MARCH MADNESS VIII - MARIANNA, FL

MERE SPORTS COMPLEX / MARIANNA, FL
March 2, 2019 through March 3, 2019

**2019 SPRING BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (MARIANNA, FLORIDA) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-13U $325.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT.



5:33AM CST

TOURNAMENT CANCELED

**FIELDS ARE UNDERWATER WITH RAIN STILL FALLING**

SEE YOU NEXT WEEKEND

 

COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK. 

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK. 

NO PETS ALLOWED IN PARK.

 

Tournament Entry Deadline:  February 27, 2019 at 6 pm

Pay online or make checks payable to TBUSA.

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Sundays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division.

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
Team Name Age City, State
South Alabama Arrows 8 Andalusia, AL
Troy Spartans 8 Troy, AL
Tallahassee Heat 8 Crawfordville, FL
South Walton Hawks 8U 8 Santa Rosa Beach, FL

9U
No teams have registered for this age group.

10U
Team Name Age City, State
10-u Team Florida 10 PANAMA CITY, FL
Beach Braves 10 Panama City Beach, FL
Freeport Bulldogs 10 Freeport, FL
Sandlot 10 Apalachicola/Port St Joe, FL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
North Florida Nationals 11 Niceville, FL
Coastal Barnstormers 11 Pace, FL
Hooks 11U 11 Panama City, FL
Southern Thunder 11 Cowarts, AL

12U
No teams have registered for this age group.

13U
No teams have registered for this age group.

14U
No teams have registered for this age group.

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
-
-
South Walton Hawks 8U
Tallahassee Heat
-vs- 03/02/2019 - 9:00 AM FIELD 5
-
-
South Walton Hawks 8U
Troy Spartans
-vs- 03/02/2019 - 10:10 AM FIELD 5
-
-
Tallahassee Heat
South Alabama Arrows
-vs- 03/02/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5
-
-
South Alabama Arrows
Troy Spartans
-vs- 03/02/2019 - 12:30 PM FIELD 5
-
-
Seed 2
Seed 3
-vs- 03/02/2019 - 1:40 PM FIELD 5 (GM1)
-
-
Seed 1
Seed 4
-vs- 03/02/2019 - 2:50 PM FIELD 5 (GM2)
-
-
Winner Game 1
Winner Game 2
-vs- 03/02/2019 - 4:00 PM FIELD 5 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
-
-
10-u Team Florida
Freeport Bulldogs
-vs- 03/02/2019 - 9:00 AM FIELD 1
-
-
10-u Team Florida
Sandlot
-vs- 03/02/2019 - 10:40 AM FIELD 1
-
-
Freeport Bulldogs
Beach Braves
-vs- 03/02/2019 - 12:20 PM FIELD 1
-
-
Sandlot
Beach Braves
-vs- 03/02/2019 - 2:00 PM FIELD 1
-
-
Seed 2
Seed 3
-vs- 03/03/2019 - 9:00 AM FIELD 1 (GM1)
-
-
Seed 1
Seed 4
-vs- 03/03/2019 - 10:40 AM FIELD 1 (GM2)
-
-
Winner Game 1
Winner Game 2
-vs- 03/03/2019 - 12:20 PM FIELD 1 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
-
-
Hooks 11U
Coastal Barnstormers
-vs- 03/02/2019 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3
-
-
Hooks 11U
North Florida Nationals
-vs- 03/02/2019 - 10:40 AM FIELD 3
-
-
Coastal Barnstormers
Southern Thunder
-vs- 03/02/2019 - 12:20 PM FIELD 3
-
-
North Florida Nationals
Southern Thunder
-vs- 03/02/2019 - 2:00 PM FIELD 3
-
-
Seed 2
Seed 3
-vs- 03/03/2019 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM1)
-
-
Seed 1
Seed 4
-vs- 03/03/2019 - 10:40 AM FIELD 3 (GM2)
-
-
Winner Game 1
Winner Game 2
-vs- 03/03/2019 - 12:20 PM FIELD 3 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Seed 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 4 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Tallahassee Heat 0-0-0 6-6-1
Troy Spartans 0-0-0 5-3-0
South Alabama Arrows 0-0-0 1-3-0
South Walton Hawks 8U 0-0-0 2-14-0

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-02 South Walton Hawks 8U - Tallahassee Heat -
3-02 South Walton Hawks 8U - Troy Spartans -
3-02 Tallahassee Heat - South Alabama Arrows -
3-02 South Alabama Arrows - Troy Spartans -
3-02 Seed 2 - Seed 3 -
3-02 Seed 1 - Seed 4 -
3-02 Winner Game 1 - Winner Game 2 -

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Seed 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 4 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Freeport Bulldogs 0-0-0 2-4-0
Sandlot 0-0-0 1-3-0
Beach Braves 0-0-0 0-0-0
10-u Team Florida 0-0-0 7-7-0

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-02 10-u Team Florida - Freeport Bulldogs -
3-02 10-u Team Florida - Sandlot -
3-02 Freeport Bulldogs - Beach Braves -
3-02 Sandlot - Beach Braves -
3-03 Seed 2 - Seed 3 -
3-03 Seed 1 - Seed 4 -
3-03 Winner Game 1 - Winner Game 2 -

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Seed 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 4 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Coastal Barnstormers 0-0-0 0-0-0
North Florida Nationals 0-0-0 0-0-0
Southern Thunder 0-0-0 5-11-0
Hooks 11U 0-0-0 6-2-0

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-02 Hooks 11U - Coastal Barnstormers -
3-02 Hooks 11U - North Florida Nationals -
3-02 Coastal Barnstormers - Southern Thunder -
3-02 North Florida Nationals - Southern Thunder -
3-03 Seed 2 - Seed 3 -
3-03 Seed 1 - Seed 4 -
3-03 Winner Game 1 - Winner Game 2 -

Event Address: 3625 CAVERNS RD, MARIANNA, FL 32447

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather: