Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

TBUSA WORLD SERIES SESSION II

MERE SPORTS COMPLEX / MARIANNA, FL
July 15, 2023 through July 16, 2023

**2023 SEASON BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (MARIANNA, FLORIDA)

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-14U $375.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT.

 

 

 

UPDATE FRIDAY 1:15PM

TOURNAMENT CANCELED

AFTER SPEAKING TO MAINTENANCE THEY WILL BE UNABLE TO MAKE FIELDS PLAYABLE 

FIELDS STILL HAVE STANDING WATER WITH MORE RAIN COMING

THERE IS ALSO A STRONG CHANCE OF RAIN FOR SATURDAY AND SUNDAY

 

 

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Panhandle Hurricanes 8u 7 Panama city, FL
Alabama Hotshots 8 Alabaster, AL
USA Prime Panhandle 8 Marianna, FL
Alabama Outlaws 8U 8 Dothan, AL

9U
Team Name Age City, State
5 Star National BLACK 9 Tifton, GA
Wiregrass Yard Goats 9 Dothan, AL
Gulf Coast Crush 9u 9 Panama City, FL
Gulf Coast Remix 9 Molino, FL
Gulf Coast Crush 9u 9 Panama City, FL
Panhandle Hurricanes 9U 9 Panama City Beach, FL

10U
No teams have registered for this age group.

11U
No teams have registered for this age group.

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Complete Chaos 12 Crawfordville, FL
USA Prime Panhandle 12 Marianna, FL
Wiregrass Prospects 12 Geneva, AL
Bama Boys 12 Opp, AL
FloridaAces 12 Carrabelle, FL
Wakulla Warhawks 12 Sopchoppy, FL
THE LAW 11U 12 Midland City, AL

13U
No teams have registered for this age group.

14U
Team Name Age City, State
Wakulla stingers 14 Crawfordville, FL
Prime 9 14u 14 Dothan, AL
Prime 9 14u Red 14 Dothan, AL
The Bad News Bears 14 Ocilla, GA
Primetime Pirates 14 gulf breeze, FL
Warhawks 15 Brewton, AL

15U
Team Name Age City, State
DKSA ELITE 15 Thomasville, GA
USA Prime Panhandle 15 Marianna, FL
Genesis Thunder 15 Hahira, GA
Maybach 14 Bonifay, FL

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
-
-
USA Prime Panhandle
Alabama Outlaws 8U
-vs- 07/15/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 7
-
-
USA Prime Panhandle
Panhandle Hurricanes 8u
-vs- 07/15/2023 - 9:20 AM FIELD 7
-
-
Alabama Outlaws 8U
Alabama Hotshots
-vs- 07/15/2023 - 10:40 AM FIELD 7
-
-
Alabama Hotshots
Panhandle Hurricanes 8u
-vs- 07/15/2023 - 12:00 PM FIELD 7
-
-
Seed 2
Seed 3
-vs- 07/16/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 7 (GM1)
-
-
Seed 1
Seed 4
-vs- 07/16/2023 - 9:20 AM FIELD 7 (GM2)
-
-
Winner Game 1
Winner Game 2
-vs- 07/16/2023 - 10:40 AM FIELD 7 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
-
-
Gulf Coast Crush 9u
5 Star National BLACK
-vs- 07/15/2023 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4
-
-
Gulf Coast Crush 9u
Wiregrass Yard Goats
-vs- 07/15/2023 - 9:00 AM FIELD 6
-
-
Gulf Coast Crush 9u
Gulf Coast Remix
-vs- 07/15/2023 - 10:40 AM FIELD 4
-
-
Gulf Coast Crush 9u
Panhandle Hurricanes 9U
-vs- 07/15/2023 - 10:40 AM FIELD 6
-
-
Gulf Coast Remix
5 Star National BLACK
-vs- 07/15/2023 - 12:20 PM FIELD 4
-
-
Wiregrass Yard Goats
Panhandle Hurricanes 9U
-vs- 07/15/2023 - 12:20 PM FIELD 6
-
-
Seed 4
Seed 5
-vs- 07/16/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM1)
-
-
Seed 3
Seed 6
-vs- 07/16/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6 (GM2)
-
-
Seed 1
Winner Game 1
-vs- 07/16/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4 (GM3)
-
-
Seed 2
Winner Game 2
-vs- 07/16/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 6 (GM4)
-
-
Winner Game 3
Winner Game 4
-vs- 07/16/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
-
-
USA Prime Panhandle
Complete Chaos
-vs- 07/15/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3
-
-
Wakulla Warhawks
THE LAW 11U
-vs- 07/15/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5
-
-
USA Prime Panhandle
FloridaAces
-vs- 07/15/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3
-
-
Wakulla Warhawks
Bama Boys
-vs- 07/15/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5
-
-
Wiregrass Prospects
Complete Chaos
-vs- 07/15/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3
-
-
THE LAW 11U
FloridaAces
-vs- 07/15/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5
-
-
Bama Boys
Wiregrass Prospects
-vs- 07/15/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3
-
-
Seed 3
Seed 6
-vs- 07/16/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM1)
-
-
Seed 2
Seed 7
-vs- 07/16/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GM2)
-
-
Seed 4
Seed 5
-vs- 07/16/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3 (GM3)
-
-
Winner Game 1
Winner Game 2
-vs- 07/16/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (GM4)
-
-
Seed 1
Winner Game 3
-vs- 07/16/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3 (GM5)
-
-
Winner Game 4
Winner Game 5
-vs- 07/16/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

14U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
-
-
Wakulla stingers
Prime 9 14u Red
-vs- 07/15/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1
-
-
Wakulla stingers
Prime 9 14u
-vs- 07/15/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1
-
-
The Bad News Bears
Prime 9 14u Red
-vs- 07/15/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1
-
-
Primetime Pirates
The Bad News Bears
-vs- 07/15/2023 - 2:40 PM FIELD 1
-
-
Primetime Pirates
Warhawks
-vs- 07/15/2023 - 4:20 PM FIELD 1
-
-
Seed 4
Seed 5
-vs- 07/16/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (GM1)
-
-
Seed 3
Seed 6
-vs- 07/16/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1 (GM2)
-
-
Seed 1
Winner Game 1
-vs- 07/16/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1 (GM3)
-
-
Seed 2
Winner Game 2
-vs- 07/16/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 1 (GM4)
-
-
Winner Game 3
Winner Game 4
-vs- 07/16/2023 - 2:40 PM FIELD 1 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

15U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
-
-
Warhawks
Prime 9 14u
-vs- 07/15/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 1
-
-
USA Prime Panhandle
Maybach
-vs- 07/15/2023 - 8:00 AM SNEADS HIGH SCHOOL
-
-
USA Prime Panhandle
DKSA ELITE
-vs- 07/15/2023 - 9:40 AM SNEADS HIGH SCHOOL
-
-
Genesis Thunder
Maybach
-vs- 07/15/2023 - 11:20 AM SNEADS HIGH SCHOOL
-
-
DKSA ELITE
Genesis Thunder
-vs- 07/15/2023 - 1:00 PM SNEADS HIGH SCHOOL
-
-
Seed 2
Seed 3
-vs- 07/16/2023 - 8:00 AM SNEADS (GM1)
-
-
Seed 1
Seed 4
-vs- 07/16/2023 - 9:40 AM SNEADS (GM2)
-
-
Winner Game 1
Winner Game 2
-vs- 07/16/2023 - 11:20 AM SNEADS (CHAMPIONSHIP)

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Seed 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 4 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Alabama Outlaws 8U 0-0-0 14-17-0
Panhandle Hurricanes 8u 0-0-0 0-0-0
Alabama Hotshots 0-0-0 0-0-0
USA Prime Panhandle 0-0-0 14-15-0

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-15 USA Prime Panhandle - Alabama Outlaws 8U -
7-15 USA Prime Panhandle - Panhandle Hurricanes 8u -
7-15 Alabama Outlaws 8U - Alabama Hotshots -
7-15 Alabama Hotshots - Panhandle Hurricanes 8u -
7-16 Seed 2 - Seed 3 -
7-16 Seed 1 - Seed 4 -
7-16 Winner Game 1 - Winner Game 2 -

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Winner Game 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 6 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 4 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 5 0-0-0 0-0-0
Gulf Coast Crush 9u 0-0-0 0-0-0
5 Star National BLACK 0-0-0 9-3-0
Wiregrass Yard Goats 0-0-0 0-0-0
Gulf Coast Remix 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 4 0-0-0 0-0-0
Panhandle Hurricanes 9U 0-0-0 9-4-0
Gulf Coast Crush 9u 0-0-0 7-3-1

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-15 Gulf Coast Crush 9u - 5 Star National BLACK -
7-15 Gulf Coast Crush 9u - Wiregrass Yard Goats -
7-15 Gulf Coast Crush 9u - Gulf Coast Remix -
7-15 Gulf Coast Crush 9u - Panhandle Hurricanes 9U -
7-15 Gulf Coast Remix - 5 Star National BLACK -
7-15 Wiregrass Yard Goats - Panhandle Hurricanes 9U -
7-16 Seed 4 - Seed 5 -
7-16 Seed 3 - Seed 6 -
7-16 Seed 1 - Winner Game 1 -
7-16 Seed 2 - Winner Game 2 -
7-16 Winner Game 3 - Winner Game 4 -

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Winner Game 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 5 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 4 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 5 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 4 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 7 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
THE LAW 11U 0-0-0 0-0-0
Wakulla Warhawks 0-0-0 0-0-0
Complete Chaos 0-0-0 0-0-0
FloridaAces 0-0-0 0-0-0
Bama Boys 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 6 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
Wiregrass Prospects 0-0-0 0-0-0
USA Prime Panhandle 0-0-0 14-6-0

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-15 USA Prime Panhandle - Complete Chaos -
7-15 Wakulla Warhawks - THE LAW 11U -
7-15 USA Prime Panhandle - FloridaAces -
7-15 Wakulla Warhawks - Bama Boys -
7-15 Wiregrass Prospects - Complete Chaos -
7-15 THE LAW 11U - FloridaAces -
7-15 Bama Boys - Wiregrass Prospects -
7-16 Seed 3 - Seed 6 -
7-16 Seed 2 - Seed 7 -
7-16 Seed 4 - Seed 5 -
7-16 Winner Game 1 - Winner Game 2 -
7-16 Seed 1 - Winner Game 3 -
7-16 Winner Game 4 - Winner Game 5 -

14U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Winner Game 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 6 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 4 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 5 0-0-0 0-0-0
Prime 9 14u 0-0-0 0-0-0
Prime 9 14u Red 0-0-0 0-0-0
The Bad News Bears 0-0-0 0-0-0
Primetime Pirates 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 4 0-0-0 0-0-0
Warhawks 0-0-0 0-0-0
Wakulla stingers 0-0-0 0-0-0

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-15 Wakulla stingers - Prime 9 14u Red -
7-15 Wakulla stingers - Prime 9 14u -
7-15 The Bad News Bears - Prime 9 14u Red -
7-15 Primetime Pirates - The Bad News Bears -
7-15 Primetime Pirates - Warhawks -
7-16 Seed 4 - Seed 5 -
7-16 Seed 3 - Seed 6 -
7-16 Seed 1 - Winner Game 1 -
7-16 Seed 2 - Winner Game 2 -
7-16 Winner Game 3 - Winner Game 4 -

15U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Seed 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 4 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Genesis Thunder 0-0-0 0-0-0
Prime 9 14u 0-0-0 0-0-0
USA Prime Panhandle 0-0-0 0-0-0
Maybach 0-0-0 0-0-0
DKSA ELITE 0-0-0 6-3-0
Warhawks 0-0-0 0-0-0

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-15 Warhawks - Prime 9 14u -
7-15 USA Prime Panhandle - Maybach -
7-15 USA Prime Panhandle - DKSA ELITE -
7-15 Genesis Thunder - Maybach -
7-15 DKSA ELITE - Genesis Thunder -
7-16 Seed 2 - Seed 3 -
7-16 Seed 1 - Seed 4 -
7-16 Winner Game 1 - Winner Game 2 -

Event Address: 3625 CAVERNS RD, MARIANNA, FL 32477

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather:

MARIANNA WEATHER