Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

TBUSA FIELD OF DREAMS

MERE SPORTS COMPLEX / MARIANNA, FL
August 27, 2022 through August 28, 2022

**NEW 2023 SEASON FALL BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (MARIANNA, FL) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-15U $325.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT.  TEAM AGE MOVES UP AUGUST 1, 2022.


TEAMS LISTED HAVE CONFIRMED PLAYING

BRACKETS POSTED WEDNESDAY AT MIDNIGHT


 


TEAMS AGE MOVE UP AUGUST 1, 2022 FOR NEW 2023 SEASON 

-PLEASE CREATE NEW TEAM AND REGISTER-

LIMITED FALL SPOTS AVAILABLE

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Tallahassee Renegades 8 Tallahassee, FL
USA Prime Panhandle 7 Marianna, FL
Gulf Coast Crush 8u 8 Panama City, FL
Wiregrass Select 8U 8 Enterprise, AL
Diamond Athletics 8-U 8 Enterprise, AL
Alabama Outlaws 8U 8 Dothan, AL

9U
No teams have registered for this age group.

10U
Team Name Age City, State
Pelicans 10 Panama City, FL
Diamond Athletics 10u 10 Enterprise, AL
Tallahassee Renegades 10 Tallahassee, FL
Rock Solid Baseball 10 PACE, FL
Florida Fuel 10 Freeport, FL
OVERDRIVE 10 Dothan, AL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
South Walton Hawks 11U - Peacock 11 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
USA Prime Panhandle 11 Marianna, FL
PCB Tarpons 11 Panama City Beach, FL
Dothan Dingers 11 Dothan, AL
Wakulla Warhawks 11 Sopchoppy, FL
Gulf Coast Spartans 11U 11 Port St Joe, FL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Bama Boys 12 Andalusia, AL
850 Waves 12 Lynn Haven, FL
Diamond Athletics 12U 12 Enterprise, AL
Coastal 28 12 CRAWFORDVILLE, FL
USA Prime Panhandle 12 Marianna, FL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
Bama Boys 13 Andalusia, AL
USA Prime Panhandle 13 Marianna, FL
Bay Rays 13 Panama city, FL
OVERDRIVE 13 Dothan, AL
NWF Baseball 13 Southport, FL

14U
Team Name Age City, State
USA Prime Panhandle 14 Marianna, FL
South Walton Hawks 14U 14 South Walton, FL

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
7
17
Tallahassee Renegades
Alabama Outlaws 8U
-vs- 08/27/2022 - 9:00 AM FIELD 7
5
13
Tallahassee Renegades
Diamond Athletics 8-U
-vs- 08/27/2022 - 10:20 AM FIELD 7
18
4
Alabama Outlaws 8U
Wiregrass Select 8U
-vs- 08/27/2022 - 11:40 AM FIELD 7
15
5
Diamond Athletics 8-U
USA Prime Panhandle
-vs- 08/27/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 7
16
1
Gulf Coast Crush 8u
Wiregrass Select 8U
-vs- 08/27/2022 - 2:20 PM FIELD 7
12
1
Gulf Coast Crush 8u
USA Prime Panhandle
-vs- 08/27/2022 - 3:40 PM FIELD 7
5
20
Tallahassee Renegades
USA Prime Panhandle
-vs- 08/28/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 7 (GM1)
20
9
Alabama Outlaws 8U
Wiregrass Select 8U
-vs- 08/28/2022 - 9:20 AM FIELD 7 (GM2)
10
2
Gulf Coast Crush 8u
USA Prime Panhandle
-vs- 08/28/2022 - 10:40 AM FIELD 7 (GM3)
17
5
Diamond Athletics 8-U
Alabama Outlaws 8U
-vs- 08/28/2022 - 12:00 PM FIELD 7 (GM4)
14
18
Gulf Coast Crush 8u
Diamond Athletics 8-U
-vs- 08/28/2022 - 1:20 PM FIELD 7 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
2
13
OVERDRIVE
Diamond Athletics 10u
-vs- 08/27/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4
10
12
Pelicans
Tallahassee Renegades
-vs- 08/27/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 8
3
5
Diamond Athletics 10u
Florida Fuel
-vs- 08/27/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4
4
15
Tallahassee Renegades
Rock Solid Baseball
-vs- 08/27/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 8
7
9
OVERDRIVE
Florida Fuel
-vs- 08/27/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4
4
11
Pelicans
Rock Solid Baseball
-vs- 08/27/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 8
18
3
Tallahassee Renegades
OVERDRIVE
-vs- 08/28/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM1)
3
4
Diamond Athletics 10u
Pelicans
-vs- 08/28/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 8 (GM2)
7
5
Rock Solid Baseball
Tallahassee Renegades
-vs- 08/28/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4 (GM3)
15
0
Florida Fuel
Pelicans
-vs- 08/28/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 8 (GM4)
1
10
Rock Solid Baseball
Florida Fuel
-vs- 08/28/2022 - 12:00 PM FIELD 4 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
12
3
South Walton Hawks 11U - Peacock
PCB Tarpons
-vs- 08/27/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3
5
11
Gulf Coast Spartans 11U
Dothan Dingers
-vs- 08/27/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6
9
2
South Walton Hawks 11U - Peacock
USA Prime Panhandle
-vs- 08/27/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3
11
0
Gulf Coast Spartans 11U
Wakulla Warhawks
-vs- 08/27/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 6
5
22
PCB Tarpons
USA Prime Panhandle
-vs- 08/27/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3
0
15
Wakulla Warhawks
Dothan Dingers
-vs- 08/27/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 6
5
16
USA Prime Panhandle
Wakulla Warhawks
-vs- 08/28/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM1)
14
4
Gulf Coast Spartans 11U
PCB Tarpons
-vs- 08/28/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (GM2)
6
1
South Walton Hawks 11U - Peacock
Wakulla Warhawks
-vs- 08/28/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3 (GM3)
13
5
Dothan Dingers
Gulf Coast Spartans 11U
-vs- 08/28/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1 (GM4)
2
11
South Walton Hawks 11U - Peacock
Dothan Dingers
-vs- 08/28/2022 - 12:00 PM FIELD 3 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
2
15
USA Prime Panhandle
850 Waves
-vs- 08/27/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5
8
6
USA Prime Panhandle
Bama Boys
-vs- 08/27/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5
5
8
850 Waves
Diamond Athletics 12U
-vs- 08/27/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5
3
4
Coastal 28
Bama Boys
-vs- 08/27/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5
0
6
Coastal 28
Diamond Athletics 12U
-vs- 08/27/2022 - 2:40 PM FIELD 5
2
11
USA Prime Panhandle
Coastal 28
-vs- 08/28/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GM1)
9
10
850 Waves
Bama Boys
-vs- 08/28/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (GM2)
9
2
Diamond Athletics 12U
Coastal 28
-vs- 08/28/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5 (GM3)
11
4
Bama Boys
Diamond Athletics 12U
-vs- 08/28/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
3
7
USA Prime Panhandle
OVERDRIVE
-vs- 08/27/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2
3
0
OVERDRIVE
Bay Rays
-vs- 08/27/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2
5
14
USA Prime Panhandle
NWF Baseball
-vs- 08/27/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2
1
6
Bay Rays
Bama Boys
-vs- 08/27/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 2
3
3
NWF Baseball
Bama Boys
-vs- 08/27/2022 - 2:40 PM FIELD 2
7
5
Bay Rays
USA Prime Panhandle
-vs- 08/28/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (GM1)
2
23
Bama Boys
NWF Baseball
-vs- 08/28/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2 (GM2)
2
4
OVERDRIVE
Bay Rays
-vs- 08/28/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2 (GM3)
9
3
NWF Baseball
Bay Rays
-vs- 08/28/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 2 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

14U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
-
-
South Walton Hawks 14U
USA Prime Panhandle
-vs- 08/27/2022 - 10:00 AM FIELD 1
2
7
USA Prime Panhandle
South Walton Hawks 14U
-vs- 08/27/2022 - 11:40 AM FIELD 1
1
0
South Walton Hawks 14U
USA Prime Panhandle
-vs- 08/27/2022 - 1:20 PM FIELD 1 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Diamond Athletics 8-U 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 2
Gulf Coast Crush 8u 3-1-0 8-3-1 2 1
Alabama Outlaws 8U 3-1-0 14-17-0 3 3
USA Prime Panhandle 1-3-0 0-0-0 4 5
Tallahassee Renegades 0-3-0 0-0-0 5 4
Wiregrass Select 8U 0-3-0 4-11-0 6 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
8-27 Tallahassee Renegades 7 Alabama Outlaws 8U 17
8-27 Tallahassee Renegades 5 Diamond Athletics 8-U 13
8-27 Alabama Outlaws 8U 18 Wiregrass Select 8U 4
8-27 Diamond Athletics 8-U 15 USA Prime Panhandle 5
8-27 Gulf Coast Crush 8u 16 Wiregrass Select 8U 1
8-27 Gulf Coast Crush 8u 12 USA Prime Panhandle 1
8-28 Tallahassee Renegades 5 USA Prime Panhandle 20
8-28 Alabama Outlaws 8U 20 Wiregrass Select 8U 9
8-28 Gulf Coast Crush 8u 10 USA Prime Panhandle 2
8-28 Diamond Athletics 8-U 17 Alabama Outlaws 8U 5
8-28 Gulf Coast Crush 8u 14 Diamond Athletics 8-U 18

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Florida Fuel 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 2
Rock Solid Baseball 3-1-0 0-0-0 2 1
Pelicans 1-3-0 0-0-0 3 6
Tallahassee Renegades 2-2-0 0-0-0 4 4
Diamond Athletics 10u 1-2-0 0-0-0 5 3
OVERDRIVE 0-3-0 0-0-0 6 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
8-27 OVERDRIVE 2 Diamond Athletics 10u 13
8-27 Pelicans 10 Tallahassee Renegades 12
8-27 Diamond Athletics 10u 3 Florida Fuel 5
8-27 Tallahassee Renegades 4 Rock Solid Baseball 15
8-27 OVERDRIVE 7 Florida Fuel 9
8-27 Pelicans 4 Rock Solid Baseball 11
8-28 Tallahassee Renegades 18 OVERDRIVE 3
8-28 Diamond Athletics 10u 3 Pelicans 4
8-28 Rock Solid Baseball 7 Tallahassee Renegades 5
8-28 Florida Fuel 15 Pelicans 0
8-28 Rock Solid Baseball 1 Florida Fuel 10

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Dothan Dingers 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 2
South Walton Hawks 11U - Peacock 3-1-0 0-0-0 2 1
Gulf Coast Spartans 11U 2-2-0 0-0-0 3 3
Wakulla Warhawks 1-3-0 0-0-0 4 5
USA Prime Panhandle 1-2-0 18-10-0 5 4
PCB Tarpons 0-3-0 0-6-0 6 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
8-27 South Walton Hawks 11U - Peacock 12 PCB Tarpons 3
8-27 Gulf Coast Spartans 11U 5 Dothan Dingers 11
8-27 South Walton Hawks 11U - Peacock 9 USA Prime Panhandle 2
8-27 Gulf Coast Spartans 11U 11 Wakulla Warhawks 0
8-27 PCB Tarpons 5 USA Prime Panhandle 22
8-27 Wakulla Warhawks 0 Dothan Dingers 15
8-28 USA Prime Panhandle 5 Wakulla Warhawks 16
8-28 Gulf Coast Spartans 11U 14 PCB Tarpons 4
8-28 South Walton Hawks 11U - Peacock 6 Wakulla Warhawks 1
8-28 Dothan Dingers 13 Gulf Coast Spartans 11U 5
8-28 South Walton Hawks 11U - Peacock 2 Dothan Dingers 11

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Bama Boys 3-1-0 0-0-0 1 3
Diamond Athletics 12U 3-1-0 0-0-0 2 1
Coastal 28 1-3-0 1-8-0 3 5
850 Waves 1-2-0 0-0-0 4 2
USA Prime Panhandle 1-2-0 14-6-0 5 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
8-27 USA Prime Panhandle 2 850 Waves 15
8-27 USA Prime Panhandle 8 Bama Boys 6
8-27 850 Waves 5 Diamond Athletics 12U 8
8-27 Coastal 28 3 Bama Boys 4
8-27 Coastal 28 0 Diamond Athletics 12U 6
8-28 USA Prime Panhandle 2 Coastal 28 11
8-28 850 Waves 9 Bama Boys 10
8-28 Diamond Athletics 12U 9 Coastal 28 2
8-28 Bama Boys 11 Diamond Athletics 12U 4

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
NWF Baseball 3-0-1 0-0-0 1 3
Bay Rays 2-3-0 0-0-0 2 4
OVERDRIVE 2-1-0 0-0-0 3 1
Bama Boys 1-1-1 0-0-0 4 2
USA Prime Panhandle 0-3-0 6-10-0 5 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
8-27 USA Prime Panhandle 3 OVERDRIVE 7
8-27 OVERDRIVE 3 Bay Rays 0
8-27 USA Prime Panhandle 5 NWF Baseball 14
8-27 Bay Rays 1 Bama Boys 6
8-27 NWF Baseball 3 Bama Boys 3
8-28 Bay Rays 7 USA Prime Panhandle 5
8-28 Bama Boys 2 NWF Baseball 23
8-28 OVERDRIVE 2 Bay Rays 4
8-28 NWF Baseball 9 Bay Rays 3

14U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
South Walton Hawks 14U 2-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
USA Prime Panhandle 0-2-0 11-16-1 2 2

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
8-27 South Walton Hawks 14U - USA Prime Panhandle -
8-27 USA Prime Panhandle 2 South Walton Hawks 14U 7
8-27 South Walton Hawks 14U 1 USA Prime Panhandle 0

Event Address: 3625 CAVERNS RD, MARIANNA, FL 32447

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather:

MARIANNA WEATHER