OPENING DAY BLAST X

MERE SPORTS COMPLEX / MARIANNA, FL
February 17, 2018 through February 18, 2018

**2018 SPRING BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (MARIANNA, FLORIDA)

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-13U $325.  REGISTER EARLY and  SAVE $$$.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE.  REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY AND JUST PLAY!!!



**IMPORTANT**

MAIN PARKING LOT IS BEING RESURFACED AND CLOSED <> PLEASE PARK BETWEEN THE COMPLEXES  WHERE THE TRAIN IS LOCATED

 

**GAME TIMES ARE CST**


8U - SATURDAY ONLY

10U - GROUP A (SEEDS 1-6) <> GROUP B (SEEDS 7-10)

12U - GROUP A (SEEDS 1-4) <> GROUP B (SEEDS 5-7)

13U - GROUP A (SEEDS 1-5) <> GROUP B (SEEDS 6-10)

13U NO STEEL CLEATS ON FIELD 1 (PORTABLE MOUND)


RV SPACE AVAILABLE AT PARK CALL 850 482-6228


COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK. 

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK. 

NO PETS ALLOWED IN PARK.

 

Tournament Entry Deadline:  February 14, 2018 at 6 pm

Pay online or make checks payable to TBUSA.

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Sundays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division.  

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Avengers 8U 8 Enterprise, AL
Traveling Eagles 8U 2018 8 Niceville, FL
Tallahassee Heat 8U 8 Tallahassee, FL

9U
No teams have registered for this age group.

10U
Team Name Age City, State
Tallahassee Heat Demarini 10 Tallahassee, FL
Powermill 10U 10 Tallahassee, FL
Traveling Eagles 10-U 10 Niceville, FL
Tallahassee Renegades 10 Tallahassee, FL
Batmen Elite 10U 10 Valdosta, GA
Tallahassee Heat Demarini 9 Tallahassee, FL
Alabama Avengers 10U 10 Pansey, AL
Chaos 10 Enterprise, AL
Klutch 10 destin, FL
Tallahassee Tomahawks 10 Crawfordville, FL

11U
No teams have registered for this age group.

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Southern Brawlers 12 DONALSONVILLE, GA
Panhandle Panthers 12U 12 Marianna, FL
Team Elite 11u 11 Albany, GA
DKSA ELITE 12U 12 Thomasville, GA
Traveling Eagles 12u 2018 12 Niceville, FL
Bama Blue Jays 12U 12 Enterprise, AL
Beach SOX Baseball 12 Shalimar, FL
Avengers 11U 11 Enterprise, AL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
Bay County Spikes 13 PANAMA CITY BEACH, FL
WFBA 13u Hammerheads 13 Cantonment, FL
North Florida Elite Bombers 13 Tallahassee, FL
South GA Primetime 13 Albany, GA
DSE Baseball 13U 13 Panhandle, FL
Beach SOX Baseball 13 Panhandle, FL
North Florida Pride 13 Crawfordville, FL
EBG Dirtbags 13 Enterprise, AL
13U Niceville Traveling Eagles 13 Niceville, FL
State Line Outlaws 13 Thomasville, GA

14U
No teams have registered for this age group.

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
3
12
Traveling Eagles 8U 2018
Tallahassee Heat 8U
-vs- 02/17/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 9
7
1
Avengers 8U
Traveling Eagles 8U 2018
-vs- 02/17/2018 - 10:30 AM FIELD 9
3
17
Avengers 8U
Tallahassee Heat 8U
-vs- 02/17/2018 - 12:00 PM FIELD 9
18
0
Avengers 8U
Traveling Eagles 8U 2018
-vs- 02/17/2018 - 1:30 PM FIELD 9
16
1
Tallahassee Heat 8U
Avengers 8U
-vs- 02/17/2018 - 3:00 PM FIELD 9 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
0
10
Klutch
Tallahassee Heat Demarini
-vs- 02/17/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4
9
10
Klutch
Tallahassee Heat Demarini
-vs- 02/17/2018 - 10:50 AM FIELD 4
17
2
Batmen Elite 10U
Tallahassee Renegades
-vs- 02/17/2018 - 10:50 AM FIELD 6 (LOWER COMPLEX)
2
5
Powermill 10U
Chaos
-vs- 02/17/2018 - 10:50 AM FIELD 7 (LOWER COMPLEX)
0
13
Alabama Avengers 10U
Tallahassee Heat Demarini
-vs- 02/17/2018 - 12:40 PM FIELD 4
3
3
Traveling Eagles 10-U
Batmen Elite 10U
-vs- 02/17/2018 - 12:40 PM FIELD 6 (LOWER COMPLEX)
4
10
Tallahassee Tomahawks
Chaos
-vs- 02/17/2018 - 12:40 PM FIELD 7 (LOWER COMPLEX)
10
7
Alabama Avengers 10U
Tallahassee Renegades
-vs- 02/17/2018 - 2:30 PM FIELD 4
7
9
Traveling Eagles 10-U
Powermill 10U
-vs- 02/17/2018 - 2:30 PM FIELD 6 (LOWER COMPLEX)
2
7
Tallahassee Tomahawks
Tallahassee Heat Demarini
-vs- 02/17/2018 - 2:30 PM FIELD 7 (LOWER COMPLEX)
7
4
Batmen Elite 10U
Powermill 10U
-vs- 02/18/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) GM1
5
8
Alabama Avengers 10U
Tallahassee Heat Demarini
-vs- 02/18/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 7 (GROUP A) GM2
9
8
Tallahassee Heat Demarini
Batmen Elite 10U
-vs- 02/18/2018 - 10:50 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) GM3
12
3
Chaos
Tallahassee Heat Demarini
-vs- 02/18/2018 - 12:40 PM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) GM4
2
11
Chaos
Tallahassee Heat Demarini
-vs- 02/18/2018 - 2:30 PM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
15
1
Tallahassee Tomahawks
Klutch
-vs- 02/18/2018 - 10:50 AM FIELD 7 (GROUP B) GM1
11
14
Traveling Eagles 10-U
Tallahassee Renegades
-vs- 02/18/2018 - 12:40 PM FIELD 7 (GROUP B) GM2
11
3
Tallahassee Tomahawks
Tallahassee Renegades
-vs- 02/18/2018 - 2:30 PM FIELD 7 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
1
3
Beach SOX Baseball
Team Elite 11u
-vs- 02/17/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3
9
9
Beach SOX Baseball
Bama Blue Jays 12U
-vs- 02/17/2018 - 10:50 AM FIELD 3
8
6
Traveling Eagles 12u 2018
Avengers 11U
-vs- 02/17/2018 - 10:50 AM FIELD 5
5
5
DKSA ELITE 12U
Team Elite 11u
-vs- 02/17/2018 - 12:40 PM FIELD 3
17
1
Southern Brawlers
Avengers 11U
-vs- 02/17/2018 - 12:40 PM FIELD 5
4
8
Bama Blue Jays 12U
Traveling Eagles 12u 2018
-vs- 02/17/2018 - 2:30 PM FIELD 3
6
9
Southern Brawlers
DKSA ELITE 12U
-vs- 02/17/2018 - 2:30 PM FIELD 5
1
4
DKSA ELITE 12U
Team Elite 11u
-vs- 02/18/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) GM1
12
16
Traveling Eagles 12u 2018
Southern Brawlers
-vs- 02/18/2018 - 10:50 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) GM2
11
9
Southern Brawlers
Team Elite 11u
-vs- 02/18/2018 - 12:40 PM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
6
2
Bama Blue Jays 12U
Avengers 11U
-vs- 02/18/2018 - 10:00 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) GM1
5
3
Beach SOX Baseball
Bama Blue Jays 12U
-vs- 02/18/2018 - 11:50 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
4
5
State Line Outlaws
EBG Dirtbags
-vs- 02/17/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 1
4
22
Bay County Spikes
North Florida Pride
-vs- 02/17/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 2
13
1
13U Niceville Traveling Eagles
EBG Dirtbags
-vs- 02/17/2018 - 11:00 AM FIELD 1
5
3
South GA Primetime
Bay County Spikes
-vs- 02/17/2018 - 11:00 AM FIELD 2
8
0
13U Niceville Traveling Eagles
North Florida Pride
-vs- 02/17/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 1
4
3
State Line Outlaws
WFBA 13u Hammerheads
-vs- 02/17/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 2
5
5
Beach SOX Baseball
North Florida Elite Bombers
-vs- 02/17/2018 - 3:00 PM FIELD 1
4
14
South GA Primetime
DSE Baseball 13U
-vs- 02/17/2018 - 3:00 PM FIELD 2
10
4
WFBA 13u Hammerheads
North Florida Elite Bombers
-vs- 02/17/2018 - 5:00 PM FIELD 1
4
9
Beach SOX Baseball
DSE Baseball 13U
-vs- 02/17/2018 - 5:00 PM FIELD 2
0
8
State Line Outlaws
North Florida Pride
-vs- 02/18/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP A) GM1
5
1
DSE Baseball 13U
WFBA 13u Hammerheads
-vs- 02/18/2018 - 11:00 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP A) GM2
8
5
13U Niceville Traveling Eagles
North Florida Pride
-vs- 02/18/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 2 (GROUP A) GM3
11
9
DSE Baseball 13U
13U Niceville Traveling Eagles
-vs- 02/18/2018 - 3:00 PM FIELD 2 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
14
1
North Florida Elite Bombers
Bay County Spikes
-vs- 02/18/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 1 (GROUP B) GM1
0
5
EBG Dirtbags
Beach SOX Baseball
-vs- 02/18/2018 - 11:00 AM FIELD 1 (GROUP B) GM2
3
2
South GA Primetime
North Florida Elite Bombers
-vs- 02/18/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 1 (GROUP B) GM3
7
0
Beach SOX Baseball
South GA Primetime
-vs- 02/18/2018 - 3:00 PM FIELD 1 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Tallahassee Heat 8U 3-0-0 24-6-0 1 1
Avengers 8U 2-2-0 15-14-1 2 2
Traveling Eagles 8U 2018 0-3-0 1-13-1 3 3

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
2-17 Traveling Eagles 8U 2018 3 Tallahassee Heat 8U 12
2-17 Avengers 8U 7 Traveling Eagles 8U 2018 1
2-17 Avengers 8U 3 Tallahassee Heat 8U 17
2-17 Avengers 8U 18 Traveling Eagles 8U 2018 0
2-17 Tallahassee Heat 8U 16 Avengers 8U 1

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Tallahassee Heat Demarini 4-0-0 13-2-0 1 1
Chaos 3-1-0 36-12-2 2 2
Tallahassee Heat Demarini 3-1-0 13-2-0 3 3
Batmen Elite 10U 2-1-1 26-2-1 4 4
Powermill 10U 1-2-0 22-13-0 5 5
Alabama Avengers 10U 1-2-0 15-26-0 6 6
Tallahassee Tomahawks 2-2-0 22-15-2 7 8
Tallahassee Renegades 1-3-0 2-12-0 8 10
Traveling Eagles 10-U 0-2-1 3-3-2 9 7
Klutch 0-3-0 1-8-0 10 9

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
2-17 Klutch 0 Tallahassee Heat Demarini 10
2-17 Klutch 9 Tallahassee Heat Demarini 10
2-17 Batmen Elite 10U 17 Tallahassee Renegades 2
2-17 Powermill 10U 2 Chaos 5
2-17 Alabama Avengers 10U 0 Tallahassee Heat Demarini 13
2-17 Traveling Eagles 10-U 3 Batmen Elite 10U 3
2-17 Tallahassee Tomahawks 4 Chaos 10
2-17 Alabama Avengers 10U 10 Tallahassee Renegades 7
2-17 Traveling Eagles 10-U 7 Powermill 10U 9
2-17 Tallahassee Tomahawks 2 Tallahassee Heat Demarini 7
2-18 Batmen Elite 10U 7 Powermill 10U 4
2-18 Alabama Avengers 10U 5 Tallahassee Heat Demarini 8
2-18 Tallahassee Heat Demarini 9 Batmen Elite 10U 8
2-18 Chaos 12 Tallahassee Heat Demarini 3
2-18 Chaos 2 Tallahassee Heat Demarini 11
2-18 Tallahassee Tomahawks 15 Klutch 1
2-18 Traveling Eagles 10-U 11 Tallahassee Renegades 14
2-18 Tallahassee Tomahawks 11 Tallahassee Renegades 3

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Southern Brawlers 3-1-0 18-20-0 1 4
Team Elite 11u 2-1-1 2-1-1 2 2
Traveling Eagles 12u 2018 2-1-0 3-2-1 3 1
DKSA ELITE 12U 1-1-1 17-12-1 4 3
Beach SOX Baseball 1-1-1 13-15-2 5 5
Bama Blue Jays 12U 1-2-1 12-23-1 6 6
Avengers 11U 0-3-0 12-24-0 7 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
2-17 Beach SOX Baseball 1 Team Elite 11u 3
2-17 Beach SOX Baseball 9 Bama Blue Jays 12U 9
2-17 Traveling Eagles 12u 2018 8 Avengers 11U 6
2-17 DKSA ELITE 12U 5 Team Elite 11u 5
2-17 Southern Brawlers 17 Avengers 11U 1
2-17 Bama Blue Jays 12U 4 Traveling Eagles 12u 2018 8
2-17 Southern Brawlers 6 DKSA ELITE 12U 9
2-18 DKSA ELITE 12U 1 Team Elite 11u 4
2-18 Traveling Eagles 12u 2018 12 Southern Brawlers 16
2-18 Southern Brawlers 11 Team Elite 11u 9
2-18 Bama Blue Jays 12U 6 Avengers 11U 2
2-18 Beach SOX Baseball 5 Bama Blue Jays 12U 3

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
DSE Baseball 13U 4-0-0 22-4-1 1 2
13U Niceville Traveling Eagles 3-1-0 14-6-1 2 1
WFBA 13u Hammerheads 1-2-0 1-2-0 3 3
North Florida Pride 2-2-0 19-10-1 4 5
State Line Outlaws 1-2-0 2-4-0 5 4
Beach SOX Baseball 2-1-1 10-9-2 6 8
South GA Primetime 2-2-0 2-2-0 7 6
EBG Dirtbags 1-2-0 21-15-0 8 7
North Florida Elite Bombers 1-2-1 6-8-1 9 9
Bay County Spikes 0-3-0 0-21-0 10 10

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
2-17 State Line Outlaws 4 EBG Dirtbags 5
2-17 Bay County Spikes 4 North Florida Pride 22
2-17 13U Niceville Traveling Eagles 13 EBG Dirtbags 1
2-17 South GA Primetime 5 Bay County Spikes 3
2-17 13U Niceville Traveling Eagles 8 North Florida Pride 0
2-17 State Line Outlaws 4 WFBA 13u Hammerheads 3
2-17 Beach SOX Baseball 5 North Florida Elite Bombers 5
2-17 South GA Primetime 4 DSE Baseball 13U 14
2-17 WFBA 13u Hammerheads 10 North Florida Elite Bombers 4
2-17 Beach SOX Baseball 4 DSE Baseball 13U 9
2-18 State Line Outlaws 0 North Florida Pride 8
2-18 DSE Baseball 13U 5 WFBA 13u Hammerheads 1
2-18 13U Niceville Traveling Eagles 8 North Florida Pride 5
2-18 DSE Baseball 13U 11 13U Niceville Traveling Eagles 9
2-18 North Florida Elite Bombers 14 Bay County Spikes 1
2-18 EBG Dirtbags 0 Beach SOX Baseball 5
2-18 South GA Primetime 3 North Florida Elite Bombers 2
2-18 Beach SOX Baseball 7 South GA Primetime 0

Event Address: 3625 CAVERNS RD, MARIANNA, FL 32447

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather: