Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

TBUSA WORLD SERIES SESSION III

JAMES OATES SPORTS COMPLEX / DOTHAN, AL
July 22, 2023 through July 23, 2023

**2023 SEASON BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (DOTHAN, ALABAMA) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-15U $375.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT.

 

 

ANY WEATHER UPDATES/SCHEDULE CHANGES WILL BE POSTED HERE

UPDATED 4:55PM 

SUNDAY GAME TIMES HAVE BEEN POSTED

PLEASE LOOK AT THE 7/23/2023 DATE

FINISH POOL PLAY THEN SEEDING GAMES

 

 

**FIELD LOCATIONS** 

JAMES OATES COMPLEX - 300 TAYLOR RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303 

NORTHCUTT FIELD - 501 RECREATION RD., AL 36303 

 PITTMAN FIELD - 1701 STADIUM ST., DOTHAN, AL 36301 

MIRACLE FIELD - 501 RECREATION RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303

 

7U/8U/9U- JAMES OATES SOFTBALL COMPLEX (Turf Infields)

10U/11U/12U - JAMES OATES BASEBALL COMPLEX (Turf Infields) 

Please See Rules for Turf Fields at James Oates (Listed Below) 

13U - MIRACLE FIELDS (HARDY) AND (BREWTON)

14U -  NORTHCUTT FIELD 

15U - PITTMAN FIELD 

 

James Oates Turf Field Rules 

  Approved Equipment Only 

No Spikes/Metal Cleats 
(Molded cleats or Athletic shoes ONLY) 
No Peanuts. No Gum. No Seeds IN PARK 
No Tobacco of any kind IN PARK 
No Sports Drinks (Only Water in Dugouts or on Fields)
No Alcohol  
No Sharp Objects 
No Pets. No Bicycles. No Scooters. ETC. 
PLEASE FOLLOW THE RULES
TEAMS THAT DO NOT FOLLOW THE RULES WILL BE REMOVED BY THE CITY

 

 

Visit Dothan

 

 

7U
Team Name Age City, State
Hotdogs 7 Valdosta, GA
Bama Bombers 7 Loxley, AL
Panama City Pearls 7 Panama City, FL
5 Star National BLACK 7 Tifton, GA
Canes FL Panhandle 7 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Panhandle Hurricanes 8u 7 Panama city, FL
TNT ELITE 7 Ozark, AL
ARSENAL 7U BUCK 7 PENSACOLA, FL
Crush 7u 7 Panama City, FL

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Escambia Braves White 8 Brewton, AL
Alabama Outlaws 8U 8 Headland, AL
CUBS 8 blackshear, GA
5 Star National Gold 8 Tifton, GA
Canes FL Panhandle 8 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
South Walton Hawks 8U 8 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
USA Prime Panhandle 8 Marianna, FL

9U
Team Name Age City, State
Crestview Bulldogs 9U 9 Crestview, FL
Canes FL Panhandle- Fields 9 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Bay County BallHawgs 9u 9 Youngstown, FL
Tigers 9 Dozier, AL
Albany Xpress White 9 Albany, GA

10U
Team Name Age City, State
5 Star National Gold 10 Tifton, GA
Panhandle Hurricanes 9U 9 Panama City Beach, FL
Tri-City Generals 10 Columbus, GA
Lake Boyz 10 Eufaula, AL
Canes Fl Panhandle-Campbell 9U 10 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
DAL 10U 10 Dothan, AL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
South Ga As 11 Albany, GA
Florida Panhandle Prospects 11 Fort Walton Beach, FL
Opp 11 Opp, AL
5 Star National BLACK 11 Tifton, GA
Diamond Athletics 10U 11 Enterprise, AL
The LAW 11 Midland City, AL
Wakulla Warhawks 11 Sopchoppy, FL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
5 Star National BLACK 12 Tifton, GA
Complete Chaos 12 Crawfordville, FL
USA Prime Panhandle 12 Marianna, FL
The Squad 12 Dothan, AL
Meridian Park Pitbullz 12 Tallahassee, FL
Hornets 12U 12 Ashford, AL
Escambia Braves 12 Brewton, AL
Wiregrass Prospects 12 Geneva, AL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
The Farm 13 Moultrie, GA
NWF Baseball 13 Southport, FL
5 Star National Gold 13 Tifton, GA
Beehive Stars 13U 13 Auburn, AL
South Georgia Dragons 13 Colquitt, GA
Strike Zone 13 Eufaula, AL

14U
Team Name Age City, State
Primetime Salt Dogs 15U 14 Gulf Breeze, FL
USA Prime Panhandle 14 Marianna, FL
Prime 9 14u 14 Dothan, AL
Prime 9 14u Red 14 Dothan, AL
Enterprise Hitmen13u 13 Enterprise, AL
Florida Hitmen 14 Lynn Haven, FL

15U
Team Name Age City, State
Mpact Sports 15U Navy 15 Marianna, FL
The Boys 15 Tallassee, AL
Beehive Stars 15u 15 Auburn, AL
WAR - Powermill 15 TALLAHASSEE, FL
Tri-City Generals 15 Columbus, GA

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

7U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
18
10
5 Star National BLACK
Panama City Pearls
-vs- 07/22/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3
15
0
Crush 7u
Bama Bombers
-vs- 07/22/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4
17
9
5 Star National BLACK
Hotdogs
-vs- 07/22/2023 - 9:20 AM FIELD 3
16
6
Crush 7u
TNT ELITE
-vs- 07/22/2023 - 9:20 AM FIELD 4
12
1
Panama City Pearls
Bama Bombers
-vs- 07/22/2023 - 10:40 AM FIELD 3
9
6
Canes FL Panhandle
Panhandle Hurricanes 8u
-vs- 07/22/2023 - 10:40 AM FIELD 4
14
1
ARSENAL 7U BUCK
Hotdogs
-vs- 07/22/2023 - 12:00 PM FIELD 3
18
5
Canes FL Panhandle
TNT ELITE
-vs- 07/23/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3
12
3
ARSENAL 7U BUCK
Panhandle Hurricanes 8u
-vs- 07/23/2023 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3
4
15
Bama Bombers
Hotdogs
-vs- 07/23/2023 - 10:00 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP B) GM1
13
5
Panhandle Hurricanes 8u
TNT ELITE
-vs- 07/23/2023 - 12:00 PM FIELD 3 (GROUP B) GM2
12
20
Hotdogs
Panhandle Hurricanes 8u
-vs- 07/23/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP
3
11
5 Star National BLACK
Panama City Pearls
-vs- 07/23/2023 - 10:00 AM FIELD 6 (GROUP A) GM1
6
8
Crush 7u
Canes FL Panhandle
-vs- 07/23/2023 - 12:00 PM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) GM2
14
4
ARSENAL 7U BUCK
Panama City Pearls
-vs- 07/23/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) GM3
3
18
Canes FL Panhandle
ARSENAL 7U BUCK
-vs- 07/23/2023 - 2:00 PM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
3
11
5 Star National Gold
Alabama Outlaws 8U
-vs- 07/22/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6
13
7
5 Star National Gold
Escambia Braves White
-vs- 07/22/2023 - 9:20 AM FIELD 6
16
6
Alabama Outlaws 8U
Canes FL Panhandle
-vs- 07/22/2023 - 10:40 AM FIELD 6
5
10
Escambia Braves White
USA Prime Panhandle
-vs- 07/23/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4
4
14
CUBS
Canes FL Panhandle
-vs- 07/23/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6
7
5
USA Prime Panhandle
South Walton Hawks 8U
-vs- 07/23/2023 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4
13
2
South Walton Hawks 8U
CUBS
-vs- 07/23/2023 - 10:00 AM FIELD 4
13
2
South Walton Hawks 8U
Escambia Braves White
-vs- 07/23/2023 - 11:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM1)
13
2
USA Prime Panhandle
CUBS
-vs- 07/23/2023 - 11:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM2)
8
11
5 Star National Gold
Canes FL Panhandle
-vs- 07/23/2023 - 11:00 AM FIELD 6 (GM3)
5
9
Alabama Outlaws 8U
Canes FL Panhandle
-vs- 07/23/2023 - 12:00 PM FIELD 6 (GM4)
8
9
South Walton Hawks 8U
USA Prime Panhandle
-vs- 07/23/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 6 (GM5)
2
7
Canes FL Panhandle
USA Prime Panhandle
-vs- 07/23/2023 - 2:00 PM FIELD 6 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
6
13
Albany Xpress White
Bay County BallHawgs 9u
-vs- 07/22/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5
8
7
Albany Xpress White
Crestview Bulldogs 9U
-vs- 07/22/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5
5
8
Bay County BallHawgs 9u
Canes FL Panhandle- Fields
-vs- 07/23/2023 - 9:10 AM FIELD 5
2
7
Tigers
Crestview Bulldogs 9U
-vs- 07/23/2023 - 10:20 AM FIELD 5
3
8
Tigers
Canes FL Panhandle- Fields
-vs- 07/23/2023 - 11:30 AM FIELD 5
5
1
Albany Xpress White
Tigers
-vs- 07/23/2023 - 12:40 PM FIELD 5 (GM1)
1
5
Crestview Bulldogs 9U
Bay County BallHawgs 9u
-vs- 07/23/2023 - 1:50 PM FIELD 5 (GM2)
4
8
Canes FL Panhandle- Fields
Albany Xpress White
-vs- 07/23/2023 - 3:00 PM FIELD 5 (GM3)
4
6
Bay County BallHawgs 9u
Albany Xpress White
-vs- 07/23/2023 - 4:10 PM FIELD 5 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
9
3
5 Star National Gold
DAL 10U
-vs- 07/22/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2
11
7
5 Star National Gold
Canes Fl Panhandle-Campbell 9U
-vs- 07/22/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2
0
10
Lake Boyz
Canes Fl Panhandle-Campbell 9U
-vs- 07/23/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (JAMES OATES SB)
2
2
Tri-City Generals
DAL 10U
-vs- 07/23/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2
6
3
Tri-City Generals
Panhandle Hurricanes 9U
-vs- 07/23/2023 - 9:10 AM FIELD 2
5
6
Lake Boyz
Panhandle Hurricanes 9U
-vs- 07/23/2023 - 10:20 AM FIELD 2
3
9
DAL 10U
Panhandle Hurricanes 9U
-vs- 07/23/2023 - 11:30 AM FIELD 2 (GM1)
2
4
Canes Fl Panhandle-Campbell 9U
Lake Boyz
-vs- 07/23/2023 - 12:40 PM FIELD 2 (GM2)
7
3
5 Star National Gold
DAL 10U
-vs- 07/23/2023 - 1:50 PM FIELD 2 (GM3)
7
2
Tri-City Generals
Lake Boyz
-vs- 07/23/2023 - 3:00 PM FIELD 2 (GM4)
5
2
5 Star National Gold
Tri-City Generals
-vs- 07/23/2023 - 4:10 PM FIELD 2 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
4
15
The LAW
Diamond Athletics 10U
-vs- 07/22/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4
10
0
Diamond Athletics 10U
Wakulla Warhawks
-vs- 07/22/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4
4
0
5 Star National BLACK
Wakulla Warhawks
-vs- 07/23/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3
2
7
The LAW
South Ga As
-vs- 07/23/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4
4
10
Opp
Florida Panhandle Prospects
-vs- 07/23/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5
6
1
5 Star National BLACK
Florida Panhandle Prospects
-vs- 07/23/2023 - 9:10 AM FIELD 3
1
3
Opp
South Ga As
-vs- 07/23/2023 - 9:10 AM FIELD 5
5
3
Diamond Athletics 10U
Wakulla Warhawks
-vs- 07/23/2023 - 10:20 AM FIELD 3 (GM1)
6
5
South Ga As
The LAW
-vs- 07/23/2023 - 10:20 AM FIELD 5 (GM2)
5
4
Florida Panhandle Prospects
Opp
-vs- 07/23/2023 - 11:30 AM FIELD 3 (GM3)
1
5
Diamond Athletics 10U
South Ga As
-vs- 07/23/2023 - 12:40 PM FIELD 3 (GM4)
5
3
5 Star National BLACK
Florida Panhandle Prospects
-vs- 07/23/2023 - 1:50 PM FIELD 3 (GM5)
2
5
5 Star National BLACK
South Ga As
-vs- 07/23/2023 - 3:00 PM FIELD 3 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
3
7
Complete Chaos
Wiregrass Prospects
-vs- 07/22/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3
15
0
Hornets 12U
Meridian Park Pitbullz
-vs- 07/22/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5
1
16
Complete Chaos
USA Prime Panhandle
-vs- 07/22/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3
7
4
Hornets 12U
Escambia Braves
-vs- 07/22/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5
8
1
Wiregrass Prospects
USA Prime Panhandle
-vs- 07/22/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3
12
0
5 Star National BLACK
Meridian Park Pitbullz
-vs- 07/22/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5
10
1
The Squad
Escambia Braves
-vs- 07/23/2023 - 9:10 AM FIELD 4
1
9
The Squad
5 Star National BLACK
-vs- 07/23/2023 - 10:20 AM FIELD 4
9
8
Escambia Braves
Complete Chaos
-vs- 07/23/2023 - 11:30 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP B) GM1
12
2
The Squad
Meridian Park Pitbullz
-vs- 07/23/2023 - 1:10 PM FIELD 4 (GROUP B) GM2
0
9
Escambia Braves
The Squad
-vs- 07/23/2023 - 2:50 PM FIELD 4 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP
2
5
Wiregrass Prospects
Hornets 12U
-vs- 07/23/2023 - 11:30 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP A) GM1
6
4
5 Star National BLACK
USA Prime Panhandle
-vs- 07/23/2023 - 1:10 PM FIELD 5 (GROUP A) GM2
6
7
Hornets 12U
5 Star National BLACK
-vs- 07/23/2023 - 2:50 PM FIELD 5 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
0
8
Strike Zone
The Farm
-vs- 07/22/2023 - 8:00 AM HARDY
1
7
Strike Zone
Beehive Stars 13U
-vs- 07/22/2023 - 9:40 AM HARDY
2
7
South Georgia Dragons
NWF Baseball
-vs- 07/22/2023 - 9:40 AM BREWTON
7
0
The Farm
NWF Baseball
-vs- 07/22/2023 - 11:20 AM BREWTON
9
2
5 Star National Gold
Beehive Stars 13U
-vs- 07/23/2023 - 8:00 AM HARDY
10
6
5 Star National Gold
South Georgia Dragons
-vs- 07/23/2023 - 9:00 AM HARDY
3
9
Beehive Stars 13U
Strike Zone
-vs- 07/23/2023 - 10:40 AM HARDY (GM1)
5
1
NWF Baseball
South Georgia Dragons
-vs- 07/23/2023 - 10:40 AM BREWTON (GM2)
4
6
The Farm
Strike Zone
-vs- 07/23/2023 - 12:20 PM HARDY (GM3)
2
3
5 Star National Gold
NWF Baseball
-vs- 07/23/2023 - 12:20 PM BREWTON (GM4)
2
17
Strike Zone
NWF Baseball
-vs- 07/23/2023 - 2:00 PM HARDY (CHAMPIONSHIP)

14U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
2
0
USA Prime Panhandle
Enterprise Hitmen13u
-vs- 07/22/2023 - 8:00 AM NORTHCUTT
7
6
Primetime Salt Dogs 15U
Enterprise Hitmen13u
-vs- 07/22/2023 - 9:40 AM NORTHCUTT
9
0
USA Prime Panhandle
Prime 9 14u Red
-vs- 07/22/2023 - 11:20 AM NORTHCUTT
10
2
Primetime Salt Dogs 15U
Prime 9 14u
-vs- 07/23/2023 - 8:00 AM NORTHCUTT
0
11
Prime 9 14u Red
Florida Hitmen
-vs- 07/23/2023 - 9:10 AM NORTHCUTT
3
6
Prime 9 14u
Florida Hitmen
-vs- 07/23/2023 - 10:20 AM NORTHCUTT
3
4
Prime 9 14u
Enterprise Hitmen13u
-vs- 07/23/2023 - 11:30 AM NORTHCUTT (GM1)
9
0
Primetime Salt Dogs 15U
Prime 9 14u Red
-vs- 07/23/2023 - 12:40 PM NORTHCUTT (GM2)
0
2
USA Prime Panhandle
Enterprise Hitmen13u
-vs- 07/23/2023 - 1:50 PM NORTHCUTT (GM3)
7
9
Florida Hitmen
Primetime Salt Dogs 15U
-vs- 07/23/2023 - 3:00 PM NORTHCUTT (GM4)
0
7
Primetime Salt Dogs 15U
Enterprise Hitmen13u
-vs- 07/23/2023 - 4:10 PM NORTHCUTT (CHAMPIONSHIP)

15U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
5
8
The Boys
Mpact Sports 15U Navy
-vs- 07/22/2023 - 8:00 AM PITTMAN
5
7
The Boys
Beehive Stars 15u
-vs- 07/22/2023 - 9:40 AM PITTMAN
6
0
Mpact Sports 15U Navy
WAR - Powermill
-vs- 07/22/2023 - 11:20 AM PITTMAN
2
10
Tri-City Generals
Beehive Stars 15u
-vs- 07/23/2023 - 8:00 AM PITTMAN
3
5
Tri-City Generals
WAR - Powermill
-vs- 07/23/2023 - 9:30 AM PITTMAN
1
2
The Boys
Tri-City Generals
-vs- 07/23/2023 - 11:00 AM PITTMAN (GM1)
10
3
Beehive Stars 15u
WAR - Powermill
-vs- 07/23/2023 - 12:30 PM PITTMAN (GM2)
1
0
Mpact Sports 15U Navy
Tri-City Generals
-vs- 07/23/2023 - 2:00 PM PITTMAN (GM3)
8
4
Beehive Stars 15u
Mpact Sports 15U Navy
-vs- 07/23/2023 - 3:30 PM PITTMAN (CHAMPIONSHIP)

7U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
ARSENAL 7U BUCK 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
Canes FL Panhandle 3-1-0 0-0-0 2 3
Crush 7u 2-1-0 0-0-0 3 2
Panama City Pearls 2-2-0 0-0-0 4 5
5 Star National BLACK 2-1-0 0-0-0 5 4
Panhandle Hurricanes 8u 2-2-0 0-0-0 6 6
Hotdogs 1-3-0 0-0-0 7 8
Bama Bombers 0-3-0 0-0-0 8 7
TNT ELITE 0-3-0 0-0-0 9 9

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-22 5 Star National BLACK 18 Panama City Pearls 10
7-22 Crush 7u 15 Bama Bombers 0
7-22 5 Star National BLACK 17 Hotdogs 9
7-22 Crush 7u 16 TNT ELITE 6
7-22 Panama City Pearls 12 Bama Bombers 1
7-22 Canes FL Panhandle 9 Panhandle Hurricanes 8u 6
7-22 ARSENAL 7U BUCK 14 Hotdogs 1
7-23 Canes FL Panhandle 18 TNT ELITE 5
7-23 ARSENAL 7U BUCK 12 Panhandle Hurricanes 8u 3
7-23 Bama Bombers 4 Hotdogs 15
7-23 Panhandle Hurricanes 8u 13 TNT ELITE 5
7-23 Hotdogs 12 Panhandle Hurricanes 8u 20
7-23 5 Star National BLACK 3 Panama City Pearls 11
7-23 Crush 7u 6 Canes FL Panhandle 8
7-23 ARSENAL 7U BUCK 14 Panama City Pearls 4
7-23 Canes FL Panhandle 3 ARSENAL 7U BUCK 18

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
USA Prime Panhandle 5-0-0 12-10-0 1 2
Canes FL Panhandle 3-2-0 0-0-0 2 5
South Walton Hawks 8U 2-2-0 0-0-0 3 3
Alabama Outlaws 8U 2-1-0 7-12-0 4 1
5 Star National Gold 1-2-0 0-0-0 5 4
Escambia Braves White 0-3-0 0-0-0 6 6
CUBS 0-3-0 0-0-0 7 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-22 5 Star National Gold 3 Alabama Outlaws 8U 11
7-22 5 Star National Gold 13 Escambia Braves White 7
7-22 Alabama Outlaws 8U 16 Canes FL Panhandle 6
7-23 Escambia Braves White 5 USA Prime Panhandle 10
7-23 CUBS 4 Canes FL Panhandle 14
7-23 USA Prime Panhandle 7 South Walton Hawks 8U 5
7-23 South Walton Hawks 8U 13 CUBS 2
7-23 South Walton Hawks 8U 13 Escambia Braves White 2
7-23 USA Prime Panhandle 13 CUBS 2
7-23 5 Star National Gold 8 Canes FL Panhandle 11
7-23 Alabama Outlaws 8U 5 Canes FL Panhandle 9
7-23 South Walton Hawks 8U 8 USA Prime Panhandle 9
7-23 Canes FL Panhandle 2 USA Prime Panhandle 7

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Albany Xpress White 4-1-0 0-0-0 1 4
Bay County BallHawgs 9u 2-2-0 12-0-0 2 3
Crestview Bulldogs 9U 1-2-0 0-0-0 3 2
Canes FL Panhandle- Fields 2-1-0 0-0-0 4 1
Tigers 0-3-0 0-0-0 5 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-22 Albany Xpress White 6 Bay County BallHawgs 9u 13
7-22 Albany Xpress White 8 Crestview Bulldogs 9U 7
7-23 Bay County BallHawgs 9u 5 Canes FL Panhandle- Fields 8
7-23 Tigers 2 Crestview Bulldogs 9U 7
7-23 Tigers 3 Canes FL Panhandle- Fields 8
7-23 Albany Xpress White 5 Tigers 1
7-23 Crestview Bulldogs 9U 1 Bay County BallHawgs 9u 5
7-23 Canes FL Panhandle- Fields 4 Albany Xpress White 8
7-23 Bay County BallHawgs 9u 4 Albany Xpress White 6

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
5 Star National Gold 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
Tri-City Generals 2-1-1 0-0-0 2 2
Lake Boyz 1-3-0 0-0-0 3 6
DAL 10U 0-3-1 0-0-0 4 5
Panhandle Hurricanes 9U 2-1-0 7-3-0 5 4
Canes Fl Panhandle-Campbell 9U 1-2-0 0-0-0 6 3

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-22 5 Star National Gold 9 DAL 10U 3
7-22 5 Star National Gold 11 Canes Fl Panhandle-Campbell 9U 7
7-23 Lake Boyz 0 Canes Fl Panhandle-Campbell 9U 10
7-23 Tri-City Generals 2 DAL 10U 2
7-23 Tri-City Generals 6 Panhandle Hurricanes 9U 3
7-23 Lake Boyz 5 Panhandle Hurricanes 9U 6
7-23 DAL 10U 3 Panhandle Hurricanes 9U 9
7-23 Canes Fl Panhandle-Campbell 9U 2 Lake Boyz 4
7-23 5 Star National Gold 7 DAL 10U 3
7-23 Tri-City Generals 7 Lake Boyz 2
7-23 5 Star National Gold 5 Tri-City Generals 2

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
South Ga As 5-0-0 0-0-0 1 2
5 Star National BLACK 3-1-0 0-0-0 2 1
Diamond Athletics 10U 3-1-0 0-0-0 3 3
Florida Panhandle Prospects 2-2-0 0-0-0 4 4
Opp 0-3-0 0-0-0 5 5
Wakulla Warhawks 0-3-0 0-0-0 6 6
The LAW 0-3-0 0-0-0 7 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-22 The LAW 4 Diamond Athletics 10U 15
7-22 Diamond Athletics 10U 10 Wakulla Warhawks 0
7-23 5 Star National BLACK 4 Wakulla Warhawks 0
7-23 The LAW 2 South Ga As 7
7-23 Opp 4 Florida Panhandle Prospects 10
7-23 5 Star National BLACK 6 Florida Panhandle Prospects 1
7-23 Opp 1 South Ga As 3
7-23 Diamond Athletics 10U 5 Wakulla Warhawks 3
7-23 South Ga As 6 The LAW 5
7-23 Florida Panhandle Prospects 5 Opp 4
7-23 Diamond Athletics 10U 1 South Ga As 5
7-23 5 Star National BLACK 5 Florida Panhandle Prospects 3
7-23 5 Star National BLACK 2 South Ga As 5

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
5 Star National BLACK 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
Hornets 12U 3-1-0 0-0-0 2 3
Wiregrass Prospects 2-1-0 0-0-0 3 2
USA Prime Panhandle 1-2-0 14-3-0 4 4
The Squad 3-1-0 0-0-0 5 5
Escambia Braves 1-3-0 0-0-0 6 6
Complete Chaos 0-3-0 0-0-0 7 7
Meridian Park Pitbullz 0-3-0 0-0-0 8 8

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-22 Complete Chaos 3 Wiregrass Prospects 7
7-22 Hornets 12U 15 Meridian Park Pitbullz 0
7-22 Complete Chaos 1 USA Prime Panhandle 16
7-22 Hornets 12U 7 Escambia Braves 4
7-22 Wiregrass Prospects 8 USA Prime Panhandle 1
7-22 5 Star National BLACK 12 Meridian Park Pitbullz 0
7-23 The Squad 10 Escambia Braves 1
7-23 The Squad 1 5 Star National BLACK 9
7-23 Escambia Braves 9 Complete Chaos 8
7-23 The Squad 12 Meridian Park Pitbullz 2
7-23 Escambia Braves 0 The Squad 9
7-23 Wiregrass Prospects 2 Hornets 12U 5
7-23 5 Star National BLACK 6 USA Prime Panhandle 4
7-23 Hornets 12U 6 5 Star National BLACK 7

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
NWF Baseball 4-1-0 0-0-0 1 3
Strike Zone 2-3-0 0-0-0 2 5
5 Star National Gold 2-1-0 0-0-0 3 2
The Farm 2-1-0 0-0-0 4 1
Beehive Stars 13U 1-2-0 0-0-0 5 4
South Georgia Dragons 0-3-0 0-0-0 6 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-22 Strike Zone 0 The Farm 8
7-22 Strike Zone 1 Beehive Stars 13U 7
7-22 South Georgia Dragons 2 NWF Baseball 7
7-22 The Farm 7 NWF Baseball 0
7-23 5 Star National Gold 9 Beehive Stars 13U 2
7-23 5 Star National Gold 10 South Georgia Dragons 6
7-23 Beehive Stars 13U 3 Strike Zone 9
7-23 NWF Baseball 5 South Georgia Dragons 1
7-23 The Farm 4 Strike Zone 6
7-23 5 Star National Gold 2 NWF Baseball 3
7-23 Strike Zone 2 NWF Baseball 17

14U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Enterprise Hitmen13u 3-2-0 0-0-0 1 4
Primetime Salt Dogs 15U 4-1-0 2-0-0 2 3
Florida Hitmen 2-1-0 0-0-0 3 2
USA Prime Panhandle 2-1-0 6-10-1 4 1
Prime 9 14u 0-3-0 0-0-0 5 5
Prime 9 14u Red 0-3-0 0-0-0 6 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-22 USA Prime Panhandle 2 Enterprise Hitmen13u 0
7-22 Primetime Salt Dogs 15U 7 Enterprise Hitmen13u 6
7-22 USA Prime Panhandle 9 Prime 9 14u Red 0
7-23 Primetime Salt Dogs 15U 10 Prime 9 14u 2
7-23 Prime 9 14u Red 0 Florida Hitmen 11
7-23 Prime 9 14u 3 Florida Hitmen 6
7-23 Prime 9 14u 3 Enterprise Hitmen13u 4
7-23 Primetime Salt Dogs 15U 9 Prime 9 14u Red 0
7-23 USA Prime Panhandle 0 Enterprise Hitmen13u 2
7-23 Florida Hitmen 7 Primetime Salt Dogs 15U 9
7-23 Primetime Salt Dogs 15U 0 Enterprise Hitmen13u 7

15U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Beehive Stars 15u 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 2
Mpact Sports 15U Navy 3-1-0 2-5-0 2 1
WAR - Powermill 1-2-0 0-0-0 3 3
Tri-City Generals 1-3-0 0-0-0 4 5
The Boys 0-3-0 0-0-0 5 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-22 The Boys 5 Mpact Sports 15U Navy 8
7-22 The Boys 5 Beehive Stars 15u 7
7-22 Mpact Sports 15U Navy 6 WAR - Powermill 0
7-23 Tri-City Generals 2 Beehive Stars 15u 10
7-23 Tri-City Generals 3 WAR - Powermill 5
7-23 The Boys 1 Tri-City Generals 2
7-23 Beehive Stars 15u 10 WAR - Powermill 3
7-23 Mpact Sports 15U Navy 1 Tri-City Generals 0
7-23 Beehive Stars 15u 8 Mpact Sports 15U Navy 4

Event Address: 300 TAYLOR RD, DOTHAN, AL 36303

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather:

DOTHAN WEATHER