Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

TBUSA STRIKEZONE

MERE SPORTS COMPLEX / MARIANNA, FL
September 10, 2022 through September 11, 2022

**NEW 2023 SEASON FALL BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (MARIANNA, FL) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-15U $325.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT.  TEAM AGE MOVES UP AUGUST 1, 2022.



 

 

8:20AM SUNDAY - 14U IN CHIPLEY HAS BEEN CANCELED RAINED OUT


 WEATHER UPDATES WILL BE POSTED HERE

WE WILL WATCTHE WEATHER OVERNIGHT AND POST ANY CHANGES 


14U will be played at Chipley High School

1545 Brickyard Rd.


TEAMS AGE MOVE UP AUGUST 1, 2022 FOR NEW 2023 SEASON 

-PLEASE CREATE NEW TEAM AND REGISTER-

LIMITED FALL SPOTS AVAILABLE

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Bandits 8 Enterprise, AL
USA Prime Panhandle 7 Marianna, FL
Diamond Athletics 8-U 8 Enterprise, AL
Bay County BallHawgs 8 Youngstown, FL

9U
Team Name Age City, State
Panama City Iron Pigs 9 Panama City, FL
Wild Things 9 Dothan, AL
South Alabama Titans 9 Headland, AL
USA Prime Panhandle 9 Marianna, FL

10U
Team Name Age City, State
Pelicans 10 Panama City, FL
Tallahassee Bombers 10 Tallahassee, FL
Wiregrass Elite 10u 10 Geneva, AL
Express Baseball 10 Ozark, AL
Mpact Sports 10 Marianna, FL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
USA Prime Panhandle 11 Marianna, FL
Tallahassee HEAT Black 11 Tallahassee, FL
Wiregrass Cardinals 11U 11 Newville, AL
Klutch Brand 11 Shalimar, FL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
USA Prime Panhandle 12 Marianna, FL
Southern Closers 12 Dothan, AL
Tallahassee Tribe 12U 12 Tallahassee, FL
Tallahassee Heat 12 Crawfordville, FL
Klutch Brand 12 Destin, FL
Longhorns 12U 12 Newton, AL

13U
No teams have registered for this age group.

14U
Team Name Age City, State
USA Prime Panhandle 14 Marianna, FL
Regulators 14U 14 DOTHAN, AL
Sandlot 14 Apalachicola, FL
Florida Panhandle Prospects 14 Navarre, FL
Chaos 14 Enterprise, AL

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
6
9
Bandits
Diamond Athletics 8-U
-vs- 09/10/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 8
1
9
Bandits
Bay County BallHawgs
-vs- 09/10/2022 - 9:20 AM FIELD 8
7
12
Diamond Athletics 8-U
USA Prime Panhandle
-vs- 09/10/2022 - 10:40 AM FIELD 8
8
0
Bay County BallHawgs
USA Prime Panhandle
-vs- 09/10/2022 - 12:00 PM FIELD 8
12
11
Diamond Athletics 8-U
USA Prime Panhandle
-vs- 09/11/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 8 (GM1)
15
5
Bay County BallHawgs
Bandits
-vs- 09/11/2022 - 9:20 AM FIELD 8 (GM2)
6
4
Diamond Athletics 8-U
Bay County BallHawgs
-vs- 09/11/2022 - 10:40 AM FIELD 8 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
12
16
Panama City Iron Pigs
Wild Things
-vs- 09/10/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4
3
6
Panama City Iron Pigs
USA Prime Panhandle
-vs- 09/10/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4
16
6
Wild Things
South Alabama Titans
-vs- 09/10/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4
7
4
USA Prime Panhandle
South Alabama Titans
-vs- 09/10/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4
7
6
Wild Things
Panama City Iron Pigs
-vs- 09/11/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM1)
6
3
USA Prime Panhandle
South Alabama Titans
-vs- 09/11/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4 (GM2)
12
13
Wild Things
USA Prime Panhandle
-vs- 09/11/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
9
10
Express Baseball
Tallahassee Bombers
-vs- 09/10/2022 - 9:00 AM FIELD 6
3
14
Wiregrass Elite 10u
Pelicans
-vs- 09/10/2022 - 9:00 AM FIELD 7
22
10
Pelicans
Tallahassee Bombers
-vs- 09/10/2022 - 10:40 AM FIELD 6
8
9
Wiregrass Elite 10u
Mpact Sports
-vs- 09/10/2022 - 10:40 AM FIELD 7
15
5
Express Baseball
Mpact Sports
-vs- 09/10/2022 - 12:20 PM FIELD 6
23
5
Tallahassee Bombers
Wiregrass Elite 10u
-vs- 09/11/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6 (GM1)
11
3
Express Baseball
Mpact Sports
-vs- 09/11/2022 - 9:00 AM FIELD 7 (GM2)
6
5
Pelicans
Tallahassee Bombers
-vs- 09/11/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 6 (GM3)
12
7
Express Baseball
Pelicans
-vs- 09/11/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 6 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
18
0
USA Prime Panhandle
Wiregrass Cardinals 11U
-vs- 09/10/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3
4
15
USA Prime Panhandle
Klutch Brand
-vs- 09/10/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3
0
12
Wiregrass Cardinals 11U
Tallahassee HEAT Black
-vs- 09/10/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3
13
4
Klutch Brand
Tallahassee HEAT Black
-vs- 09/10/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3
16
4
Tallahassee HEAT Black
USA Prime Panhandle
-vs- 09/11/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM1)
18
0
Klutch Brand
Wiregrass Cardinals 11U
-vs- 09/11/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3 (GM2)
-
-
Tallahassee HEAT Black
Klutch Brand
-vs- 09/11/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
2
5
USA Prime Panhandle
Tallahassee Heat
-vs- 09/10/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1
5
6
Southern Closers
Tallahassee Tribe 12U
-vs- 09/10/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5
5
8
USA Prime Panhandle
Longhorns 12U
-vs- 09/10/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1
4
3
Southern Closers
Klutch Brand
-vs- 09/10/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5
3
1
Tallahassee Heat
Longhorns 12U
-vs- 09/10/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1
1
10
Tallahassee Tribe 12U
Klutch Brand
-vs- 09/10/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5
7
3
Southern Closers
Tallahassee Tribe 12U
-vs- 09/11/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (GM1)
11
4
Longhorns 12U
USA Prime Panhandle
-vs- 09/11/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GM2)
6
5
Tallahassee Heat
Southern Closers
-vs- 09/11/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1 (GM3)
5
4
Klutch Brand
Longhorns 12U
-vs- 09/11/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (GM4)
4
3
Tallahassee Heat
Klutch Brand
-vs- 09/11/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

14U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
11
7
Regulators 14U
Sandlot
-vs- 09/10/2022 - 9:00 AM CHIPLEY F1
6
5
Florida Panhandle Prospects
Chaos
-vs- 09/10/2022 - 9:00 AM CHIPLEY F2
7
6
Regulators 14U
USA Prime Panhandle
-vs- 09/10/2022 - 10:40 AM CHIPLEY F1
12
5
Sandlot
Florida Panhandle Prospects
-vs- 09/10/2022 - 10:40 AM CHIPLEY F2
4
5
Chaos
USA Prime Panhandle
-vs- 09/10/2022 - 12:20 PM CHIPLEY F1
-
-
Florida Panhandle Prospects
Chaos
-vs- 09/11/2022 - 8:00 AM CHIPLEY F1 (GM1)
-
-
USA Prime Panhandle
Sandlot
-vs- 09/11/2022 - 9:00 AM CHIPLEY F2 (GM2)
-
-
Regulators 14U
Winner Game 1
-vs- 09/11/2022 - 9:40 AM CHIPLEY F1 (GM3)
-
-
Winner Game 2
Winner Game 3
-vs- 09/11/2022 - 11:20 AM CHIPLEY F1 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Diamond Athletics 8-U 3-1-0 0-0-0 1 3
Bay County BallHawgs 3-1-0 0-0-0 2 1
USA Prime Panhandle 1-2-0 0-0-0 3 2
Bandits 0-3-0 0-0-0 4 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-10 Bandits 6 Diamond Athletics 8-U 9
9-10 Bandits 1 Bay County BallHawgs 9
9-10 Diamond Athletics 8-U 7 USA Prime Panhandle 12
9-10 Bay County BallHawgs 8 USA Prime Panhandle 0
9-11 Diamond Athletics 8-U 12 USA Prime Panhandle 11
9-11 Bay County BallHawgs 15 Bandits 5
9-11 Diamond Athletics 8-U 6 Bay County BallHawgs 4

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
USA Prime Panhandle 4-0-0 12-8-0 1 1
Wild Things 3-1-0 0-11-0 2 2
Panama City Iron Pigs 0-3-0 0-0-0 3 3
South Alabama Titans 0-3-0 0-0-0 4 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-10 Panama City Iron Pigs 12 Wild Things 16
9-10 Panama City Iron Pigs 3 USA Prime Panhandle 6
9-10 Wild Things 16 South Alabama Titans 6
9-10 USA Prime Panhandle 7 South Alabama Titans 4
9-11 Wild Things 7 Panama City Iron Pigs 6
9-11 USA Prime Panhandle 6 South Alabama Titans 3
9-11 Wild Things 12 USA Prime Panhandle 13

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Express Baseball 3-1-0 0-0-0 1 2
Pelicans 3-1-0 0-0-0 2 1
Mpact Sports 1-2-0 1-2-0 3 3
Tallahassee Bombers 2-2-0 0-0-0 4 4
Wiregrass Elite 10u 0-3-0 0-0-0 5 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-10 Express Baseball 9 Tallahassee Bombers 10
9-10 Wiregrass Elite 10u 3 Pelicans 14
9-10 Pelicans 22 Tallahassee Bombers 10
9-10 Wiregrass Elite 10u 8 Mpact Sports 9
9-10 Express Baseball 15 Mpact Sports 5
9-11 Tallahassee Bombers 23 Wiregrass Elite 10u 5
9-11 Express Baseball 11 Mpact Sports 3
9-11 Pelicans 6 Tallahassee Bombers 5
9-11 Express Baseball 12 Pelicans 7

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Klutch Brand 3-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
Tallahassee HEAT Black 2-1-0 0-0-0 2 2
USA Prime Panhandle 1-2-0 14-6-0 3 3
Wiregrass Cardinals 11U 0-3-0 0-0-0 4 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-10 USA Prime Panhandle 18 Wiregrass Cardinals 11U 0
9-10 USA Prime Panhandle 4 Klutch Brand 15
9-10 Wiregrass Cardinals 11U 0 Tallahassee HEAT Black 12
9-10 Klutch Brand 13 Tallahassee HEAT Black 4
9-11 Tallahassee HEAT Black 16 USA Prime Panhandle 4
9-11 Klutch Brand 18 Wiregrass Cardinals 11U 0
9-11 Tallahassee HEAT Black - Klutch Brand -

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Tallahassee Heat 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
Klutch Brand 2-2-0 0-0-0 2 2
Longhorns 12U 2-2-0 0-0-0 3 3
Southern Closers 2-2-0 0-0-0 4 4
Tallahassee Tribe 12U 1-2-0 0-0-0 5 5
USA Prime Panhandle 0-3-0 14-3-0 6 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-10 USA Prime Panhandle 2 Tallahassee Heat 5
9-10 Southern Closers 5 Tallahassee Tribe 12U 6
9-10 USA Prime Panhandle 5 Longhorns 12U 8
9-10 Southern Closers 4 Klutch Brand 3
9-10 Tallahassee Heat 3 Longhorns 12U 1
9-10 Tallahassee Tribe 12U 1 Klutch Brand 10
9-11 Southern Closers 7 Tallahassee Tribe 12U 3
9-11 Longhorns 12U 11 USA Prime Panhandle 4
9-11 Tallahassee Heat 6 Southern Closers 5
9-11 Klutch Brand 5 Longhorns 12U 4
9-11 Tallahassee Heat 4 Klutch Brand 3

14U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Winner Game 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
Regulators 14U 2-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
USA Prime Panhandle 1-1-0 6-10-1 2 2
Sandlot 1-1-0 0-0-0 3 3
Florida Panhandle Prospects 1-1-0 0-0-0 4 4
Chaos 0-2-0 0-0-0 5 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-10 Regulators 14U 11 Sandlot 7
9-10 Florida Panhandle Prospects 6 Chaos 5
9-10 Regulators 14U 7 USA Prime Panhandle 6
9-10 Sandlot 12 Florida Panhandle Prospects 5
9-10 Chaos 4 USA Prime Panhandle 5
9-11 Florida Panhandle Prospects - Chaos -
9-11 USA Prime Panhandle - Sandlot -
9-11 Regulators 14U - Winner Game 1 -
9-11 Winner Game 2 - Winner Game 3 -

Event Address: 3625 CAVERNS RD, MARIANNA, FL 32447

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather:

MARIANNA WEATHER