Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

TBUSA TOYS FOR TOTS

JAMES OATES SPORTS COMPLEX / DOTHAN, AL
December 3, 2022 through December 4, 2022

**NEW 2023 SEASON FALL BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (DOTHAN, AL) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-15U $325.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT.  TEAM AGE MOVES UP AUGUST 1, 2022.

 

 TEAMS LISTED HAVE CONFIRMED PLAYING

BRACKETS POSTED WEDNESDAY AT MIDNIGHT

 

 

**FIELD LOCATIONS** 

 

JAMES OATES COMPLEX - 300 TAYLOR RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303 

NORTHCUTT FIELD - 501 RECREATION RD., AL 36303 

 PITTMAN FIELD - 1701 STADIUM ST., DOTHAN, AL 36301 

MIRACLE FIELD - 501 RECREATION RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303 

 

7U/8U/9U/ - JAMES OATES SOFTBALL COMPLEX (Turf Infields)

10U/11U/12U - JAMES OATES BASEBALL COMPLEX (Turf Infields) 

Please See Rules for Turf Fields at James Oates (Listed Below) 

13U - MIRACLE FIELDS (HARDY)

14U - NORTHCUTT FIELD (NO CONCESSIONS) 

15U - PITTMAN FIELD (NO CONCESSIONS) 

 

James Oates Turf Field Rules 

 

  Approved Equipment Only 

No Spikes/Metal Cleats 
(Molded cleats or Athletic shoes ONLY) 
No Peanuts. No Gum. No Seeds IN PARK 
No Tobacco of any kind IN PARK 
No Sports Drinks (Only Water in Dugouts or on Fields)
No Alcohol  
No Sharp Objects 
No Pets. No Bicycles. No Scooters. ETC. 
PLEASE FOLLOW THE RULES
TEAMS THAT DO NOT FOLLOW THE RULES WILL BE REMOVED BY THE CITY

 

TBUSA TOYS FOR TOTS

 

EACH TEAM THAT BRINGS A TOY RECEIVES $100 DISCOUNT OFF TOURNAMENT FEE

TOYS WILL BE COLLECTED AT EACH GATE ENTRANCE

COME JOIN TBUSA IN HELPING KIDS HAVE A MERRY CHRISTMAS

 

Visit Dothan

 

 

 

 

TEAMS AGE MOVE UP AUGUST 1, 2022 FOR NEW 2023 SEASON 

-PLEASE CREATE NEW TEAM AND REGISTER-

LIMITED FALL SPOTS AVAILABLE

7U
Team Name Age City, State
WildThings 7U 7 Dothan, AL
Venom 7 Ozark, AL
Crush 7u 7 Panama City, FL

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Alabama Outlaws 8U 8 Headland, AL
Pensacola Bombers 8 Pensacola, FL
Tallahassee Renegades 8 Tallahassee, FL
Sandlot 9U 8 Carrabelle, FL
South Walton Hawks 8U 8 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Tallahassee Heat 8u 8 Tallahassee, FL
WildThings 8U 8 Dothan, AL
Bay County BallHawgs 8 Youngstown, FL
Dirtbags 8u 8 Enterprise, AL
Diamond Athletics 8-U 8 Enterprise, AL

9U
Team Name Age City, State
USA Prime Panhandle 9 Marianna, FL
South Alabama Titans 9 Headland, AL
HeatWave Travel 9 Panama City, FL
Circle City Liberty 9 Dothan, AL
Tallahassee Heat 9 Tallahassee, FL
South Alabama Raptors 9 Greenville, AL
Wild Things 9 Dothan, AL

10U
Team Name Age City, State
Crestview Bulldogs 10U 10 Crestview, FL
Alabama Firehawks 10 Wetumpka, AL
Valdosta Raptors Black 10 Valdosta, GA, GA
Sandlot Beastmode 10 Apalachicola, FL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
Wild Things 11 Dothan, AL
South Walton Hawks 11U - Peacock 11 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Chaos Baseball 11U 11 New Brockton, AL
PCB Tarpons 11 Panama City Beach, FL
The Deep 11 Tallahassee, FL
Sandlot Prodigy 11 Southport, FL
Wiregrass Wolverines 11U 11 Dothan, AL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Wiregrass Prospects 12 Geneva, AL
Bama Boys 12 Andalusia, AL
Coastal 28 12 CRAWFORDVILLE, FL
Alabama Firehawks 12 Wetumpka, AL
South ga mariners 11 Albany, GA
Wild Things 12 Dothan, AL
Owls 12 Slocomb, AL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
Warriors 13 LAKE CITY, FL
Tallahassee Bombers 13 Tallahassee, FL
The Farm 13 Moultrie, GA
PRIME 9 13U 13 Dothan, AL
Valdosta Raptors 13 Valdosta, GA, GA

14U
Team Name Age City, State
Primetime Pirates 14 gulf breeze, FL
PRIME 9 14U 14 Dothan, AL
The Bad News Bears 14 Ocilla, GA
NWFL United 14 Laurel hill, FL

15U
Team Name Age City, State
Misfits 15 Tallahassee, FL
PRIME 9 15U 15 Dothan, AL
Wiregrass Cardinals 15U 15 Newville, AL

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

7U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
21
3
WildThings 7U
Venom
-vs- 12/03/2022 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3
3
13
WildThings 7U
Crush 7u
-vs- 12/03/2022 - 10:20 AM FIELD 3
0
20
Venom
Crush 7u
-vs- 12/03/2022 - 11:40 AM FIELD 3
15
0
WildThings 7U
Venom
-vs- 12/04/2022 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM1)
17
19
Crush 7u
WildThings 7U
-vs- 12/04/2022 - 10:20 AM FIELD 3 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
13
0
Bay County BallHawgs
Dirtbags 8u
-vs- 12/03/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1
15
9
Alabama Outlaws 8U
Diamond Athletics 8-U
-vs- 12/03/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4
18
10
Bay County BallHawgs
Pensacola Bombers
-vs- 12/03/2022 - 9:20 AM FIELD 1
7
6
Tallahassee Heat 8u
Diamond Athletics 8-U
-vs- 12/03/2022 - 9:20 AM FIELD 4
6
18
Dirtbags 8u
Alabama Outlaws 8U
-vs- 12/03/2022 - 10:40 AM FIELD 1
12
15
Tallahassee Renegades
South Walton Hawks 8U
-vs- 12/03/2022 - 10:40 AM FIELD 4
4
14
WildThings 8U
Pensacola Bombers
-vs- 12/03/2022 - 12:00 PM FIELD 1
3
14
Sandlot 9U
Tallahassee Heat 8u
-vs- 12/03/2022 - 12:00 PM FIELD 4
12
11
WildThings 8U
Tallahassee Renegades
-vs- 12/03/2022 - 1:20 PM FIELD 1
1
11
Sandlot 9U
South Walton Hawks 8U
-vs- 12/03/2022 - 1:20 PM FIELD 4
13
12
Tallahassee Renegades
Dirtbags 8u
-vs- 12/04/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP B) GM1
11
7
Diamond Athletics 8-U
Sandlot 9U
-vs- 12/04/2022 - 9:20 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP B) GM2
7
9
WildThings 8U
Tallahassee Renegades
-vs- 12/04/2022 - 10:40 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP B) GM3
5
9
Tallahassee Renegades
Diamond Athletics 8-U
-vs- 12/04/2022 - 12:00 PM FIELD 4 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP
15
0
Alabama Outlaws 8U
Pensacola Bombers
-vs- 12/04/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) GM1
16
6
Bay County BallHawgs
South Walton Hawks 8U
-vs- 12/04/2022 - 9:20 AM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) GM2
5
16
Tallahassee Heat 8u
Alabama Outlaws 8U
-vs- 12/04/2022 - 10:40 AM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) GM3
7
6
Bay County BallHawgs
Alabama Outlaws 8U
-vs- 12/04/2022 - 12:00 PM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
16
9
Wild Things
Circle City Liberty
-vs- 12/03/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6
1
12
HeatWave Travel
USA Prime Panhandle
-vs- 12/03/2022 - 9:00 AM FIELD 5
13
0
Wild Things
South Alabama Raptors
-vs- 12/03/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 6
1
2
Tallahassee Heat
USA Prime Panhandle
-vs- 12/03/2022 - 10:40 AM FIELD 5
8
12
South Alabama Titans
Circle City Liberty
-vs- 12/03/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 6
1
15
HeatWave Travel
South Alabama Raptors
-vs- 12/03/2022 - 12:20 PM FIELD 5
14
5
Tallahassee Heat
South Alabama Titans
-vs- 12/03/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 6
12
7
Wild Things
HeatWave Travel
-vs- 12/04/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GM1)
18
3
Tallahassee Heat
South Alabama Titans
-vs- 12/04/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6 (GM2)
14
4
Tallahassee Heat
Wild Things
-vs- 12/04/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (GM3)
3
13
South Alabama Raptors
Circle City Liberty
-vs- 12/04/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 6 (GM4)
11
7
USA Prime Panhandle
Circle City Liberty
-vs- 12/04/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 6 (GM5)
15
4
Tallahassee Heat
USA Prime Panhandle
-vs- 12/04/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 6 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
8
7
Sandlot Beastmode
Crestview Bulldogs 10U
-vs- 12/03/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2
6
8
Sandlot Beastmode
Valdosta Raptors Black
-vs- 12/03/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2
7
3
Alabama Firehawks
Crestview Bulldogs 10U
-vs- 12/03/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 2
6
7
Alabama Firehawks
Valdosta Raptors Black
-vs- 12/03/2022 - 2:40 PM FIELD 2
8
4
Alabama Firehawks
Sandlot Beastmode
-vs- 12/04/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (GM1)
4
8
Valdosta Raptors Black
Crestview Bulldogs 10U
-vs- 12/04/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2 (GM2)
1
11
Crestview Bulldogs 10U
Alabama Firehawks
-vs- 12/04/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
11
2
Wiregrass Wolverines 11U
Wild Things
-vs- 12/03/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4
10
0
Wiregrass Wolverines 11U
Sandlot Prodigy
-vs- 12/03/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4
4
3
Wild Things
Chaos Baseball 11U
-vs- 12/03/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4
3
8
Sandlot Prodigy
South Walton Hawks 11U - Peacock
-vs- 12/03/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3
4
5
PCB Tarpons
The Deep
-vs- 12/03/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4
1
16
PCB Tarpons
South Walton Hawks 11U - Peacock
-vs- 12/03/2022 - 2:40 PM FIELD 3
5
6
Chaos Baseball 11U
The Deep
-vs- 12/03/2022 - 2:40 PM FIELD 4
5
3
The Deep
Sandlot Prodigy
-vs- 12/04/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM1)
4
3
Wild Things
Chaos Baseball 11U
-vs- 12/04/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GM2)
10
0
South Walton Hawks 11U - Peacock
PCB Tarpons
-vs- 12/04/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4 (GM3)
0
2
The Deep
South Walton Hawks 11U - Peacock
-vs- 12/04/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4 (GM4)
8
7
Wiregrass Wolverines 11U
Wild Things
-vs- 12/04/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5 (GM5)
8
0
South Walton Hawks 11U - Peacock
Wiregrass Wolverines 11U
-vs- 12/04/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
5
9
Alabama Firehawks
Bama Boys
-vs- 12/03/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3
6
7
Wild Things
South ga mariners
-vs- 12/03/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5
3
13
Alabama Firehawks
Wiregrass Prospects
-vs- 12/03/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3
4
3
Wild Things
Coastal 28
-vs- 12/03/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5
2
5
Bama Boys
Wiregrass Prospects
-vs- 12/03/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3
14
3
Owls
South ga mariners
-vs- 12/03/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5
11
1
Owls
Coastal 28
-vs- 12/03/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5
7
6
Bama Boys
Coastal 28
-vs- 12/04/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM1)
6
3
Wild Things
South ga mariners
-vs- 12/04/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (GM2)
10
5
Wiregrass Prospects
Alabama Firehawks
-vs- 12/04/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3 (GM3)
4
5
Bama Boys
Wiregrass Prospects
-vs- 12/04/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3 (GM4)
4
7
Owls
Wild Things
-vs- 12/04/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5 (GM5)
10
7
Wiregrass Prospects
Wild Things
-vs- 12/04/2022 - 2:40 PM FIELD 5 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
3
16
PRIME 9 13U
The Farm
-vs- 12/03/2022 - 8:00 AM HARDY
0
10
PRIME 9 13U
Valdosta Raptors
-vs- 12/03/2022 - 9:40 AM HARDY
1
4
The Farm
Warriors
-vs- 12/03/2022 - 11:20 AM HARDY
7
5
Valdosta Raptors
Tallahassee Bombers
-vs- 12/03/2022 - 1:00 PM HARDY
5
4
Warriors
Tallahassee Bombers
-vs- 12/03/2022 - 2:40 PM HARDY
7
1
Tallahassee Bombers
PRIME 9 13U
-vs- 12/04/2022 - 8:00 AM HARDY (GM1)
0
9
Warriors
The Farm
-vs- 12/04/2022 - 9:40 AM HARDY (GM2)
9
0
Valdosta Raptors
Tallahassee Bombers
-vs- 12/04/2022 - 11:20 AM HARDY (GM3)
10
6
The Farm
Valdosta Raptors
-vs- 12/04/2022 - 1:00 PM HARDY (CHAMPIONSHIP)

14U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
3
7
PRIME 9 14U
Primetime Pirates
-vs- 12/03/2022 - 9:00 AM NORTHCUTT
2
4
PRIME 9 14U
The Bad News Bears
-vs- 12/03/2022 - 10:40 AM NORTHCUTT
0
3
Primetime Pirates
NWFL United
-vs- 12/03/2022 - 12:20 PM NORTHCUTT
6
6
The Bad News Bears
NWFL United
-vs- 12/03/2022 - 2:00 PM NORTHCUTT
6
8
The Bad News Bears
Primetime Pirates
-vs- 12/04/2022 - 9:00 AM NORTHCUTT (GM1)
11
3
NWFL United
PRIME 9 14U
-vs- 12/04/2022 - 10:40 AM NORTHCUTT (GM2)
3
1
NWFL United
Primetime Pirates
-vs- 12/04/2022 - 12:20 PM NORTHCUTT (CHAMPIONSHIP)

15U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
8
1
PRIME 9 15U
Wiregrass Cardinals 15U
-vs- 12/03/2022 - 9:00 AM PITTMAN
7
8
PRIME 9 15U
Misfits
-vs- 12/03/2022 - 10:40 AM PITTMAN
2
1
Wiregrass Cardinals 15U
Misfits
-vs- 12/03/2022 - 12:20 PM PITTMAN
7
2
Misfits
Wiregrass Cardinals 15U
-vs- 12/04/2022 - 9:00 AM PITTMAN (GM1)
7
6
PRIME 9 15U
Misfits
-vs- 12/04/2022 - 10:40 AM PITTMAN (CHAMPIONSHIP)

7U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
WildThings 7U 3-1-0 0-0-0 1 2
Crush 7u 2-1-0 0-0-0 2 1
Venom 0-3-0 0-0-0 3 3

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
2-03 WildThings 7U 21 Venom 3
2-03 WildThings 7U 3 Crush 7u 13
2-03 Venom 0 Crush 7u 20
2-04 WildThings 7U 15 Venom 0
2-04 Crush 7u 17 WildThings 7U 19

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Bay County BallHawgs 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 2
Alabama Outlaws 8U 4-1-0 7-12-0 2 4
Tallahassee Heat 8u 2-1-0 0-0-0 3 1
South Walton Hawks 8U 2-1-0 0-0-0 4 3
Pensacola Bombers 1-2-0 0-0-0 5 5
Diamond Athletics 8-U 2-2-0 0-0-0 6 7
Tallahassee Renegades 2-3-0 0-0-0 7 9
WildThings 8U 1-2-0 3-1-0 8 6
Sandlot 9U 0-3-0 0-0-0 9 8
Dirtbags 8u 0-3-0 0-0-0 10 10

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
2-03 Bay County BallHawgs 13 Dirtbags 8u 0
2-03 Alabama Outlaws 8U 15 Diamond Athletics 8-U 9
2-03 Bay County BallHawgs 18 Pensacola Bombers 10
2-03 Tallahassee Heat 8u 7 Diamond Athletics 8-U 6
2-03 Dirtbags 8u 6 Alabama Outlaws 8U 18
2-03 Tallahassee Renegades 12 South Walton Hawks 8U 15
2-03 WildThings 8U 4 Pensacola Bombers 14
2-03 Sandlot 9U 3 Tallahassee Heat 8u 14
2-03 WildThings 8U 12 Tallahassee Renegades 11
2-03 Sandlot 9U 1 South Walton Hawks 8U 11
2-04 Tallahassee Renegades 13 Dirtbags 8u 12
2-04 Diamond Athletics 8-U 11 Sandlot 9U 7
2-04 WildThings 8U 7 Tallahassee Renegades 9
2-04 Tallahassee Renegades 5 Diamond Athletics 8-U 9
2-04 Alabama Outlaws 8U 15 Pensacola Bombers 0
2-04 Bay County BallHawgs 16 South Walton Hawks 8U 6
2-04 Tallahassee Heat 8u 5 Alabama Outlaws 8U 16
2-04 Bay County BallHawgs 7 Alabama Outlaws 8U 6

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Tallahassee Heat 4-1-0 0-0-0 1 3
USA Prime Panhandle 3-1-0 12-8-0 2 1
Wild Things 3-1-0 0-11-0 3 2
Circle City Liberty 2-2-0 0-0-0 4 5
South Alabama Raptors 1-2-0 0-0-0 5 4
South Alabama Titans 0-3-0 0-0-0 6 6
HeatWave Travel 0-3-0 0-0-0 7 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
2-03 Wild Things 16 Circle City Liberty 9
2-03 HeatWave Travel 1 USA Prime Panhandle 12
2-03 Wild Things 13 South Alabama Raptors 0
2-03 Tallahassee Heat 1 USA Prime Panhandle 2
2-03 South Alabama Titans 8 Circle City Liberty 12
2-03 HeatWave Travel 1 South Alabama Raptors 15
2-03 Tallahassee Heat 14 South Alabama Titans 5
2-04 Wild Things 12 HeatWave Travel 7
2-04 Tallahassee Heat 18 South Alabama Titans 3
2-04 Tallahassee Heat 14 Wild Things 4
2-04 South Alabama Raptors 3 Circle City Liberty 13
2-04 USA Prime Panhandle 11 Circle City Liberty 7
2-04 Tallahassee Heat 15 USA Prime Panhandle 4

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Alabama Firehawks 3-1-0 0-0-0 1 2
Crestview Bulldogs 10U 1-3-0 2-2-0 2 4
Valdosta Raptors Black 2-1-0 0-0-0 3 1
Sandlot Beastmode 1-2-0 0-0-0 4 3

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
2-03 Sandlot Beastmode 8 Crestview Bulldogs 10U 7
2-03 Sandlot Beastmode 6 Valdosta Raptors Black 8
2-03 Alabama Firehawks 7 Crestview Bulldogs 10U 3
2-03 Alabama Firehawks 6 Valdosta Raptors Black 7
2-04 Alabama Firehawks 8 Sandlot Beastmode 4
2-04 Valdosta Raptors Black 4 Crestview Bulldogs 10U 8
2-04 Crestview Bulldogs 10U 1 Alabama Firehawks 11

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
South Walton Hawks 11U - Peacock 5-0-0 0-0-0 1 2
Wiregrass Wolverines 11U 3-1-0 0-0-0 2 1
The Deep 3-1-0 0-0-0 3 3
Wild Things 2-2-0 0-0-0 4 4
Chaos Baseball 11U 0-3-0 0-0-0 5 5
Sandlot Prodigy 0-3-0 0-0-0 6 6
PCB Tarpons 0-3-0 0-6-0 7 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
2-03 Wiregrass Wolverines 11U 11 Wild Things 2
2-03 Wiregrass Wolverines 11U 10 Sandlot Prodigy 0
2-03 Wild Things 4 Chaos Baseball 11U 3
2-03 Sandlot Prodigy 3 South Walton Hawks 11U - Peacock 8
2-03 PCB Tarpons 4 The Deep 5
2-03 PCB Tarpons 1 South Walton Hawks 11U - Peacock 16
2-03 Chaos Baseball 11U 5 The Deep 6
2-04 The Deep 5 Sandlot Prodigy 3
2-04 Wild Things 4 Chaos Baseball 11U 3
2-04 South Walton Hawks 11U - Peacock 10 PCB Tarpons 0
2-04 The Deep 0 South Walton Hawks 11U - Peacock 2
2-04 Wiregrass Wolverines 11U 8 Wild Things 7
2-04 South Walton Hawks 11U - Peacock 8 Wiregrass Wolverines 11U 0

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Wiregrass Prospects 5-0-0 0-0-0 1 2
Wild Things 3-2-0 0-0-0 2 4
Owls 2-1-0 0-0-0 3 1
Bama Boys 2-2-0 0-0-0 4 3
South ga mariners 1-2-0 0-0-0 5 5
Coastal 28 0-3-0 1-8-0 6 6
Alabama Firehawks 0-3-0 0-0-0 7 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
2-03 Alabama Firehawks 5 Bama Boys 9
2-03 Wild Things 6 South ga mariners 7
2-03 Alabama Firehawks 3 Wiregrass Prospects 13
2-03 Wild Things 4 Coastal 28 3
2-03 Bama Boys 2 Wiregrass Prospects 5
2-03 Owls 14 South ga mariners 3
2-03 Owls 11 Coastal 28 1
2-04 Bama Boys 7 Coastal 28 6
2-04 Wild Things 6 South ga mariners 3
2-04 Wiregrass Prospects 10 Alabama Firehawks 5
2-04 Bama Boys 4 Wiregrass Prospects 5
2-04 Owls 4 Wild Things 7
2-04 Wiregrass Prospects 10 Wild Things 7

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
The Farm 3-1-0 0-0-0 1 3
Valdosta Raptors 3-1-0 0-0-0 2 1
Warriors 2-1-0 0-0-0 3 2
Tallahassee Bombers 1-3-0 0-0-0 4 4
PRIME 9 13U 0-3-0 0-0-0 5 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
2-03 PRIME 9 13U 3 The Farm 16
2-03 PRIME 9 13U 0 Valdosta Raptors 10
2-03 The Farm 1 Warriors 4
2-03 Valdosta Raptors 7 Tallahassee Bombers 5
2-03 Warriors 5 Tallahassee Bombers 4
2-04 Tallahassee Bombers 7 PRIME 9 13U 1
2-04 Warriors 0 The Farm 9
2-04 Valdosta Raptors 9 Tallahassee Bombers 0
2-04 The Farm 10 Valdosta Raptors 6

14U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
NWFL United 3-0-1 0-0-0 1 1
Primetime Pirates 2-2-0 0-0-0 2 3
The Bad News Bears 1-1-1 0-0-0 3 2
PRIME 9 14U 0-3-0 2-9-1 4 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
2-03 PRIME 9 14U 3 Primetime Pirates 7
2-03 PRIME 9 14U 2 The Bad News Bears 4
2-03 Primetime Pirates 0 NWFL United 3
2-03 The Bad News Bears 6 NWFL United 6
2-04 The Bad News Bears 6 Primetime Pirates 8
2-04 NWFL United 11 PRIME 9 14U 3
2-04 NWFL United 3 Primetime Pirates 1

15U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
PRIME 9 15U 2-1-0 0-0-0 1 1
Misfits 2-2-0 0-0-0 2 2
Wiregrass Cardinals 15U 1-2-0 0-0-0 3 3

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
2-03 PRIME 9 15U 8 Wiregrass Cardinals 15U 1
2-03 PRIME 9 15U 7 Misfits 8
2-03 Wiregrass Cardinals 15U 2 Misfits 1
2-04 Misfits 7 Wiregrass Cardinals 15U 2
2-04 PRIME 9 15U 7 Misfits 6

Event Address: 300 TAYLOR RD, DOTHAN, AL 36303

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather:

DOTHAN WEATHER