Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

TBUSA PERFECT GAME - ENTERPRISE, AL

HENDERSON SPORTS COMPLEX / ENTERPRISE, AL
March 13, 2021 through March 14, 2021

**2021 SPRING BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (ENTERPRISE, ALABAMA) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-13U $325.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT.

 

 

Click on RESULTS for SEED #

Move Clocks forward 1hr tonight (daylight savings)


**LOCATIONS** 

Rec. Center - 421 E. Lee Street, Enterprise, AL 36330   

   Henderson Park - 1901 Neil Metcalf Rd., Enterprise, Alabama 36330

 

8U/9U/10U - REC. CENTER 

7U/11U/12U -  HENDERSON PARK 

 

COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK.  

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK.  

NO PETS ALLOWED IN PARK.

 

Tournament Entry Deadline:  March 10, 2021 at 6 pm CST 

Pay online or make checks payable to TBUSA.  

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Sundays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division.

7U
Team Name Age City, State
Traveling Eagles gray 7 Niceville, FL
Diamond Athletics 7 Enterprise, AL
Traveling Eagles Maroon 7 Niceville, FL
Bombers 7 Ozark, AL

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Ozark Express 8 Ozark, AL
Allstar Athletics Arrows 8 Andalusia, AL
Top Secret Baseball 7U 8 Pace, FL
LA Sliders 8 Skipperville, AL
Pike Road Baseball 8 Pike Road, AL
Dirtbags 8u 8 Enterprise, AL

9U
Team Name Age City, State
Panhandle Elite 9 Pace, FL
Dothan Dingers 9U 9 Dothan, AL
Dirtbags 9U 9 Enterprise, AL
Diamond Athletics 9u 9 Enterprise, AL
Sandlot Legends 9 Ashford, AL

10U
Team Name Age City, State
Warriors 10 Troy, AL
Southern Closers 10 Dothan, AL
Traveling Eagles 10 Niceville, FL
South Walton Hawks 10u 10 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Diamond Athletics 10U 10 Enterprise, AL
Avengers 10u 10 Enterprise, AL
AA South Alabama Arrows 10 Andalusia, AL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
Chaos 11-U 11 Enterprise, AL
AA Arrows 11u 11 Andalusia, AL
IRONMEN 11U 11 Enterprise, AL
Tallahassee Heat 11 Tallahassee, FL
NWF Baseball 11 Southport, FL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Diamond Athletics 12 Enterprise, AL
Camp-84 12 Andalusia, AL
Southen Closers 12 Dothan, AL

13U
No teams have registered for this age group.

14U
No teams have registered for this age group.

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

7U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
20
4
Traveling Eagles gray
Bombers
-vs- 03/13/2021 - 10:00 AM FIELD 3
29
20
Traveling Eagles Maroon
Bombers
-vs- 03/13/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3
22
13
Traveling Eagles gray
Diamond Athletics
-vs- 03/13/2021 - 12:40 PM FIELD 3
6
17
Traveling Eagles Maroon
Diamond Athletics
-vs- 03/13/2021 - 2:00 PM FIELD 3
19
9
Diamond Athletics
Traveling Eagles Maroon
-vs- 03/14/2021 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM1)
16
1
Traveling Eagles gray
Bombers
-vs- 03/14/2021 - 10:20 AM FIELD 3 (GM2)
11
19
Diamond Athletics
Traveling Eagles gray
-vs- 03/14/2021 - 11:40 AM FIELD 3 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
10
11
LA Sliders
Dirtbags 8u
-vs- 03/13/2021 - 9:00 AM FIELD 6
13
5
LA Sliders
Top Secret Baseball 7U
-vs- 03/13/2021 - 10:20 AM FIELD 6
13
10
Dirtbags 8u
Pike Road Baseball
-vs- 03/13/2021 - 11:40 AM FIELD 6
9
4
Top Secret Baseball 7U
Ozark Express
-vs- 03/13/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 6
0
12
Allstar Athletics Arrows
Pike Road Baseball
-vs- 03/13/2021 - 2:20 PM FIELD 6
11
13
Allstar Athletics Arrows
Ozark Express
-vs- 03/13/2021 - 3:40 PM FIELD 6
2
1
Top Secret Baseball 7U
Ozark Express
-vs- 03/14/2021 - 9:00 AM FIELD 6 (GM1)
16
0
LA Sliders
Allstar Athletics Arrows
-vs- 03/14/2021 - 10:20 AM FIELD 6 (GM2)
11
0
Dirtbags 8u
Top Secret Baseball 7U
-vs- 03/14/2021 - 11:40 AM FIELD 6 (GM3)
13
12
Pike Road Baseball
LA Sliders
-vs- 03/14/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 6 (GM4)
3
11
Dirtbags 8u
Pike Road Baseball
-vs- 03/14/2021 - 2:20 PM FIELD 6 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
3
9
Dirtbags 9U
Sandlot Legends
-vs- 03/13/2021 - 9:00 AM FIELD 5
5
11
Dirtbags 9U
Diamond Athletics 9u
-vs- 03/13/2021 - 10:40 AM FIELD 5
9
9
Sandlot Legends
Panhandle Elite
-vs- 03/13/2021 - 12:20 PM FIELD 5
6
8
Dothan Dingers 9U
Diamond Athletics 9u
-vs- 03/13/2021 - 2:00 PM FIELD 5
3
13
Dothan Dingers 9U
Panhandle Elite
-vs- 03/13/2021 - 3:40 PM FIELD 5
6
8
Dirtbags 9U
Dothan Dingers 9U
-vs- 03/14/2021 - 9:00 AM FIELD 5 (GM1)
6
2
Panhandle Elite
Sandlot Legends
-vs- 03/14/2021 - 10:40 AM FIELD 5 (GM2)
10
6
Diamond Athletics 9u
Dothan Dingers 9U
-vs- 03/14/2021 - 12:20 PM FIELD 5 (GM3)
8
7
Panhandle Elite
Diamond Athletics 9u
-vs- 03/14/2021 - 2:00 PM FIELD 5 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
15
4
Avengers 10u
Traveling Eagles
-vs- 03/13/2021 - 10:00 AM FIELD 3
8
7
Diamond Athletics 10U
Warriors
-vs- 03/13/2021 - 10:00 AM FIELD 4
9
8
Avengers 10u
South Walton Hawks 10u
-vs- 03/13/2021 - 11:40 AM FIELD 3
4
8
Southern Closers
Warriors
-vs- 03/13/2021 - 11:40 AM FIELD 4
6
4
Diamond Athletics 10U
Traveling Eagles
-vs- 03/13/2021 - 1:20 PM FIELD 3
7
3
AA South Alabama Arrows
Southern Closers
-vs- 03/13/2021 - 1:20 PM FIELD 4
11
5
AA South Alabama Arrows
South Walton Hawks 10u
-vs- 03/13/2021 - 3:00 PM FIELD 4
7
9
Warriors
Southern Closers
-vs- 03/14/2021 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM1)
10
4
Avengers 10u
South Walton Hawks 10u
-vs- 03/14/2021 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM2)
7
1
AA South Alabama Arrows
Southern Closers
-vs- 03/14/2021 - 10:40 AM FIELD 3 (GM3)
8
3
Diamond Athletics 10U
Traveling Eagles
-vs- 03/14/2021 - 10:40 AM FIELD 4 (GM4)
9
3
Avengers 10u
Diamond Athletics 10U
-vs- 03/14/2021 - 12:20 PM FIELD 4 (GM5)
7
6
AA South Alabama Arrows
Avengers 10u
-vs- 03/14/2021 - 2:00 PM FIELD 3 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
1
8
AA Arrows 11u
Chaos 11-U
-vs- 03/13/2021 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4
1
9
AA Arrows 11u
NWF Baseball
-vs- 03/13/2021 - 10:40 AM FIELD 4
6
3
Tallahassee Heat
Chaos 11-U
-vs- 03/13/2021 - 12:20 PM FIELD 4
3
2
IRONMEN 11U
NWF Baseball
-vs- 03/13/2021 - 2:00 PM FIELD 4
2
13
IRONMEN 11U
Tallahassee Heat
-vs- 03/13/2021 - 3:40 PM FIELD 4
6
5
IRONMEN 11U
AA Arrows 11u
-vs- 03/14/2021 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM1)
14
5
NWF Baseball
Chaos 11-U
-vs- 03/14/2021 - 9:30 AM FIELD 2 (GM2)
9
3
Tallahassee Heat
IRONMEN 11U
-vs- 03/14/2021 - 10:40 AM FIELD 4 (GM3)
8
10
NWF Baseball
Tallahassee Heat
-vs- 03/14/2021 - 12:20 PM FIELD 4 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
-
-
Diamond Athletics
Southen Closers
-vs- 03/13/2021 - 10:00 AM FIELD 2
-
-
Southen Closers
Camp-84
-vs- 03/13/2021 - 11:40 AM FIELD 2
-
-
Diamond Athletics
Camp-84
-vs- 03/13/2021 - 1:20 PM FIELD 2

7U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Traveling Eagles gray 4-0-0 12-4-0 1 1
Diamond Athletics 2-2-0 9-5-0 2 2
Traveling Eagles Maroon 1-2-0 6-4-0 3 3
Bombers 0-3-0 2-10-0 4 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-13 Traveling Eagles gray 20 Bombers 4
3-13 Traveling Eagles Maroon 29 Bombers 20
3-13 Traveling Eagles gray 22 Diamond Athletics 13
3-13 Traveling Eagles Maroon 6 Diamond Athletics 17
3-14 Diamond Athletics 19 Traveling Eagles Maroon 9
3-14 Traveling Eagles gray 16 Bombers 1
3-14 Diamond Athletics 11 Traveling Eagles gray 19

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Pike Road Baseball 3-1-0 3-1-0 1 2
Dirtbags 8u 3-1-0 22-25-0 2 1
LA Sliders 2-2-0 26-15-0 3 3
Top Secret Baseball 7U 2-2-0 3-4-0 4 4
Ozark Express 1-2-0 9-51-0 5 5
Allstar Athletics Arrows 0-3-0 5-21-0 6 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-13 LA Sliders 10 Dirtbags 8u 11
3-13 LA Sliders 13 Top Secret Baseball 7U 5
3-13 Dirtbags 8u 13 Pike Road Baseball 10
3-13 Top Secret Baseball 7U 9 Ozark Express 4
3-13 Allstar Athletics Arrows 0 Pike Road Baseball 12
3-13 Allstar Athletics Arrows 11 Ozark Express 13
3-14 Top Secret Baseball 7U 2 Ozark Express 1
3-14 LA Sliders 16 Allstar Athletics Arrows 0
3-14 Dirtbags 8u 11 Top Secret Baseball 7U 0
3-14 Pike Road Baseball 13 LA Sliders 12
3-14 Dirtbags 8u 3 Pike Road Baseball 11

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Panhandle Elite 3-0-1 7-3-1 1 2
Diamond Athletics 9u 3-1-0 25-9-0 2 1
Sandlot Legends 1-1-1 17-6-1 3 3
Dothan Dingers 9U 1-3-0 12-17-1 4 5
Dirtbags 9U 0-3-0 8-26-2 5 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-13 Dirtbags 9U 3 Sandlot Legends 9
3-13 Dirtbags 9U 5 Diamond Athletics 9u 11
3-13 Sandlot Legends 9 Panhandle Elite 9
3-13 Dothan Dingers 9U 6 Diamond Athletics 9u 8
3-13 Dothan Dingers 9U 3 Panhandle Elite 13
3-14 Dirtbags 9U 6 Dothan Dingers 9U 8
3-14 Panhandle Elite 6 Sandlot Legends 2
3-14 Diamond Athletics 9u 10 Dothan Dingers 9U 6
3-14 Panhandle Elite 8 Diamond Athletics 9u 7

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
AA South Alabama Arrows 4-0-0 8-1-0 1 1
Avengers 10u 4-1-0 27-16-0 2 3
Diamond Athletics 10U 3-1-0 17-13-1 3 2
Southern Closers 1-3-0 9-11-0 4 5
Warriors 1-2-0 8-10-1 5 4
South Walton Hawks 10u 0-3-0 3-14-0 6 6
Traveling Eagles 0-3-0 5-8-0 7 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-13 Avengers 10u 15 Traveling Eagles 4
3-13 Diamond Athletics 10U 8 Warriors 7
3-13 Avengers 10u 9 South Walton Hawks 10u 8
3-13 Southern Closers 4 Warriors 8
3-13 Diamond Athletics 10U 6 Traveling Eagles 4
3-13 AA South Alabama Arrows 7 Southern Closers 3
3-13 AA South Alabama Arrows 11 South Walton Hawks 10u 5
3-14 Warriors 7 Southern Closers 9
3-14 Avengers 10u 10 South Walton Hawks 10u 4
3-14 AA South Alabama Arrows 7 Southern Closers 1
3-14 Diamond Athletics 10U 8 Traveling Eagles 3
3-14 Avengers 10u 9 Diamond Athletics 10U 3
3-14 AA South Alabama Arrows 7 Avengers 10u 6

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Tallahassee Heat 4-0-0 7-1-0 1 1
NWF Baseball 2-2-0 23-10-1 2 2
Chaos 11-U 1-2-0 11-27-0 3 3
IRONMEN 11U 2-2-0 26-15-0 4 4
AA Arrows 11u 0-3-0 6-11-0 5 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-13 AA Arrows 11u 1 Chaos 11-U 8
3-13 AA Arrows 11u 1 NWF Baseball 9
3-13 Tallahassee Heat 6 Chaos 11-U 3
3-13 IRONMEN 11U 3 NWF Baseball 2
3-13 IRONMEN 11U 2 Tallahassee Heat 13
3-14 IRONMEN 11U 6 AA Arrows 11u 5
3-14 NWF Baseball 14 Chaos 11-U 5
3-14 Tallahassee Heat 9 IRONMEN 11U 3
3-14 NWF Baseball 8 Tallahassee Heat 10

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Camp-84 0-0-0 0-6-0
Southen Closers 0-0-0 13-15-0
Diamond Athletics 0-0-0 13-4-2

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-13 Diamond Athletics - Southen Closers -
3-13 Southen Closers - Camp-84 -
3-13 Diamond Athletics - Camp-84 -

Event Address: 1901 NEIL METCALF RD, ENTERPRISE, AL 36330

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather:

ENTERPRISE WEATHER