TBUSA GOING PINK II

ENTERPRISE RECREATION PARK / ENTERPRISE, AL
October 6, 2018 through October 7, 2018

**2018 FALL BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (ENTERPRISE, ALABAMA) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-13U $325.  REGISTER EARLY and  SAVE $$$.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE.  REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY AND JUST PLAY!!!  NEW SEASON PLAYERS AGE MOVES UP AUGUST 1, 2018.

 

*GAME TIMES CST*

SUNDAY'S BRACKET WILL BE POSTED THURSDAY

LOCATIONS

8U/9U/10U - HENDERSON PARK- 1901 NEIL METCALF RD - TURN AT HELICOPTER

11U/12U/14U - DONALDSON PARK - 1901 NEIL METCALF RD - TURN AT ARMORY

 


COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK.     

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK.     

NO PETS ALLOWED IN PARK.    

NO SKATEBOARDS/RAZORS/ETC. OF ANY TYPE ALLOWED IN THE PARK.   

Tournament Entry Deadline:  October 3, 2018 at 6 pm    

Pay online or make checks payable to TBUSA.    

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Sundays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division. 


7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Southern Closers 8U 8 Headland, AL
Troy Warriors 8 Troy, AL
Chaos 8u 8 Enterprise, AL
Avengers 8U 8 Enterprise, AL

9U
Team Name Age City, State
Avengers 9 Ozark, AL
Team Klutch 9U 9 Panhandle, FL
Clutch Cyclones 9 Andalusia, AL
Sandlot Legends 9 Ashford, AL
OVERDRIVE 9 Rehobeth, AL
Southern Closers 9U 9 Headland, AL

10U
Team Name Age City, State
Chiefs 10u 10 Blountstown, FL
Enterprise Express 10u 10 Enterprise, AL
Pile Drivers 10 Dothan, AL
American Thunder 10 Dothan, AL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
Iron Sluggers 11 Enterprise, AL
SA Dash 11 FLORALA, AL
Hi-Def Canes 11 Dothan, AL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Enterprise Express 12U 12 enterprise, AL
Crusaders 12 Enterprise, AL
LA OUTLAWS 12U 12 Enterprise, AL
Troy Warriors 12u 12 Troy, AL
Top Gun Baseball 12 Tallahassee, FL
Hi-Def Canes 12 Dothan, AL

13U
No teams have registered for this age group.

14U
Team Name Age City, State
North Florida Elite Bombers 14 Tallahassee, FL
Southeast Elite 14 Abbeville, AL
Stixx 14 Phenix City, AL
Yard Goats 14 Opp, AL
Bama Blue Jays 13U 14 Enterprise, AL

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
12
13
Troy Warriors
Southern Closers 8U
-vs- 10/06/2018 - 11:30 AM FIELD 2
13
8
Southern Closers 8U
Chaos 8u
-vs- 10/06/2018 - 12:50 PM FIELD 2
5
24
Troy Warriors
Avengers 8U
-vs- 10/06/2018 - 2:10 PM FIELD 2
8
19
Chaos 8u
Avengers 8U
-vs- 10/06/2018 - 3:30 PM FIELD 2
16
18
Chaos 8u
Southern Closers 8U
-vs- 10/07/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (GM1)
21
20
Avengers 8U
Troy Warriors
-vs- 10/07/2018 - 9:20 AM FIELD 2 (GM2)
18
19
Southern Closers 8U
Avengers 8U
-vs- 10/07/2018 - 10:40 AM FIELD 2 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
-
-
OVERDRIVE
Team Klutch 9U
-vs- 10/06/2018 - 10:00 AM FIELD 3
4
21
Southern Closers 9U
Clutch Cyclones
-vs- 10/06/2018 - 10:00 AM FIELD 1
17
7
OVERDRIVE
Avengers
-vs- 10/06/2018 - 11:40 AM FIELD 3
3
10
Sandlot Legends
Southern Closers 9U
-vs- 10/06/2018 - 11:40 AM FIELD 1
3
13
Avengers
Sandlot Legends
-vs- 10/06/2018 - 1:20 PM FIELD 3
10
6
OVERDRIVE
Clutch Cyclones
-vs- 10/06/2018 - 1:20 PM FIELD 1
14
5
Southern Closers 9U
Avengers
-vs- 10/07/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM1)
10
4
Sandlot Legends
Clutch Cyclones
-vs- 10/07/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (GM2)
9
11
OVERDRIVE
Southern Closers 9U
-vs- 10/07/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3 (GM3)
20
5
Sandlot Legends
Southern Closers 9U
-vs- 10/07/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
3
19
Pile Drivers
Enterprise Express 10u
-vs- 10/06/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4
9
15
Pile Drivers
American Thunder
-vs- 10/06/2018 - 10:40 AM FIELD 4
7
7
Chiefs 10u
Enterprise Express 10u
-vs- 10/06/2018 - 12:20 PM FIELD 4
13
12
American Thunder
Chiefs 10u
-vs- 10/06/2018 - 2:00 PM FIELD 4
12
0
Enterprise Express 10u
Chiefs 10u
-vs- 10/07/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM1)
13
3
American Thunder
Pile Drivers
-vs- 10/07/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4 (GM2)
4
10
American Thunder
Enterprise Express 10u
-vs- 10/07/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
9
0
SA Dash
Iron Sluggers
-vs- 10/06/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (Donaldson)
9
2
SA Dash
Hi-Def Canes
-vs- 10/06/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1 (Donaldson)
6
9
Iron Sluggers
Hi-Def Canes
-vs- 10/06/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1 (Donaldson)
4
3
Hi-Def Canes
Iron Sluggers
-vs- 10/07/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1 (GM1)
7
4
SA Dash
Hi-Def Canes
-vs- 10/07/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
14
2
Enterprise Express 12U
Troy Warriors 12u
-vs- 10/06/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (Donaldson)
16
5
Enterprise Express 12U
Crusaders
-vs- 10/06/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2 (Donaldson)
9
12
Troy Warriors 12u
LA OUTLAWS 12U
-vs- 10/06/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2 (Donaldson)
2
17
Crusaders
Top Gun Baseball
-vs- 10/06/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 1 (Donaldson)
18
1
Hi-Def Canes
LA OUTLAWS 12U
-vs- 10/06/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 2 (Donaldson)
5
8
Top Gun Baseball
Hi-Def Canes
-vs- 10/06/2018 - 2:40 PM FIELD 2 (Donaldson)
11
8
LA OUTLAWS 12U
Troy Warriors 12u
-vs- 10/07/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (GM1)
5
4
Top Gun Baseball
Crusaders
-vs- 10/07/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (GM2)
10
12
Hi-Def Canes
LA OUTLAWS 12U
-vs- 10/07/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2 (GM3)
8
5
Enterprise Express 12U
Top Gun Baseball
-vs- 10/07/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2 (GM4)
4
15
LA OUTLAWS 12U
Enterprise Express 12U
-vs- 10/07/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 2 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

14U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
6
6
Yard Goats
Bama Blue Jays 13U
-vs- 10/06/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD HS (Donaldson)
9
3
Yard Goats
Southeast Elite
-vs- 10/06/2018 - 9:50 AM FIELD HS (Donaldson)
16
1
Stixx
Bama Blue Jays 13U
-vs- 10/06/2018 - 11:40 AM FIELD HS (Donaldson)
1
8
Southeast Elite
North Florida Elite Bombers
-vs- 10/06/2018 - 1:30 PM FIELD HS (Donaldson)
9
5
Stixx
North Florida Elite Bombers
-vs- 10/06/2018 - 3:20 PM FIELD HS (Donaldson)
2
15
Bama Blue Jays 13U
Southeast Elite
-vs- 10/07/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD HS (GM1)
5
4
Yard Goats
North Florida Elite Bombers
-vs- 10/07/2018 - 9:50 AM FIELD HS (GM2)
8
2
Stixx
Southeast Elite
-vs- 10/07/2018 - 11:40 AM FIELD HS (GM3)
5
1
Yard Goats
Stixx
-vs- 10/07/2018 - 1:30 PM FIELD HS (CHAMPIONSHIP)

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Avengers 8U 4-0-0 17-0-0 1 1
Southern Closers 8U 3-1-0 12-9-0 2 2
Chaos 8u 0-3-0 5-5-0 3 3
Troy Warriors 0-3-0 7-9-0 4 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-06 Troy Warriors 12 Southern Closers 8U 13
0-06 Southern Closers 8U 13 Chaos 8u 8
0-06 Troy Warriors 5 Avengers 8U 24
0-06 Chaos 8u 8 Avengers 8U 19
0-07 Chaos 8u 16 Southern Closers 8U 18
0-07 Avengers 8U 21 Troy Warriors 20
0-07 Southern Closers 8U 18 Avengers 8U 19

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Team Klutch 9U 0-0-0 0-0-0
Sandlot Legends 3-1-0 12-8-0 1 2
Southern Closers 9U 3-2-0 7-8-0 2 4
OVERDRIVE 2-1-0 10-4-0 3 1
Clutch Cyclones 1-2-0 3-10-0 4 3
Avengers 0-3-0 0-6-0 5 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-06 OVERDRIVE - Team Klutch 9U -
0-06 Southern Closers 9U 4 Clutch Cyclones 21
0-06 OVERDRIVE 17 Avengers 7
0-06 Sandlot Legends 3 Southern Closers 9U 10
0-06 Avengers 3 Sandlot Legends 13
0-06 OVERDRIVE 10 Clutch Cyclones 6
0-07 Southern Closers 9U 14 Avengers 5
0-07 Sandlot Legends 10 Clutch Cyclones 4
0-07 OVERDRIVE 9 Southern Closers 9U 11
0-07 Sandlot Legends 20 Southern Closers 9U 5

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Enterprise Express 10u 3-0-1 7-1-1 1 2
American Thunder 3-1-0 8-5-0 2 1
Chiefs 10u 0-2-1 0-2-1 3 3
Pile Drivers 0-3-0 6-9-0 4 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-06 Pile Drivers 3 Enterprise Express 10u 19
0-06 Pile Drivers 9 American Thunder 15
0-06 Chiefs 10u 7 Enterprise Express 10u 7
0-06 American Thunder 13 Chiefs 10u 12
0-07 Enterprise Express 10u 12 Chiefs 10u 0
0-07 American Thunder 13 Pile Drivers 3
0-07 American Thunder 4 Enterprise Express 10u 10

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
SA Dash 3-0-0 9-5-0 1 1
Hi-Def Canes 2-2-0 6-8-0 2 2
Iron Sluggers 0-3-0 0-12-0 3 3

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-06 SA Dash 9 Iron Sluggers 0
0-06 SA Dash 9 Hi-Def Canes 2
0-06 Iron Sluggers 6 Hi-Def Canes 9
0-07 Hi-Def Canes 4 Iron Sluggers 3
0-07 SA Dash 7 Hi-Def Canes 4

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Enterprise Express 12U 4-0-0 7-4-0 1 2
LA OUTLAWS 12U 3-2-0 3-2-0 2 4
Hi-Def Canes 2-1-0 5-5-1 3 1
Top Gun Baseball 2-2-0 2-2-0 4 3
Troy Warriors 12u 0-3-0 6-8-1 5 5
Crusaders 0-3-0 0-5-1 6 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-06 Enterprise Express 12U 14 Troy Warriors 12u 2
0-06 Enterprise Express 12U 16 Crusaders 5
0-06 Troy Warriors 12u 9 LA OUTLAWS 12U 12
0-06 Crusaders 2 Top Gun Baseball 17
0-06 Hi-Def Canes 18 LA OUTLAWS 12U 1
0-06 Top Gun Baseball 5 Hi-Def Canes 8
0-07 LA OUTLAWS 12U 11 Troy Warriors 12u 8
0-07 Top Gun Baseball 5 Crusaders 4
0-07 Hi-Def Canes 10 LA OUTLAWS 12U 12
0-07 Enterprise Express 12U 8 Top Gun Baseball 5
0-07 LA OUTLAWS 12U 4 Enterprise Express 12U 15

14U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Yard Goats 3-0-1 9-2-1 1 2
Stixx 3-1-0 3-1-0 2 1
North Florida Elite Bombers 1-2-0 2-4-0 3 3
Southeast Elite 1-3-0 7-9-3 4 5
Bama Blue Jays 13U 0-2-1 0-2-1 5 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-06 Yard Goats 6 Bama Blue Jays 13U 6
0-06 Yard Goats 9 Southeast Elite 3
0-06 Stixx 16 Bama Blue Jays 13U 1
0-06 Southeast Elite 1 North Florida Elite Bombers 8
0-06 Stixx 9 North Florida Elite Bombers 5
0-07 Bama Blue Jays 13U 2 Southeast Elite 15
0-07 Yard Goats 5 North Florida Elite Bombers 4
0-07 Stixx 8 Southeast Elite 2
0-07 Yard Goats 5 Stixx 1

Event Address: 1901 NEIL METCALF RD, ENTERPRISE, AL 36330

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather: