TBUSA Point Standings
Come Join! The SPRINT for FIRST
* Points are awarded to each team based on their finish in TBUSA sanction tournaments. Each team ranked first in their age division at the end of the 2024 TBUSA season will be awarded The SPRINT for FIRST trophy and receive a FREE entry to the 2024 TBUSA WORLD SERIES FINALE . See below for TBUSA point system.
**2024 SPRINT for FIRST STANDINGS**
TBUSA POINTS
Quick Jump:
7U
1
Perry Prime
Bonaire, GA
150
2
Canes Southeast 7U - Wiregrass
Dothan, AL
125
3
Bolts Baseball
Daphne, AL
50
8U
1
Wildthings
Malvern, AL
1065
2
Panhandle Hurricanes 8u
Panama city, FL
775
3
Canes Southeast 8U - Wiregrass
Dothan, AL
765
4
USA Prime Panhandle
Marianna, FL
740
5
Alabama Outlaws 8U
Headland, AL
530
6
Diamond Athletics
Enterprise, AL
400
7
Wiregrass Select 8U
Enterprise, AL
390
8
South Houston Tribe
Cottonwood, AL
340
8
LA Swat
Enterprise, AL
340
10
Tallahassee Heat
Tallahassee, FL
300
10
Velocity
Kathleen, GA
300
12
AA Arrows 8U
Andalusia, AL
250
13
DKSA Elite
Thomasville, GA
225
13
Gulf Coast Crush 8u
Panama City, FL
225
15
TNT 8U
Ozark, AL
200
16
5 Star National BLACK
Tifton, GA
150
16
Diamond Athletics 7U
Enterprise, AL
150
18
Peach Clobbers - Parsons
Tifton, GA
125
19
WFBA 8U
Cantonment, FL
100
20
Peach Clobbers - Navy
Leesburg, GA
75
20
Tri City Dream 8U
Columbus Ga/ Phenix City AL, AL
75
22
WildThings 8U
Dothan, AL
65
22
South Georgia Gnats
Hahira, GA
65
24
Troy Timber Rattlers
Troy, AL
50
24
8U Xpress Baseball
Albany, GA
50
24
Niceville Traveling Eagles
Niceville, FL
50
24
Canes Southeast 7U - Wiregrass
Dothan, AL
50
24
Peach State Patriots
Sylvester, GA
50
9U
1
Alabama Outlaws 9U
Headland, AL
1200
2
Hitmen 9u
Enterprise, AL
625
3
USA Prime Panhandle
Marianna, FL
600
4
Bay County BallHawgs 9u
Youngstown, FL
450
5
DKSA Elite 9U
Thomasville, GA
425
6
Tallahassee Bombers
Tallahassee, FL
375
7
Canes Southeast 9U - Wiregrass
Dothan, AL
365
8
South Houston Tribe
Cottonwood, AL
360
9
Dothan Dingers 9U
Dothan, AL
350
9
SG Dragons
Bainbridge, GA
350
9
Tallahassee Renegades
Tallahassee, FL
350
12
Panhandle Hurricanes 9U
Panama City Beach, FL
300
13
PC Braves
Panama city, FL
290
14
Wiregrass Select 9U
Enterprise, AL
280
15
5 Star National BLACK
Tifton, GA
215
16
Wild Things
Dothan, AL
200
17
Velocity
Perry, GA
175
18
Gulf Coast Crush 9u
Panama City, FL
150
19
Tallahassee Tide
Tallahassee, FL
125
20
Coastal 28
CRAWFORDVILLE, FL
115
21
WFBA 9U Blue
Cantonment, FL
100
22
Panhandle Arsenal 9u
Pensacola, FL
75
22
Tallahassee Heat
Tallahassee, FL
75
22
Dirtbags 9U
Enterprise, AL
75
25
Tallahassee Flamingos
Tallahassee, FL
65
10U
1
Canes Southeast 10U - Wiregrass
Dothan, AL
825
2
Alabama Outlaws 10U
Headland, AL
615
3
Wiregrass Yard Goats
Dothan, AL
565
4
Wolfpack
Enterprise, AL
550
5
Coastal 28
CRAWFORDVILLE, FL
390
6
Grease Monkeys
Dothan, AL
365
7
Wiregrass Yard Goats
Dothan, AL
340
8
5 Star Gulf Coast 10u - Levins
Panama City, FL
300
9
USA Prime Panhandle
Marianna, FL
250
9
Eagles 10U
Niceville, FL
250
11
NWF Tropics 10U
Panama City, FL
215
12
Diamond Athletics 10U
Enterprise, AL
200
12
Bombers
Ozark, AL
200
14
AA Arrows 10u blue
Andalusia, AL
175
15
Hustle Scott Hemond Baseball
Destin, FL
150
15
South Georgia Dragons
Colquitt, GA
150
15
Peach State Patriots
Sylvester, GA
150
15
Tallahassee Heat
Tallahassee, FL
150
19
5 Star Gulf Coast 10u - Moore
Panama City, FL
125
19
YGB
Columbus, GA
125
19
WFBA 10U
Cantonment, FL
125
19
Velocity
Perry, GA
125
23
Albany Xpress Solis
Albany, GA
100
23
Mpact Sports
Marianna, FL
100
25
Mpact Sports 10U
Marianna, FL
75
25
NWF Tropics 10U Coral
Panama City, FL
75
25
5 Star National BLACK
Tifton, GA
75
25
Holmes County Elite
Graceville, FL
75
25
Tallahassee Renegades
Tallahassee, FL
75
25
Florida Extreme Bounty Hunters
Westville, FL
75
31
South Walton Hawks 10U
Santa Rosa Beach, FL
65
31
Pipeline Prime - Rebber
Pensacola, FL
65
33
Knuckelheads 10U
Thomasville, GA
50
33
Crestview Bulldogs 10U
Crestview, FL
50
33
AA Arrows Red
Andalusia, AL
50
11U
1
Express Baseball
Ozark, AL
750
2
USA Prime Panhandle
Marianna, FL
575
3
OVERDRIVE
Dothan, AL
450
4
Scrappers
Ashford, AL
425
5
Tallahassee Renegades
Tallahassee, FL
400
6
Coastal 28
CRAWFORDVILLE, FL
375
7
HAWKS 11U - SHELTON
Santa Rosa Beach, FL
365
8
Sandlot Beastmode 11U
Apalachicola, FL
315
9
Wiregrass Select
Enterprise, AL
300
9
Florida Force
TALLAHASSEE, FL, FL
300
11
Canes Southeast 11U - Wiregrass
Dothan, AL
290
12
North Walton Diamond Runners
Defuniak Springs Fl., FL
240
13
5 Star National GOLD
Tifton, GA
225
13
Troy Warriors 11U
Troy, AL
225
13
South Georgia Select
Albany, GA
225
16
Grease Monkeys
Dothan, AL
215
17
Diamond Athletics 11U
Enterprise, AL
150
17
South Walton Hawks 11U Gray Team
Inlet Beach, FL
150
17
Dirtbags Baseball 11u
Enterprise, AL
150
20
Lake Boyz
Eufaula, AL
130
21
Pace Patriots 11U
Pace, FL
125
21
SOUTHERN SLUGGERS
Tifton, GA
125
21
Peach Clobbers Navy
Leesburg, GA
125
21
South Georgia Dragons
Colquitt, GA
125
21
Dirtbags 11u
Enterprise, AL
125
21
South Georgia Dragons 10U
Colquitt, GA
125
21
Northmen-TLH
Tallahassee, FL
125
28
PCB Tarpons
Panama City Beach, FL
100
28
AA Arrows 11u
Andalusia, AL
100
28
Peach Clobbers - Mills
Tifton, GA
100
28
Tallahassee Bombers
Tallahassee, FL
100
28
Panthers
Chipley, FL
100
33
Gulf Coast Crush 11u
Panama City, FL
75
33
Montgomery Zags
MONTGOMERY, AL
75
35
Scrappers
ASHFORD, AL
65
35
Holmes County Elite
DeFuniak Springs, FL
65
35
Peach Clobbers - Judy
Tifton, GA
65
35
Peach Clobbers White
Leesburg, GA
65
39
Panhandle Arsenal 11u
Pensacola, FL
50
39
LA Sliders
Enterprise, AL
50
39
Coastal 28 10U
CRAWFORDVILLE, FL
50
39
Wiregrass Yard Goats 10U
Dothan, AL
50
39
Forgotten Coast Athletics
Port St Joe, FL
50
12U
1
Hawks 12U (King)
SANTA ROSA BEACH, FL
540
2
USA Prime Panhandle
Marianna, FL
525
3
Florida Ice
Panama City, FL
415
4
Beehive Scout 12U
Auburn, AL
400
4
Wakulla Warhawks
Crawfordville, FL
400
6
Forgotten Coast Athletics
Port St Joe, FL
395
7
Panama City Mavericks
Panama City, FL
375
8
South Houston Tribe 12U
Dothan, AL
330
9
South Walton Hawks 12U - Jarvis
Santa Rosa Beach, FL
300
10
Diamond Athletics 12u
Enterprise, AL
275
10
Klutch Brand
Shalimar, FL
275
10
South Walton Hawks 12U
Santa Rosa Beach, FL
275
13
Taylor Mavericks
Taylor, AL
225
14
Wiregrass Wolverines 12U
Dothan, AL
200
14
The Deep
Tallahassee, FL
200
16
NWF Tropics 12U
Panama City, FL
190
17
Coastal 28
CRAWFORDVILLE, FL
165
18
Tallahassee HEAT Black
Tallahassee, FL
150
19
Canes Southeast 12U - Wiregrass
Dothan, AL
125
19
South GA Mariners
Albany, GA
125
21
DKSA ELITE 12U
Thomasville, GA
100
22
Eagles 12U
Niceville, FL
75
22
South Ga As
Albany, GA
75
24
Express Baseball 11U
Ozark, AL
65
25
Tallahassee Heat-Maroon
Tallahassee, FL
50
25
Peach Clobbers
Tifton, GA
50
25
south ga rangers
leesburg, GA
50
25
WFBA 12U Blue
Cantonment, FL
50
25
Landsharks
Valley, AL
50
25
Sliders
Slocomb, AL
50
25
5 Star Mafia Gulf Coast 11u
Panama City Beach, FL
50
13U
1
Misfitz Baseball
Enterprise, AL
825
2
The Squad
Dothan, AL
725
3
Diamond Athletics 13U
Enterprise, AL
615
4
850 Waves
Lynn Haven, FL
540
5
WAR 13U
TALLAHASSEE, FL
425
6
South Houston Tribe
Cottonwood, AL
390
7
FSA North FL Knuckleheads
Tallahassee, FL
350
8
Wiregrass Prospects 13U
Geneva, AL
340
9
USA Prime Panhandle
Marianna, FL
325
10
Nationals
Taylor, AL
315
11
Game Time
Dothan, AL
300
12
Owls
Slocomb, AL
290
13
Coastal 28
CRAWFORDVILLE, FL
265
14
Alabama Outlaws 13U
Headland, AL
200
15
South GA Sox
Leesburg, GA
175
16
Crestview Bulldogs 13U
Crestview, FL
150
16
South Alabama Arrows
Andalusia, AL
150
18
WFBA 13U
Cantonment, FL
125
18
South GA Mariners 12U
Albany, GA
125
20
NWF Tropics 13U
Panama City, FL
100
20
Wiregrass Prospects 13U
Geneva, AL
100
20
Complete Chaos
Crawfordville, FL
100
23
Tropics 13U
Panama City, FL
75
23
5 Star Gulf Coast 13u - Beck
Panama City Beach, FL
75
25
South Walton Hawks 13U
Santa Rosa Beach, FL
65
26
Panhandle Arsenal 13u
Pensacola, FL
50
26
Eagles 13U
Niceville, FL
50
26
Traveling Eagles 13U
Niceville, FL
50
26
Canes Southeast 12U - Wiregrass
Dothan, AL
50
14U
1
USA Prime Panhandle
Marianna, FL
490
2
WooSox
Southport, FL
425
3
DKSA Elite 14U
Thomasville, GA
375
4
South Houston Tribe
Cottonwood, AL
325
5
PRIME 9 14U
Dothan, AL
300
6
Tallahassee Knights
Tallahassee, FL
240
7
Misfitz Baseball
Enterprise, AL
215
8
Florida extreme 850 Drip
DeFuniak springs, FL
175
9
Thomasville Warriors
Thomasville, GA
150
9
Clubhouse Baseball Select
Pace, FL
150
9
DOTHAN DODGERS 14U
Dothan, AL
150
9
Tallahassee Renegades
Tallahassee, FL
150
9
Primetime Salt Dogs 15U
Gulf Breeze, FL
150
14
Alabama Outlaws 13U
Headland, AL
125
14
Strike Zone
Eufaula, AL
125
14
WAR 14U
TALLAHASSEE, FL
125
14
Panhandle Renegades
Bonifay, FL
125
18
FSA North FL Knuckleheads 13U
Tallahassee, FL
100
19
Bench Warmers
Doerun, GA
75
20
Strike Zone 14U
Eufaula, AL
65
20
5 Star National Black
Tifton, GA
65
15U
1
Primetime Salt Dogs
Gulf Breeze, FL
375
2
Crestview Bulldogs 15U
Crestview, FL
275
2
Regulators 15U
DOTHAN, AL
275
4
NWFL United 15U
Laurel hill, FL
240
5
DKSA ELITE
Thomasville, GA
200
6
Sandlot
Apalachicola, FL
175
7
Mpact Sports 15U Navy
Marianna, FL
150
8
Tallahassee Knights
Tallahassee, FL
125
9
Team Florida
Panama City, FL
115
9
WAR 15U
TALLAHASSEE, FL
115
11
Yellowhammers
Dothan, AL
100
12
Eagles 15u
Niceville, FL
75
12
The Bad News Bears
Ocilla, GA
75
14
DKSA Elite 14U
Thomasville, GA
65
15
PRIME 9 14U
Dothan, AL
50
POINT SYSTEM for sanction tournaments
1st 150 points
2nd 125 points
3rd 100 points
4th 75 points
5th 65 points
6th-Below 50 points
Season Dates: 2023-08-01 / 2024-07-31