Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

TBUSA PC MOTHERS DAY SPLASH

PUBLIX SPORTS COMPLEX / PANAMA CITY BEACH, FL
May 13, 2023 through May 14, 2023

**2023 SEASON BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (PANAMA CITY BEACH, FLORIDA) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-14U $325.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT. 

 

TEAMS LISTED HAVE CONFIRMED PLAYING

BRACKETS POSTED WEDNESDAY AT MIDNIGHT

 

 Approved Equipment Only Turf Complex

ONLY TURF/TENNIS SHOES ON PITCHING MOUNDS

No Spikes/Metal Cleats 
(Molded cleats or Athletic shoes ONLY) 
No Peanuts. No Gum. No Seeds IN PARK 
No Tobacco of any kind IN PARK 
No Sports Drinks (Only Water in Dugouts or on Fields)
No Alcohol  
No Sharp Objects 
No Pets. No Bicycles. No Scooters. ETC. 
PLEASE FOLLOW THE RULES
 
 
 

 

 

 

7U
Team Name Age City, State
Troy Elite 7 Troy, AL
Arsenal 7U 7 Pensacola, FL
Troy Trojans 7 Goshen, AL
Canes FL Panhandle 7 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
WildThings 7U 7 Dothan, AL

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Diamond Athletics 8-U 8 Enterprise, AL
Wiregrass Select 8 Enterprise, AL
Panhandle Hurricanes 8U 8 Panama City Beach, FL
South Walton Hawks 8U 8 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
KLUTCH 8U 8 Niceville, FL
Canes FL Panhandle 8 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
WildThings 8U 8 Dothan, AL

9U
Team Name Age City, State
9u traveling eagles 9 Niceville, FL
Trojans 9 Troy, AL
Wiregrass Yard Goats 9 Dothan, AL
Wild Things 9 Dothan, AL
Mpact Sports 9 Marianna, FL
Canes FL Panhandle- Fields 9 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Panama City Iron Pigs 9 Panama City, FL
East Coast Sox Florida 9 Niceville, FL
WFBA 9U Blacktips 9 Cantonment, FL

10U
Team Name Age City, State
Pelicans 10 Panama City, FL
Scrappers 10 Ashford, AL
Tridents Baseball Club 10 Panama City Beach, FL
Wakulla Hitmen 10 Sopchoppy, FL
Canes Fl Panhandle 10 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
South Walton Hawks 10U - Shelton 10 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Warriors 10 Troy, AL
Sliders 10 Slocomb, AL
North Walton Diamond Runners 10 Defuniak Springs Fl., FL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
Hawks 11U (King) 11 SANTA ROSA BEACH, FL
WFBA 11U Blacktips 11 Cantonment, FL
PCB Tarpons 11 Panama City Beach, FL
South Walton Hawks 11U 11 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
FSA Prospects 11 Thomasville, GA
Florida Panhandle Prospects 11 Fort Walton Beach, FL
Tallahassee HEAT Black 11 Tallahassee, FL
South Walton Hawks 11U - Peacock 11 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Wakulla Warhawks 11 Sopchoppy, FL
Tallahassee Heat- Maroon 11 Tallahassee, FL
Atlanta Diamond Kings 11u 11 Atlanta, GA
Gulf Coast Spartans 11U 11 Panama City, FL
Sandlot Prodigy 11 Southport, FL
Mpact Sports 11U 11 Marianna, FL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
WFBA 12U Blacktips 12 Cantonment, FL
Owls 12 Slocomb, AL
Hustle 12U 12 Destin, FL
South Walton Hawks 12u 12 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Troy Warriors 12u 12 Troy, AL
Emerald Coast Marlins 12 Panama City Beach, FL
Pipeline Prime 12 Crestview, FL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
FSA Warriors 13 Thomasville, GA
WooSox 13 Southport, FL
Bay Rays 13 Panama city, FL
Canes FL Panhandle 13 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
CM3 Trash Pandas 13 Auburn, AL, AL
Panhandle Arsenal 13 Pensacola, FL

14U
Team Name Age City, State
WFBA 14U Blue 14 Cantonment, FL
Canes FL Panhandle 14 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
PCB Braves 14 Panama City Beach, FL
Wakulla stingers 14 Crawfordville, FL

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

7U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
11
15
Canes FL Panhandle
Arsenal 7U
-vs- 05/13/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6
15
0
Arsenal 7U
Troy Trojans
-vs- 05/13/2023 - 11:00 AM FIELD 8A
13
9
Canes FL Panhandle
Troy Elite
-vs- 05/13/2023 - 12:00 PM FIELD 8A
14
15
Troy Trojans
WildThings 7U
-vs- 05/13/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 8A
4
20
Troy Elite
WildThings 7U
-vs- 05/13/2023 - 2:00 PM FIELD 8A
20
3
Troy Trojans
Troy Elite
-vs- 05/14/2023 - 2:00 PM FIELD 8A (GM1)
6
12
WildThings 7U
Canes FL Panhandle
-vs- 05/14/2023 - 3:00 PM FIELD 8A (GM2)
6
4
Arsenal 7U
Troy Trojans
-vs- 05/14/2023 - 4:00 PM FIELD 8A (GM3)
4
7
Arsenal 7U
Canes FL Panhandle
-vs- 05/14/2023 - 5:00 PM FIELD 8A (CHAMPIONSHIP)

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
12
0
Panhandle Hurricanes 8U
Wiregrass Select
-vs- 05/13/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 7
5
8
Diamond Athletics 8-U
Canes FL Panhandle
-vs- 05/13/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 8A
5
9
Diamond Athletics 8-U
Wiregrass Select
-vs- 05/13/2023 - 9:00 AM FIELD 8A
2
8
Canes FL Panhandle
Panhandle Hurricanes 8U
-vs- 05/13/2023 - 10:00 AM FIELD 8A
5
3
KLUTCH 8U
WildThings 8U
-vs- 05/13/2023 - 3:00 PM FIELD 8A
8
1
South Walton Hawks 8U
WildThings 8U
-vs- 05/13/2023 - 4:00 PM FIELD 8A
3
1
South Walton Hawks 8U
KLUTCH 8U
-vs- 05/13/2023 - 5:00 PM FIELD 8A
6
5
KLUTCH 8U
WildThings 8U
-vs- 05/14/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 8A (GM1)
11
5
South Walton Hawks 8U
Diamond Athletics 8-U
-vs- 05/14/2023 - 9:00 AM FIELD 8A (GM2)
0
7
KLUTCH 8U
South Walton Hawks 8U
-vs- 05/14/2023 - 10:00 AM FIELD 8A (GM3)
8
3
Canes FL Panhandle
Wiregrass Select
-vs- 05/14/2023 - 11:00 AM FIELD 8A (GM4)
8
4
Panhandle Hurricanes 8U
Canes FL Panhandle
-vs- 05/14/2023 - 12:00 PM FIELD 8A (GM5)
6
3
South Walton Hawks 8U
Panhandle Hurricanes 8U
-vs- 05/14/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 8A (CHAMPIONSHIP)

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
20
6
Panama City Iron Pigs
Canes FL Panhandle- Fields
-vs- 05/13/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 8B
1
8
Panama City Iron Pigs
WFBA 9U Blacktips
-vs- 05/13/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 8B
8
1
WFBA 9U Blacktips
Canes FL Panhandle- Fields
-vs- 05/13/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 8B
0
10
East Coast Sox Florida
Mpact Sports
-vs- 05/13/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 8B
1
8
Wild Things
9u traveling eagles
-vs- 05/13/2023 - 2:40 PM FIELD 8B
9
10
Wiregrass Yard Goats
Trojans
-vs- 05/13/2023 - 2:40 PM FIELD 9A
4
12
East Coast Sox Florida
Wiregrass Yard Goats
-vs- 05/13/2023 - 4:20 PM FIELD 8B
2
10
Wild Things
Trojans
-vs- 05/13/2023 - 4:20 PM FIELD 9A
7
17
Mpact Sports
9u traveling eagles
-vs- 05/13/2023 - 4:20 PM FIELD 9B
10
0
Wild Things
East Coast Sox Florida
-vs- 05/14/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 8B (GROUP B) GM1
12
7
Mpact Sports
Canes FL Panhandle- Fields
-vs- 05/14/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 9A (GROUP B) GM2
11
4
Wild Things
Mpact Sports
-vs- 05/14/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 9B (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP
4
13
Wiregrass Yard Goats
Panama City Iron Pigs
-vs- 05/14/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 8B (GROUP A) GM1
8
2
9u traveling eagles
Trojans
-vs- 05/14/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 8B (GROUP A) GM2
8
6
WFBA 9U Blacktips
Panama City Iron Pigs
-vs- 05/14/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 8B (GROUP A) GM3
9
10
9u traveling eagles
WFBA 9U Blacktips
-vs- 05/14/2023 - 2:40 PM FIELD 8B (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
5
3
Warriors
Sliders
-vs- 05/13/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 9A
12
3
Pelicans
Scrappers
-vs- 05/13/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 9B
8
5
Warriors
South Walton Hawks 10U - Shelton
-vs- 05/13/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 9A
10
6
Scrappers
Wakulla Hitmen
-vs- 05/13/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 9B
1
14
Tridents Baseball Club
Sliders
-vs- 05/13/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 9A
0
13
Canes Fl Panhandle
Pelicans
-vs- 05/13/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 9B
12
6
South Walton Hawks 10U - Shelton
Wakulla Hitmen
-vs- 05/13/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 9A
9
0
Canes Fl Panhandle
North Walton Diamond Runners
-vs- 05/13/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 9B
6
16
Tridents Baseball Club
North Walton Diamond Runners
-vs- 05/13/2023 - 2:40 PM FIELD 9B
21
5
Scrappers
Wakulla Hitmen
-vs- 05/14/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 9B (GROUP B) GM1
8
2
North Walton Diamond Runners
Tridents Baseball Club
-vs- 05/14/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 9B (GROUP B) GM2
16
5
Scrappers
North Walton Diamond Runners
-vs- 05/14/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 9B (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP
14
1
Canes Fl Panhandle
South Walton Hawks 10U - Shelton
-vs- 05/14/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 9A (GROUP A) GM1
4
3
Warriors
Sliders
-vs- 05/14/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 9A (GROUP A) GM2
8
2
Pelicans
Canes Fl Panhandle
-vs- 05/14/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 9A (GROUP A) GM3
8
6
Pelicans
Warriors
-vs- 05/14/2023 - 2:40 PM FIELD 9A (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
9
1
Tallahassee HEAT Black
PCB Tarpons
-vs- 05/13/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5
5
13
South Walton Hawks 11U - Peacock
Tallahassee Heat- Maroon
-vs- 05/13/2023 - 9:00 AM FIELD 6
7
9
Hawks 11U (King)
Gulf Coast Spartans 11U
-vs- 05/13/2023 - 9:00 AM FIELD 7
7
2
Tallahassee HEAT Black
FSA Prospects
-vs- 05/13/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5
6
2
South Walton Hawks 11U - Peacock
Sandlot Prodigy
-vs- 05/13/2023 - 10:40 AM FIELD 6
12
4
Florida Panhandle Prospects
Gulf Coast Spartans 11U
-vs- 05/13/2023 - 10:40 AM FIELD 7
1
13
PCB Tarpons
South Walton Hawks 11U
-vs- 05/13/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5
3
9
Atlanta Diamond Kings 11u
Tallahassee Heat- Maroon
-vs- 05/13/2023 - 12:20 PM FIELD 6
3
7
Hawks 11U (King)
Mpact Sports 11U
-vs- 05/13/2023 - 12:20 PM FIELD 7
2
10
FSA Prospects
South Walton Hawks 11U
-vs- 05/13/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5
5
2
WFBA 11U Blacktips
Sandlot Prodigy
-vs- 05/13/2023 - 2:00 PM FIELD 6
4
16
Wakulla Warhawks
Florida Panhandle Prospects
-vs- 05/13/2023 - 2:00 PM FIELD 7
8
7
Atlanta Diamond Kings 11u
WFBA 11U Blacktips
-vs- 05/13/2023 - 3:40 PM FIELD 6
5
4
Mpact Sports 11U
Wakulla Warhawks
-vs- 05/13/2023 - 3:40 PM FIELD 7
3
8
Sandlot Prodigy
Wakulla Warhawks
-vs- 05/14/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6 (GROUP B) GM1
11
3
Gulf Coast Spartans 11U
PCB Tarpons
-vs- 05/14/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 7 (GROUP B) GM2
3
11
Hawks 11U (King)
FSA Prospects
-vs- 05/14/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 7 (GROUP B) GM3
13
7
Wakulla Warhawks
Gulf Coast Spartans 11U
-vs- 05/14/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) GM4
6
5
Atlanta Diamond Kings 11u
FSA Prospects
-vs- 05/14/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) GM5
10
4
Atlanta Diamond Kings 11u
Wakulla Warhawks
-vs- 05/14/2023 - 2:40 PM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP
7
6
Mpact Sports 11U
WFBA 11U Blacktips
-vs- 05/14/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 6 (GROUP A) GM1
9
0
Tallahassee HEAT Black
South Walton Hawks 11U - Peacock
-vs- 05/14/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 7 (GROUP A) GM2
10
9
Florida Panhandle Prospects
Tallahassee Heat- Maroon
-vs- 05/14/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 6 (GROUP A) GM3
11
5
Mpact Sports 11U
Tallahassee HEAT Black
-vs- 05/14/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 7 (GROUP A) GM4
7
3
South Walton Hawks 11U
Florida Panhandle Prospects
-vs- 05/14/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 6 (GROUP A) GM5
5
6
Mpact Sports 11U
South Walton Hawks 11U
-vs- 05/14/2023 - 2:40 PM FIELD 6 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
10
6
Owls
South Walton Hawks 12u
-vs- 05/13/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4
5
6
Owls
Pipeline Prime
-vs- 05/13/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4
3
3
South Walton Hawks 12u
Pipeline Prime
-vs- 05/13/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4
4
7
Emerald Coast Marlins
Troy Warriors 12u
-vs- 05/13/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4
7
3
WFBA 12U Blacktips
Emerald Coast Marlins
-vs- 05/13/2023 - 2:40 PM FIELD 4
4
10
Troy Warriors 12u
Hustle 12U
-vs- 05/13/2023 - 2:40 PM FIELD 5
10
0
WFBA 12U Blacktips
Hustle 12U
-vs- 05/13/2023 - 4:20 PM FIELD 4
6
2
Owls
South Walton Hawks 11U
-vs- 05/14/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM1)
5
2
Pipeline Prime
Emerald Coast Marlins
-vs- 05/14/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GM2)
4
8
Troy Warriors 12u
Hustle 12U
-vs- 05/14/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4 (GM3)
2
10
Owls
Pipeline Prime
-vs- 05/14/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (GM4)
10
1
WFBA 12U Blacktips
Hustle 12U
-vs- 05/14/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4 (GM5)
9
5
WFBA 12U Blacktips
Pipeline Prime
-vs- 05/14/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
5
4
Bay Rays
FSA Warriors
-vs- 05/13/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3
6
0
Bay Rays
CM3 Trash Pandas
-vs- 05/13/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3
13
1
FSA Warriors
WooSox
-vs- 05/13/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3
4
3
Panhandle Arsenal
CM3 Trash Pandas
-vs- 05/13/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3
16
0
Canes FL Panhandle
WooSox
-vs- 05/13/2023 - 2:40 PM FIELD 3
7
0
Canes FL Panhandle
Panhandle Arsenal
-vs- 05/13/2023 - 4:20 PM FIELD 3
5
0
Panhandle Arsenal
CM3 Trash Pandas
-vs- 05/14/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM1)
3
5
FSA Warriors
WooSox
-vs- 05/14/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3 (GM2)
5
4
Canes FL Panhandle
Panhandle Arsenal
-vs- 05/14/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3 (GM3)
4
6
Bay Rays
WooSox
-vs- 05/14/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3 (GM4)
16
0
Canes FL Panhandle
WooSox
-vs- 05/14/2023 - 2:40 PM FIELD 3 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

14U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
2
6
Canes FL Panhandle
PCB Braves
-vs- 05/13/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2
6
0
Canes FL Panhandle
Wakulla stingers
-vs- 05/13/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2
6
2
WFBA 14U Blue
PCB Braves
-vs- 05/13/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2
19
1
WFBA 14U Blue
Wakulla stingers
-vs- 05/13/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 2
1
7
Canes FL Panhandle
PCB Braves
-vs- 05/14/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (GM1)
4
3
WFBA 14U Blue
Wakulla stingers
-vs- 05/14/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2 (GM2)
4
5
PCB Braves
WFBA 14U Blue
-vs- 05/14/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

7U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Canes FL Panhandle 3-1-0 5-9-0 1 3
Arsenal 7U 3-1-0 3-1-0 2 1
WildThings 7U 2-1-0 24-12-0 3 2
Troy Trojans 1-3-0 5-6-0 4 4
Troy Elite 0-3-0 0-3-0 5 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
5-13 Canes FL Panhandle 11 Arsenal 7U 15
5-13 Arsenal 7U 15 Troy Trojans 0
5-13 Canes FL Panhandle 13 Troy Elite 9
5-13 Troy Trojans 14 WildThings 7U 15
5-13 Troy Elite 4 WildThings 7U 20
5-14 Troy Trojans 20 Troy Elite 3
5-14 WildThings 7U 6 Canes FL Panhandle 12
5-14 Arsenal 7U 6 Troy Trojans 4
5-14 Arsenal 7U 4 Canes FL Panhandle 7

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
South Walton Hawks 8U 5-0-0 22-9-0 1 2
Panhandle Hurricanes 8U 3-1-0 20-9-0 2 1
KLUTCH 8U 2-2-0 7-4-0 3 3
Canes FL Panhandle 2-2-0 3-8-1 4 4
Wiregrass Select 1-2-0 4-13-0 5 5
WildThings 8U 0-3-0 19-19-0 6 6
Diamond Athletics 8-U 0-3-0 29-17-0 7 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
5-13 Panhandle Hurricanes 8U 12 Wiregrass Select 0
5-13 Diamond Athletics 8-U 5 Canes FL Panhandle 8
5-13 Diamond Athletics 8-U 5 Wiregrass Select 9
5-13 Canes FL Panhandle 2 Panhandle Hurricanes 8U 8
5-13 KLUTCH 8U 5 WildThings 8U 3
5-13 South Walton Hawks 8U 8 WildThings 8U 1
5-13 South Walton Hawks 8U 3 KLUTCH 8U 1
5-14 KLUTCH 8U 6 WildThings 8U 5
5-14 South Walton Hawks 8U 11 Diamond Athletics 8-U 5
5-14 KLUTCH 8U 0 South Walton Hawks 8U 7
5-14 Canes FL Panhandle 8 Wiregrass Select 3
5-14 Panhandle Hurricanes 8U 8 Canes FL Panhandle 4
5-14 South Walton Hawks 8U 6 Panhandle Hurricanes 8U 3

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
WFBA 9U Blacktips 4-0-0 4-0-0 1 1
9u traveling eagles 3-1-0 13-3-0 2 2
Trojans 2-1-0 11-7-0 3 3
Panama City Iron Pigs 2-2-0 20-20-1 4 5
Wiregrass Yard Goats 1-2-0 10-12-0 5 4
Wild Things 2-2-0 19-13-1 6 7
Mpact Sports 2-2-0 32-13-1 7 6
East Coast Sox Florida 0-3-0 0-5-0 8 8
Canes FL Panhandle- Fields 0-3-0 0-6-0 9 9

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
5-13 Panama City Iron Pigs 20 Canes FL Panhandle- Fields 6
5-13 Panama City Iron Pigs 1 WFBA 9U Blacktips 8
5-13 WFBA 9U Blacktips 8 Canes FL Panhandle- Fields 1
5-13 East Coast Sox Florida 0 Mpact Sports 10
5-13 Wild Things 1 9u traveling eagles 8
5-13 Wiregrass Yard Goats 9 Trojans 10
5-13 East Coast Sox Florida 4 Wiregrass Yard Goats 12
5-13 Wild Things 2 Trojans 10
5-13 Mpact Sports 7 9u traveling eagles 17
5-14 Wild Things 10 East Coast Sox Florida 0
5-14 Mpact Sports 12 Canes FL Panhandle- Fields 7
5-14 Wild Things 11 Mpact Sports 4
5-14 Wiregrass Yard Goats 4 Panama City Iron Pigs 13
5-14 9u traveling eagles 8 Trojans 2
5-14 WFBA 9U Blacktips 8 Panama City Iron Pigs 6
5-14 9u traveling eagles 9 WFBA 9U Blacktips 10

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Pelicans 4-0-0 24-9-1 1 1
Warriors 3-1-0 8-4-0 2 2
Sliders 1-2-0 3-3-0 3 3
Canes Fl Panhandle 2-2-0 4-3-0 4 4
South Walton Hawks 10U - Shelton 1-2-0 5-15-0 5 5
Scrappers 3-1-0 4-3-0 6 7
North Walton Diamond Runners 2-2-0 7-21-0 7 6
Wakulla Hitmen 0-3-0 2-19-0 8 8
Tridents Baseball Club 0-3-0 0-18-0 9 9

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
5-13 Warriors 5 Sliders 3
5-13 Pelicans 12 Scrappers 3
5-13 Warriors 8 South Walton Hawks 10U - Shelton 5
5-13 Scrappers 10 Wakulla Hitmen 6
5-13 Tridents Baseball Club 1 Sliders 14
5-13 Canes Fl Panhandle 0 Pelicans 13
5-13 South Walton Hawks 10U - Shelton 12 Wakulla Hitmen 6
5-13 Canes Fl Panhandle 9 North Walton Diamond Runners 0
5-13 Tridents Baseball Club 6 North Walton Diamond Runners 16
5-14 Scrappers 21 Wakulla Hitmen 5
5-14 North Walton Diamond Runners 8 Tridents Baseball Club 2
5-14 Scrappers 16 North Walton Diamond Runners 5
5-14 Canes Fl Panhandle 14 South Walton Hawks 10U - Shelton 1
5-14 Warriors 4 Sliders 3
5-14 Pelicans 8 Canes Fl Panhandle 2
5-14 Pelicans 8 Warriors 6

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
South Walton Hawks 11U 4-0-0 26-6-1 1 1
Mpact Sports 11U 4-1-0 17-21-0 2 3
Tallahassee HEAT Black 3-1-0 13-3-0 3 2
Florida Panhandle Prospects 3-1-0 6-5-1 4 4
Tallahassee Heat- Maroon 2-1-0 7-5-1 5 5
WFBA 11U Blacktips 1-2-0 1-2-0 6 6
South Walton Hawks 11U - Peacock 1-2-0 21-10-1 7 7
Atlanta Diamond Kings 11u 3-1-0 3-1-0 8 8
Wakulla Warhawks 2-3-0 5-12-0 9 13
Gulf Coast Spartans 11U 2-2-0 19-24-1 10 9
FSA Prospects 1-3-0 1-3-0 11 12
Sandlot Prodigy 0-3-0 9-18-2 12 10
Hawks 11U (King) 0-3-0 1-14-0 13 11
PCB Tarpons 0-3-0 2-28-0 14 14

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
5-13 Tallahassee HEAT Black 9 PCB Tarpons 1
5-13 South Walton Hawks 11U - Peacock 5 Tallahassee Heat- Maroon 13
5-13 Hawks 11U (King) 7 Gulf Coast Spartans 11U 9
5-13 Tallahassee HEAT Black 7 FSA Prospects 2
5-13 South Walton Hawks 11U - Peacock 6 Sandlot Prodigy 2
5-13 Florida Panhandle Prospects 12 Gulf Coast Spartans 11U 4
5-13 PCB Tarpons 1 South Walton Hawks 11U 13
5-13 Atlanta Diamond Kings 11u 3 Tallahassee Heat- Maroon 9
5-13 Hawks 11U (King) 3 Mpact Sports 11U 7
5-13 FSA Prospects 2 South Walton Hawks 11U 10
5-13 WFBA 11U Blacktips 5 Sandlot Prodigy 2
5-13 Wakulla Warhawks 4 Florida Panhandle Prospects 16
5-13 Atlanta Diamond Kings 11u 8 WFBA 11U Blacktips 7
5-13 Mpact Sports 11U 5 Wakulla Warhawks 4
5-14 Sandlot Prodigy 3 Wakulla Warhawks 8
5-14 Gulf Coast Spartans 11U 11 PCB Tarpons 3
5-14 Hawks 11U (King) 3 FSA Prospects 11
5-14 Wakulla Warhawks 13 Gulf Coast Spartans 11U 7
5-14 Atlanta Diamond Kings 11u 6 FSA Prospects 5
5-14 Atlanta Diamond Kings 11u 10 Wakulla Warhawks 4
5-14 Mpact Sports 11U 7 WFBA 11U Blacktips 6
5-14 Tallahassee HEAT Black 9 South Walton Hawks 11U - Peacock 0
5-14 Florida Panhandle Prospects 10 Tallahassee Heat- Maroon 9
5-14 Mpact Sports 11U 11 Tallahassee HEAT Black 5
5-14 South Walton Hawks 11U 7 Florida Panhandle Prospects 3
5-14 Mpact Sports 11U 5 South Walton Hawks 11U 6

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
South Walton Hawks 11U 0-1-0 26-6-1 1 1
WFBA 12U Blacktips 4-0-0 4-0-0 1 1
Pipeline Prime 3-1-1 5-3-1 2 2
Owls 2-2-0 11-9-0 3 3
Hustle 12U 2-2-0 9-10-0 4 5
Troy Warriors 12u 1-2-0 4-4-0 5 4
South Walton Hawks 12u 0-1-1 4-4-2 6 6
Emerald Coast Marlins 0-3-0 8-14-0 7 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
5-13 Owls 10 South Walton Hawks 12u 6
5-13 Owls 5 Pipeline Prime 6
5-13 South Walton Hawks 12u 3 Pipeline Prime 3
5-13 Emerald Coast Marlins 4 Troy Warriors 12u 7
5-13 WFBA 12U Blacktips 7 Emerald Coast Marlins 3
5-13 Troy Warriors 12u 4 Hustle 12U 10
5-13 WFBA 12U Blacktips 10 Hustle 12U 0
5-14 Owls 6 South Walton Hawks 11U 2
5-14 Pipeline Prime 5 Emerald Coast Marlins 2
5-14 Troy Warriors 12u 4 Hustle 12U 8
5-14 Owls 2 Pipeline Prime 10
5-14 WFBA 12U Blacktips 10 Hustle 12U 1
5-14 WFBA 12U Blacktips 9 Pipeline Prime 5

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Canes FL Panhandle 4-0-0 4-0-0 1 1
WooSox 2-3-0 6-15-0 2 6
Bay Rays 2-1-0 16-14-0 3 2
FSA Warriors 1-2-0 1-2-0 4 3
Panhandle Arsenal 2-2-0 6-2-0 5 4
CM3 Trash Pandas 0-3-0 0-3-0 6 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
5-13 Bay Rays 5 FSA Warriors 4
5-13 Bay Rays 6 CM3 Trash Pandas 0
5-13 FSA Warriors 13 WooSox 1
5-13 Panhandle Arsenal 4 CM3 Trash Pandas 3
5-13 Canes FL Panhandle 16 WooSox 0
5-13 Canes FL Panhandle 7 Panhandle Arsenal 0
5-14 Panhandle Arsenal 5 CM3 Trash Pandas 0
5-14 FSA Warriors 3 WooSox 5
5-14 Canes FL Panhandle 5 Panhandle Arsenal 4
5-14 Bay Rays 4 WooSox 6
5-14 Canes FL Panhandle 16 WooSox 0

14U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
WFBA 14U Blue 4-0-0 4-0-0 1 1
PCB Braves 2-2-0 8-4-0 2 3
Canes FL Panhandle 1-2-0 1-2-0 3 2
Wakulla stingers 0-3-0 0-11-0 4 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
5-13 Canes FL Panhandle 2 PCB Braves 6
5-13 Canes FL Panhandle 6 Wakulla stingers 0
5-13 WFBA 14U Blue 6 PCB Braves 2
5-13 WFBA 14U Blue 19 Wakulla stingers 1
5-14 Canes FL Panhandle 1 PCB Braves 7
5-14 WFBA 14U Blue 4 Wakulla stingers 3
5-14 PCB Braves 4 WFBA 14U Blue 5

Event Address: 50 CHIP SEAL PKWY, PANAMA CITY BEACH, FL 32412

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather:

PANAMA CITY BEACH WEATHER