Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

TBUSA EASTER BASH (SATURDAY ONLY)

HENDERSON SPORTS COMPLEX / ENTERPRISE, AL
April 8, 2023 through April 8, 2023

**2023 SEASON BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (ENTERPRISE, ALABAMA) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-14U $325.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT. 

 

 

WEATHER UPDATES / GAME TIME SCHEDULE CHANGES WILL BE POSTED HERE

8:50AM UPDATE -  Fields are unplayable - TOURNAMENT HAS BEEN CANCELLED

 

TEAMS LISTED HAVE CONFIRMED PLAYING

BRACKETS POSTED WEDNESDAY AT MIDNIGHT

 

**LOCATIONS** 

Rec. Center - 421 E. Lee Street, Enterprise, AL 36330 

Henderson Sports Complex - 1901 Neal Metcalf Rd., Enterprise, AL 36330

 Donaldson Park - 301 N. Industrial Blvd., Enterprise, AL 36330 

  

7U/8U - REC. CENTER 

9U/10U - HENDERSON SPORTS COMPLEX

12U - DONALDSON PARK

7U
Team Name Age City, State
Dirtbags 7u 7 Enterprise, AL
Troy Trojans 7 Goshen, AL
Venom 7 Ozark, AL
WildThings 7U 7 Dothan, AL
Crush 7u 7 Panama City, FL

8U
Team Name Age City, State
The Kids 8 Troy, AL
Alabama Outlaws 8U 8 Headland, AL
Dirtbags 8u 8 Enterprise, AL
WildThings 8U 8 Dothan, AL
Panhandle Hurricanes 8 Panama City Beach, FL

9U
Team Name Age City, State
Wolfpack 9 Enterprise, AL
Wild Things 9 Dothan, AL
Diamond Athletics 9U 9 Enterprise, AL
South Alabama Titans 9 Headland, AL
Wiregrass Yard Goats 9 Dothan, AL
Gulf Coast Crush 8u 8 Panama City, FL
Bad Boyz 9 Prattville, AL
Panhandle Hurricanes 9U 9 Panama City Beach, FL

10U
Team Name Age City, State
Gulf Coast Crush 9u 9 Panama City, FL
Express Baseball 10 Ozark, AL
10 Dothan, AL
Diamond Athletics 10u 10 Enterprise, AL
Gulf Coast Crush 10u 10 Panama City, FL
Scrappers 10 Dothan, AL
Arrows 10u 10 Andalusia, AL
Dirtbags 10u 10 Enterprise, AL

11U
No teams have registered for this age group.

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Crushers 12 Ozark, AL
The Lab 12 Dothan, AL
Panhandle Renegades 12 Bonifay, FL
Diamond Athletics 12U 12 Enterprise, AL

13U
No teams have registered for this age group.

14U
No teams have registered for this age group.

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

7U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
-
-
WildThings 7U
Crush 7u
-vs- 04/08/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6
-
-
Venom
Troy Trojans
-vs- 04/08/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3
-
-
Crush 7u
Troy Trojans
-vs- 04/08/2023 - 9:10 AM FIELD 6
-
-
Venom
Dirtbags 7u
-vs- 04/08/2023 - 9:10 AM FIELD 3
-
-
WildThings 7U
Dirtbags 7u
-vs- 04/08/2023 - 10:20 AM FIELD 3
-
-
Seed 4
Seed 5
-vs- 04/08/2023 - 11:30 AM FIELD 6 (GM1)
-
-
Seed 2
Seed 3
-vs- 04/08/2023 - 11:30 AM FIELD 3 (GM2)
-
-
Seed 1
Winner Game 1
-vs- 04/08/2023 - 12:40 PM FIELD 6 (GM3)
-
-
Winner Game 2
Winner Game 3
-vs- 04/08/2023 - 1:50 PM FIELD 6 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
-
-
WildThings 8U
Dirtbags 8u
-vs- 04/08/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4
-
-
Alabama Outlaws 8U
The Kids
-vs- 04/08/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5
-
-
WildThings 8U
The Kids
-vs- 04/08/2023 - 9:10 AM FIELD 4
-
-
Alabama Outlaws 8U
Panhandle Hurricanes
-vs- 04/08/2023 - 9:10 AM FIELD 5
-
-
Dirtbags 8u
Panhandle Hurricanes
-vs- 04/08/2023 - 10:20 AM FIELD 5
-
-
Seed 4
Seed 5
-vs- 04/08/2023 - 11:30 AM FIELD 4 (GM1)
-
-
Seed 2
Seed 3
-vs- 04/08/2023 - 11:30 AM FIELD 5 (GM2)
-
-
Seed 1
Winner Game 1
-vs- 04/08/2023 - 12:40 PM FIELD 4 (GM3)
-
-
Winner Game 2
Winner Game 3
-vs- 04/08/2023 - 1:50 PM FIELD 4 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
-
-
Diamond Athletics 9U
Gulf Coast Crush 8u
-vs- 04/08/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1
-
-
Wild Things
South Alabama Titans
-vs- 04/08/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2
-
-
Bad Boyz
Gulf Coast Crush 8u
-vs- 04/08/2023 - 9:10 AM FIELD 1
-
-
South Alabama Titans
Wolfpack
-vs- 04/08/2023 - 9:10 AM FIELD 2
-
-
Diamond Athletics 9U
Wiregrass Yard Goats
-vs- 04/08/2023 - 10:20 AM FIELD 1
-
-
Wild Things
Panhandle Hurricanes 9U
-vs- 04/08/2023 - 10:20 AM FIELD 2
-
-
Bad Boyz
Wiregrass Yard Goats
-vs- 04/08/2023 - 11:30 AM FIELD 1
-
-
Wolfpack
Panhandle Hurricanes 9U
-vs- 04/08/2023 - 11:30 AM FIELD 2
-
-
Seed 2
Seed 3
-vs- 04/08/2023 - 12:40 PM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) GM1
-
-
Seed 1
Seed 4
-vs- 04/08/2023 - 2:00 PM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) GM2
-
-
Winner Game 1
Winner Game 2
-vs- 04/08/2023 - 3:20 PM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
-
-
Seed 6
Seed 7
-vs- 04/08/2023 - 12:40 PM FIELD 2 (GROUP B) GM1
-
-
Seed 5
Seed 8
-vs- 04/08/2023 - 2:00 PM FIELD 2 (GROUP B) GM2
-
-
Winner Game 1
Winner Game 2
-vs- 04/08/2023 - 3:20 PM FIELD 2 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
-
-
Gulf Coast Crush 10u
Dirtbags 10u
-vs- 04/08/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3
-
-
Diamond Athletics 10u
Arrows 10u
-vs- 04/08/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4
-
-
Gulf Coast Crush 10u
Scrappers
-vs- 04/08/2023 - 9:10 AM FIELD 3
-
-
Express Baseball
Diamond Athletics 10u
-vs- 04/08/2023 - 9:10 AM FIELD 4
-
-
Dirtbags 10u
-vs- 04/08/2023 - 10:20 AM FIELD 3
-
-
Arrows 10u
Gulf Coast Crush 9u
-vs- 04/08/2023 - 10:20 AM FIELD 4
-
-

Scrappers
-vs- 04/08/2023 - 11:30 AM FIELD 3
-
-
Express Baseball
Gulf Coast Crush 9u
-vs- 04/08/2023 - 11:30 AM FIELD 4
-
-
Seed 2
Seed 3
-vs- 04/08/2023 - 12:40 PM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) GM1
-
-
Seed 1
Seed 4
-vs- 04/08/2023 - 2:00 PM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) GM2
-
-
Winner Game 1
Winner Game 2
-vs- 04/08/2023 - 3:20 PM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
-
-
Seed 6
Seed 7
-vs- 04/08/2023 - 12:40 PM FIELD 4 (GROUP B) GM1
-
-
Seed 5
Seed 8
-vs- 04/08/2023 - 2:00 PM FIELD 4 (GROUP B) GM2
-
-
Winner Game 1
Winner Game 2
-vs- 04/08/2023 - 3:20 PM FIELD 4 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
-
-
Panhandle Renegades
The Lab
-vs- 04/08/2023 - 9:00 AM FIELD 1
-
-
Crushers
Diamond Athletics 12U
-vs- 04/08/2023 - 9:00 AM FIELD 2
-
-
The Lab
Diamond Athletics 12U
-vs- 04/08/2023 - 10:40 AM FIELD 1
-
-
Panhandle Renegades
Crushers
-vs- 04/08/2023 - 10:40 AM FIELD 2
-
-
Seed 2
Seed 3
-vs- 04/08/2023 - 12:20 PM FIELD 1 (GM1)
-
-
Seed 1
Seed 4
-vs- 04/08/2023 - 12:20 PM FIELD 2 (GM2)
-
-
Winner Game 1
Winner Game 2
-vs- 04/08/2023 - 2:00 PM FIELD 1 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

7U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Seed 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 5 0-0-0 0-0-0
Venom 0-0-0 0-0-0
Crush 7u 0-0-0 0-0-0
Troy Trojans 0-0-0 0-0-0
Dirtbags 7u 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 4 0-0-0 0-0-0
WildThings 7U 0-0-0 0-0-0

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-08 WildThings 7U - Crush 7u -
4-08 Venom - Troy Trojans -
4-08 Crush 7u - Troy Trojans -
4-08 Venom - Dirtbags 7u -
4-08 WildThings 7U - Dirtbags 7u -
4-08 Seed 4 - Seed 5 -
4-08 Seed 2 - Seed 3 -
4-08 Seed 1 - Winner Game 1 -
4-08 Winner Game 2 - Winner Game 3 -

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Seed 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 5 0-0-0 0-0-0
Alabama Outlaws 8U 0-0-0 7-12-0
Dirtbags 8u 0-0-0 0-0-0
The Kids 0-0-0 0-0-0
Panhandle Hurricanes 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 4 0-0-0 0-0-0
WildThings 8U 0-0-0 3-1-0

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-08 WildThings 8U - Dirtbags 8u -
4-08 Alabama Outlaws 8U - The Kids -
4-08 WildThings 8U - The Kids -
4-08 Alabama Outlaws 8U - Panhandle Hurricanes -
4-08 Dirtbags 8u - Panhandle Hurricanes -
4-08 Seed 4 - Seed 5 -
4-08 Seed 2 - Seed 3 -
4-08 Seed 1 - Winner Game 1 -
4-08 Winner Game 2 - Winner Game 3 -

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Winner Game 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 4 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 6 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 8 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 5 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 7 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
South Alabama Titans 0-0-0 0-0-0
Wild Things 0-0-0 0-11-0
Gulf Coast Crush 8u 0-0-0 4-2-0
Bad Boyz 0-0-0 0-0-0
Wolfpack 0-0-0 0-0-0
Panhandle Hurricanes 9U 0-0-0 7-3-0
Wiregrass Yard Goats 0-0-0 0-0-0
Diamond Athletics 9U 0-0-0 0-0-0

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-08 Diamond Athletics 9U - Gulf Coast Crush 8u -
4-08 Wild Things - South Alabama Titans -
4-08 Bad Boyz - Gulf Coast Crush 8u -
4-08 South Alabama Titans - Wolfpack -
4-08 Diamond Athletics 9U - Wiregrass Yard Goats -
4-08 Wild Things - Panhandle Hurricanes 9U -
4-08 Bad Boyz - Wiregrass Yard Goats -
4-08 Wolfpack - Panhandle Hurricanes 9U -
4-08 Seed 2 - Seed 3 -
4-08 Seed 1 - Seed 4 -
4-08 Winner Game 1 - Winner Game 2 -
4-08 Seed 6 - Seed 7 -
4-08 Seed 5 - Seed 8 -
4-08 Winner Game 1 - Winner Game 2 -

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Winner Game 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 4 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 6 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 8 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 5 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 7 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Arrows 10u 0-0-0 0-0-0
Diamond Athletics 10u 0-0-0 0-0-0
Dirtbags 10u 0-0-0 0-0-0
Scrappers 0-0-0 0-0-0
Express Baseball 0-0-0 0-0-0
Gulf Coast Crush 9u 0-0-0 2-0-1
0-0-0 0-0-0
Gulf Coast Crush 10u 0-0-0 0-0-0

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-08 Gulf Coast Crush 10u - Dirtbags 10u -
4-08 Diamond Athletics 10u - Arrows 10u -
4-08 Gulf Coast Crush 10u - Scrappers -
4-08 Express Baseball - Diamond Athletics 10u -
4-08 Dirtbags 10u - -
4-08 Arrows 10u - Gulf Coast Crush 9u -
4-08 - Scrappers -
4-08 Express Baseball - Gulf Coast Crush 9u -
4-08 Seed 2 - Seed 3 -
4-08 Seed 1 - Seed 4 -
4-08 Winner Game 1 - Winner Game 2 -
4-08 Seed 6 - Seed 7 -
4-08 Seed 5 - Seed 8 -
4-08 Winner Game 1 - Winner Game 2 -

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Seed 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 4 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
The Lab 0-0-0 0-0-0
Crushers 0-0-0 0-0-0
Diamond Athletics 12U 0-0-0 0-0-0
Panhandle Renegades 0-0-0 0-0-0

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-08 Panhandle Renegades - The Lab -
4-08 Crushers - Diamond Athletics 12U -
4-08 The Lab - Diamond Athletics 12U -
4-08 Panhandle Renegades - Crushers -
4-08 Seed 2 - Seed 3 -
4-08 Seed 1 - Seed 4 -
4-08 Winner Game 1 - Winner Game 2 -

Event Address: 1901 NEAL METCALF RD., ENTERPRISE, AL 36330

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather:

ENTERPRISE WEATHER