Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

MARCH MADNESS IX - MARIANNA, FL

MERE SPORTS COMPLEX / MARIANNA, FL
March 7, 2020 through March 8, 2020

**2020 SPRING BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (MARIANNA, FLORIDA) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-13U $325.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT.

COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK. 

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK. 

NO PETS ALLOWED IN PARK.

 

Tournament Entry Deadline:  March 4, 2020 at 6 pm CST

Pay online or make checks payable to TBUSA.

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Sundays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division.

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
Team Name Age City, State
South Walton Hawks 8U 8 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Tallahassee Heat 8U 8 Tallahassee, FL

9U
Team Name Age City, State
Tallahassee Renegades 9 Tallahassee, FL
9U Beach Sox 9 Crestview, FL
South Walton Hawks 9u 9 Santa Rosa Beach, FL

10U
Team Name Age City, State
Tallahassee Renegades 10 Tallahassee, FL
NFE Bombers 10 Tallahassee, FL
NWF Baseball 10 Southport, FL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
STEALTH 11 Deatsville, AL
Florida Prospects Baseball 11 Panama City, FL
NFE Bombers 11 Tallahassee, FL
Crush Baseball 11 Florida Panhandle, FL
East Coast Sox 11U 2020 11 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
North Okaloosa Woodpeckers 11 Crestview, FL
PC Beach Braves 11 Panama City Beach, FL
Tallahassee Renegades 11U 11 Tallahassee, FL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
NFE Bombers 12 Tallahassee, FL
Gulf Coast Kraken 12 Gulf Breeze, FL
Bay County Cubs 12U 12 Southport, FL
Tallahassee Renegades 12 Tallahassee, FL
Pirates 12 Sneads, FL
East Coast Sox 12U 2020 12 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
North Florida Nationals 12U 12 Niceville, FL
Hooks 12U 12 Panama City, FL
South Walton Hawks 12 South Walton, FL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
North Florida Elite Bombers 13 Tallahassee, FL
East Coast Sox 13U 2020 13 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Panhandle Prospects 13 Destin, FL

14U
Team Name Age City, State
North Florida Elite Bombers 14 Tallahassee, FL
Panhandle Trojans 14 Panama City, FL
Panhandle Tigers 14 Chipley, FL
East Coast Sox 14U 2020 14 Santa Rosa Beach, FL

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

Brackets have not been set. Please check back closer to the event.
Please check back after the tournament begins to see the results.

Event Address: 3625 CAVERNS RD, MARIANNA, FL 32447

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather: