Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

TBUSA BORDER WAR

JAMES OATES SPORTS COMPLEX / DOTHAN, AL
April 22, 2023 through April 23, 2023

**2023 SEASON BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (DOTHAN, ALABAMA) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-15U $325.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT. 

 

 

 

TEAMS LISTED HAVE CONFIRMED PLAYING

BRACKETS POSTED WEDNESDAY AT MIDNIGHT

 

 

**FIELD LOCATIONS** 

 

JAMES OATES COMPLEX - 300 TAYLOR RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303 

 PITTMAN FIELD - 1701 STADIUM ST., DOTHAN, AL 36301 

MIRACLE FIELD - 501 RECREATION RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303 

 

7U/8U/9U/10U - JAMES OATES SOFTBALL COMPLEX (Turf Infields)

11U/12U - JAMES OATES BASEBALL COMPLEX (Turf Infields) 

Please See Rules for Turf Fields at James Oates (Listed Below) 

13U - MIRACLE FIELDS (HARDY) NO CONCESSIONS

14U - PITTMAN FIELD 

 

James Oates Turf Field Rules 

  Approved Equipment Only 

No Spikes/Metal Cleats 
(Molded cleats or Athletic shoes ONLY) 
No Peanuts. No Gum. No Seeds IN PARK 
No Tobacco of any kind IN PARK 
No Sports Drinks (Only Water in Dugouts or on Fields)
No Alcohol  
No Sharp Objects 
No Pets. No Bicycles. No Scooters. ETC. 
PLEASE FOLLOW THE RULES
TEAMS THAT DO NOT FOLLOW THE RULES WILL BE REMOVED BY THE CITY

 

 

 

Visit Dothan

 

 

7U
Team Name Age City, State
Troy Trojans 7 Goshen, AL
WildThings 7U 7 Dothan, AL
Venom 7 Ozark, AL
O Dawgs 7U Red 7 Opelika, AL
Panama City Pearls 7 Panama City, FL

8U
Team Name Age City, State
O Dawgs 8U Red 8 Opelika, AL
Panhandle Hurricanes 8 Panama City Beach, FL
Alabama Outlaws 8U 8 Headland, AL
AA Arrows 8U 8 Andalusia, AL
Pensacola Bombers 8 Pensacola, FL

9U
Team Name Age City, State
AA Arrows 9U Black 9 Andalusia, AL
HeatWave Travel 9 Panama City, FL
Trojans 9 Troy, AL
Wiregrass Yard Goats 9 Dothan, AL
Wild Things 9 Dothan, AL
Team Hustle Scott Hemond Baseball 9 Destin, FL
Eagles 9U 9 Niceville, FL
Bombers 9 Ozark, AL
Wolfpack 9 Enterprise, AL

10U
Team Name Age City, State
Tallahassee Bombers 10 Tallahassee, FL
10 Dothan, AL
Warriors 10 Troy, AL
Mpact Sports 10 Marianna, FL
North Walton Diamond Runners 10 Defuniak Springs Fl., FL
O Dawgs 10U Old 10 Opelika, AL
Arrows 10u 10 Andalusia, AL
Tridents Baseball Club 10 Panama City Beach, FL
Sandlot Beastmode 10 Apalachicola, FL
Express Baseball 10 Ozark, AL
Pelicans 10 Panama City, FL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
DKSA ELITE 11U 11 Thomasville, GA
Wild Things 11 Dothan, AL
USA Prime Panhandle 11 Marianna, FL
Sandlot Legends 11 Ashford, AL
Wiregrass Wolverines 11U 11 Dothan, AL
South Walton Hawks 11U 11 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
South Ga As 11 Albany, GA

12U
Team Name Age City, State
CM3 Lugnuts 12 Auburn, AL, AL
Crushers 12 Ozark, AL
South Walton Hawks 11U - Peacock 11 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Nationals 12U 12 Taylor, AL
Hornets 12U 12 Ashford, AL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
OVERDRIVE 13 Dothan, AL
Panhandle Renegades 13 Bonifay, FL
Tallahassee Bombers 13 Tallahassee, FL
WooSox 13 Southport, FL
Dirtbags 12 Bainbridge, GA

14U
Team Name Age City, State
Hustle 14 Dothan, AL
Beach Marlins 14 Panama City, FL
Panhandle Hooks 14 Pace, FL
Wakulla stingers 14 Crawfordville, FL
South Alabama Tomahawks 14 Dothan, AL
East Coast Sox FL 14 Niceville, FL
Chaos 14U 14 Enterprise, AL

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

7U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
14
13
WildThings 7U
Troy Trojans
-vs- 04/22/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3
9
10
Panama City Pearls
WildThings 7U
-vs- 04/22/2023 - 9:20 AM FIELD 3
21
1
Troy Trojans
Venom
-vs- 04/22/2023 - 10:40 AM FIELD 3
20
5
O Dawgs 7U Red
Panama City Pearls
-vs- 04/22/2023 - 12:00 PM FIELD 3
19
3
O Dawgs 7U Red
Venom
-vs- 04/22/2023 - 1:20 PM FIELD 3
15
14
Panama City Pearls
Venom
-vs- 04/23/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM1)
11
1
WildThings 7U
Troy Trojans
-vs- 04/23/2023 - 9:20 AM FIELD 3 (GM2)
16
2
O Dawgs 7U Red
Panama City Pearls
-vs- 04/23/2023 - 10:40 AM FIELD 3 (GM3)
11
15
WildThings 7U
O Dawgs 7U Red
-vs- 04/23/2023 - 12:00 PM FIELD 3 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
1
14
AA Arrows 8U
Alabama Outlaws 8U
-vs- 04/22/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4
6
14
AA Arrows 8U
Panhandle Hurricanes
-vs- 04/22/2023 - 9:20 AM FIELD 4
9
7
Pensacola Bombers
Alabama Outlaws 8U
-vs- 04/22/2023 - 10:40 AM FIELD 4
9
8
O Dawgs 8U Red
Panhandle Hurricanes
-vs- 04/22/2023 - 12:00 PM FIELD 4
17
5
O Dawgs 8U Red
Pensacola Bombers
-vs- 04/22/2023 - 1:20 PM FIELD 4
10
0
Pensacola Bombers
AA Arrows 8U
-vs- 04/23/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM1)
0
10
Alabama Outlaws 8U
Panhandle Hurricanes
-vs- 04/23/2023 - 9:20 AM FIELD 4 (GM2)
6
4
O Dawgs 8U Red
Pensacola Bombers
-vs- 04/23/2023 - 10:40 AM FIELD 4 (GM3)
2
8
Panhandle Hurricanes
O Dawgs 8U Red
-vs- 04/23/2023 - 12:00 PM FIELD 4 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
6
18
Wiregrass Yard Goats
Trojans
-vs- 04/22/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1
6
6
Wolfpack
Wild Things
-vs- 04/22/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2
0
20
Wiregrass Yard Goats
Eagles 9U
-vs- 04/22/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1
27
1
Wild Things
HeatWave Travel
-vs- 04/22/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2
3
13
Bombers
Trojans
-vs- 04/22/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1
5
11
Team Hustle Scott Hemond Baseball
Wolfpack
-vs- 04/22/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2
2
23
AA Arrows 9U Black
Eagles 9U
-vs- 04/22/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 1
13
2
Team Hustle Scott Hemond Baseball
HeatWave Travel
-vs- 04/22/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 2
5
16
AA Arrows 9U Black
Bombers
-vs- 04/22/2023 - 2:40 PM FIELD 1
11
7
Wiregrass Yard Goats
AA Arrows 9U Black
-vs- 04/23/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP B) GM1
10
6
Bombers
HeatWave Travel
-vs- 04/23/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP B) GM2
11
13
Wiregrass Yard Goats
Bombers
-vs- 04/23/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP
11
9
Wolfpack
Team Hustle Scott Hemond Baseball
-vs- 04/23/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) GM1
13
14
Trojans
Wild Things
-vs- 04/23/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) GM2
5
9
Wolfpack
Eagles 9U
-vs- 04/23/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) GM3
1
13
Wild Things
Eagles 9U
-vs- 04/23/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
23
1
Express Baseball
North Walton Diamond Runners
-vs- 04/22/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5
2
13
Mpact Sports
Sandlot Beastmode
-vs- 04/22/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6
0
8
Express Baseball
Pelicans
-vs- 04/22/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5
2
17
Mpact Sports
Warriors
-vs- 04/22/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 6
7
0
Arrows 10u
Tridents Baseball Club
-vs- 04/22/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5
10
11
Sandlot Beastmode
North Walton Diamond Runners
-vs- 04/22/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 6
16
9
O Dawgs 10U Old
Pelicans
-vs- 04/22/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5
11
5
Tallahassee Bombers
Warriors
-vs- 04/22/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 6
3
9
Arrows 10u
O Dawgs 10U Old
-vs- 04/22/2023 - 2:40 PM FIELD 5
16
1

Tridents Baseball Club
-vs- 04/22/2023 - 2:40 PM FIELD 6
14
4
Tallahassee Bombers
-vs- 04/22/2023 - 4:20 PM FIELD 6
2
17
Tridents Baseball Club
Mpact Sports
-vs- 04/23/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6 (GROUP B) GM1
17
3
Pelicans
North Walton Diamond Runners
-vs- 04/23/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 6 (GROUP B) GM2
9
8

Mpact Sports
-vs- 04/23/2023 - 11:20 PM FIELD 6 (GROUP B) GM3
12
11
Pelicans
-vs- 04/23/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 6 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP
6
4
Express Baseball
Sandlot Beastmode
-vs- 04/23/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP A) GM1
5
4
Arrows 10u
Warriors
-vs- 04/23/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP A) GM2
5
4
Tallahassee Bombers
Express Baseball
-vs- 04/23/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP A) GM3
2
1
O Dawgs 10U Old
Arrows 10u
-vs- 04/23/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5 (GROUP A) GM4
5
6
Tallahassee Bombers
O Dawgs 10U Old
-vs- 04/23/2023 - 2:40 PM FIELD 5 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
5
10
Wiregrass Wolverines 11U
DKSA ELITE 11U
-vs- 04/22/2023 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3
6
7
Wild Things
USA Prime Panhandle
-vs- 04/22/2023 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4
6
6
Wiregrass Wolverines 11U
Sandlot Legends
-vs- 04/22/2023 - 10:40 AM FIELD 3
7
8
Wild Things
South Walton Hawks 11U
-vs- 04/22/2023 - 10:40 AM FIELD 4
4
6
DKSA ELITE 11U
South Ga As
-vs- 04/22/2023 - 12:20 PM FIELD 3
9
8
South Ga As
Sandlot Legends
-vs- 04/22/2023 - 2:00 PM FIELD 3
2
3
USA Prime Panhandle
South Walton Hawks 11U
-vs- 04/22/2023 - 2:00 PM FIELD 4
3
9
USA Prime Panhandle
Wiregrass Wolverines 11U
-vs- 04/23/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM1)
9
2
South Ga As
Wild Things
-vs- 04/23/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM2)
9
3
DKSA ELITE 11U
Sandlot Legends
-vs- 04/23/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3 (GM3)
8
2
Wiregrass Wolverines 11U
South Ga As
-vs- 04/23/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4 (GM4)
5
4
South Walton Hawks 11U
DKSA ELITE 11U
-vs- 04/23/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3 (GM5)
2
8
Wiregrass Wolverines 11U
South Walton Hawks 11U
-vs- 04/23/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
1
11
Crushers
Nationals 12U
-vs- 04/22/2023 - 9:00 AM FIELD 5
3
13
Crushers
South Walton Hawks 11U - Peacock
-vs- 04/22/2023 - 10:40 AM FIELD 5
8
3
Hornets 12U
South Walton Hawks 11U - Peacock
-vs- 04/22/2023 - 12:20 PM FIELD 5
4
9
CM3 Lugnuts
Nationals 12U
-vs- 04/22/2023 - 12:20 PM FIELD 4
1
22
CM3 Lugnuts
Hornets 12U
-vs- 04/22/2023 - 2:00 PM FIELD 5
5
3
Crushers
CM3 Lugnuts
-vs- 04/23/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GM1)
7
4
Nationals 12U
South Walton Hawks 11U - Peacock
-vs- 04/23/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (GM2)
14
1
Hornets 12U
Crushers
-vs- 04/23/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5 (GM3)
0
19
Nationals 12U
Hornets 12U
-vs- 04/23/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
9
5
OVERDRIVE
Panhandle Renegades
-vs- 04/22/2023 - 8:00 AM HARDY
4
2
OVERDRIVE
WooSox
-vs- 04/22/2023 - 9:40 AM HARDY
2
4
Panhandle Renegades
Tallahassee Bombers
-vs- 04/22/2023 - 11:20 AM HARDY
15
4
WooSox
Dirtbags
-vs- 04/22/2023 - 1:00 PM HARDY
16
0
Tallahassee Bombers
Dirtbags
-vs- 04/22/2023 - 2:40 PM HARDY
8
2
Panhandle Renegades
Dirtbags
-vs- 04/23/2023 - 8:00 AM HARDY (GM1)
8
2
OVERDRIVE
WooSox
-vs- 04/23/2023 - 9:40 AM HARDY (GM2)
7
2
Tallahassee Bombers
Panhandle Renegades
-vs- 04/23/2023 - 11:20 AM HARDY (GM3)
11
1
OVERDRIVE
Tallahassee Bombers
-vs- 04/23/2023 - 1:00 PM HARDY (CHAMPIONSHIP)

14U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
6
9
Hustle
South Alabama Tomahawks
-vs- 04/22/2023 - 8:00 AM PITTMAN
9
0
Hustle
Wakulla stingers
-vs- 04/22/2023 - 9:30 AM PITTMAN
11
1
South Alabama Tomahawks
Panhandle Hooks
-vs- 04/22/2023 - 11:00 AM PITTMAN
2
7
Wakulla stingers
East Coast Sox FL
-vs- 04/22/2023 - 12:30 PM PITTMAN
7
9
Chaos 14U
Panhandle Hooks
-vs- 04/22/2023 - 2:00 PM PITTMAN
1
7
Beach Marlins
East Coast Sox FL
-vs- 04/22/2023 - 3:30 PM PITTMAN
4
3
Beach Marlins
Chaos 14U
-vs- 04/22/2023 - 5:00 PM PITTMAN
6
4
Hustle
Chaos 14U
-vs- 04/23/2023 - 8:00 AM PITTMAN (GM1)
5
4
South Alabama Tomahawks
Wakulla stingers
-vs- 04/23/2023 - 9:30 AM PITTMAN (GM2)
7
2
Beach Marlins
Panhandle Hooks
-vs- 04/23/2023 - 11:00 AM PITTMAN (GM3)
6
0
Hustle
South Alabama Tomahawks
-vs- 04/23/2023 - 12:30 PM PITTMAN (GM4)
6
5
East Coast Sox FL
Beach Marlins
-vs- 04/23/2023 - 2:00 PM PITTMAN (GM5)
1
12
Hustle
East Coast Sox FL
-vs- 04/23/2023 - 3:30 PM PITTMAN (CHAMPIONSHIP)

7U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
O Dawgs 7U Red 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
WildThings 7U 3-1-0 0-0-0 2 2
Troy Trojans 1-2-0 0-0-0 3 3
Panama City Pearls 1-3-0 0-0-0 4 4
Venom 0-3-0 0-0-0 5 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-22 WildThings 7U 14 Troy Trojans 13
4-22 Panama City Pearls 9 WildThings 7U 10
4-22 Troy Trojans 21 Venom 1
4-22 O Dawgs 7U Red 20 Panama City Pearls 5
4-22 O Dawgs 7U Red 19 Venom 3
4-23 Panama City Pearls 15 Venom 14
4-23 WildThings 7U 11 Troy Trojans 1
4-23 O Dawgs 7U Red 16 Panama City Pearls 2
4-23 WildThings 7U 11 O Dawgs 7U Red 15

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
O Dawgs 8U Red 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
Panhandle Hurricanes 2-2-0 0-0-0 2 3
Alabama Outlaws 8U 1-2-0 1-1-0 3 2
Pensacola Bombers 2-2-0 0-0-0 4 4
AA Arrows 8U 0-3-0 2-0-0 5 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-22 AA Arrows 8U 1 Alabama Outlaws 8U 14
4-22 AA Arrows 8U 6 Panhandle Hurricanes 14
4-22 Pensacola Bombers 9 Alabama Outlaws 8U 7
4-22 O Dawgs 8U Red 9 Panhandle Hurricanes 8
4-22 O Dawgs 8U Red 17 Pensacola Bombers 5
4-23 Pensacola Bombers 10 AA Arrows 8U 0
4-23 Alabama Outlaws 8U 0 Panhandle Hurricanes 10
4-23 O Dawgs 8U Red 6 Pensacola Bombers 4
4-23 Panhandle Hurricanes 2 O Dawgs 8U Red 8

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Eagles 9U 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
Wild Things 2-1-1 0-5-0 2 3
Trojans 2-1-0 0-0-0 3 2
Wolfpack 2-1-1 0-0-0 4 4
Team Hustle Scott Hemond Baseball 1-2-0 0-0-0 5 5
Bombers 3-1-0 0-0-0 6 6
Wiregrass Yard Goats 1-3-0 0-0-0 7 7
AA Arrows 9U Black 0-3-0 0-0-0 8 8
HeatWave Travel 0-3-0 0-0-0 9 9

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-22 Wiregrass Yard Goats 6 Trojans 18
4-22 Wolfpack 6 Wild Things 6
4-22 Wiregrass Yard Goats 0 Eagles 9U 20
4-22 Wild Things 27 HeatWave Travel 1
4-22 Bombers 3 Trojans 13
4-22 Team Hustle Scott Hemond Baseball 5 Wolfpack 11
4-22 AA Arrows 9U Black 2 Eagles 9U 23
4-22 Team Hustle Scott Hemond Baseball 13 HeatWave Travel 2
4-22 AA Arrows 9U Black 5 Bombers 16
4-23 Wiregrass Yard Goats 11 AA Arrows 9U Black 7
4-23 Bombers 10 HeatWave Travel 6
4-23 Wiregrass Yard Goats 11 Bombers 13
4-23 Wolfpack 11 Team Hustle Scott Hemond Baseball 9
4-23 Trojans 13 Wild Things 14
4-23 Wolfpack 5 Eagles 9U 9
4-23 Wild Things 1 Eagles 9U 13

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
O Dawgs 10U Old 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 2
Tallahassee Bombers 3-1-0 0-0-0 2 1
Arrows 10u 2-2-0 0-0-0 3 3
Express Baseball 2-2-0 0-0-0 4 4
Sandlot Beastmode 1-2-0 0-0-0 5 5
Warriors 1-2-0 0-0-0 6 6
Pelicans 3-1-0 0-0-0 7 8
2-2-0 0-0-0 8 7
North Walton Diamond Runners 1-2-0 0-0-0 9 9
Mpact Sports 1-3-0 1-2-0 10 11
Tridents Baseball Club 0-3-0 0-0-0 11 10

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-22 Express Baseball 23 North Walton Diamond Runners 1
4-22 Mpact Sports 2 Sandlot Beastmode 13
4-22 Express Baseball 0 Pelicans 8
4-22 Mpact Sports 2 Warriors 17
4-22 Arrows 10u 7 Tridents Baseball Club 0
4-22 Sandlot Beastmode 10 North Walton Diamond Runners 11
4-22 O Dawgs 10U Old 16 Pelicans 9
4-22 Tallahassee Bombers 11 Warriors 5
4-22 Arrows 10u 3 O Dawgs 10U Old 9
4-22 16 Tridents Baseball Club 1
4-22 Tallahassee Bombers 14 4
4-23 Tridents Baseball Club 2 Mpact Sports 17
4-23 Pelicans 17 North Walton Diamond Runners 3
4-23 9 Mpact Sports 8
4-23 Pelicans 12 11
4-23 Express Baseball 6 Sandlot Beastmode 4
4-23 Arrows 10u 5 Warriors 4
4-23 Tallahassee Bombers 5 Express Baseball 4
4-23 O Dawgs 10U Old 2 Arrows 10u 1
4-23 Tallahassee Bombers 5 O Dawgs 10U Old 6

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
South Walton Hawks 11U 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
Wiregrass Wolverines 11U 2-2-1 0-0-0 2 6
South Ga As 3-1-0 0-0-0 3 2
DKSA ELITE 11U 2-2-0 0-0-0 4 4
USA Prime Panhandle 1-2-0 11-4-0 5 3
Sandlot Legends 0-2-1 0-0-0 6 5
Wild Things 0-3-0 0-0-0 7 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-22 Wiregrass Wolverines 11U 5 DKSA ELITE 11U 10
4-22 Wild Things 6 USA Prime Panhandle 7
4-22 Wiregrass Wolverines 11U 6 Sandlot Legends 6
4-22 Wild Things 7 South Walton Hawks 11U 8
4-22 DKSA ELITE 11U 4 South Ga As 6
4-22 South Ga As 9 Sandlot Legends 8
4-22 USA Prime Panhandle 2 South Walton Hawks 11U 3
4-23 USA Prime Panhandle 3 Wiregrass Wolverines 11U 9
4-23 South Ga As 9 Wild Things 2
4-23 DKSA ELITE 11U 9 Sandlot Legends 3
4-23 Wiregrass Wolverines 11U 8 South Ga As 2
4-23 South Walton Hawks 11U 5 DKSA ELITE 11U 4
4-23 Wiregrass Wolverines 11U 2 South Walton Hawks 11U 8

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Hornets 12U 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
Nationals 12U 3-1-0 0-0-0 2 2
South Walton Hawks 11U - Peacock 1-2-0 0-0-0 3 3
Crushers 1-3-0 0-0-0 4 4
CM3 Lugnuts 0-3-0 0-0-0 5 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-22 Crushers 1 Nationals 12U 11
4-22 Crushers 3 South Walton Hawks 11U - Peacock 13
4-22 Hornets 12U 8 South Walton Hawks 11U - Peacock 3
4-22 CM3 Lugnuts 4 Nationals 12U 9
4-22 CM3 Lugnuts 1 Hornets 12U 22
4-23 Crushers 5 CM3 Lugnuts 3
4-23 Nationals 12U 7 South Walton Hawks 11U - Peacock 4
4-23 Hornets 12U 14 Crushers 1
4-23 Nationals 12U 0 Hornets 12U 19

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
OVERDRIVE 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 2
Tallahassee Bombers 3-1-0 0-0-0 2 1
WooSox 1-2-0 0-0-0 3 3
Panhandle Renegades 1-3-0 0-0-0 4 4
Dirtbags 0-3-0 0-0-0 5 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-22 OVERDRIVE 9 Panhandle Renegades 5
4-22 OVERDRIVE 4 WooSox 2
4-22 Panhandle Renegades 2 Tallahassee Bombers 4
4-22 WooSox 15 Dirtbags 4
4-22 Tallahassee Bombers 16 Dirtbags 0
4-23 Panhandle Renegades 8 Dirtbags 2
4-23 OVERDRIVE 8 WooSox 2
4-23 Tallahassee Bombers 7 Panhandle Renegades 2
4-23 OVERDRIVE 11 Tallahassee Bombers 1

14U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
East Coast Sox FL 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
Hustle 3-2-0 0-0-0 2 3
South Alabama Tomahawks 3-1-0 0-0-0 3 2
Beach Marlins 2-2-0 0-0-0 4 4
Panhandle Hooks 1-2-0 0-0-0 5 5
Chaos 14U 0-3-0 0-0-0 6 6
Wakulla stingers 0-3-0 0-0-0 7 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-22 Hustle 6 South Alabama Tomahawks 9
4-22 Hustle 9 Wakulla stingers 0
4-22 South Alabama Tomahawks 11 Panhandle Hooks 1
4-22 Wakulla stingers 2 East Coast Sox FL 7
4-22 Chaos 14U 7 Panhandle Hooks 9
4-22 Beach Marlins 1 East Coast Sox FL 7
4-22 Beach Marlins 4 Chaos 14U 3
4-23 Hustle 6 Chaos 14U 4
4-23 South Alabama Tomahawks 5 Wakulla stingers 4
4-23 Beach Marlins 7 Panhandle Hooks 2
4-23 Hustle 6 South Alabama Tomahawks 0
4-23 East Coast Sox FL 6 Beach Marlins 5
4-23 Hustle 1 East Coast Sox FL 12

Event Address: 300 TAYLOR RD, DOTHAN, AL 36303

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather:

DOTHAN WEATHER