BASEBALL SHOOTOUT VI

ENTERPRISE RECREATION PARK / ENTERPRISE, AL
June 2, 2018 through June 3, 2018

**2018 SPRING BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (ENTERPRISE, ALABAMA)

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-13U $325.  REGISTER EARLY and  SAVE $$$.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE.  REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY AND JUST PLAY!!!

 

 

 12U - 1:55 SCHEDULE GAMES AND GAMES THEREAFTER WILL BE 1HR GAMES


GAME TIMES CST

 8U/9U - (Fields 3-6) Rec. Center - 421 E. Lee Street, Enterprise, AL 36330 

12U/13U - (Fields 1-4) Henderson Park - 1901 Neil Metcalf Rd., Enterprise, AL 36330  

13U - NO STEEL CLEATS ON PORTABLE MOUNDS (FIELD 3 AND 4) HENDERSON PARK


  8U - GROUP A (SEED 1-4) <> GROUP B (SEED 5-7)

  9U - SATURDAY ONLY

12U - GROUP A (SEED 1-6) <> GROUP B (SEED 7-12)

13U - GROUP A (SEED 1-4) <> GROUP B (SEED 5-8)

 

COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK. 

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK. 

NO PETS ALLOWED IN PARK.

 

Tournament Entry Deadline:  May 30, 2018 at 6 pm

Pay online or make checks payable to TBUSA.

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Sundays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division.

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Enterprise American 8 NEW BROCKTON, AL
Dothan National 8 Dothan, AL
Rehobeth Rookie Rebels 8 Dothan, AL
Clutch Cyclones 8 Andalusia, AL
Troy Rookies 8 Troy, AL
Enterprise national 8u 8 Enterprise, AL
Ashford 8u 8 Ashford, AL

9U
Team Name Age City, State
CR Baseball Rasmus 9 Phenix City, AL
Enterprise Express 9U 9 Enterprise, AL
Team Florida N. 9 PANAMA CITY, FL

10U
No teams have registered for this age group.

11U
No teams have registered for this age group.

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Dothan National Baseball 12 Dothan, AL
South Alabama Dash 11u 12 New Brockton, AL
Dothan Dragons 11U 12 Dothan, AL
Bama Blue Jays 12U 12 Enterprise, AL
Taylor/Rehobeth 12 Dothan, AL
Covington Cannons 12 Andalusia, AL
Mudcats 11U 12 Paxton, FL
Southern Rattlers 12 Marianna, FL
Tallahassee Stix 12 Tallahassee, FL
Troy All-Stars 12 Troy, AL
Ironhorse Express 12 Havana, FL
Slammers 12U 12 Ozark, AL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
Capitol Lightning 13 Union Springs, AL
Dothan Dragons Blue 13 Dothan, AL
Game On South 13 Albany, GA
Wiregrass Cardinals 13 Dothan, AL
Tri State Raptors 13 Marianna, FL
Enterprise All-Stars 13U 13 Coffee Springs, AL
Bay County Spikes 13 PANAMA CITY BEACH, FL
Southeast Elite 13 Abbeville, AL

14U
No teams have registered for this age group.

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
19
3
Enterprise American
Rehobeth Rookie Rebels
-vs- 06/02/2018 - 10:00 AM FIELD 6
13
5
Enterprise American
Troy Rookies
-vs- 06/02/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 6
8
10
Clutch Cyclones
Enterprise national 8u
-vs- 06/02/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5
20
4
Dothan National
Rehobeth Rookie Rebels
-vs- 06/02/2018 - 12:40 PM FIELD 6
12
10
Enterprise national 8u
Ashford 8u
-vs- 06/02/2018 - 12:40 PM FIELD 5
16
2
Dothan National
Troy Rookies
-vs- 06/02/2018 - 2:00 PM FIELD 6
6
7
Clutch Cyclones
Ashford 8u
-vs- 06/02/2018 - 2:00 PM FIELD 5
11
2
Enterprise national 8u
Enterprise American
-vs- 06/03/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6 (GROUP A) GM1
17
14
Dothan National
Ashford 8u
-vs- 06/03/2018 - 9:20 AM FIELD 6 (GROUP A) GM2
14
6
Enterprise national 8u
Dothan National
-vs- 06/03/2018 - 10:40 AM FIELD 6 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
3
16
Rehobeth Rookie Rebels
Troy Rookies
-vs- 06/03/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) GM1
10
24
Clutch Cyclones
Troy Rookies
-vs- 06/03/2018 - 9:20 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
3
25
Team Florida N.
Enterprise Express 9U
-vs- 06/02/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4
6
5
Enterprise Express 9U
CR Baseball Rasmus
-vs- 06/02/2018 - 10:40 AM FIELD 4
7
7
Team Florida N.
CR Baseball Rasmus
-vs- 06/02/2018 - 12:20 PM FIELD 4
14
4
CR Baseball Rasmus
Team Florida N.
-vs- 06/02/2018 - 2:00 PM FIELD 4 (GM1)
11
10
Enterprise Express 9U
CR Baseball Rasmus
-vs- 06/02/2018 - 3:40 PM FIELD 4 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
9
2
Slammers 12U
Taylor/Rehobeth
-vs- 06/02/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (HENDERSON)
12
7
Bama Blue Jays 12U
Covington Cannons
-vs- 06/02/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (HENDERSON)
7
5
Tallahassee Stix
Taylor/Rehobeth
-vs- 06/02/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1 (HENDERSON)
4
6
Bama Blue Jays 12U
Troy All-Stars
-vs- 06/02/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2 (HENDERSON)
6
1
Tallahassee Stix
Covington Cannons
-vs- 06/02/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1 (HENDERSON)
26
1
Slammers 12U
Mudcats 11U
-vs- 06/02/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2 (HENDERSON)
13
1
Ironhorse Express
Southern Rattlers
-vs- 06/02/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 1 (HENDERSON)
8
6
Troy All-Stars
South Alabama Dash 11u
-vs- 06/02/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 2 (HENDERSON)
4
2
Tallahassee Stix
Troy All-Stars
-vs- 06/03/2018 - 10:55 AM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) GM1
7
4
Dothan National Baseball
Bama Blue Jays 12U
-vs- 06/03/2018 - 12:25 PM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) GM2
10
4
Ironhorse Express
Tallahassee Stix
-vs- 06/03/2018 - 1:55 PM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) GM3
5
1
Slammers 12U
Dothan National Baseball
-vs- 06/03/2018 - 3:25 PM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) GM4
4
8
Ironhorse Express
Slammers 12U
-vs- 06/03/2018 - 4:55 PM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
8
1
Taylor/Rehobeth
Covington Cannons
-vs- 06/03/2018 - 10:55 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP B) GM1
7
2
Dothan Dragons 11U
Mudcats 11U
-vs- 06/03/2018 - 12:25 PM FIELD 2 (GROUP B) GM2
2
1
Southern Rattlers
Taylor/Rehobeth
-vs- 06/03/2018 - 1:55 PM FIELD 2 (GROUP B) GM3
11
1
South Alabama Dash 11u
Dothan Dragons 11U
-vs- 06/03/2018 - 3:25 PM FIELD 2 (GROUP B) GM4
14
1
Southern Rattlers
South Alabama Dash 11u
-vs- 06/03/2018 - 4:55 PM FIELD 2 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP
3
6
Dothan Dragons 11U
Southern Rattlers
-vs- 06/03/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (HENDERSON)
0
14
Mudcats 11U
Dothan National Baseball
-vs- 06/03/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (HENDERSON)
0
8
Dothan Dragons 11U
Ironhorse Express
-vs- 06/03/2018 - 9:25 AM FIELD 1 (HENDERSON)
3
5
South Alabama Dash 11u
Dothan National Baseball
-vs- 06/03/2018 - 9:25 AM FIELD 2 (HENDERSON)

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
4
3
Enterprise All-Stars 13U
Dothan Dragons Blue
-vs- 06/02/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3 (HENDERSON)
4
5
Wiregrass Cardinals
Tri State Raptors
-vs- 06/02/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4 (HENDERSON)
11
3
Enterprise All-Stars 13U
Capitol Lightning
-vs- 06/02/2018 - 10:50 AM FIELD 3 (HENDERSON)
4
5
Bay County Spikes
Tri State Raptors
-vs- 06/02/2018 - 10:50 AM FIELD 4 (HENDERSON)
9
1
Southeast Elite
Wiregrass Cardinals
-vs- 06/02/2018 - 12:40 PM FIELD 3 (HENDERSON)
6
4
Game On South
Dothan Dragons Blue
-vs- 06/02/2018 - 12:40 PM FIELD 4 (HENDERSON)
3
10
Southeast Elite
Capitol Lightning
-vs- 06/02/2018 - 2:30 PM FIELD 3 (HENDERSON)
11
3
Game On South
Bay County Spikes
-vs- 06/02/2018 - 2:30 PM FIELD 4 (HENDERSON)
9
2
Game On South
Tri State Raptors
-vs- 06/03/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) GM1
8
9
Enterprise All-Stars 13U
Southeast Elite
-vs- 06/03/2018 - 9:50 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) GM2
4
10
Game On South
Southeast Elite
-vs- 06/03/2018 - 11:40 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
6
2
Dothan Dragons Blue
Wiregrass Cardinals
-vs- 06/03/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP B) GM1
9
0
Capitol Lightning
Bay County Spikes
-vs- 06/03/2018 - 9:50 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP B) GM2
4
6
Dothan Dragons Blue
Capitol Lightning
-vs- 06/03/2018 - 11:40 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Enterprise national 8u 4-0-0 4-0-0 1 3
Dothan National 3-1-0 3-1-0 2 1
Enterprise American 2-1-0 2-1-0 3 2
Ashford 8u 1-2-0 1-2-0 4 4
Troy Rookies 2-2-0 2-2-0 5 6
Clutch Cyclones 0-3-0 8-29-0 6 5
Rehobeth Rookie Rebels 0-3-0 0-3-0 7 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
6-02 Enterprise American 19 Rehobeth Rookie Rebels 3
6-02 Enterprise American 13 Troy Rookies 5
6-02 Clutch Cyclones 8 Enterprise national 8u 10
6-02 Dothan National 20 Rehobeth Rookie Rebels 4
6-02 Enterprise national 8u 12 Ashford 8u 10
6-02 Dothan National 16 Troy Rookies 2
6-02 Clutch Cyclones 6 Ashford 8u 7
6-03 Enterprise national 8u 11 Enterprise American 2
6-03 Dothan National 17 Ashford 8u 14
6-03 Enterprise national 8u 14 Dothan National 6
6-03 Rehobeth Rookie Rebels 3 Troy Rookies 16
6-03 Clutch Cyclones 10 Troy Rookies 24

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Enterprise Express 9U 3-0-0 26-3-0 1 1
CR Baseball Rasmus 1-2-1 9-4-1 2 2
Team Florida N. 0-2-1 10-5-1 3 3

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
6-02 Team Florida N. 3 Enterprise Express 9U 25
6-02 Enterprise Express 9U 6 CR Baseball Rasmus 5
6-02 Team Florida N. 7 CR Baseball Rasmus 7
6-02 CR Baseball Rasmus 14 Team Florida N. 4
6-02 Enterprise Express 9U 11 CR Baseball Rasmus 10

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Slammers 12U 4-0-0 16-14-1 1 2
Ironhorse Express 3-1-0 5-2-0 2 1
Dothan National Baseball 3-1-0 16-9-0 3 3
Tallahassee Stix 3-1-0 8-10-0 4 4
Troy All-Stars 2-1-0 2-1-0 5 5
Bama Blue Jays 12U 1-2-0 17-29-1 6 6
Southern Rattlers 3-1-0 20-11-2 7 7
South Alabama Dash 11u 1-3-0 1-3-0 8 8
Dothan Dragons 11U 1-3-0 1-3-0 9 9
Taylor/Rehobeth 1-3-0 1-3-0 10 10
Covington Cannons 0-3-0 1-8-0 11 11
Mudcats 11U 0-3-0 0-3-0 12 12

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
6-02 Slammers 12U 9 Taylor/Rehobeth 2
6-02 Bama Blue Jays 12U 12 Covington Cannons 7
6-02 Tallahassee Stix 7 Taylor/Rehobeth 5
6-02 Bama Blue Jays 12U 4 Troy All-Stars 6
6-02 Tallahassee Stix 6 Covington Cannons 1
6-02 Slammers 12U 26 Mudcats 11U 1
6-02 Ironhorse Express 13 Southern Rattlers 1
6-02 Troy All-Stars 8 South Alabama Dash 11u 6
6-03 Tallahassee Stix 4 Troy All-Stars 2
6-03 Dothan National Baseball 7 Bama Blue Jays 12U 4
6-03 Ironhorse Express 10 Tallahassee Stix 4
6-03 Slammers 12U 5 Dothan National Baseball 1
6-03 Ironhorse Express 4 Slammers 12U 8
6-03 Taylor/Rehobeth 8 Covington Cannons 1
6-03 Dothan Dragons 11U 7 Mudcats 11U 2
6-03 Southern Rattlers 2 Taylor/Rehobeth 1
6-03 South Alabama Dash 11u 11 Dothan Dragons 11U 1
6-03 Southern Rattlers 14 South Alabama Dash 11u 1
6-03 Dothan Dragons 11U 3 Southern Rattlers 6
6-03 Mudcats 11U 0 Dothan National Baseball 14
6-03 Dothan Dragons 11U 0 Ironhorse Express 8
6-03 South Alabama Dash 11u 3 Dothan National Baseball 5

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Southeast Elite 3-1-0 17-7-0 1 4
Game On South 3-1-0 7-7-0 2 2
Enterprise All-Stars 13U 2-1-0 2-1-0 3 1
Tri State Raptors 2-1-0 15-22-1 4 3
Capitol Lightning 3-1-0 3-1-0 5 5
Dothan Dragons Blue 1-3-0 23-33-2 6 6
Wiregrass Cardinals 0-3-0 5-5-0 7 7
Bay County Spikes 0-3-0 2-31-0 8 8

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
6-02 Enterprise All-Stars 13U 4 Dothan Dragons Blue 3
6-02 Wiregrass Cardinals 4 Tri State Raptors 5
6-02 Enterprise All-Stars 13U 11 Capitol Lightning 3
6-02 Bay County Spikes 4 Tri State Raptors 5
6-02 Southeast Elite 9 Wiregrass Cardinals 1
6-02 Game On South 6 Dothan Dragons Blue 4
6-02 Southeast Elite 3 Capitol Lightning 10
6-02 Game On South 11 Bay County Spikes 3
6-03 Game On South 9 Tri State Raptors 2
6-03 Enterprise All-Stars 13U 8 Southeast Elite 9
6-03 Game On South 4 Southeast Elite 10
6-03 Dothan Dragons Blue 6 Wiregrass Cardinals 2
6-03 Capitol Lightning 9 Bay County Spikes 0
6-03 Dothan Dragons Blue 4 Capitol Lightning 6

Event Address: 1901 NEIL METCALF RD, ENTERPRISE, AL 36330

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather: