FUTURE STARS VI

JAMES OATES SPORTS COMPLEX / DOTHAN, AL
September 15, 2018 through September 16, 2018

**2018 FALL BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (DOTHAN, ALABAMA) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-13U $325.  REGISTER EARLY and  SAVE $$$.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE.  REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY AND JUST PLAY!!!  NEW SEASON PLAYERS AGE MOVES UP AUGUST 1, 2018.

 

**SATURDAY BRACKETS POSTED**

SUNDAY BRACKETS WILL BE POSTED THURSDAY

 

**LOCATIONS** 

JAMES OATES COMPLEX - 300 TAYLOR RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303 

EASTGATE COMPLEX - 1949 SANITARY DAIRY RD., ASHFORD, AL 36312 

PITTMAN FIELD - 1701  STADIUM ST., DOTHAN, AL 36301

 

8U/9U/10U/13U - EASTGATE COMPLEX 

11U/12U - JAMES OATES BASEBALL COMPLEX (BB) 

14U - PITTMAN FIELD

Host Hotel
LaQuinta Inns & Suites  

3593 Ross Clark Circle

Dothan, Alabama 36303  

Stefanie / Sales Manager 
phone: (334) 793-9090 
email: lq6272agm@laquinta.com 

Rate:  $79.00 night w/ breakfast

Located on the circle by Waffle House and all other restaurants and activities.  Great place to stay.

 

COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK.   

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK.   

NO PETS ALLOWED IN PARK.  

NO SKATEBOARDS/RAZORS/ETC. OF ANY TYPE ALLOWED IN THE PARK. 

Tournament Entry Deadline:  September 12, 2018 at 6 pm  

Pay online or make checks payable to TBUSA.  

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Sundays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division. 

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Troy Warriors 8 Troy, AL
Wiregrass Naturals 8 Newton, AL
Chaos 8u 8 Enterprise, AL
Southern Closers 8U 8 Headland, AL
Ashford 8u 8 Ashford, AL

9U
Team Name Age City, State
Avengers 9 Ozark, AL
Chaos 9U 9 Enterprise, AL
NW Florida 9 Southport, FL

10U
Team Name Age City, State
South Walton Hawks 10u 10 South Walton, FL
Storm Baseball 10 Panama City, FL
Chiefs 10 Blountstown, FL
Pile Drivers 10 Dothan, AL
10-u Team Florida 10 PANAMA CITY, FL
Trojans 10U 10 Troy, AL
Dothan Super Sluggers 10 Dothan, AL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U 11 Dothan, AL
SA Dash 11 FLORALA, AL
Iron Sluggers 11 Enterprise, AL
5 Star Nationals 11 Fitzgerald, GA
Hi-Def Canes 11 Dothan, AL
American Athletics 11 Dothan, AL
Tallahassee Tomahawks 11 Crawfordville, FL
Chaos 11 Enterprise, AL
Southern Thunder 11 Cowarts, AL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Pirates Baseball 12 Fairhope, AL
Enterprise Express 12U 12 enterprise, AL
Dirty South Bangers 12 port st joe, FL
Hitmen 12 Enterprise, AL
Lynn Haven Dolphins 12 Lynn Haven, FL, FL
Troy Warriors 12u 12 Troy, AL
Wiregrass Cardinals 12U 12 Newville, AL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
Wiregrass Cardinals 13U Frichter 13 Newville, AL
Bama Blue Jays 13 Enterprise, AL
MUDCATS 13 Dothan, AL
Southern Rattlers 13 Marianna, FL
EBG Dirtbags 13 Enterprise, AL

14U
Team Name Age City, State
StateLine Outlaws 14 Thomasville, GA
Wicked Tuna 14 Fairhope, AL
Southeast Elite 14 Abbeville, AL
LA Dingers 14 Dothan, AL
Sharks 14 Port St Joe, FL
Hitmen 14U 14 Enterprise, AL

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
12
5
Southern Closers 8U
Ashford 8u
-vs- 09/15/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 2
10
9
Wiregrass Naturals
Ashford 8u
-vs- 09/15/2018 - 10:20 AM FIELD 2
14
15
Southern Closers 8U
Chaos 8u
-vs- 09/15/2018 - 11:40 AM FIELD 2
12
11
Troy Warriors
Wiregrass Naturals
-vs- 09/15/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 2
13
9
Chaos 8u
Troy Warriors
-vs- 09/15/2018 - 2:20 PM FIELD 2
13
6
Troy Warriors
Ashford 8u
-vs- 09/16/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (GM1)
7
17
Southern Closers 8U
Wiregrass Naturals
-vs- 09/16/2018 - 9:20 AM FIELD 2 (GM2)
9
10
Chaos 8u
Troy Warriors
-vs- 09/16/2018 - 10:40 AM FIELD 2 (GM3)
6
10
Wiregrass Naturals
Troy Warriors
-vs- 09/16/2018 - 12:00 PM FIELD 2 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
15
3
NW Florida
Chaos 9U
-vs- 09/15/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4
7
11
Avengers
NW Florida
-vs- 09/15/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4
9
12
Avengers
Chaos 9U
-vs- 09/15/2018 - 2:40 PM FIELD 4
8
7
Chaos 9U
Avengers
-vs- 09/16/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4 (GM1)
2
6
NW Florida
Chaos 9U
-vs- 09/16/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
11
4
Pile Drivers
Trojans 10U
-vs- 09/15/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4
6
19
Dothan Super Sluggers
Chiefs
-vs- 09/15/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5
8
14
Pile Drivers
10-u Team Florida
-vs- 09/15/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4
2
14
Dothan Super Sluggers
Storm Baseball
-vs- 09/15/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5
5
4
Trojans 10U
Chiefs
-vs- 09/15/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5
7
10
10-u Team Florida
South Walton Hawks 10u
-vs- 09/15/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5
2
12
Storm Baseball
South Walton Hawks 10u
-vs- 09/15/2018 - 2:40 PM FIELD 5
8
11
Storm Baseball
Pile Drivers
-vs- 09/16/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM1)
8
4
Chiefs
Dothan Super Sluggers
-vs- 09/16/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GM2)
8
9
Pile Drivers
Chiefs
-vs- 09/16/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4 (GM3)
11
5
Trojans 10U
10-u Team Florida
-vs- 09/16/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (GM4)
11
3
South Walton Hawks 10u
Trojans 10U
-vs- 09/16/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5 (GM5)
4
14
Chiefs
South Walton Hawks 10u
-vs- 09/16/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
5
1
American Athletics
Hi-Def Canes
-vs- 09/15/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2
14
2
Chaos
Southern Thunder
-vs- 09/15/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3
7
5
American Athletics
Tallahassee Tomahawks
-vs- 09/15/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2
15
1
Chaos
Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U
-vs- 09/15/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3
6
8
Iron Sluggers
Hi-Def Canes
-vs- 09/15/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2
17
0
5 Star Nationals
Southern Thunder
-vs- 09/15/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3
4
3
SA Dash
Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U
-vs- 09/15/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4
15
1
Tallahassee Tomahawks
Iron Sluggers
-vs- 09/15/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 2
14
0
5 Star Nationals
SA Dash
-vs- 09/15/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3
13
1
Tallahassee Tomahawks
Hi-Def Canes
-vs- 09/16/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP A) GM1
6
5
Chaos
American Athletics
-vs- 09/16/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP A) GM2
11
2
5 Star Nationals
Tallahassee Tomahawks
-vs- 09/16/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP A) GM3
9
5
Chaos
5 Star Nationals
-vs- 09/16/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 2 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
12
8
Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U
Iron Sluggers
-vs- 09/16/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP B) GM1
4
12
SA Dash
Southern Thunder
-vs- 09/16/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP B) GM2
5
16
Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U
Southern Thunder
-vs- 09/16/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
17
3
Hitmen
Wiregrass Cardinals 12U
-vs- 09/15/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4
15
5
Enterprise Express 12U
Troy Warriors 12u
-vs- 09/15/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5
15
0
Hitmen
Dirty South Bangers
-vs- 09/15/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4
10
11
Enterprise Express 12U
Lynn Haven Dolphins
-vs- 09/15/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5
15
4
Pirates Baseball
Troy Warriors 12u
-vs- 09/15/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5
1
12
Wiregrass Cardinals 12U
Dirty South Bangers
-vs- 09/15/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4
5
1
Pirates Baseball
Lynn Haven Dolphins
-vs- 09/15/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5
14
2
Lynn Haven Dolphins
Wiregrass Cardinals 12U
-vs- 09/16/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM1)
9
1
Pirates Baseball
Troy Warriors 12u
-vs- 09/16/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GM2)
5
6
Lynn Haven Dolphins
Pirates Baseball
-vs- 09/16/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (GM3)
14
0
Enterprise Express 12U
Dirty South Bangers
-vs- 09/16/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4 (GM4)
4
2
Hitmen
Enterprise Express 12U
-vs- 09/16/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4 (GM5)
3
11
Pirates Baseball
Hitmen
-vs- 09/16/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
13
6
MUDCATS
Wiregrass Cardinals 13U Frichter
-vs- 09/15/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3
10
2
MUDCATS
EBG Dirtbags
-vs- 09/15/2018 - 9:50 AM FIELD 3
1
11
Wiregrass Cardinals 13U Frichter
Southern Rattlers
-vs- 09/15/2018 - 11:40 AM FIELD 3
5
20
EBG Dirtbags
Bama Blue Jays
-vs- 09/15/2018 - 1:30 PM FIELD 3
9
3
Southern Rattlers
Bama Blue Jays
-vs- 09/15/2018 - 3:20 PM FIELD 3
7
4
Wiregrass Cardinals 13U Frichter
EBG Dirtbags
-vs- 09/16/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM1)
13
10
MUDCATS
Bama Blue Jays
-vs- 09/16/2018 - 9:50 AM FIELD 3 (GM2)
5
2
Southern Rattlers
Wiregrass Cardinals 13U Frichter
-vs- 09/16/2018 - 11:40 AM FIELD 3 (GM3)
7
4
MUDCATS
Southern Rattlers
-vs- 09/16/2018 - 1:30 PM FIELD 3 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

14U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
3
2
Hitmen 14U
LA Dingers
-vs- 09/15/2018 - 8:00 AM PITTMAN FIELD
0
6
Southeast Elite
Hitmen 14U
-vs- 09/15/2018 - 9:50 AM PITTMAN FIELD
3
6
LA Dingers
Southeast Elite
-vs- 09/15/2018 - 11:40 AM PITTMAN FIELD
3
7
Sharks
StateLine Outlaws
-vs- 09/15/2018 - 1:30 PM PITTMAN FIELD
9
2
Wicked Tuna
Sharks
-vs- 09/15/2018 - 3:20 PM PITTMAN FIELD
8
3
Wicked Tuna
StateLine Outlaws
-vs- 09/15/2018 - 5:10 PM PITTMAN FIELD
4
3
StateLine Outlaws
LA Dingers
-vs- 09/16/2018 - 8:00 AM PITTMAN FIELD (GM1)
9
4
Southeast Elite
Sharks
-vs- 09/16/2018 - 9:50 AM PITTMAN FIELD (GM2)
8
4
Hitmen 14U
StateLine Outlaws
-vs- 09/16/2018 - 11:40 AM PITTMAN FIELD (GM3)
7
1
Wicked Tuna
Southeast Elite
-vs- 09/16/2018 - 1:30 PM PITTMAN FIELD (GM4)
7
1
Hitmen 14U
Wicked Tuna
-vs- 09/16/2018 - 3:20 PM PITTMAN FIELD (CHAMPIONSHIP)

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Troy Warriors 4-1-0 7-9-0 1 4
Wiregrass Naturals 2-2-0 4-6-0 2 3
Chaos 8u 2-1-0 5-5-0 3 1
Southern Closers 8U 1-2-0 12-9-0 4 2
Ashford 8u 0-3-0 0-3-0 5 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-15 Southern Closers 8U 12 Ashford 8u 5
9-15 Wiregrass Naturals 10 Ashford 8u 9
9-15 Southern Closers 8U 14 Chaos 8u 15
9-15 Troy Warriors 12 Wiregrass Naturals 11
9-15 Chaos 8u 13 Troy Warriors 9
9-16 Troy Warriors 13 Ashford 8u 6
9-16 Southern Closers 8U 7 Wiregrass Naturals 17
9-16 Chaos 8u 9 Troy Warriors 10
9-16 Wiregrass Naturals 6 Troy Warriors 10

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Chaos 9U 3-1-0 10-3-0 1 2
NW Florida 2-1-0 3-3-0 2 1
Avengers 0-3-0 0-6-0 3 3

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-15 NW Florida 15 Chaos 9U 3
9-15 Avengers 7 NW Florida 11
9-15 Avengers 9 Chaos 9U 12
9-16 Chaos 9U 8 Avengers 7
9-16 NW Florida 2 Chaos 9U 6

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
South Walton Hawks 10u 4-0-0 10-1-0 1 1
Chiefs 3-2-0 5-7-0 2 2
Trojans 10U 2-2-0 3-4-0 3 4
Pile Drivers 2-2-0 6-9-0 4 6
10-u Team Florida 1-2-0 2-4-0 5 5
Storm Baseball 1-2-0 2-7-0 7 3
Dothan Super Sluggers 0-3-0 0-6-0 8 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-15 Pile Drivers 11 Trojans 10U 4
9-15 Dothan Super Sluggers 6 Chiefs 19
9-15 Pile Drivers 8 10-u Team Florida 14
9-15 Dothan Super Sluggers 2 Storm Baseball 14
9-15 Trojans 10U 5 Chiefs 4
9-15 10-u Team Florida 7 South Walton Hawks 10u 10
9-15 Storm Baseball 2 South Walton Hawks 10u 12
9-16 Storm Baseball 8 Pile Drivers 11
9-16 Chiefs 8 Dothan Super Sluggers 4
9-16 Pile Drivers 8 Chiefs 9
9-16 Trojans 10U 11 10-u Team Florida 5
9-16 South Walton Hawks 10u 11 Trojans 10U 3
9-16 Chiefs 4 South Walton Hawks 10u 14

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Chaos 4-0-0 11-2-1 1 2
5 Star Nationals 3-1-0 3-1-0 2 1
Tallahassee Tomahawks 2-2-0 5-3-0 3 4
American Athletics 2-1-0 2-1-0 4 3
Hi-Def Canes 1-2-0 6-8-0 5 5
Southern Thunder 2-2-0 4-6-0 6 9
Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U 1-3-0 3-4-0 7 7
SA Dash 1-2-0 9-5-0 8 6
Iron Sluggers 0-3-0 0-12-0 9 8

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-15 American Athletics 5 Hi-Def Canes 1
9-15 Chaos 14 Southern Thunder 2
9-15 American Athletics 7 Tallahassee Tomahawks 5
9-15 Chaos 15 Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U 1
9-15 Iron Sluggers 6 Hi-Def Canes 8
9-15 5 Star Nationals 17 Southern Thunder 0
9-15 SA Dash 4 Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U 3
9-15 Tallahassee Tomahawks 15 Iron Sluggers 1
9-15 5 Star Nationals 14 SA Dash 0
9-16 Tallahassee Tomahawks 13 Hi-Def Canes 1
9-16 Chaos 6 American Athletics 5
9-16 5 Star Nationals 11 Tallahassee Tomahawks 2
9-16 Chaos 9 5 Star Nationals 5
9-16 Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U 12 Iron Sluggers 8
9-16 SA Dash 4 Southern Thunder 12
9-16 Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U 5 Southern Thunder 16

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Hitmen 4-0-0 9-3-0 1 1
Pirates Baseball 4-1-0 4-1-0 2 2
Enterprise Express 12U 2-2-0 7-4-0 3 4
Lynn Haven Dolphins 2-2-0 4-4-0 4 3
Dirty South Bangers 1-2-0 2-7-0 5 5
Wiregrass Cardinals 12U 0-3-0 0-3-0 6 6
Troy Warriors 12u 0-3-0 6-8-1 7 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-15 Hitmen 17 Wiregrass Cardinals 12U 3
9-15 Enterprise Express 12U 15 Troy Warriors 12u 5
9-15 Hitmen 15 Dirty South Bangers 0
9-15 Enterprise Express 12U 10 Lynn Haven Dolphins 11
9-15 Pirates Baseball 15 Troy Warriors 12u 4
9-15 Wiregrass Cardinals 12U 1 Dirty South Bangers 12
9-15 Pirates Baseball 5 Lynn Haven Dolphins 1
9-16 Lynn Haven Dolphins 14 Wiregrass Cardinals 12U 2
9-16 Pirates Baseball 9 Troy Warriors 12u 1
9-16 Lynn Haven Dolphins 5 Pirates Baseball 6
9-16 Enterprise Express 12U 14 Dirty South Bangers 0
9-16 Hitmen 4 Enterprise Express 12U 2
9-16 Pirates Baseball 3 Hitmen 11

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
MUDCATS 4-0-0 8-0-0 1 2
Southern Rattlers 3-1-0 5-6-1 2 1
Wiregrass Cardinals 13U Frichter 1-3-0 2-5-0 3 4
Bama Blue Jays 1-2-0 3-8-1 4 3
EBG Dirtbags 0-3-0 2-4-1 5 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-15 MUDCATS 13 Wiregrass Cardinals 13U Frichter 6
9-15 MUDCATS 10 EBG Dirtbags 2
9-15 Wiregrass Cardinals 13U Frichter 1 Southern Rattlers 11
9-15 EBG Dirtbags 5 Bama Blue Jays 20
9-15 Southern Rattlers 9 Bama Blue Jays 3
9-16 Wiregrass Cardinals 13U Frichter 7 EBG Dirtbags 4
9-16 MUDCATS 13 Bama Blue Jays 10
9-16 Southern Rattlers 5 Wiregrass Cardinals 13U Frichter 2
9-16 MUDCATS 7 Southern Rattlers 4

14U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Hitmen 14U 4-0-0 8-0-0 1 1
Wicked Tuna 3-1-0 3-1-0 2 2
Southeast Elite 2-2-0 7-9-3 3 3
StateLine Outlaws 2-2-0 2-2-0 4 4
LA Dingers 0-3-0 0-5-1 5 5
Sharks 0-3-0 0-6-0 6 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-15 Hitmen 14U 3 LA Dingers 2
9-15 Southeast Elite 0 Hitmen 14U 6
9-15 LA Dingers 3 Southeast Elite 6
9-15 Sharks 3 StateLine Outlaws 7
9-15 Wicked Tuna 9 Sharks 2
9-15 Wicked Tuna 8 StateLine Outlaws 3
9-16 StateLine Outlaws 4 LA Dingers 3
9-16 Southeast Elite 9 Sharks 4
9-16 Hitmen 14U 8 StateLine Outlaws 4
9-16 Wicked Tuna 7 Southeast Elite 1
9-16 Hitmen 14U 7 Wicked Tuna 1

Event Address: 300 TAYLOR RD, DOTHAN, AL 36303

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather: