Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

TBUSA SPRINGTIME SPLASH

JAMES OATES SPORTS COMPLEX / DOTHAN, AL
March 25, 2023 through March 26, 2023

**2023 SEASON BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (DOTHAN, ALABAMA) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-15U $325.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT. 

 

 

SEEDING POSTED UNDER RESULTS TAB

 

ANY WEATHER UPDATES / GAME SCHEDULE CHANGES WILL BE POSTED HERE

BRACKETS POSTED

 

**FIELD LOCATIONS** 

 

JAMES OATES COMPLEX - 300 TAYLOR RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303

NORTHCUTT - 501 RECREATION RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303 

 

8U/9U/10U/11U/12U - JAMES OATES BASEBALL COMPLEX (Turf Infields)

14U - NORTHCUTT BASEBALL FIELD

 

Please See Rules for Turf Fields at James Oates (Listed Below) 

James Oates Turf Field Rules 

  Approved Equipment Only 

No Spikes/Metal Cleats 
(Molded cleats or Athletic shoes ONLY) 
No Peanuts. No Gum. No Seeds IN PARK 
No Tobacco of any kind IN PARK 
No Sports Drinks (Only Water in Dugouts or on Fields)
No Alcohol  
No Sharp Objects 
No Pets. No Bicycles. No Scooters. ETC. 
PLEASE FOLLOW THE RULES
TEAMS THAT DO NOT FOLLOW THE RULES WILL BE REMOVED BY THE CITY
 

 

Visit Dothan

 

 

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Panhandle Hurricanes 8 Panama City Beach, FL
Knuckleheads 8 Smiths Station, AL
Alabama Outlaws 8U 8 Headland, AL

9U
Team Name Age City, State
HeatWave Travel 9 Panama City, FL
9u traveling eagles 9 Niceville, FL
Panama City Iron Pigs 9 Panama City, FL
Wiregrass Yard Goats 9 Dothan, AL
Tallahassee Renegades 9 Tallahassee, FL
AA Arrows RED 9 Andalusia, AL
Bad Boyz 9 Prattville, AL
Elite Venom 9 Taylor, AL
NWF Tropics 9 Panama City, FL

10U
Team Name Age City, State
Mpact Sports 10 Marianna, FL
South Walton Hawks 10U Kreinus 10 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
BBC Purple 10U 10 Brownsburg, IN
Express Baseball 10 Ozark, AL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
Sandlot Legends 11 Ashford, AL
Wild Things 11 Dothan, AL
USA Prime Panhandle 11 Marianna, FL
DKSA ELITE 11U 11 Thomasville, GA
Gulf Coast Spartans 11U 11 Port St Joe, FL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
850 Waves 12 Lynn Haven, FL
Emerald Coast Marlins 12 Panama City Beach, FL
Nationals 12U 12 Taylor, AL
The Lab 12 Dothan, AL

13U
No teams have registered for this age group.

14U
Team Name Age City, State
NWF Baseball 13U 14 Southport, FL
Bay Rays 13U 14 Panama city, FL
Cutters 13U 14 Moultrie, GA
Pace Apaches 13U 14 Pace, FL
Florida Hitmen 14 Lynn Haven, FL

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
17
12
Panhandle Hurricanes
Knuckleheads
-vs- 03/25/2023 - 9:00 AM FIELD 2
2
13
Panhandle Hurricanes
Alabama Outlaws 8U
-vs- 03/25/2023 - 10:20 AM FIELD 2
5
4
Alabama Outlaws 8U
Knuckleheads
-vs- 03/25/2023 - 11:40 AM FIELD 2
9
11
Panhandle Hurricanes
Knuckleheads
-vs- 03/25/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 2 (GM1)
12
4
Alabama Outlaws 8U
Knuckleheads
-vs- 03/25/2023 - 2:20 PM FIELD 2 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
3
12
Wiregrass Yard Goats
HeatWave Travel
-vs- 03/25/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3
3
10
Elite Venom
NWF Tropics
-vs- 03/25/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4
4
7
Wiregrass Yard Goats
Panama City Iron Pigs
-vs- 03/25/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3
2
11
Elite Venom
9u traveling eagles
-vs- 03/25/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4
14
3
AA Arrows RED
HeatWave Travel
-vs- 03/25/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3
5
1
Bad Boyz
NWF Tropics
-vs- 03/25/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4
4
14
AA Arrows RED
Panama City Iron Pigs
-vs- 03/25/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3
3
7
Tallahassee Renegades
9u traveling eagles
-vs- 03/25/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4
9
6
Tallahassee Renegades
Bad Boyz
-vs- 03/25/2023 - 2:40 PM FIELD 4
3
18
HeatWave Travel
Wiregrass Yard Goats
-vs- 03/26/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP B) GM1
7
11
AA Arrows RED
Elite Venom
-vs- 03/26/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP B) GM2
10
9
Wiregrass Yard Goats
Elite Venom
-vs- 03/26/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP
4
9
Bad Boyz
Tallahassee Renegades
-vs- 03/26/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) GM1
12
3
Panama City Iron Pigs
NWF Tropics
-vs- 03/26/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) GM2
10
9
9u traveling eagles
Tallahassee Renegades
-vs- 03/26/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) GM3
9
4
Panama City Iron Pigs
9u traveling eagles
-vs- 03/26/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
1
8
BBC Purple 10U
South Walton Hawks 10U Kreinus
-vs- 03/25/2023 - 10:40 AM FIELD 5
13
5
South Walton Hawks 10U Kreinus
Mpact Sports
-vs- 03/25/2023 - 12:20 PM FIELD 5
12
11
BBC Purple 10U
Mpact Sports
-vs- 03/25/2023 - 2:00 PM FIELD 5
2
3
Mpact Sports
BBC Purple 10U
-vs- 03/26/2023 - 9:00 AM FIELD 5 (GM1)
11
1
South Walton Hawks 10U Kreinus
BBC Purple 10U
-vs- 03/26/2023 - 10:40 AM FIELD 5 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
7
10
USA Prime Panhandle
Sandlot Legends
-vs- 03/25/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1
5
2
USA Prime Panhandle
Gulf Coast Spartans 11U
-vs- 03/25/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1
6
1
Sandlot Legends
Wild Things
-vs- 03/25/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1
8
6
Gulf Coast Spartans 11U
Wild Things
-vs- 03/25/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 1
20
3
USA Prime Panhandle
Gulf Coast Spartans 11U
-vs- 03/26/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (GM1)
9
2
Sandlot Legends
Wild Things
-vs- 03/26/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1 (GM2)
12
9
USA Prime Panhandle
Sandlot Legends
-vs- 03/26/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
5
4
Emerald Coast Marlins
850 Waves
-vs- 03/25/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6
7
0
Emerald Coast Marlins
The Lab
-vs- 03/25/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 6
5
11
Nationals 12U
850 Waves
-vs- 03/25/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 6
7
0
Nationals 12U
The Lab
-vs- 03/25/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 6
11
1
850 Waves
Nationals 12U
-vs- 03/26/2023 - 9:00 AM FIELD 6 (GM1)
12
11
Emerald Coast Marlins
850 Waves
-vs- 03/26/2023 - 10:40 AM FIELD 6 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

14U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
0
3
Florida Hitmen
Bay Rays 13U
-vs- 03/25/2023 - 11:00 AM NORTHCUTT
3
7
Florida Hitmen
NWF Baseball 13U
-vs- 03/25/2023 - 12:25 PM NORTHCUTT
3
2
Bay Rays 13U
Pace Apaches 13U
-vs- 03/25/2023 - 1:50 PM NORTHCUTT
2
4
Cutters 13U
NWF Baseball 13U
-vs- 03/25/2023 - 3:20 PM NORTHCUTT
18
3
Pace Apaches 13U
Cutters 13U
-vs- 03/25/2023 - 4:45 PM NORTHCUTT
7
9
Florida Hitmen
Cutters 13U
-vs- 03/26/2023 - 8:00 AM NORTHCUTT (GM1)
3
8
NWF Baseball 13U
Pace Apaches 13U
-vs- 03/26/2023 - 9:40 AM NORTHCUTT (GM2)
11
7
Bay Rays 13U
Cutters 13U
-vs- 03/26/2023 - 11:20 AM NORTHCUTT (GM3)
3
5
Pace Apaches 13U
Bay Rays 13U
-vs- 03/26/2023 - 1:00 PM NORTHCUTT (CHAMPIONSHIP)

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Alabama Outlaws 8U 3-0-0 7-12-0 1 1
Knuckleheads 1-3-0 0-0-0 2 2
Panhandle Hurricanes 1-2-0 0-0-0 3 3

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-25 Panhandle Hurricanes 17 Knuckleheads 12
3-25 Panhandle Hurricanes 2 Alabama Outlaws 8U 13
3-25 Alabama Outlaws 8U 5 Knuckleheads 4
3-25 Panhandle Hurricanes 9 Knuckleheads 11
3-25 Alabama Outlaws 8U 12 Knuckleheads 4

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Panama City Iron Pigs 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 2
9u traveling eagles 3-1-0 0-0-0 2 1
NWF Tropics 1-2-0 0-0-0 3 3
Tallahassee Renegades 2-2-0 0-0-0 4 5
Bad Boyz 1-2-0 0-0-0 5 4
Wiregrass Yard Goats 2-2-0 0-0-0 6 8
Elite Venom 1-3-0 0-0-0 7 9
AA Arrows RED 1-2-0 0-0-0 8 6
HeatWave Travel 1-2-0 0-0-0 9 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-25 Wiregrass Yard Goats 3 HeatWave Travel 12
3-25 Elite Venom 3 NWF Tropics 10
3-25 Wiregrass Yard Goats 4 Panama City Iron Pigs 7
3-25 Elite Venom 2 9u traveling eagles 11
3-25 AA Arrows RED 14 HeatWave Travel 3
3-25 Bad Boyz 5 NWF Tropics 1
3-25 AA Arrows RED 4 Panama City Iron Pigs 14
3-25 Tallahassee Renegades 3 9u traveling eagles 7
3-25 Tallahassee Renegades 9 Bad Boyz 6
3-26 HeatWave Travel 3 Wiregrass Yard Goats 18
3-26 AA Arrows RED 7 Elite Venom 11
3-26 Wiregrass Yard Goats 10 Elite Venom 9
3-26 Bad Boyz 4 Tallahassee Renegades 9
3-26 Panama City Iron Pigs 12 NWF Tropics 3
3-26 9u traveling eagles 10 Tallahassee Renegades 9
3-26 Panama City Iron Pigs 9 9u traveling eagles 4

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
South Walton Hawks 10U Kreinus 3-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
BBC Purple 10U 2-2-0 0-0-0 2 2
Mpact Sports 0-3-0 1-2-0 3 3

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-25 BBC Purple 10U 1 South Walton Hawks 10U Kreinus 8
3-25 South Walton Hawks 10U Kreinus 13 Mpact Sports 5
3-25 BBC Purple 10U 12 Mpact Sports 11
3-26 Mpact Sports 2 BBC Purple 10U 3
3-26 South Walton Hawks 10U Kreinus 11 BBC Purple 10U 1

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
USA Prime Panhandle 3-1-0 14-6-0 1 3
Sandlot Legends 3-1-0 0-0-0 2 1
Gulf Coast Spartans 11U 1-2-0 0-0-0 3 2
Wild Things 0-3-0 0-0-0 4 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-25 USA Prime Panhandle 7 Sandlot Legends 10
3-25 USA Prime Panhandle 5 Gulf Coast Spartans 11U 2
3-25 Sandlot Legends 6 Wild Things 1
3-25 Gulf Coast Spartans 11U 8 Wild Things 6
3-26 USA Prime Panhandle 20 Gulf Coast Spartans 11U 3
3-26 Sandlot Legends 9 Wild Things 2
3-26 USA Prime Panhandle 12 Sandlot Legends 9

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Emerald Coast Marlins 3-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
850 Waves 2-2-0 0-0-0 2 2
Nationals 12U 1-2-0 0-0-0 3 3
The Lab 0-2-0 0-0-0 4 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-25 Emerald Coast Marlins 5 850 Waves 4
3-25 Emerald Coast Marlins 7 The Lab 0
3-25 Nationals 12U 5 850 Waves 11
3-25 Nationals 12U 7 The Lab 0
3-26 850 Waves 11 Nationals 12U 1
3-26 Emerald Coast Marlins 12 850 Waves 11

14U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Bay Rays 13U 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
Pace Apaches 13U 2-2-0 0-0-0 2 3
NWF Baseball 13U 2-1-0 0-0-0 3 2
Cutters 13U 1-3-0 0-0-0 4 5
Florida Hitmen 0-3-0 0-0-0 5 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-25 Florida Hitmen 0 Bay Rays 13U 3
3-25 Florida Hitmen 3 NWF Baseball 13U 7
3-25 Bay Rays 13U 3 Pace Apaches 13U 2
3-25 Cutters 13U 2 NWF Baseball 13U 4
3-25 Pace Apaches 13U 18 Cutters 13U 3
3-26 Florida Hitmen 7 Cutters 13U 9
3-26 NWF Baseball 13U 3 Pace Apaches 13U 8
3-26 Bay Rays 13U 11 Cutters 13U 7
3-26 Pace Apaches 13U 3 Bay Rays 13U 5

Event Address: 300 TAYLOR RD, DOTHAN, AL 36303

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather:

DOTHAN WEATHER