Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

TBUSA FUTURE STARS

JAMES OATES SPORTS COMPLEX / DOTHAN, AL
February 25, 2023 through February 26, 2023

**2023 SEASON BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (DOTHAN, ALABAMA) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-15U $325.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT. 

 

 

5:55PM THURSDAY - 8U BRACKET SCHEDULE UPDATED 

 

**FIELD LOCATIONS** 

 

JAMES OATES COMPLEX - 300 TAYLOR RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303 

 

7U/8U/10U - JAMES OATES SOFTBALL COMPLEX (Turf Infields)

11U/12U - JAMES OATES BASEBALL COMPLEX (Turf Infields) 

Please See Rules for Turf Fields at James Oates (Listed Below) 

James Oates Turf Field Rules 

  Approved Equipment Only 

No Spikes/Metal Cleats 
(Molded cleats or Athletic shoes ONLY) 
No Peanuts. No Gum. No Seeds IN PARK 
No Tobacco of any kind IN PARK 
No Sports Drinks (Only Water in Dugouts or on Fields)
No Alcohol  
No Sharp Objects 
No Pets. No Bicycles. No Scooters. ETC. 
PLEASE FOLLOW THE RULES
TEAMS THAT DO NOT FOLLOW THE RULES WILL BE REMOVED BY THE CITY

 

 

7U
Team Name Age City, State
WildThings 7U 7 Dothan, AL
ARSENAL 7U BUCK 7 PENSACOLA, FL
Dirtbags 7u 7 Enterprise, AL
TriCity Dream 7 Columbus Ga/ Phenix City AL, AL
Venom 7 Ozark, AL

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Alabama Outlaws 8U 8 Headland, AL
Panhandle Hurricanes 8 Panama City Beach, FL
Diamond Athletics 8-U 8 Enterprise, AL
Dirtbags 8u 8 Enterprise, AL
Panhandle Arsenal 8 Pensacola, FL
AA Arrows 8U 8 Andalusia, AL
WildThings 8U 8 Dothan, AL

9U
No teams have registered for this age group.

10U
Team Name Age City, State
South Walton Hawks 10U - Shelton 10 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Seale TM 9U 10 Seale, AL
Arrows 10u 10 Andalusia, AL
South Walton Hawks 10U Kreinus 10 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Diamond Athletics 10u 10 Enterprise, AL
Dirtbags 10u 10 Enterprise, AL
Wakulla Hitmen 10 Sopchoppy, FL
Wild Things 9U 10 Dothan, AL
10 Dothan, AL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
Gulf Coast Spartans 11U 11 Port St Joe, FL
Hawks 12U (King) 11 SANTA ROSA BEACH, FL
DKSA ELITE 11U 11 Thomasville, GA
Wiregrass Wolverines 11U 11 Dothan, AL
Chaos Baseball 11U 11 New Brockton, AL
Klutch Brand 11 Shalimar, FL
USA Prime Panhandle 11 Marianna, FL
Wild Things 11 Dothan, AL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
TriCity Dream 12 Columbus Ga/ Phenix City AL, AL
Wiregrass Prospects 12 Geneva, AL
South Walton Hawks 12u 12 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Nationals 12U 12 Taylor, AL
Eagles 12U 12 Niceville, FL
Vipers 12 Millbrook, AL

13U
No teams have registered for this age group.

14U
No teams have registered for this age group.

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

7U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
11
18
Venom
Dirtbags 7u
-vs- 02/25/2023 - 9:20 AM FIELD 3
1
17
Venom
WildThings 7U
-vs- 02/25/2023 - 10:40 AM FIELD 3
19
9
TriCity Dream
Dirtbags 7u
-vs- 02/25/2023 - 12:00 PM FIELD 3
14
10
ARSENAL 7U BUCK
WildThings 7U
-vs- 02/25/2023 - 1:20 PM FIELD 3
0
15
TriCity Dream
ARSENAL 7U BUCK
-vs- 02/25/2023 - 2:40 PM FIELD 3
20
10
Dirtbags 7u
Venom
-vs- 02/26/2023 - 9:20 AM FIELD 3 (GM1)
4
20
WildThings 7U
TriCity Dream
-vs- 02/26/2023 - 10:40 AM FIELD 3 (GM2)
16
6
ARSENAL 7U BUCK
Dirtbags 7u
-vs- 02/26/2023 - 12:00 PM FIELD 3 (GM3)
19
6
ARSENAL 7U BUCK
TriCity Dream
-vs- 02/26/2023 - 1:20 PM FIELD 3 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
16
0
WildThings 8U
AA Arrows 8U
-vs- 02/25/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3
3
14
Diamond Athletics 8-U
Alabama Outlaws 8U
-vs- 02/25/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4
11
14
Diamond Athletics 8-U
Panhandle Arsenal
-vs- 02/25/2023 - 9:20 AM FIELD 4
17
9
WildThings 8U
Alabama Outlaws 8U
-vs- 02/25/2023 - 10:40 AM FIELD 4
19
4
Panhandle Arsenal
Dirtbags 8u
-vs- 02/25/2023 - 12:00 PM FIELD 4
19
3
Panhandle Hurricanes
AA Arrows 8U
-vs- 02/25/2023 - 1:20 PM FIELD 4
12
14
Dirtbags 8u
Panhandle Hurricanes
-vs- 02/25/2023 - 2:40 PM FIELD 4
15
3
Panhandle Arsenal
AA Arrows 8U
-vs- 02/26/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM1)
10
2
Panhandle Hurricanes
Dirtbags 8u
-vs- 02/26/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM2)
7
12
Alabama Outlaws 8U
Diamond Athletics 8-U
-vs- 02/26/2023 - 9:20 AM FIELD 4 (GM3)
3
6
Panhandle Arsenal
Panhandle Hurricanes
-vs- 02/26/2023 - 10:40 AM FIELD 4 (GM4)
4
17
WildThings 8U
Diamond Athletics 8-U
-vs- 02/26/2023 - 12:00 PM FIELD 4 (GM5)
7
5
Panhandle Hurricanes
Diamond Athletics 8-U
-vs- 02/26/2023 - 1:20 PM FIELD 4 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
9
8
Wild Things 9U
South Walton Hawks 10U - Shelton
-vs- 02/25/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5
14
2
Arrows 10u
Dirtbags 10u
-vs- 02/25/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6
11
7
Wild Things 9U
Wakulla Hitmen
-vs- 02/25/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5
15
3
Arrows 10u
Seale TM 9U
-vs- 02/25/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 6
7
4
Dirtbags 10u
Wakulla Hitmen
-vs- 02/25/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5
21
0
Diamond Athletics 10u
South Walton Hawks 10U - Shelton
-vs- 02/25/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 6
18
8

Seale TM 9U
-vs- 02/25/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5
11
13
South Walton Hawks 10U Kreinus
Diamond Athletics 10u
-vs- 02/25/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 6
11
2
South Walton Hawks 10U Kreinus
-vs- 02/25/2023 - 2:40 PM FIELD 6
5
10
Wakulla Hitmen
South Walton Hawks 10U - Shelton
-vs- 02/26/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) GM1
7
4

Seale TM 9U
-vs- 02/26/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) GM2
1
13
South Walton Hawks 10U - Shelton
-vs- 02/26/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP
17
0
South Walton Hawks 10U Kreinus
Dirtbags 10u
-vs- 02/26/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6 (GROUP A) GM1
10
1
Diamond Athletics 10u
Wild Things 9U
-vs- 02/26/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 6 (GROUP A) GM2
0
17
Arrows 10u
South Walton Hawks 10U Kreinus
-vs- 02/26/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 6 (GROUP A) GM3
10
9
Diamond Athletics 10u
South Walton Hawks 10U Kreinus
-vs- 02/26/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 6 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
11
0
Wiregrass Wolverines 11U
Hawks 12U (King)
-vs- 02/25/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3
7
8
Chaos Baseball 11U
USA Prime Panhandle
-vs- 02/25/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5
1
10
Wiregrass Wolverines 11U
DKSA ELITE 11U
-vs- 02/25/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3
16
3
Chaos Baseball 11U
Gulf Coast Spartans 11U
-vs- 02/25/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5
5
2
Wild Things
Hawks 12U (King)
-vs- 02/25/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3
12
2
USA Prime Panhandle
Gulf Coast Spartans 11U
-vs- 02/25/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5
9
0
Klutch Brand
DKSA ELITE 11U
-vs- 02/25/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3
10
0
Klutch Brand
Wild Things
-vs- 02/25/2023 - 2:40 PM FIELD 3
1
5
USA Prime Panhandle
Wiregrass Wolverines 11U
-vs- 02/26/2023 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) GM1
11
5
Klutch Brand
DKSA ELITE 11U
-vs- 02/26/2023 - 10:40 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) GM2
0
8
Wiregrass Wolverines 11U
Klutch Brand
-vs- 02/26/2023 - 12:20 PM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
9
8
Wild Things
Hawks 12U (King)
-vs- 02/26/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP B) GM1
2
8
Chaos Baseball 11U
Gulf Coast Spartans 11U
-vs- 02/26/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP B) GM2
7
9
Wild Things
Gulf Coast Spartans 11U
-vs- 02/26/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
7
14
Wiregrass Prospects
TriCity Dream
-vs- 02/25/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4
7
13
TriCity Dream
Eagles 12U
-vs- 02/25/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4
5
3
Wiregrass Prospects
Vipers
-vs- 02/25/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4
9
4
Nationals 12U
Eagles 12U
-vs- 02/25/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4
4
4
Vipers
South Walton Hawks 12u
-vs- 02/25/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5
3
9
Nationals 12U
South Walton Hawks 12u
-vs- 02/25/2023 - 2:40 PM FIELD 4
8
5
Wiregrass Prospects
TriCity Dream
-vs- 02/26/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM1)
7
8
Eagles 12U
Vipers
-vs- 02/26/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GM2)
9
4
Nationals 12U
Vipers
-vs- 02/26/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (GM3)
2
12
South Walton Hawks 12u
Wiregrass Prospects
-vs- 02/26/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5 (GM4)
9
2
Nationals 12U
Wiregrass Prospects
-vs- 02/26/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

7U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
ARSENAL 7U BUCK 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
TriCity Dream 2-2-0 0-0-0 2 3
WildThings 7U 1-2-0 0-0-0 3 2
Dirtbags 7u 2-2-0 0-0-0 4 4
Venom 0-3-0 0-0-0 5 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
2-25 Venom 11 Dirtbags 7u 18
2-25 Venom 1 WildThings 7U 17
2-25 TriCity Dream 19 Dirtbags 7u 9
2-25 ARSENAL 7U BUCK 14 WildThings 7U 10
2-25 TriCity Dream 0 ARSENAL 7U BUCK 15
2-26 Dirtbags 7u 20 Venom 10
2-26 WildThings 7U 4 TriCity Dream 20
2-26 ARSENAL 7U BUCK 16 Dirtbags 7u 6
2-26 ARSENAL 7U BUCK 19 TriCity Dream 6

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Panhandle Hurricanes 5-0-0 0-0-0 1 3
Diamond Athletics 8-U 2-3-0 0-0-0 2 5
WildThings 8U 2-1-0 3-1-0 3 1
Panhandle Arsenal 3-1-0 0-0-0 4 2
Alabama Outlaws 8U 1-2-0 0-1-0 5 4
Dirtbags 8u 0-3-0 0-0-0 6 6
AA Arrows 8U 0-3-0 2-0-0 7 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
2-25 WildThings 8U 16 AA Arrows 8U 0
2-25 Diamond Athletics 8-U 3 Alabama Outlaws 8U 14
2-25 Diamond Athletics 8-U 11 Panhandle Arsenal 14
2-25 WildThings 8U 17 Alabama Outlaws 8U 9
2-25 Panhandle Arsenal 19 Dirtbags 8u 4
2-25 Panhandle Hurricanes 19 AA Arrows 8U 3
2-25 Dirtbags 8u 12 Panhandle Hurricanes 14
2-26 Panhandle Arsenal 15 AA Arrows 8U 3
2-26 Panhandle Hurricanes 10 Dirtbags 8u 2
2-26 Alabama Outlaws 8U 7 Diamond Athletics 8-U 12
2-26 Panhandle Arsenal 3 Panhandle Hurricanes 6
2-26 WildThings 8U 4 Diamond Athletics 8-U 17
2-26 Panhandle Hurricanes 7 Diamond Athletics 8-U 5

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Diamond Athletics 10u 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 2
South Walton Hawks 10U Kreinus 3-2-0 0-0-0 2 4
Arrows 10u 2-1-0 0-0-0 3 1
Wild Things 9U 2-1-0 0-0-0 4 3
Dirtbags 10u 1-2-0 0-0-0 5 5
3-1-0 0-0-0 6 6
South Walton Hawks 10U - Shelton 1-3-0 0-0-0 7 8
Wakulla Hitmen 0-3-0 0-0-0 8 7
Seale TM 9U 0-3-0 0-0-0 9 9

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
2-25 Wild Things 9U 9 South Walton Hawks 10U - Shelton 8
2-25 Arrows 10u 14 Dirtbags 10u 2
2-25 Wild Things 9U 11 Wakulla Hitmen 7
2-25 Arrows 10u 15 Seale TM 9U 3
2-25 Dirtbags 10u 7 Wakulla Hitmen 4
2-25 Diamond Athletics 10u 21 South Walton Hawks 10U - Shelton 0
2-25 18 Seale TM 9U 8
2-25 South Walton Hawks 10U Kreinus 11 Diamond Athletics 10u 13
2-25 South Walton Hawks 10U Kreinus 11 2
2-26 Wakulla Hitmen 5 South Walton Hawks 10U - Shelton 10
2-26 7 Seale TM 9U 4
2-26 South Walton Hawks 10U - Shelton 1 13
2-26 South Walton Hawks 10U Kreinus 17 Dirtbags 10u 0
2-26 Diamond Athletics 10u 10 Wild Things 9U 1
2-26 Arrows 10u 0 South Walton Hawks 10U Kreinus 17
2-26 Diamond Athletics 10u 10 South Walton Hawks 10U Kreinus 9

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Klutch Brand 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
Wiregrass Wolverines 11U 2-2-0 0-0-0 2 3
USA Prime Panhandle 2-1-0 11-4-0 3 2
DKSA ELITE 11U 1-2-0 0-0-0 4 4
Gulf Coast Spartans 11U 2-2-0 0-0-0 5 8
Wild Things 2-2-0 0-0-0 6 6
Chaos Baseball 11U 1-2-0 0-0-0 7 5
Hawks 12U (King) 0-3-0 0-0-0 8 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
2-25 Wiregrass Wolverines 11U 11 Hawks 12U (King) 0
2-25 Chaos Baseball 11U 7 USA Prime Panhandle 8
2-25 Wiregrass Wolverines 11U 1 DKSA ELITE 11U 10
2-25 Chaos Baseball 11U 16 Gulf Coast Spartans 11U 3
2-25 Wild Things 5 Hawks 12U (King) 2
2-25 USA Prime Panhandle 12 Gulf Coast Spartans 11U 2
2-25 Klutch Brand 9 DKSA ELITE 11U 0
2-25 Klutch Brand 10 Wild Things 0
2-26 USA Prime Panhandle 1 Wiregrass Wolverines 11U 5
2-26 Klutch Brand 11 DKSA ELITE 11U 5
2-26 Wiregrass Wolverines 11U 0 Klutch Brand 8
2-26 Wild Things 9 Hawks 12U (King) 8
2-26 Chaos Baseball 11U 2 Gulf Coast Spartans 11U 8
2-26 Wild Things 7 Gulf Coast Spartans 11U 9

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Nationals 12U 3-1-0 0-0-0 1 2
Wiregrass Prospects 3-2-0 0-0-0 2 4
South Walton Hawks 12u 1-1-1 0-0-0 3 1
Vipers 1-2-1 0-0-0 4 6
Eagles 12U 1-2-0 0-0-0 5 3
TriCity Dream 1-2-0 0-0-0 6 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
2-25 Wiregrass Prospects 7 TriCity Dream 14
2-25 TriCity Dream 7 Eagles 12U 13
2-25 Wiregrass Prospects 5 Vipers 3
2-25 Nationals 12U 9 Eagles 12U 4
2-25 Vipers 4 South Walton Hawks 12u 4
2-25 Nationals 12U 3 South Walton Hawks 12u 9
2-26 Wiregrass Prospects 8 TriCity Dream 5
2-26 Eagles 12U 7 Vipers 8
2-26 Nationals 12U 9 Vipers 4
2-26 South Walton Hawks 12u 2 Wiregrass Prospects 12
2-26 Nationals 12U 9 Wiregrass Prospects 2

Event Address: 300 TAYLOR RD, DOTHAN, AL 36303

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather:

DOTHAN WEATHER