BATTER UP VII

MERE SPORTS COMPLEX / MARIANNA, FL
May 5, 2018 through May 6, 2018

**2018 SPRING BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (MARIANNA, FLORIDA)

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-13U $325.  REGISTER EARLY and  SAVE $$$.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE.  REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY AND JUST PLAY!!!

 

 

**GAME TIMES CST**

CHECKOUT UPDATED WITHDRAWN BATS POSTED AT PARK 


10U - GROUP A (SEED 1-4) <> GROUP B (SEED 5-8)

12U - GROUP A (SEED 1-6) <> GROUP B (SEED 7-11)

13U - GROUP A (SEED 1-5) <> GROUP B (SEED 6-10)

**No Steel Cleats on Portable Mound - Field 1**


RV SPACE AVAILABLE AT PARK CALL 850 482-6228

 

COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK. 

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK. 

NO PETS ALLOWED IN PARK.

 

Tournament Entry Deadline:  May 2, 2018 at 6 pm

Pay online or make checks payable to TBUSA.

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Sundays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division.

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Clutch Cyclones 8 Andalusia, AL
Tallahassee Heat 8U 8 Tallahassee, FL
Highland Park ELITE 8 Southport, FL
Team Fusion 8 Pace, FL
WFBA MAKOS 7 Cantonment, FL
Beach SOX Baseball 8 Panhandle, FL
Traveling Eagles 8U 2018 8 Niceville, FL

9U
No teams have registered for this age group.

10U
Team Name Age City, State
Panhandle Athletics 10U 10 Pensacola, FL
Jackson County Bulldogs 10 Blountstown, FL
Chaos 10 Enterprise, AL
Batmen Elite 10U 10 Valdosta, GA
Wiregrass Cardinals 10 Newville, AL
Alabama Avengers 10U 10 Pansey, AL
North Florida Nationals 10 Niceville, FL
Hooks 10U 10 Panama City, FL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
Enterprise Express 11u 11 enterprise, AL
Hitmen 11U 11 Enterprise, AL
Dothan Dragons 11u 11 Dothan, AL
Panhandle Athletics 11U 11 Pensacola, FL
Beach SOX Baseball-Red 11 Panhandle, FL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Southern Brawlers 12 DONALSONVILLE, GA
Panhandle Athletics 12U 12 Pensacola, FL
Talon Rangers 12 Havana, FL
Tallahassee Stix 12 Tallahassee, FL
Game On South 12U 12 Albany, GA
HR IMPACT 12 Panama City, FL
ICON ELITE 12 Semmes, AL
Bionix Baseball 12 Semmes, AL
The Tribe 12 Milton, FL
Enterprise Wildcats 12U 12 Enterprise, AL
Slammers 12U 12 Ozark, AL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
Game On South Columbus 13 Albany, GA
Game On South WEST 13 Albany, GA
Panhandle Athletics 13 Pensacola, FL
Southeast Elite 13 Abbeville, AL
Tri State Raptors 13 Marianna, FL
Tomahawks 13U 13 Tallahassee, FL
Bay County Spikes 13 PANAMA CITY BEACH, FL
Panhandle Panthers 13 Marianna, FL
Dothan Dragons Blue 13 Dothan, AL
Big League Xpress 13U 13 Marianna, FL

14U
No teams have registered for this age group.

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
17
2
Team Fusion
Clutch Cyclones
-vs- 05/05/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 7
19
4
Team Fusion
Tallahassee Heat 8U
-vs- 05/05/2018 - 10:10 AM FIELD 7
12
18
Beach SOX Baseball
Clutch Cyclones
-vs- 05/05/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 7
0
15
Beach SOX Baseball
Tallahassee Heat 8U
-vs- 05/05/2018 - 12:30 PM FIELD 7
5
14
Highland Park ELITE
WFBA MAKOS
-vs- 05/05/2018 - 1:40 PM FIELD 7
5
11
Traveling Eagles 8U 2018
WFBA MAKOS
-vs- 05/05/2018 - 2:50 PM FIELD 7
11
13
Highland Park ELITE
Traveling Eagles 8U 2018
-vs- 05/05/2018 - 4:00 PM FIELD 7
15
5
Tallahassee Heat 8U
Highland Park ELITE
-vs- 05/06/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 7 (GM1)
3
18
Beach SOX Baseball
WFBA MAKOS
-vs- 05/06/2018 - 10:20 AM FIELD 7 (GM2)
0
11
Tallahassee Heat 8U
WFBA MAKOS
-vs- 05/06/2018 - 11:40 AM FIELD 7 (GM3)
1
17
Traveling Eagles 8U 2018
Clutch Cyclones
-vs- 05/06/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 7 (GM4)
17
2
Team Fusion
Clutch Cyclones
-vs- 05/06/2018 - 2:20 PM FIELD 7 (GM5)
12
2
Team Fusion
WFBA MAKOS
-vs- 05/06/2018 - 3:40 PM FIELD 7 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
9
2
Jackson County Bulldogs
Hooks 10U
-vs- 05/05/2018 - 10:00 AM FIELD 4
15
2
Chaos
North Florida Nationals
-vs- 05/05/2018 - 10:00 AM FIELD 8
14
9
Jackson County Bulldogs
Alabama Avengers 10U
-vs- 05/05/2018 - 11:50 AM FIELD 4
0
3
Chaos
Panhandle Athletics 10U
-vs- 05/05/2018 - 11:50 AM FIELD 8
0
17
Hooks 10U
Batmen Elite 10U
-vs- 05/05/2018 - 1:40 PM FIELD 4
18
1
North Florida Nationals
Wiregrass Cardinals
-vs- 05/05/2018 - 1:40 PM FIELD 8
17
3
Batmen Elite 10U
Alabama Avengers 10U
-vs- 05/05/2018 - 3:30 PM FIELD 4
20
0
Panhandle Athletics 10U
Wiregrass Cardinals
-vs- 05/05/2018 - 3:30 PM FIELD 8
10
0
Batmen Elite 10U
Jackson County Bulldogs
-vs- 05/06/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) GM1
10
8
Panhandle Athletics 10U
Chaos
-vs- 05/06/2018 - 10:50 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) GM2
15
2
Batmen Elite 10U
Panhandle Athletics 10U
-vs- 05/06/2018 - 12:40 PM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
9
1
Hooks 10U
Alabama Avengers 10U
-vs- 05/06/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 8 (GROUP B) GM1
19
5
North Florida Nationals
Wiregrass Cardinals
-vs- 05/06/2018 - 10:50 AM FIELD 8 (GROUP B) GM2
13
3
Hooks 10U
North Florida Nationals
-vs- 05/06/2018 - 12:40 PM FIELD 8 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
7
2
Enterprise Express 11u
Beach SOX Baseball-Red
-vs- 05/05/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 6
11
0
Hitmen 11U
Enterprise Express 11u
-vs- 05/05/2018 - 10:45 AM FIELD 6
4
5
Dothan Dragons 11u
Beach SOX Baseball-Red
-vs- 05/05/2018 - 12:30 PM FIELD 6
5
0
Hitmen 11U
Panhandle Athletics 11U
-vs- 05/05/2018 - 2:15 PM FIELD 6
2
10
Dothan Dragons 11u
Panhandle Athletics 11U
-vs- 05/05/2018 - 4:00 PM FIELD 6
3
2
Enterprise Express 11u
Dothan Dragons 11u
-vs- 05/06/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 6 (GM1)
15
0
Panhandle Athletics 11U
Beach SOX Baseball-Red
-vs- 05/06/2018 - 10:50 AM FIELD 6 (GM2)
6
2
Hitmen 11U
Enterprise Express 11u
-vs- 05/06/2018 - 12:40 PM FIELD 6 (GM3)
11
6
Hitmen 11U
Panhandle Athletics 11U
-vs- 05/06/2018 - 2:30 PM FIELD 6 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
5
9
Southern Brawlers
Tallahassee Stix
-vs- 05/05/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5
9
7
Game On South 12U
Talon Rangers
-vs- 05/05/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3
2
12
Southern Brawlers
The Tribe
-vs- 05/05/2018 - 9:45 AM FIELD 5
13
0
Game On South 12U
Enterprise Wildcats 12U
-vs- 05/05/2018 - 10:45 AM FIELD 3
7
5
HR IMPACT
Tallahassee Stix
-vs- 05/05/2018 - 11:30 AM FIELD 5
11
10
Enterprise Wildcats 12U
Talon Rangers
-vs- 05/05/2018 - 12:30 PM FIELD 3
6
8
Slammers 12U
Bionix Baseball
-vs- 05/05/2018 - 1:15 PM FIELD 5
9
10
The Tribe
ICON ELITE
-vs- 05/05/2018 - 2:15 PM FIELD 3
1
10
Slammers 12U
Panhandle Athletics 12U
-vs- 05/05/2018 - 3:00 PM FIELD 5
10
13
ICON ELITE
HR IMPACT
-vs- 05/05/2018 - 4:00 PM FIELD 3
14
7
Panhandle Athletics 12U
Bionix Baseball
-vs- 05/05/2018 - 4:45 PM FIELD 5
11
0
The Tribe
Tallahassee Stix
-vs- 05/06/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) GM1
12
8
HR IMPACT
Bionix Baseball
-vs- 05/06/2018 - 10:45 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) GM2
2
6
Game On South 12U
The Tribe
-vs- 05/06/2018 - 12:30 PM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) GM3
4
8
Panhandle Athletics 12U
HR IMPACT
-vs- 05/06/2018 - 2:15 PM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) GM4
11
9
The Tribe
HR IMPACT
-vs- 05/06/2018 - 4:00 PM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
1
14
Talon Rangers
Southern Brawlers
-vs- 05/06/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) GM1
5
20
Enterprise Wildcats 12U
Slammers 12U
-vs- 05/06/2018 - 10:50 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) GM2
15
3
ICON ELITE
Southern Brawlers
-vs- 05/06/2018 - 12:40 PM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) GM3
2
13
Slammers 12U
ICON ELITE
-vs- 05/06/2018 - 2:30 PM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
14
1
Big League Xpress 13U
Dothan Dragons Blue
-vs- 05/05/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 1
14
5
Tomahawks 13U
Tri State Raptors
-vs- 05/05/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 2
10
8
Big League Xpress 13U
Bay County Spikes
-vs- 05/05/2018 - 10:50 AM FIELD 1
15
4
Tomahawks 13U
Panhandle Panthers
-vs- 05/05/2018 - 10:50 AM FIELD 2
0
10
Dothan Dragons Blue
Panhandle Athletics
-vs- 05/05/2018 - 12:40 PM FIELD 1
1
10
Tri State Raptors
Game On South Columbus
-vs- 05/05/2018 - 12:40 PM FIELD 2
10
0
Game On South WEST
Bay County Spikes
-vs- 05/05/2018 - 2:30 PM FIELD 1
2
11
Panhandle Panthers
Southeast Elite
-vs- 05/05/2018 - 2:30 PM FIELD 2
4
5
Game On South WEST
Panhandle Athletics
-vs- 05/05/2018 - 4:20 PM FIELD 1
8
6
Southeast Elite
Game On South Columbus
-vs- 05/05/2018 - 4:20 PM FIELD 2
4
5
Big League Xpress 13U
Game On South WEST
-vs- 05/06/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP A) GM1
3
5
Southeast Elite
Tomahawks 13U
-vs- 05/06/2018 - 10:50 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP A) GM2
20
3
Panhandle Athletics
Game On South WEST
-vs- 05/06/2018 - 12:40 PM FIELD 2 (GROUP A) GM3
7
4
Tomahawks 13U
Panhandle Athletics
-vs- 05/06/2018 - 2:30 PM FIELD 2 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
11
5
Dothan Dragons Blue
Panhandle Panthers
-vs- 05/06/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 1 (GROUP B) GM1
6
10
Bay County Spikes
Tri State Raptors
-vs- 05/06/2018 - 10:50 AM FIELD 1 (GROUP B) GM2
10
6
Game On South Columbus
Dothan Dragons Blue
-vs- 05/06/2018 - 12:40 PM FIELD 1 (GROUP B) GM3
12
13
Tri State Raptors
Game On South Columbus
-vs- 05/06/2018 - 2:30 PM FIELD 1 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Team Fusion 4-0-0 4-0-0 1 1
WFBA MAKOS 4-1-0 4-1-0 2 2
Tallahassee Heat 8U 2-2-0 24-6-0 3 3
Clutch Cyclones 2-2-0 7-20-0 4 5
Traveling Eagles 8U 2018 1-2-0 1-13-1 5 4
Highland Park ELITE 0-3-0 3-10-0 6 6
Beach SOX Baseball 0-3-0 0-3-0 7 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
5-05 Team Fusion 17 Clutch Cyclones 2
5-05 Team Fusion 19 Tallahassee Heat 8U 4
5-05 Beach SOX Baseball 12 Clutch Cyclones 18
5-05 Beach SOX Baseball 0 Tallahassee Heat 8U 15
5-05 Highland Park ELITE 5 WFBA MAKOS 14
5-05 Traveling Eagles 8U 2018 5 WFBA MAKOS 11
5-05 Highland Park ELITE 11 Traveling Eagles 8U 2018 13
5-06 Tallahassee Heat 8U 15 Highland Park ELITE 5
5-06 Beach SOX Baseball 3 WFBA MAKOS 18
5-06 Tallahassee Heat 8U 0 WFBA MAKOS 11
5-06 Traveling Eagles 8U 2018 1 Clutch Cyclones 17
5-06 Team Fusion 17 Clutch Cyclones 2
5-06 Team Fusion 12 WFBA MAKOS 2

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Batmen Elite 10U 4-0-0 26-2-1 1 2
Panhandle Athletics 10U 3-1-0 3-1-0 2 1
Jackson County Bulldogs 2-1-0 2-1-0 3 3
Chaos 1-2-0 36-12-2 4 4
Hooks 10U 2-2-0 12-9-0 5 6
North Florida Nationals 2-2-0 9-14-0 6 5
Alabama Avengers 10U 0-3-0 15-26-0 7 7
Wiregrass Cardinals 0-3-0 2-10-0 8 8

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
5-05 Jackson County Bulldogs 9 Hooks 10U 2
5-05 Chaos 15 North Florida Nationals 2
5-05 Jackson County Bulldogs 14 Alabama Avengers 10U 9
5-05 Chaos 0 Panhandle Athletics 10U 3
5-05 Hooks 10U 0 Batmen Elite 10U 17
5-05 North Florida Nationals 18 Wiregrass Cardinals 1
5-05 Batmen Elite 10U 17 Alabama Avengers 10U 3
5-05 Panhandle Athletics 10U 20 Wiregrass Cardinals 0
5-06 Batmen Elite 10U 10 Jackson County Bulldogs 0
5-06 Panhandle Athletics 10U 10 Chaos 8
5-06 Batmen Elite 10U 15 Panhandle Athletics 10U 2
5-06 Hooks 10U 9 Alabama Avengers 10U 1
5-06 North Florida Nationals 19 Wiregrass Cardinals 5
5-06 Hooks 10U 13 North Florida Nationals 3

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Hitmen 11U 4-0-0 37-3-0 1 1
Panhandle Athletics 11U 2-2-0 2-2-0 2 2
Enterprise Express 11u 2-2-0 17-16-0 3 4
Beach SOX Baseball-Red 1-2-0 2-11-0 4 3
Dothan Dragons 11u 0-3-0 10-15-0 5 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
5-05 Enterprise Express 11u 7 Beach SOX Baseball-Red 2
5-05 Hitmen 11U 11 Enterprise Express 11u 0
5-05 Dothan Dragons 11u 4 Beach SOX Baseball-Red 5
5-05 Hitmen 11U 5 Panhandle Athletics 11U 0
5-05 Dothan Dragons 11u 2 Panhandle Athletics 11U 10
5-06 Enterprise Express 11u 3 Dothan Dragons 11u 2
5-06 Panhandle Athletics 11U 15 Beach SOX Baseball-Red 0
5-06 Hitmen 11U 6 Enterprise Express 11u 2
5-06 Hitmen 11U 11 Panhandle Athletics 11U 6

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
The Tribe 4-1-0 4-1-0 1 4
HR IMPACT 4-1-0 17-11-0 2 3
Game On South 12U 2-1-0 16-5-0 3 1
Panhandle Athletics 12U 2-1-0 12-4-0 4 2
Tallahassee Stix 1-2-0 5-9-0 5 5
Bionix Baseball 1-2-0 1-2-0 6 6
ICON ELITE 3-1-0 5-2-0 7 7
Slammers 12U 1-3-0 12-14-1 8 9
Enterprise Wildcats 12U 1-2-0 14-27-0 9 8
Southern Brawlers 1-3-0 18-20-0 10 11
Talon Rangers 0-3-0 0-11-0 11 10

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
5-05 Southern Brawlers 5 Tallahassee Stix 9
5-05 Game On South 12U 9 Talon Rangers 7
5-05 Southern Brawlers 2 The Tribe 12
5-05 Game On South 12U 13 Enterprise Wildcats 12U 0
5-05 HR IMPACT 7 Tallahassee Stix 5
5-05 Enterprise Wildcats 12U 11 Talon Rangers 10
5-05 Slammers 12U 6 Bionix Baseball 8
5-05 The Tribe 9 ICON ELITE 10
5-05 Slammers 12U 1 Panhandle Athletics 12U 10
5-05 ICON ELITE 10 HR IMPACT 13
5-05 Panhandle Athletics 12U 14 Bionix Baseball 7
5-06 The Tribe 11 Tallahassee Stix 0
5-06 HR IMPACT 12 Bionix Baseball 8
5-06 Game On South 12U 2 The Tribe 6
5-06 Panhandle Athletics 12U 4 HR IMPACT 8
5-06 The Tribe 11 HR IMPACT 9
5-06 Talon Rangers 1 Southern Brawlers 14
5-06 Enterprise Wildcats 12U 5 Slammers 12U 20
5-06 ICON ELITE 15 Southern Brawlers 3
5-06 Slammers 12U 2 ICON ELITE 13

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Tomahawks 13U 4-0-0 8-5-1 1 3
Panhandle Athletics 3-1-0 8-3-0 2 1
Southeast Elite 2-1-0 9-3-0 3 2
Game On South WEST 2-2-0 2-2-0 4 5
Big League Xpress 13U 2-1-0 6-7-0 5 4
Game On South Columbus 3-1-0 3-4-0 6 6
Tri State Raptors 1-3-0 9-14-1 7 8
Bay County Spikes 0-3-0 0-21-0 8 7
Dothan Dragons Blue 1-3-0 18-25-1 9 9
Panhandle Panthers 0-3-0 0-3-0 10 10

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
5-05 Big League Xpress 13U 14 Dothan Dragons Blue 1
5-05 Tomahawks 13U 14 Tri State Raptors 5
5-05 Big League Xpress 13U 10 Bay County Spikes 8
5-05 Tomahawks 13U 15 Panhandle Panthers 4
5-05 Dothan Dragons Blue 0 Panhandle Athletics 10
5-05 Tri State Raptors 1 Game On South Columbus 10
5-05 Game On South WEST 10 Bay County Spikes 0
5-05 Panhandle Panthers 2 Southeast Elite 11
5-05 Game On South WEST 4 Panhandle Athletics 5
5-05 Southeast Elite 8 Game On South Columbus 6
5-06 Big League Xpress 13U 4 Game On South WEST 5
5-06 Southeast Elite 3 Tomahawks 13U 5
5-06 Panhandle Athletics 20 Game On South WEST 3
5-06 Tomahawks 13U 7 Panhandle Athletics 4
5-06 Dothan Dragons Blue 11 Panhandle Panthers 5
5-06 Bay County Spikes 6 Tri State Raptors 10
5-06 Game On South Columbus 10 Dothan Dragons Blue 6
5-06 Tri State Raptors 12 Game On South Columbus 13

Event Address: 3625 CAVERNS RD, MARIANNA, FL 32447

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather: