Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

TBUSA SPRING TRAINING - ENTERPRISE, AL

HENDERSON SPORTS COMPLEX / ENTERPRISE, AL
February 20, 2021 through February 21, 2021

**2021 SPRING BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (ENTERPRISE, ALABAMA) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-13U $325.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT.


 

**LOCATIONS**   

Rec. Center - 421 E. Lee Street, Enterprise, AL 36330   

   Henderson Park - 1901 Neil Metcalf Rd., Enterprise, Alabama 36330

 

8U/9U/10U - REC. CENTER  

11U -  HENDERSON PARK 

 

COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK.  

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK.  

NO PETS ALLOWED IN PARK.

 

Tournament Entry Deadline:  February 17, 2021 at 6 pm CST 

Pay online or make checks payable to TBUSA.  

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Sundays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division.

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Allstar Athletics Arrows 8 Andalusia, AL
Scrappers 8U 8 Dothan, AL
Ozark Express 8 Ozark, AL
5 Star National Hall 8U 8 Tifton, GA
Tallahassee Heat 8 TALLAHASSEE, FL
FLORIDA GRIND 8u 8 Lynn Haven, FL
Tallahassee Renegades 8U 8 Tallahassee, FL
Dirtbags 8u 8 Enterprise, AL

9U
Team Name Age City, State
Crenshaw Patriots 9 LUVERNE, AL
Dothan Dingers 9U 9 Dothan, AL
Dirtbags 9U 9 Enterprise, AL
Wiregrass Wolverines 9 Dothan, AL

10U
Team Name Age City, State
Klutch Brand 10 Destin, FL
Avengers 10u 10 Enterprise, AL
Hornets 10 Ashford, AL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
Sandlot Legends 11 Ashford, AL
Chaos 11-U 11 Enterprise, AL
Overdrive 11 Rehobeth, AL
IRONMEN 11U 11 Enterprise, AL
AA ELITE 11u 11 Andalusia, AL

12U
No teams have registered for this age group.

13U
No teams have registered for this age group.

14U
No teams have registered for this age group.

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
18
3
Scrappers 8U
Allstar Athletics Arrows
-vs- 02/20/2021 - 11:00 AM FIELD 4
17
15
Ozark Express
FLORIDA GRIND 8u
-vs- 02/20/2021 - 11:00 AM FIELD 6
9
9
Scrappers 8U
Tallahassee Renegades 8U
-vs- 02/20/2021 - 12:20 PM FIELD 4
17
5
Tallahassee Heat
Ozark Express
-vs- 02/20/2021 - 12:20 PM FIELD 6
7
17
Allstar Athletics Arrows
Dirtbags 8u
-vs- 02/20/2021 - 1:40 PM FIELD 4
11
10
5 Star National Hall 8U
FLORIDA GRIND 8u
-vs- 02/20/2021 - 1:40 PM FIELD 6
13
7
Tallahassee Renegades 8U
Dirtbags 8u
-vs- 02/20/2021 - 3:00 PM FIELD 4
8
18
5 Star National Hall 8U
Tallahassee Heat
-vs- 02/20/2021 - 3:00 PM FIELD 6
9
19
Ozark Express
FLORIDA GRIND 8u
-vs- 02/21/2021 - 10:00 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP B) GM1
13
12
5 Star National Hall 8U
Allstar Athletics Arrows
-vs- 02/21/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP B) GM2
9
10
FLORIDA GRIND 8u
5 Star National Hall 8U
-vs- 02/21/2021 - 12:40 PM FIELD 4 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP
7
6
Scrappers 8U
Tallahassee Renegades 8U
-vs- 02/21/2021 - 10:00 AM FIELD 6 (GROUP A) GM1
10
4
Tallahassee Heat
Dirtbags 8u
-vs- 02/21/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 6 (GROUP A) GM2
15
11
Scrappers 8U
Tallahassee Heat
-vs- 02/21/2021 - 12:40 PM FIELD 6 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
8
5
Crenshaw Patriots
Dirtbags 9U
-vs- 02/20/2021 - 11:00 AM FIELD 5
13
9
Crenshaw Patriots
Dothan Dingers 9U
-vs- 02/20/2021 - 12:40 PM FIELD 5
4
10
Dirtbags 9U
Wiregrass Wolverines
-vs- 02/20/2021 - 2:20 PM FIELD 5
10
7
Dothan Dingers 9U
Wiregrass Wolverines
-vs- 02/20/2021 - 4:00 PM FIELD 5
7
4
Wiregrass Wolverines
Dothan Dingers 9U
-vs- 02/21/2021 - 10:00 AM FIELD 5 (GM1)
5
4
Crenshaw Patriots
Dirtbags 9U
-vs- 02/21/2021 - 11:40 AM FIELD 5 (GM2)
4
10
Wiregrass Wolverines
Crenshaw Patriots
-vs- 02/21/2021 - 1:20 PM FIELD 5 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
6
3
Avengers 10u
Hornets
-vs- 02/20/2021 - 12:00 PM FIELD 3
19
5
Klutch Brand
Hornets
-vs- 02/20/2021 - 1:40 PM FIELD 3
7
8
Avengers 10u
Klutch Brand
-vs- 02/20/2021 - 3:20 PM FIELD 3
6
10
Avengers 10u
Hornets
-vs- 02/21/2021 - 11:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM1)
11
9
Klutch Brand
Hornets
-vs- 02/21/2021 - 12:40 PM FIELD 3 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
7
4
Sandlot Legends
Overdrive
-vs- 02/20/2021 - 11:00 AM FIELD 3
11
1
IRONMEN 11U
Chaos 11-U
-vs- 02/20/2021 - 11:00 AM FIELD 4
1
10
AA ELITE 11u
Sandlot Legends
-vs- 02/20/2021 - 12:40 PM FIELD 3
5
3
Overdrive
Chaos 11-U
-vs- 02/20/2021 - 12:40 PM FIELD 4
3
6
AA ELITE 11u
IRONMEN 11U
-vs- 02/20/2021 - 2:20 PM FIELD 3
3
2
AA ELITE 11u
Chaos 11-U
-vs- 02/21/2021 - 10:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM1)
6
5
IRONMEN 11U
Overdrive
-vs- 02/21/2021 - 10:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM2)
3
2
Sandlot Legends
AA ELITE 11u
-vs- 02/21/2021 - 11:40 AM FIELD 4 (GM3)
4
13
IRONMEN 11U
Sandlot Legends
-vs- 02/21/2021 - 1:20 PM FIELD 4 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Scrappers 8U 3-0-1 27-6-2 1 2
Tallahassee Heat 3-1-0 18-5-0 2 1
Tallahassee Renegades 8U 1-1-1 24-13-1 3 3
Dirtbags 8u 1-2-0 22-25-0 4 4
5 Star National Hall 8U 3-1-0 7-8-1 5 5
FLORIDA GRIND 8u 1-3-0 9-13-0 6 7
Ozark Express 1-2-0 9-51-0 7 6
Allstar Athletics Arrows 0-3-0 5-21-0 8 8

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
2-20 Scrappers 8U 18 Allstar Athletics Arrows 3
2-20 Ozark Express 17 FLORIDA GRIND 8u 15
2-20 Scrappers 8U 9 Tallahassee Renegades 8U 9
2-20 Tallahassee Heat 17 Ozark Express 5
2-20 Allstar Athletics Arrows 7 Dirtbags 8u 17
2-20 5 Star National Hall 8U 11 FLORIDA GRIND 8u 10
2-20 Tallahassee Renegades 8U 13 Dirtbags 8u 7
2-20 5 Star National Hall 8U 8 Tallahassee Heat 18
2-21 Ozark Express 9 FLORIDA GRIND 8u 19
2-21 5 Star National Hall 8U 13 Allstar Athletics Arrows 12
2-21 FLORIDA GRIND 8u 9 5 Star National Hall 8U 10
2-21 Scrappers 8U 7 Tallahassee Renegades 8U 6
2-21 Tallahassee Heat 10 Dirtbags 8u 4
2-21 Scrappers 8U 15 Tallahassee Heat 11

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Crenshaw Patriots 4-0-0 12-7-0 1 1
Wiregrass Wolverines 2-2-0 20-16-2 2 2
Dothan Dingers 9U 1-2-0 12-17-1 3 3
Dirtbags 9U 0-3-0 8-26-2 4 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
2-20 Crenshaw Patriots 8 Dirtbags 9U 5
2-20 Crenshaw Patriots 13 Dothan Dingers 9U 9
2-20 Dirtbags 9U 4 Wiregrass Wolverines 10
2-20 Dothan Dingers 9U 10 Wiregrass Wolverines 7
2-21 Wiregrass Wolverines 7 Dothan Dingers 9U 4
2-21 Crenshaw Patriots 5 Dirtbags 9U 4
2-21 Wiregrass Wolverines 4 Crenshaw Patriots 10

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Klutch Brand 3-0-0 10-7-0 1 1
Hornets 1-3-0 35-14-0 2 3
Avengers 10u 1-2-0 27-16-0 3 2

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
2-20 Avengers 10u 6 Hornets 3
2-20 Klutch Brand 19 Hornets 5
2-20 Avengers 10u 7 Klutch Brand 8
2-21 Avengers 10u 6 Hornets 10
2-21 Klutch Brand 11 Hornets 9

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Sandlot Legends 4-0-0 13-2-0 1 1
IRONMEN 11U 3-1-0 26-15-0 2 2
Overdrive 1-2-0 18-14-1 3 3
AA ELITE 11u 1-3-0 1-3-0 4 4
Chaos 11-U 0-3-0 11-27-0 5 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
2-20 Sandlot Legends 7 Overdrive 4
2-20 IRONMEN 11U 11 Chaos 11-U 1
2-20 AA ELITE 11u 1 Sandlot Legends 10
2-20 Overdrive 5 Chaos 11-U 3
2-20 AA ELITE 11u 3 IRONMEN 11U 6
2-21 AA ELITE 11u 3 Chaos 11-U 2
2-21 IRONMEN 11U 6 Overdrive 5
2-21 Sandlot Legends 3 AA ELITE 11u 2
2-21 IRONMEN 11U 4 Sandlot Legends 13

Event Address: 1901 NEIL METCALF RD, ENTERPRISE, AL 36330

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather:

ENTERPRISE WEATHER