WATERMELON SMASH XI

JAMES OATES SPORTS COMPLEX / DOTHAN, AL
May 19, 2018 through May 20, 2018

**2018 SPRING BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (DOTHAN, ALABAMA)

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-13U $325.  REGISTER EARLY and  SAVE $$$.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE.  REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY AND JUST PLAY!!!  This tournament fills up quick every year so, register early.  Pick up the BIG BARREL and smash some watermelons.  Every Homerun hit over the fence receives a Watermelon and a Game Day T-shirt.  This is a fun tournament for the players.   

 

 

**GAME TIMES CST**

 

**LOCATIONS**

 

JAMES OATES COMPLEX - 300 TAYLOR RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303 

EASTGATE COMPLEX - 1949 SANITARY DAIRY RD., ASHFORD, AL 36312 

MIRACLE COMPLEX- 501 RECREATION RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303

 

8U - EASTGATE COMPLEX 

9U - JAMES OATES SOFTBALL COMPLEX (SB)

10U - JAMES OATES SOFTBALL COMPLEX (SB) 

11U - JAMES OATES BASEBALL COMPLEX (BB) 

12U - JAMES OATES BASEBALL COMPLEX (BB) 

13U - MIRACLE WESTGATE COMPLEX - EASTGATE COMPLEX

NO STEEL CLEATS ON PORTABLE MOUND AT EASTGATE 

 

8U - GROUP A (SEED 1-5) <> GROUP B (SEED 7-10) 

9U - GROUP A (SEED 1-8) <> GROUP B (SEED 9-13) 

10U - GROUP A (SEED 1-6) <> GROUP B (SEED 7-11) 

11U - GROUP A (SEED 1-9) <> GROUP B (SEED 10-17) 

12U - GROUP A (SEED 1-9) <> GROUP B (SEED 10-15)

13U - GROUP A (SEED 1-8) <> GROUP B (SEED 9-13)



Host Hotel
LaQuinta Inns & Suites  

3593 Ross Clark Circle

Dothan, Alabama 36303  

Crystal Daniels / Sales Manager 
phone: (334) 793-9090 
email: lq6272agm@laquinta.com 

Rate:  $80.00 night w/ breakfast

ADDITIONAL HOTELS CLICK HERE https://www.tbusatournaments.com/forms/DothanHostHotels.pdf

 

This tournament fills up quick every year so, register early.  Pick up the BIG BARREL and smash some watermelons.  Every Homerun hit over the fence receives a Watermelon and a Game Day T-shirt.  This is a fun tournament for the players.   

 

COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK. 

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK. 

NO PETS ALLOWED IN PARK.

 

Tournament Entry Deadline:  May 16, 2018 at 6 pm

Pay online or make checks payable to TBUSA.

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Sundays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division.

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Hi-Def Canes 8 Dothan, AL
Lil legends 8 Luverne, AL
RECOIL 8 Opp / Kinston, AL
8U South GA Mariners, Inc. 8 Leesburg, GA
Southern Pride 8 Baconton, GA
Seminole County 8U 8 DONALSONVILLE, GA
Overdrive 8 Rehobeth, AL
Avengers 8U 8 Enterprise, AL
Freeze Baseball 8 Ashford, AL
Tallahassee Heat 8U 8 Tallahassee, FL

9U
Team Name Age City, State
MudCats 9 Paxton, FL
Enterprise Express 9U 9 Enterprise, AL
CR Baseball Rasmus 9 Phenix City, AL
South Walton Hawks 9u 9 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Home Plate Spurlin 9 Tifton, GA
O Dawgs 9 Opelika, AL
RAYS 9 Port Saint Joe, FL
Dothan Super 9 Dothan, AL
Crush Baseball 9 Cottonwood, AL
Freeport Bulldogs 9 Freeport, FL
CR Baseball QT 9 Phenix City, AL
Team Florida N. 9 PANAMA CITY, FL
Beach SOX Baseball 9 Panhandle, FL
Camp-84 9 Opp, AL

10U
Team Name Age City, State
High Voltage 10 Abbeville, AL
Beach Bashers 10 Panama City Beach, FL
Team Elite 10 Albany, GA
Southern Pride 10 Baconton, GA
Chaos 10 Enterprise, AL
The Naturals 10 Ozark, AL
Central Alabama Thunder 10 Millbrook, AL
Wiregrass Cardinals 10 Newville, AL
Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U 10 Dothan, AL
EAB 10U 10 Lanett, AL
SOUTH ALABAMA DASH 10 FLORALA, AL
Tallahassee Tomahawks 10 Crawfordville, FL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
Lynn Haven Dolphins 11 Lynn Haven, FL, FL
South Alabama Dash 11u 11 New Brockton, AL
Shockwave 11 Tallassee, AL
Enterprise Express 11u 11 enterprise, AL
South Walton Hawks 11U 11 South Walton, FL
colt 45s brewer 11 catuala, GA
DKSA ELITE 11U 11 Thomasville, GA
EAB 11U 11 Lanett, AL
Dothan Dragons 11u 11 Dothan, AL
Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U 11 Dothan, AL
Covington Crushers 11 andalusia, AL
Hi-Def Canes 11 Dothan, AL
Hitmen 11U 11 Enterprise, AL
Team Elite 11U 11 Albany, GA
Avengers 11U 11 Enterprise, AL
Top Gun Baseball 11 Tallahassee, FL
Tallahassee Sliders 11 Tallahassee, FL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Top Gun GC 12U 12 Orange Beach, AL
Southern Brawlers 12 DONALSONVILLE, GA
DBC Dothan Dragons 12u 12 Dothan, AL
Covington Cannons 12 Andalusia, AL
EAB 12U 12 Lanett, AL
East Coast Sox 12 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Central Alabama Rebels 12 Cusseta, AL
Tallahassee Stix 12 Tallahassee, FL
Tallahassee Heat DeMarini 12u 12 Tallahassee, FL
Wiregrass Cardinals 12U 12 Dothan, AL
Line Drive 12U Blue 12 Sylvester, GA
Enterprise Wildcats 12U 12 Enterprise, AL
Game On South 12U 12 Albany, GA
Slammers 12U 12 Ozark, AL
Beach SOX Baseball 12 Shalimar, FL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
Klutch Baseball 13 Lynn Haven, FL
DSE Baseball 13U 13 Panhandle, FL
Game On South Columbus 13 Albany, GA
Dothan Dragons Blue 13 Dothan, AL
Game On South 13 Albany, GA
13U Niceville Traveling Eagles 13 Niceville, FL
Tri State Raptors 13 Marianna, FL
Team Elite 13U 13 Albany, GA
Southeast Elite 13 Abbeville, AL
Fairhope Pirates 13 Fairhope, AL
Big League Xpress 13U 13 Marianna, FL
East Coast Sox 13U 13 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Americus Travelers 13 Leslie, GA

14U
No teams have registered for this age group.

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
6
10
Lil legends
Avengers 8U
-vs- 05/19/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4 (EASTGATE)
5
6
Seminole County 8U
RECOIL
-vs- 05/19/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 5 (EASTGATE)
5
15
8U South GA Mariners, Inc.
Avengers 8U
-vs- 05/19/2018 - 10:20 AM FIELD 4 (EASTGATE)
2
14
Seminole County 8U
Freeze Baseball
-vs- 05/19/2018 - 10:20 AM FIELD 5 (EASTGATE)
0
16
Lil legends
Tallahassee Heat 8U
-vs- 05/19/2018 - 11:40 AM FIELD 4 (EASTGATE)
2
19
RECOIL
Overdrive
-vs- 05/19/2018 - 11:40 AM FIELD 5 (EASTGATE)
17
11
8U South GA Mariners, Inc.
Hi-Def Canes
-vs- 05/19/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4 (EASTGATE)
2
12
Freeze Baseball
Southern Pride
-vs- 05/19/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5 (EASTGATE)
6
14
Hi-Def Canes
Tallahassee Heat 8U
-vs- 05/19/2018 - 2:20 PM FIELD 4 (EASTGATE)
9
8
Overdrive
Southern Pride
-vs- 05/19/2018 - 2:20 PM FIELD 5 (EASTGATE)
8
0
Southern Pride
Freeze Baseball
-vs- 05/20/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) GM1
17
7
Overdrive
Avengers 8U
-vs- 05/20/2018 - 9:20 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) GM2
4
7
Tallahassee Heat 8U
Southern Pride
-vs- 05/20/2018 - 10:40 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) GM3
10
16
Overdrive
Southern Pride
-vs- 05/20/2018 - 12:00 PM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
9
10
Lil legends
Hi-Def Canes
-vs- 05/20/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) GM1
6
4
8U South GA Mariners, Inc.
Seminole County 8U
-vs- 05/20/2018 - 9:20 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) GM2
9
8
RECOIL
Hi-Def Canes
-vs- 05/20/2018 - 10:40 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) GM3
13
0
8U South GA Mariners, Inc.
RECOIL
-vs- 05/20/2018 - 12:00 PM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
5
4
Enterprise Express 9U
RAYS
-vs- 05/19/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 1 (SB) JAMES OATES
3
13
Freeport Bulldogs
Crush Baseball
-vs- 05/19/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 2 (SB) JAMES OATES
9
8
Enterprise Express 9U
Home Plate Spurlin
-vs- 05/19/2018 - 10:40 AM FIELD 1 (SB) JAMES OATES
6
18
Freeport Bulldogs
South Walton Hawks 9u
-vs- 05/19/2018 - 10:40 AM FIELD 2 (SB) JAMES OATES
3
8
Camp-84
Beach SOX Baseball
-vs- 05/19/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 6 (SB) JAMES OATES
11
13
CR Baseball QT
RAYS
-vs- 05/19/2018 - 12:20 PM FIELD 1 (SB) JAMES OATES
5
9
CR Baseball Rasmus
Crush Baseball
-vs- 05/19/2018 - 12:20 PM FIELD 2 (SB) JAMES OATES
8
16
Team Florida N.
Camp-84
-vs- 05/19/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 6 (SB) JAMES OATES
5
17
MudCats
Home Plate Spurlin
-vs- 05/19/2018 - 2:00 PM FIELD 1 (SB) JAMES OATES
4
3
CR Baseball Rasmus
South Walton Hawks 9u
-vs- 05/19/2018 - 2:00 PM FIELD 2 (SB) JAMES OATES
13
12
O Dawgs
Beach SOX Baseball
-vs- 05/19/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 6 (SB) JAMES OATES
9
16
MudCats
CR Baseball QT
-vs- 05/19/2018 - 3:40 PM FIELD 1 (SB) JAMES OATES
10
1
Team Florida N.
O Dawgs
-vs- 05/19/2018 - 2:40 PM FIELD 6 (SB) JAMES OATES
7
4
CR Baseball Rasmus
Home Plate Spurlin
-vs- 05/20/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) GM1
6
4
South Walton Hawks 9u
Beach SOX Baseball
-vs- 05/20/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6 (GROUP A) GM2
18
3
Crush Baseball
RAYS
-vs- 05/20/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) GM3
11
12
Enterprise Express 9U
Camp-84
-vs- 05/20/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 6 (GROUP A) GM4
12
6
CR Baseball Rasmus
Crush Baseball
-vs- 05/20/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) GM5
7
4
South Walton Hawks 9u
Camp-84
-vs- 05/20/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 6 (GROUP A) GM6
12
5
CR Baseball Rasmus
South Walton Hawks 9u
-vs- 05/20/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
13
6
Freeport Bulldogs
MudCats
-vs- 05/20/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP B) GM1
4
12
CR Baseball QT
O Dawgs
-vs- 05/20/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP B) GM2
15
0
Team Florida N.
Freeport Bulldogs
-vs- 05/20/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP B) GM3
0
11
O Dawgs
Team Florida N.
-vs- 05/20/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 2 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
11
1
Tallahassee Tomahawks
High Voltage
-vs- 05/19/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3 (SB) JAMES OATES
11
1
Chaos
The Naturals
-vs- 05/19/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4 (SB) JAMES OATES
5
3
Tallahassee Tomahawks
Southern Pride
-vs- 05/19/2018 - 10:40 AM FIELD 3 (SB) JAMES OATES
19
1
Chaos
Team Elite
-vs- 05/19/2018 - 10:40 AM FIELD 4 (SB) JAMES OATES
4
9
Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U
SOUTH ALABAMA DASH
-vs- 05/19/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (SB) JAMES OATES
2
6
High Voltage
Central Alabama Thunder
-vs- 05/19/2018 - 12:20 PM FIELD 3 (SB) JAMES OATES
7
17
Beach Bashers
The Naturals
-vs- 05/19/2018 - 12:20 PM FIELD 4 (SB) JAMES OATES
1
3
EAB 10U
SOUTH ALABAMA DASH
-vs- 05/19/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5 (SB) JAMES OATES
2
6
Southern Pride
Central Alabama Thunder
-vs- 05/19/2018 - 2:00 PM FIELD 3 (SB) JAMES OATES
9
5
Beach Bashers
Team Elite
-vs- 05/19/2018 - 2:00 PM FIELD 4 (SB) JAMES OATES
7
3
EAB 10U
Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U
-vs- 05/19/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5 (SB) JAMES OATES
5
6
SOUTH ALABAMA DASH
EAB 10U
-vs- 05/20/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) GM1
7
1
Central Alabama Thunder
The Naturals
-vs- 05/20/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) GM2
11
1
Chaos
EAB 10U
-vs- 05/20/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) GM3
5
8
Tallahassee Tomahawks
Central Alabama Thunder
-vs- 05/20/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) GM4
9
10
Central Alabama Thunder
Chaos
-vs- 05/20/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
6
0
High Voltage
Team Elite
-vs- 05/20/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) GM1
17
1
Southern Pride
Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U
-vs- 05/20/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) GM2
1
12
Beach Bashers
High Voltage
-vs- 05/20/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) GM3
7
0
Southern Pride
High Voltage
-vs- 05/20/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
0
15
Hi-Def Canes
Dothan Dragons 11u
-vs- 05/19/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 1 (BB) JAMES OATES
12
10
Enterprise Express 11u
Avengers 11U
-vs- 05/19/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4 (BB) JAMES OATES
18
0
South Alabama Dash 11u
Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U
-vs- 05/19/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 6 (BB) JAMES OATES
8
7
Hi-Def Canes
Tallahassee Sliders
-vs- 05/19/2018 - 10:40 AM FIELD 1 (BB) JAMES OATES
6
9
Enterprise Express 11u
Top Gun Baseball
-vs- 05/19/2018 - 10:40 AM FIELD 4 (BB) JAMES OATES
2
14
South Alabama Dash 11u
South Walton Hawks 11U
-vs- 05/19/2018 - 10:40 AM FIELD 6 (BB) JAMES OATES
2
11
Team Elite 11U
Dothan Dragons 11u
-vs- 05/19/2018 - 12:20 PM FIELD 1 (BB) JAMES OATES
11
1
colt 45s brewer
Avengers 11U
-vs- 05/19/2018 - 12:20 PM FIELD 4 (BB) JAMES OATES
16
0
Shockwave
Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U
-vs- 05/19/2018 - 12:20 PM FIELD 6 (BB) JAMES OATES
9
4
EAB 11U
Tallahassee Sliders
-vs- 05/19/2018 - 2:00 PM FIELD 1 (BB) JAMES OATES
5
15
Covington Crushers
Top Gun Baseball
-vs- 05/19/2018 - 2:00 PM FIELD 4 (BB) JAMES OATES
6
8
Lynn Haven Dolphins
South Walton Hawks 11U
-vs- 05/19/2018 - 2:00 PM FIELD 6 (BB) JAMES OATES
15
0
Hitmen 11U
Team Elite 11U
-vs- 05/19/2018 - 3:40 PM FIELD 1 (BB) JAMES OATES
8
3
DKSA ELITE 11U
colt 45s brewer
-vs- 05/19/2018 - 3:40 PM FIELD 4 (BB) JAMES OATES
15
0
Shockwave
Lynn Haven Dolphins
-vs- 05/19/2018 - 3:40 PM FIELD 6 (BB) JAMES OATES
0
16
EAB 11U
Hitmen 11U
-vs- 05/19/2018 - 5:20 PM FIELD 1 (BB) JAMES OATES
2
19
Covington Crushers
DKSA ELITE 11U
-vs- 05/19/2018 - 5:20 PM FIELD 4 (BB) JAMES OATES
6
5
South Alabama Dash 11u
Enterprise Express 11u
-vs- 05/20/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) GM1
9
1
DKSA ELITE 11U
South Walton Hawks 11U
-vs- 05/20/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP A) GM2
7
6
Dothan Dragons 11u
Top Gun Baseball
-vs- 05/20/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6 (GROUP A) GM3
11
1
Hitmen 11U
South Alabama Dash 11u
-vs- 05/20/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) GM4
5
2
Shockwave
colt 45s brewer
-vs- 05/20/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 6 (GROUP A) GM5
3
8
DKSA ELITE 11U
Hitmen 11U
-vs- 05/20/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) GM6
5
6
Dothan Dragons 11u
Shockwave
-vs- 05/20/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 6 (GROUP A) GM7
17
2
Hitmen 11U
Shockwave
-vs- 05/20/2018 - 2:40 PM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
16
3
Avengers 11U
Lynn Haven Dolphins
-vs- 05/20/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP B) GM1
10
6
EAB 11U
Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U
-vs- 05/20/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP B) GM2
6
4
Hi-Def Canes
Covington Crushers
-vs- 05/20/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1 (GROUP B) GM3
10
13
Tallahassee Sliders
Team Elite 11U
-vs- 05/20/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 6 (GROUP B) GM4
12
3
Avengers 11U
EAB 11U
-vs- 05/20/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP B) GM5
8
4
Hi-Def Canes
Team Elite 11U
-vs- 05/20/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4 (GROUP B) GM6
18
2
Avengers 11U
Hi-Def Canes
-vs- 05/20/2018 - 2:40 PM FIELD 4 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
6
10
Southern Brawlers
Covington Cannons
-vs- 05/19/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 2 (BB) JAMES OATES
3
6
Wiregrass Cardinals 12U
Beach SOX Baseball
-vs- 05/19/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3 (BB) JAMES OATES
4
2
Enterprise Wildcats 12U
DBC Dothan Dragons 12u
-vs- 05/19/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 5 (BB) JAMES OATES
5
7
Southern Brawlers
Tallahassee Heat DeMarini 12u
-vs- 05/19/2018 - 10:40 AM FIELD 2 (BB) JAMES OATES
2
14
Wiregrass Cardinals 12U
Slammers 12U
-vs- 05/19/2018 - 10:40 AM FIELD 3 (BB) JAMES OATES
5
9
Enterprise Wildcats 12U
Tallahassee Stix
-vs- 05/19/2018 - 10:40 AM FIELD 5 (BB) JAMES OATES
13
1
Central Alabama Rebels
Covington Cannons
-vs- 05/19/2018 - 12:20 PM FIELD 2 (BB) JAMES OATES
7
6
Top Gun GC 12U
Beach SOX Baseball
-vs- 05/19/2018 - 12:20 PM FIELD 3 (BB) JAMES OATES
7
9
EAB 12U
DBC Dothan Dragons 12u
-vs- 05/19/2018 - 12:20 PM FIELD 5 (BB) JAMES OATES
8
6
East Coast Sox
Tallahassee Heat DeMarini 12u
-vs- 05/19/2018 - 2:00 PM FIELD 2 (BB) JAMES OATES
5
7
Line Drive 12U Blue
Slammers 12U
-vs- 05/19/2018 - 2:00 PM FIELD 3 (BB) JAMES OATES
20
0
Game On South 12U
Tallahassee Stix
-vs- 05/19/2018 - 2:00 PM FIELD 5 (BB) JAMES OATES
7
8
East Coast Sox
Central Alabama Rebels
-vs- 05/19/2018 - 3:40 PM FIELD 2 (BB) JAMES OATES
8
8
Line Drive 12U Blue
Top Gun GC 12U
-vs- 05/19/2018 - 3:40 PM FIELD 3 (BB) JAMES OATES
0
8
EAB 12U
Game On South 12U
-vs- 05/19/2018 - 3:40 PM FIELD 5 (BB) JAMES OATES
7
10
Tallahassee Heat DeMarini 12u
East Coast Sox
-vs- 05/20/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) GM1
4
3
Top Gun GC 12U
Beach SOX Baseball
-vs- 05/20/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP A) GM2
9
6
Slammers 12U
DBC Dothan Dragons 12u
-vs- 05/20/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) GM3
6
3
Game On South 12U
East Coast Sox
-vs- 05/20/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP A) GM4
11
0
Central Alabama Rebels
Enterprise Wildcats 12U
-vs- 05/20/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) GM5
4
12
Top Gun GC 12U
Game On South 12U
-vs- 05/20/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 2 (GROUP A) GM6
3
5
Slammers 12U
Central Alabama Rebels
-vs- 05/20/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) GM7
1
12
Game On South 12U
Central Alabama Rebels
-vs- 05/20/2018 - 2:40 PM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
5
7
Southern Brawlers
EAB 12U
-vs- 05/20/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) GM1
4
7
Line Drive 12U Blue
Wiregrass Cardinals 12U
-vs- 05/20/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) GM2
7
12
Covington Cannons
EAB 12U
-vs- 05/20/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) GM3
10
4
Tallahassee Stix
Wiregrass Cardinals 12U
-vs- 05/20/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) GM4
0
13
Tallahassee Stix
EAB 12U
-vs- 05/20/2018 - 2:40 PM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
13
17
Big League Xpress 13U
Team Elite 13U
-vs- 05/19/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3 (EASTGATE)
12
2
13U Niceville Traveling Eagles
Dothan Dragons Blue
-vs- 05/19/2018 - 8:00 AM HARDY (MIRACLE)
2
12
East Coast Sox 13U
Southeast Elite
-vs- 05/19/2018 - 8:00 AM BREWTON (MIRACLE)
7
5
Tri State Raptors
Team Elite 13U
-vs- 05/19/2018 - 10:50 AM FIELD 3 (EASTGATE)
12
2
13U Niceville Traveling Eagles
Klutch Baseball
-vs- 05/19/2018 - 9:50 AM HARDY (MIRACLE)
2
12
East Coast Sox 13U
DSE Baseball 13U
-vs- 05/19/2018 - 9:50 AM BREWTON (MIRACLE)
2
10
Big League Xpress 13U
Americus Travelers
-vs- 05/19/2018 - 12:40 PM FIELD 3 EASTGATE
7
6
Dothan Dragons Blue
Game On South Columbus
-vs- 05/19/2018 - 11:40 AM HARDY (MIRACLE)
4
13
Game On South
Southeast Elite
-vs- 05/19/2018 - 11:40 AM BREWTON (MIRACLE)
20
4
Fairhope Pirates
Tri State Raptors
-vs- 05/19/2018 - 2:30 PM FIELD 3 (EASTGATE)
10
5
Klutch Baseball
Game On South Columbus
-vs- 05/19/2018 - 1:30 PM HARDY (MIRACLE)
1
14
Game On South
DSE Baseball 13U
-vs- 05/19/2018 - 1:30 PM BREWTON (MIRACLE)
4
2
Fairhope Pirates
Americus Travelers
-vs- 05/19/2018 - 4:20 PM FIELD 3 (EASTGATE)
8
4
Fairhope Pirates
Americus Travelers
-vs- 05/20/2018 - 8:00 AM HARDY (GROUP A) GM1
10
2
Southeast Elite
Klutch Baseball
-vs- 05/20/2018 - 8:00 AM BREWTON (GROUP A) GM2
13
4
DSE Baseball 13U
Team Elite 13U
-vs- 05/20/2018 - 9:50 AM HARDY (GROUP A) GM3
7
4
13U Niceville Traveling Eagles
Dothan Dragons Blue
-vs- 05/20/2018 - 9:50 AM BREWTON (GROUP A) GM4
4
3
Fairhope Pirates
DSE Baseball 13U
-vs- 05/20/2018 - 11:40 AM HARDY (GROUP A) GM5
8
10
Southeast Elite
13U Niceville Traveling Eagles
-vs- 05/20/2018 - 11:40 AM BREWTON (GROUP A) GM6
6
1
Fairhope Pirates
13U Niceville Traveling Eagles
-vs- 05/20/2018 - 1:30 PM HARDY (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
6
3
Big League Xpress 13U
Game On South
-vs- 05/20/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP B) EASTGATE (GM1)
7
12
Game On South Columbus
East Coast Sox 13U
-vs- 05/20/2018 - 9:50 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP B) EASTGATE (GM2)
8
9
Tri State Raptors
Big League Xpress 13U
-vs- 05/20/2018 - 11:40 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP B) EASTGATE (GM3)
7
12
East Coast Sox 13U
Big League Xpress 13U
-vs- 05/20/2018 - 1:30 PM FIELD 3 (GROUP B) EASTGATE (CHAMPIONSHIP)

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Tallahassee Heat 8U 2-1-0 24-6-0 0 1
Overdrive 3-1-0 27-14-0 0 2
Hi-Def Canes 1-3-0 3-8-1 0 10
Southern Pride 4-1-0 9-3-0 0 4
Freeze Baseball 1-2-0 14-18-0 0 5
8U South GA Mariners, Inc. 3-1-0 7-5-0 0 7
Avengers 8U 2-1-0 15-14-1 0 3
Seminole County 8U 0-3-0 0-3-0 0 8
RECOIL 2-2-0 2-5-0 0 6
Lil legends 0-3-0 0-3-0 0 9

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
5-19 Lil legends 6 Avengers 8U 10
5-19 Seminole County 8U 5 RECOIL 6
5-19 8U South GA Mariners, Inc. 5 Avengers 8U 15
5-19 Seminole County 8U 2 Freeze Baseball 14
5-19 Lil legends 0 Tallahassee Heat 8U 16
5-19 RECOIL 2 Overdrive 19
5-19 8U South GA Mariners, Inc. 17 Hi-Def Canes 11
5-19 Freeze Baseball 2 Southern Pride 12
5-19 Hi-Def Canes 6 Tallahassee Heat 8U 14
5-19 Overdrive 9 Southern Pride 8
5-20 Southern Pride 8 Freeze Baseball 0
5-20 Overdrive 17 Avengers 8U 7
5-20 Tallahassee Heat 8U 4 Southern Pride 7
5-20 Overdrive 10 Southern Pride 16
5-20 Lil legends 9 Hi-Def Canes 10
5-20 8U South GA Mariners, Inc. 6 Seminole County 8U 4
5-20 RECOIL 9 Hi-Def Canes 8
5-20 8U South GA Mariners, Inc. 13 RECOIL 0

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
CR Baseball Rasmus 4-1-0 8-2-0 0 4
CR Baseball QT 1-2-0 3-4-0 0 10
Team Florida N. 3-1-0 6-3-0 0 9
MudCats 0-3-0 6-15-1 0 13
O Dawgs 2-2-0 2-2-0 0 11
Beach SOX Baseball 1-2-0 4-9-0 0 6
Camp-84 2-2-0 12-14-0 0 7
Freeport Bulldogs 1-3-0 2-4-0 0 12
RAYS 1-2-0 3-3-0 0 8
Crush Baseball 3-1-0 12-16-0 0 1
Home Plate Spurlin 1-2-0 1-2-0 0 5
South Walton Hawks 9u 3-2-0 12-5-0 0 3
Enterprise Express 9U 2-1-0 23-3-0 0 2

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
5-19 Enterprise Express 9U 5 RAYS 4
5-19 Freeport Bulldogs 3 Crush Baseball 13
5-19 Enterprise Express 9U 9 Home Plate Spurlin 8
5-19 Freeport Bulldogs 6 South Walton Hawks 9u 18
5-19 Camp-84 3 Beach SOX Baseball 8
5-19 CR Baseball QT 11 RAYS 13
5-19 CR Baseball Rasmus 5 Crush Baseball 9
5-19 Team Florida N. 8 Camp-84 16
5-19 MudCats 5 Home Plate Spurlin 17
5-19 CR Baseball Rasmus 4 South Walton Hawks 9u 3
5-19 O Dawgs 13 Beach SOX Baseball 12
5-19 MudCats 9 CR Baseball QT 16
5-19 Team Florida N. 10 O Dawgs 1
5-20 CR Baseball Rasmus 7 Home Plate Spurlin 4
5-20 South Walton Hawks 9u 6 Beach SOX Baseball 4
5-20 Crush Baseball 18 RAYS 3
5-20 Enterprise Express 9U 11 Camp-84 12
5-20 CR Baseball Rasmus 12 Crush Baseball 6
5-20 South Walton Hawks 9u 7 Camp-84 4
5-20 CR Baseball Rasmus 12 South Walton Hawks 9u 5
5-20 Freeport Bulldogs 13 MudCats 6
5-20 CR Baseball QT 4 O Dawgs 12
5-20 Team Florida N. 15 Freeport Bulldogs 0
5-20 O Dawgs 0 Team Florida N. 11

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
SOUTH ALABAMA DASH 2-1-0 11-17-1 0 4
Central Alabama Thunder 4-1-0 4-1-0 0 3
Beach Bashers 1-2-0 1-2-0 0 7
EAB 10U 2-2-0 2-2-0 0 5
Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U 0-3-0 3-28-0 0 9
Team Elite 0-3-0 0-12-0 0 11
High Voltage 2-3-0 5-8-0 0 10
Chaos 4-0-0 36-12-2 0 1
The Naturals 1-2-0 1-2-0 0 6
Southern Pride 2-2-0 5-3-0 0 8
Tallahassee Tomahawks 2-1-0 22-15-2 0 2

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
5-19 Tallahassee Tomahawks 11 High Voltage 1
5-19 Chaos 11 The Naturals 1
5-19 Tallahassee Tomahawks 5 Southern Pride 3
5-19 Chaos 19 Team Elite 1
5-19 Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U 4 SOUTH ALABAMA DASH 9
5-19 High Voltage 2 Central Alabama Thunder 6
5-19 Beach Bashers 7 The Naturals 17
5-19 EAB 10U 1 SOUTH ALABAMA DASH 3
5-19 Southern Pride 2 Central Alabama Thunder 6
5-19 Beach Bashers 9 Team Elite 5
5-19 EAB 10U 7 Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U 3
5-20 SOUTH ALABAMA DASH 5 EAB 10U 6
5-20 Central Alabama Thunder 7 The Naturals 1
5-20 Chaos 11 EAB 10U 1
5-20 Tallahassee Tomahawks 5 Central Alabama Thunder 8
5-20 Central Alabama Thunder 9 Chaos 10
5-20 High Voltage 6 Team Elite 0
5-20 Southern Pride 17 Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U 1
5-20 Beach Bashers 1 High Voltage 12
5-20 Southern Pride 7 High Voltage 0

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
EAB 11U 2-2-0 2-2-0 0 10
Shockwave 4-1-0 6-2-0 0 2
colt 45s brewer 1-2-0 1-2-0 0 7
Covington Crushers 0-3-0 0-3-0 0 16
Lynn Haven Dolphins 0-3-0 10-11-1 0 14
DKSA ELITE 11U 3-1-0 21-8-0 0 4
Hitmen 11U 5-0-0 37-3-0 0 1
Team Elite 11U 1-3-0 1-5-0 0 15
South Walton Hawks 11U 2-1-0 9-6-1 0 5
Avengers 11U 3-2-0 12-24-0 0 13
Enterprise Express 11u 1-2-0 17-16-0 0 9
Dothan Dragons 11u 3-1-0 10-15-0 0 3
South Alabama Dash 11u 2-2-0 12-11-0 0 8
Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U 0-3-0 5-24-1 0 17
Top Gun Baseball 2-1-0 7-4-0 0 6
Tallahassee Sliders 0-3-0 0-3-0 0 12
Hi-Def Canes 3-2-0 6-11-1 0 11

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
5-19 Hi-Def Canes 0 Dothan Dragons 11u 15
5-19 Enterprise Express 11u 12 Avengers 11U 10
5-19 South Alabama Dash 11u 18 Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U 0
5-19 Hi-Def Canes 8 Tallahassee Sliders 7
5-19 Enterprise Express 11u 6 Top Gun Baseball 9
5-19 South Alabama Dash 11u 2 South Walton Hawks 11U 14
5-19 Team Elite 11U 2 Dothan Dragons 11u 11
5-19 colt 45s brewer 11 Avengers 11U 1
5-19 Shockwave 16 Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U 0
5-19 EAB 11U 9 Tallahassee Sliders 4
5-19 Covington Crushers 5 Top Gun Baseball 15
5-19 Lynn Haven Dolphins 6 South Walton Hawks 11U 8
5-19 Hitmen 11U 15 Team Elite 11U 0
5-19 DKSA ELITE 11U 8 colt 45s brewer 3
5-19 Shockwave 15 Lynn Haven Dolphins 0
5-19 EAB 11U 0 Hitmen 11U 16
5-19 Covington Crushers 2 DKSA ELITE 11U 19
5-20 South Alabama Dash 11u 6 Enterprise Express 11u 5
5-20 DKSA ELITE 11U 9 South Walton Hawks 11U 1
5-20 Dothan Dragons 11u 7 Top Gun Baseball 6
5-20 Hitmen 11U 11 South Alabama Dash 11u 1
5-20 Shockwave 5 colt 45s brewer 2
5-20 DKSA ELITE 11U 3 Hitmen 11U 8
5-20 Dothan Dragons 11u 5 Shockwave 6
5-20 Hitmen 11U 17 Shockwave 2
5-20 Avengers 11U 16 Lynn Haven Dolphins 3
5-20 EAB 11U 10 Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U 6
5-20 Hi-Def Canes 6 Covington Crushers 4
5-20 Tallahassee Sliders 10 Team Elite 11U 13
5-20 Avengers 11U 12 EAB 11U 3
5-20 Hi-Def Canes 8 Team Elite 11U 4
5-20 Avengers 11U 18 Hi-Def Canes 2

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Top Gun GC 12U 2-1-1 2-1-1 0 4
Central Alabama Rebels 5-0-0 8-1-0 0 2
EAB 12U 3-2-0 3-2-0 0 14
East Coast Sox 2-2-0 8-7-0 0 9
Game On South 12U 4-1-0 16-5-0 0 1
Line Drive 12U Blue 0-2-1 0-2-1 0 12
Tallahassee Stix 2-2-0 5-9-0 0 11
Slammers 12U 3-1-0 12-14-1 0 3
Wiregrass Cardinals 12U 1-3-0 8-16-0 0 15
Covington Cannons 1-2-0 1-2-0 0 10
Beach SOX Baseball 1-2-0 13-15-2 0 5
Enterprise Wildcats 12U 1-2-0 14-27-0 0 7
Tallahassee Heat DeMarini 12u 1-2-0 4-4-0 0 8
DBC Dothan Dragons 12u 1-2-0 17-15-0 0 6
Southern Brawlers 0-3-0 18-20-0 0 13

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
5-19 Southern Brawlers 6 Covington Cannons 10
5-19 Wiregrass Cardinals 12U 3 Beach SOX Baseball 6
5-19 Enterprise Wildcats 12U 4 DBC Dothan Dragons 12u 2
5-19 Southern Brawlers 5 Tallahassee Heat DeMarini 12u 7
5-19 Wiregrass Cardinals 12U 2 Slammers 12U 14
5-19 Enterprise Wildcats 12U 5 Tallahassee Stix 9
5-19 Central Alabama Rebels 13 Covington Cannons 1
5-19 Top Gun GC 12U 7 Beach SOX Baseball 6
5-19 EAB 12U 7 DBC Dothan Dragons 12u 9
5-19 East Coast Sox 8 Tallahassee Heat DeMarini 12u 6
5-19 Line Drive 12U Blue 5 Slammers 12U 7
5-19 Game On South 12U 20 Tallahassee Stix 0
5-19 East Coast Sox 7 Central Alabama Rebels 8
5-19 Line Drive 12U Blue 8 Top Gun GC 12U 8
5-19 EAB 12U 0 Game On South 12U 8
5-20 Tallahassee Heat DeMarini 12u 7 East Coast Sox 10
5-20 Top Gun GC 12U 4 Beach SOX Baseball 3
5-20 Slammers 12U 9 DBC Dothan Dragons 12u 6
5-20 Game On South 12U 6 East Coast Sox 3
5-20 Central Alabama Rebels 11 Enterprise Wildcats 12U 0
5-20 Top Gun GC 12U 4 Game On South 12U 12
5-20 Slammers 12U 3 Central Alabama Rebels 5
5-20 Game On South 12U 1 Central Alabama Rebels 12
5-20 Southern Brawlers 5 EAB 12U 7
5-20 Line Drive 12U Blue 4 Wiregrass Cardinals 12U 7
5-20 Covington Cannons 7 EAB 12U 12
5-20 Tallahassee Stix 10 Wiregrass Cardinals 12U 4
5-20 Tallahassee Stix 0 EAB 12U 13

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Americus Travelers 1-2-0 1-2-0 0 5
DSE Baseball 13U 3-1-0 22-4-1 0 1
Game On South Columbus 0-3-0 3-4-0 0 10
Game On South 0-3-0 4-6-0 0 13
Fairhope Pirates 5-0-0 22-2-1 0 4
Klutch Baseball 1-2-0 7-11-0 0 6
Tri State Raptors 1-2-0 9-14-1 0 9
13U Niceville Traveling Eagles 4-1-0 14-6-1 0 2
Team Elite 13U 1-2-0 6-14-0 0 8
Dothan Dragons Blue 1-2-0 18-25-1 0 7
East Coast Sox 13U 1-3-0 8-7-0 0 11
Southeast Elite 3-1-0 9-3-0 0 3
Big League Xpress 13U 3-2-0 6-7-0 0 12

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
5-19 Big League Xpress 13U 13 Team Elite 13U 17
5-19 13U Niceville Traveling Eagles 12 Dothan Dragons Blue 2
5-19 East Coast Sox 13U 2 Southeast Elite 12
5-19 Tri State Raptors 7 Team Elite 13U 5
5-19 13U Niceville Traveling Eagles 12 Klutch Baseball 2
5-19 East Coast Sox 13U 2 DSE Baseball 13U 12
5-19 Big League Xpress 13U 2 Americus Travelers 10
5-19 Dothan Dragons Blue 7 Game On South Columbus 6
5-19 Game On South 4 Southeast Elite 13
5-19 Fairhope Pirates 20 Tri State Raptors 4
5-19 Klutch Baseball 10 Game On South Columbus 5
5-19 Game On South 1 DSE Baseball 13U 14
5-19 Fairhope Pirates 4 Americus Travelers 2
5-20 Fairhope Pirates 8 Americus Travelers 4
5-20 Southeast Elite 10 Klutch Baseball 2
5-20 DSE Baseball 13U 13 Team Elite 13U 4
5-20 13U Niceville Traveling Eagles 7 Dothan Dragons Blue 4
5-20 Fairhope Pirates 4 DSE Baseball 13U 3
5-20 Southeast Elite 8 13U Niceville Traveling Eagles 10
5-20 Fairhope Pirates 6 13U Niceville Traveling Eagles 1
5-20 Big League Xpress 13U 6 Game On South 3
5-20 Game On South Columbus 7 East Coast Sox 13U 12
5-20 Tri State Raptors 8 Big League Xpress 13U 9
5-20 East Coast Sox 13U 7 Big League Xpress 13U 12

Event Address: 300 TAYLOR RD, DOTHAN, AL 36303

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather:

Host Hotel
LaQuinta Inns & Suites  

3593 Ross Clark Circle

Dothan, Alabama 36303  

Crystal Daniels / Sales Manager 
phone: (334) 793-9090 
email: lq6272agm@laquinta.com 

Rate:  $80.00 night w/ breakfast

ADDITIONAL HOTELS CLICK HERE https://www.tbusatournaments.com/forms/DothanHostHotels.pdf