santa Rosa Beach, FL 75
27 Tri City Dream Columbus Ga/ Phenix City AL, AL 75
30 Canes FL Panhandle Santa Rosa Beach, FL 65
30 FB Ballers Tallahassee, FL 65
30 WildThings 8U Dothan, AL 65
30 Troy Trojans Goshen, AL 65
34 Niceville Traveling Eagles Niceville, FL 50
34 Troy Timber Rattlers Troy, AL 50
34 5 Star Gulf Coast 7U - Clark Panama City, FL 50
34 Prime Baseball 7U Panama City, FL 50
34 Canes Southeast 7U - Wiregrass Dothan, AL 50
34 Peach state patriots Sylvester, GA 50
34 Peach State Patriots Sylvester, GA 50

9U
Rank Team Hometown Points
1 Alabama Outlaws 9U Dothan, AL 1390
2 USA Prime Panhandle 9U Marianna, FL 940
3 Hitmen 9u Enterprise, AL 690
4 SG Dragons Bainbridge, GA 550
5 Panhandle Hurricanes 9U Panama City Beach, FL 525
6 South Houston Tribe Cottonwood, AL 485
7 Tallahassee Bombers Tallahassee, FL 475
7 DKSA Elite 9U Thomasville, GA 475
9 Bay County BallHawgs 9u Youngstown, FL 450
10 Canes Southeast 9U - Wiregrass Dothan, AL 365
11 Wiregrass Select 9U Enterprise, AL 355
12 Dothan Dingers 9U Dothan, AL 350
12 Gulf Coast Crush 9u Panama City, FL 350
12 Tallahassee Renegades Tallahassee, FL 350
15 Cobras Perry, GA 325
16 Pace Patriots Pace, FL 300
17 PC Braves Panama city, FL 290
17 5 Star National BLACK Tifton, GA 290
19 Wild Things Dothan, AL 250
20 Panhandle Arsenal 9u Pensacola, FL 200
20 Gulf Coast Crush 8U Panama City, FL 200
22 South Walton Hawks Black 9U Santa Rosa Beach, FL 150
23 Alabama Outlaws 8U Dothan, AL 125
23 Pickups Panama City Beach, FL 125
23 Tallahassee Tide Tallahassee, FL 125
23 Tallahassee Heat Tallahassee, FL 125
27 Coastal 28 CRAWFORDVILLE, FL 115
28 Canes FL Panhandle Santa Rosa Beach, FL 100
28 Vipers Prattville, AL 100
28 WFBA 9U Blue Cantonment, FL 100
28 Americus Travelers Ellaville, GA 100
28 Canes Southeast 8U Dothan, AL 100
33 Dirtbags 9U Enterprise, AL 75
34 Dothan National Dothan, AL 65
34 Tallahassee Flamingos Tallahassee, FL 65
36 5 Star National GOLD Tifton, GA 50
36 WildThings 8U Malvern, AL 50
36 Albany Xpress 9U Albany, GA 50

10U
Rank Team Hometown Points
1 Alabama Outlaws 10U Dothan, AL 855
2 Canes Southeast 10U - Wiregrass Dothan, AL 825
3 5 Star Gulf Coast 10u - Levins Panama City, FL 750
4 Wiregrass Yard Goats Dothan, AL 615
5 Wolfpack Enterprise, AL 550
6 USA Prime Panhandle 10U Marianna, FL 465
6 Grease Monkeys Dothan, AL 465
8 Coastal 28 CRAWFORDVILLE, FL 390
9 Wiregrass Yard Goats Dothan, AL 340
10 5 Star National BLACK Tifton, GA 300
11 5 Star Gulf Coast 10u - Moore Panama City, FL 290
12 NWF Tropics 10U Panama City, FL 265
13 Hustle Scott Hemond Baseball Destin, FL 250
13 Eagles 10U Niceville, FL 250
15 Diamond Athletics 10U Enterprise, AL 200
15 Bombers Ozark, AL 200
15 DNL Dothan, AL 200
18 South Walton Hawks 10U Santa Rosa Beach, FL 180
19 5 Star Gulf Coast 10u - Hirsch Panama City, FL 175
19 YGB Columbus, GA 175
19 AA Arrows 10u blue Andalusia, AL 175
22 South Georgia Dragons Colquitt, GA 150
22 Canes FL Panhandle- Gold Santa Rosa Beach, FL 150
22 Knuckelheads 10U Thomasville, GA 150
22 Tallahassee Heat Tallahassee, FL 150
22 Peach State Patriots Sylvester, GA 150
22 Beehive Stars 10U Auburn, AL 150
28 Velocity Perry, GA 125
28 South Georgia Wildcats Ellaville, GA 125
28 Farm Plant Moultrie, GA 125
28 Suwannee Bombers 10u Live Oak, FL 125
28 Gulf Coast Crush 10u Panama City, FL 125
28 WFBA 10U Cantonment, FL 125
34 Pipeline Prime - Rebber Pensacola, FL 115
34 Albany Xpress Albany, GA 115
36 Albany Xpress Solis Albany, GA 100
36 Mpact Sports 10U Marianna, FL 100
36 The Boys Wetumpka, AL 100
36 The Farm - Deloach Moultrie, GA 100
40 NWF Tropics 10U Coral Panama City, FL 75
40 Holmes County Elite Graceville, FL 75
40 Canes FL Panhandle- Black Santa Rosa Beach, FL 75
40 Mpact Sports 10U Marianna, FL 75
40 Tallahassee Renegades Tallahassee, FL 75
40 Pines Navy Hahira, GA 75
40 Florida Extreme Bounty Hunters Westville, FL 75
47 AA Arrows Red Andalusia, AL 50
47 Montgomery Ducks Montgomery, AL 50
47 Tridents Baseball Club 10u Panama City, FL 50
47 South Alabama Raptors Greenville, AL 50
47 Alabama Outlaws 9U Dothan, AL 50
47 Crestview Bulldogs 10U Crestview, FL 50
47 Gulf Coast Crush 9U Panama City, FL 50

11U
Rank Team Hometown Points
1 Express Baseball Ozark, AL 880
2 USA Prime Panhandle Marianna, FL 700
3 Scrappers Ashford, AL 650
4 Coastal 28 CRAWFORDVILLE, FL 575
5 OVERDRIVE Dothan, AL 550
6 Florida Force TALLAHASSEE, FL, FL 490
6 North Walton Diamond Runners Defuniak Springs Fl., FL 490
8 5 Star National GOLD Tifton, GA 450
8 Wiregrass Select Enterprise, AL 450
10 HAWKS 11U - SHELTON Santa Rosa Beach, FL 430
11 Troy Warriors 11U Troy, AL 425
12 Tallahassee Renegades Tallahassee, FL 400
13 Pace Patriots 11U Pace, FL 325
13 Gulf Coast Crush 11u Panama City, FL 325
15 Grease Monkeys Dothan, AL 315
15 Sandlot Beastmode 11U Apalachicola, FL 315
17 Pelicans Panama City, FL 300
18 Canes Southeast 11U - Wiregrass Dothan, AL 290
19 South Georgia Select Albany, GA 225
20 Scrappers ASHFORD, AL 215
21 South Walton Hawks 11U Gray Team Inlet Beach, FL 200
21 Peach Clobbers Navy Leesburg, GA 200
23 Northmen-TLH Tallahassee, FL 175
24 Forgotten Coast Athletics Port St Joe, FL 165
25 Diamond Athletics 11U Enterprise, AL 150
25 Gulf Coast Crush 10u Panama City, FL 150
25 5 Star National BLACK Tifton, GA 150
25 Beehive Stars 11U Auburn, AL 150
25 Dirtbags Baseball 11u Enterprise, AL 150
30 Lake Boyz Eufaula, AL 130
31 Winthrop Tallahassee, FL 125
31 Patriots Baseball Pike Road, AL 125
31 South Georgia Dragons 10U Colquitt, GA 125
31 O Dawgs 11U Opelika, AL 125
31 11U Prospects - Lassetter Thomasville, GA 125
31 South Georgia Dragons Colquitt, GA 125
31 Dirtbags 11u Enterprise, AL 125
31 SOUTHERN SLUGGERS Tifton, GA 125
39 Tallahassee Bombers Tallahassee, FL 100
39 Peach Clobbers - Mills Tifton, GA 100
39 5 Star Mafia Gulf Coast 11u- Jones Panama City Beach, FL 100
39 AA Arrows 11u Andalusia, AL 100
39 PCB Tarpons Panama City Beach, FL 100
39 Panthers Chipley, FL 100
45 South Walton Hawks Kreinus Santa Rosa Beach, FL 75
45 Farm Factory Baseballl Monroe, GA 75
45 The Farm - Deloach 10U Moultrie, GA 75
45 Montgomery Zags MONTGOMERY, AL 75
49 Peach Clobbers - Judy Tifton, GA 65
49 Albany Xpress 11U Albany, GA 65
49 Peach Clobbers White Leesburg, GA 65
49 Holmes County Elite DeFuniak Springs, FL 65
53 Panhandle Patriots Panama City, FL 50
53 Panhandle Arsenal 11u Pensacola, FL 50
53 Wiregrass Yard Goats 10U Dothan, AL 50
53 5 Star National WHITE Tifton, GA 50
53 Pike Road Baseball 11U Norris Pike Road, AL 50
53 Coastal 28 10U CRAWFORDVILLE, FL 50
53 LA Sliders Enterprise, AL 50

12U
Rank Team Hometown Points
1 Panama City Mavericks Panama City, FL 625
2 Hawks 12U (King) SANTA ROSA BEACH, FL 590
3 USA Prime Panhandle Marianna, FL 575
4 Tallahassee HEAT Black Tallahassee, FL 550
5 Florida Ice Panama City, FL 530
6 Forgotten Coast Athletics Port St Joe, FL 495
7 Wakulla Warhawks Crawfordville, FL 450
7 South Walton Hawks 12U Santa Rosa Beach, FL 450
9 Beehive Scout 12U Auburn, AL 400
10 South Houston Tribe 12U Dothan, AL 380
11 Diamond Athletics 12u Enterprise, AL 375
11 South Walton Hawks 12U - Jarvis Santa Rosa Beach, FL 375
13 Klutch Brand Shalimar, FL 340
14 The Deep Tallahassee, FL 315
15 Gulf Coast Elite Brewton, AL 300
16 Taylor Mavericks Taylor, AL 275
17 DKSA ELITE 12U Thomasville, GA 225
18 Wiregrass Wolverines 12U Dothan, AL 200
19 NWF Tropics 12U Panama City, FL 190
20 Tallahassee Heat-Maroon Tallahassee, FL 175
21 Coastal 28 CRAWFORDVILLE, FL 165
22 DNL Allstars Dothan, AL 150
23 Dothan Dingers Dothan, AL 140
24 Winthrop Tallahassee, FL 125
24 Ga United 12u Black Atlanta, GA 125
24 South Ga As Albany, GA 125
24 Canes Southeast 12U - Wiregrass Dothan, AL 125
24 South GA Mariners Albany, GA 125
29 Prattville Predators Prattville, AL 100
29 Pipeline Prime - Coe Pensacola, FL 100
29 South Ga Rangers leesburg, GA 100
32 Peach Clobbers Leesburg, GA 75
32 Eagles 12U Niceville, FL 75
32 Tallahassee Heat-Maroon Tallahassee, FL 75
35 Express Baseball 11U Ozark, AL 65
35 Seminole 12U DONALSONVILLE, GA 65
37 Ga United 12u Orange Atlanta, GA 50
37 Landsharks Valley, AL 50
37 Sliders Slocomb, AL 50
37 5 Star Mafia Gulf Coast 11u Panama City Beach, FL 50
37 Tallahassee Renegades Tallahassee, FL 50
37 The Farm-Southwell Moultrie, GA 50
37 WFBA 12U Blue Cantonment, FL 50
37 Peach Clobbers Tifton, GA 50
37 PSJ 12U Port St Joe, FL 50
37 Saltdogs Fort Walton Beach, FL 50
37 Tallahassee Bombers Tallahassee, FL 50
48 Vernon pgnats Chipley, FL 0
48 DHR 12U Tallahassee, FL 0
48 Slocomb Allstars SLOCOMB, AL 0

13U
Rank Team Hometown Points
1 The Squad Dothan, AL 990
2 Misfitz Baseball Enterprise, AL 975
3 850 Waves Lynn Haven, FL 940
4 Diamond Athletics 13U Enterprise, AL 765
5 WAR 13U TALLAHASSEE, FL 675
6 South Houston Tribe Cottonwood, AL 630
7 Alabama Outlaws 13U Dothan, AL 600
8 Wiregrass Prospects 13U Geneva, AL 490
9 USA Prime Panhandle Marianna, FL 425
10 FSA North FL Knuckleheads Tallahassee, FL 350
11 Nationals Taylor, AL 315
11 South Walton Hawks 13U Santa Rosa Beach, FL 315
13 South Alabama Arrows Andalusia, AL 300
13 South GA Sox Leesburg, GA 300
13 Game Time Dothan, AL 300
16 Owls Slocomb, AL 290
17 Saxons 13U Leesburg, GA 265
17 Coastal 28 CRAWFORDVILLE, FL 265
19 Wiregrass Prospects 13U Geneva, AL 175
20 Crestview Bulldogs 13U Crestview, FL 150
20 Klutch Brand 13U Shalimar, FL 150
22 Canes FL Panhandle Santa Rosa Beach, FL 125
22 5 Star Mafia McCormick Lynn Haven, fl, FL 125
22 Valdosta Warhawks Hahira, GA 125
22 5 Star Gulf Coast 13u - Beck Panama City Beach, FL 125
22 WFBA 13U Cantonment, FL 125
22 South GA Mariners 12U Albany, GA 125
28 Panhandle Arsenal 13u Pensacola, FL 115
29 NWF Tropics 13U Panama City, FL 100
29 Diamond Impact 13u Luverne, AL 100
29 Complete Chaos Crawfordville, FL 100
29 Raptors Greenville, AL 100
33 Canes Fl Panhandle 12U Santa Rosa Beach, FL 75
33 Spanish Fort Elite Spanish Fort, AL 75
33 Tropics 13U Panama City, FL 75
36 5 Star National BLACK 12U Tifton, GA 65
37 Eagles 13U Niceville, FL 50
37 Canes Southeast 12U - Wiregrass Dothan, AL 50
37 Hemo Hustle 13U Destin, FL 50
37 Traveling Eagles 13U Niceville, FL 50
37 Hotbox 13u Silverhill, AL 50
37 YGB Columbus, GA 50
43 Outlaws 13u Pace , FL 0

14U
Rank Team Hometown Points
1 USA Prime Panhandle Marianna, FL 840
2 WooSox Southport, FL 815
3 Clutch Baseball Headland, AL 600
4 South Houston Tribe Cottonwood, AL 505
5 Misfitz Baseball Enterprise, AL 440
6 DKSA Elite 14U Thomasville, GA 425
7 Florida extreme 850 Drip DeFuniak springs, FL 400
7 DOTHAN DODGERS 14U Dothan, AL 400
9 Canes Southeast 14U - Wiregrass Dothan, AL 365
10 Tallahassee Knights Tallahassee, FL 305
11 PRIME 9 14U Dothan, AL 300
12 Panhandle Renegades Bonifay, FL 225
13 Bench Warmers Doerun, GA 200
14 Prime 9 14U Phillips Dothan, AL 190
15 Clubhouse Baseball Molino, FL 175
15 WAR 14U TALLAHASSEE, FL 175
15 Strike Zone Eufaula, AL 175
18 Coastal 28 13U CRAWFORDVILLE, FL 150
18 Primetime Salt Dogs 15U Gulf Breeze, FL 150
18 Tallahassee Renegades Tallahassee, FL 150
18 Thomasville Warriors Thomasville, GA 150
18 Canes FL Panhandle Santa Rosa Beach, FL 150
18 Montgomery Busters Mathews, AL 150
18 Clubhouse Baseball Select Pace, FL 150
25 5 Star Gulf Coast 14u Panama city, FL 125
25 Tri City Dream 14U Columbus Ga/ Phenix City AL, AL 125
25 Alabama Outlaws 13U Dothan, AL 125
25 YGB 14U Columbus, GA 125
29 FSA North FL Knuckleheads 13U Tallahassee, FL 100
30 NAYB Eagles Niceville, FL 75
31 Strike Zone 14U Eufaula, AL 65
31 5 Star National Black Tifton, GA 65
31 Beehive Stars 14U Blue Auburn, AL 65
31 Vipers Millbrook, AL 65
35 Wiregrass Prospects 13U Geneva, AL 50
35 SWGA Punishers LEESBURG, GA 50
35 South ga bombsquad Sale City, GA 50
35 Knuckleheads Thomasville, GA 50
35 Cutters 14U Moultrie, GA 50
40 Bama Boys 13U Opp, AL 0

15U
Rank Team Hometown Points
1 Regulators 15U DOTHAN, AL 400
2 Primetime Salt Dogs Gulf Breeze, FL 375
3 Crestview Bulldogs 15U Crestview, FL 275
4 Tallahassee Knights Tallahassee, FL 250
5 NWFL United 15U Laurel hill, FL 240
6 DKSA ELITE Thomasville, GA 200
7 Sandlot Apalachicola, FL 175
8 Mpact Sports 15U Navy Marianna, FL 150
8 Clubhouse Baseball 14U Molino, FL 150
8 Circle City Yellowhammers Dothan, AL 150
11 Team Florida Panama City, FL 115
11 WAR 15U TALLAHASSEE, FL 115
13 Prime 9 14U Phillips Dothan, AL 100
13 LA Klutch ENTERPRISE, AL 100
13 Yellowhammers Dothan, AL 100
16 The Bad News Bears Ocilla, GA 75
16 Eagles 15u Niceville, FL 75
16 Alabama Outlaws Ozark, AL 75
16 Bobcat Baseball Freeport, FL 75
20 Wiregrass Cardinals 15U Newville, AL 65
20 DKSA Elite 14U Thomasville, GA 65
20 Knuckelheads 14U Thomasville, GA 65
23 CC Titans Tallahassee, FL 50
23 PRIME 9 14U Dothan, AL 50
23 South Houston Tribe 14U Cottonwood, AL 50

16U
Rank Team Hometown Points

17U
Rank Team Hometown Points

18U
Rank Team Hometown Points

POINT SYSTEM for sanction tournaments

1st                                150 points
2nd                               125 points
3rd                                100 points
4th                                  75 points
5th                                  65 points
6th-Below                      50 points

Season Dates: 2023-08-01 / 2024-07-31