OCTOBER HOWL V

SEMINOLE COUNTY SPORTS COMPLEX / DONALSONVILLE, GA
October 14, 2017 through October 15, 2017

**2017 FALL BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (DONALSONVILLE, GA)

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-13U $325.  REGISTER EARLY and  SAVE $$$.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE.  REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY AND JUST PLAY!!!

 


**TEAMS LISTED HAVE CONFIRMED PLAYING**

GAME TIMES EST

13U - NO STEEL CLEATS ON PORTABLE MOUNDS

13U - GROUP A (SEEDS 1-5) <<>> GROUP B (SEEDS 6-9)


COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK. 

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK. 

 

Tournament Entry Deadline:  OCTOBER 11,  2017 at 6 pm

Pay online or make checks payable to TBUSA.

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Sundays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division.

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
No teams have registered for this age group.

9U
Team Name Age City, State
SW Hawks 9u 9 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Chiefs 9U 9 Blountstown, FL
South GA Heat 9 Colquitt, GA

10U
Team Name Age City, State
Alabama Avengers 10U 10 Pansey, AL
Powermill 10U 10 Tallahassee, FL
Wiregrass Cardinals 10 Newville, AL
River Bandits 10 Blountstown, FL

11U
No teams have registered for this age group.

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Southern Brawlers 12 DONALSONVILLE, GA
Panhandle Panthers 12U 12 Marianna, FL
South Walton HAWKS 11U 12 South Walton, FL
LA IRON 11U 12 Enterprise, AL
HR IMPACT 12 Panama City, FL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
Dothan Dragons White 13 Dothan, AL
BLX Southern Cannons 13 Marianna, FL
DSE Baseball 13U 13 Panhandle, FL
North Florida Pride 13 Crawfordville, FL
Mudcats 13U 13 Dothan, AL
Bay County Spikes 13 PANAMA CITY BEACH, FL
Yard Goats 13 Opp, AL
Dothan Dragons Blue 13 Dothan, AL
Tomahawks 13U 13 Tallahassee, FL

14U
No teams have registered for this age group.

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
8
4
Chiefs 9U
South GA Heat
-vs- 10/14/2017 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4
14
3
SW Hawks 9u
Chiefs 9U
-vs- 10/14/2017 - 10:50 AM FIELD 4
0
12
South GA Heat
SW Hawks 9u
-vs- 10/14/2017 - 12:40 PM FIELD 4
12
10
Chiefs 9U
South GA Heat
-vs- 10/14/2017 - 2:30 PM FIELD 4 (GM1)
14
5
SW Hawks 9u
Chiefs 9U
-vs- 10/14/2017 - 4:20 PM FIELD 4 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
16
10
Alabama Avengers 10U
Wiregrass Cardinals
-vs- 10/14/2017 - 9:00 AM FIELD 5
1
11
River Bandits
Alabama Avengers 10U
-vs- 10/14/2017 - 10:50 AM FIELD 5
3
13
Wiregrass Cardinals
Powermill 10U
-vs- 10/14/2017 - 12:40 PM FIELD 5
12
6
Powermill 10U
River Bandits
-vs- 10/14/2017 - 2:30 PM FIELD 5
3
9
Alabama Avengers 10U
River Bandits
-vs- 10/15/2017 - 9:00 AM FIELD 5 (GM1)
15
0
Powermill 10U
Wiregrass Cardinals
-vs- 10/15/2017 - 10:50 AM FIELD 5 (GM2)
2
12
River Bandits
Powermill 10U
-vs- 10/15/2017 - 12:40 PM FIELD 5 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
12
2
Southern Brawlers
LA IRON 11U
-vs- 10/14/2017 - 9:00 AM FIELD 1
11
4
Southern Brawlers
Panhandle Panthers 12U
-vs- 10/14/2017 - 10:50 AM FIELD 1
17
1
South Walton HAWKS 11U
LA IRON 11U
-vs- 10/14/2017 - 12:40 PM FIELD 1
0
9
HR IMPACT
Panhandle Panthers 12U
-vs- 10/14/2017 - 2:30 PM FIELD 1
10
9
HR IMPACT
South Walton HAWKS 11U
-vs- 10/14/2017 - 4:20 PM FIELD 1
11
1
HR IMPACT
LA IRON 11U
-vs- 10/15/2017 - 9:00 AM FIELD 1 (GM1)
7
5
South Walton HAWKS 11U
Panhandle Panthers 12U
-vs- 10/15/2017 - 10:50 AM FIELD 1 (GM2)
4
13
Southern Brawlers
HR IMPACT
-vs- 10/15/2017 - 12:40 PM FIELD 1 (GM3)
7
6
South Walton HAWKS 11U
HR IMPACT
-vs- 10/15/2017 - 2:30 PM FIELD 1 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
12
0
Mudcats 13U
Bay County Spikes
-vs- 10/14/2017 - 9:00 AM FIELD 2
2
9
Dothan Dragons Blue
DSE Baseball 13U
-vs- 10/14/2017 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3
16
4
Mudcats 13U
BLX Southern Cannons
-vs- 10/14/2017 - 11:00 AM FIELD 2
1
11
Bay County Spikes
Dothan Dragons Blue
-vs- 10/14/2017 - 11:00 AM FIELD3
6
7
Dothan Dragons White
Tomahawks 13U
-vs- 10/14/2017 - 1:00 PM FIELD 2
1
9
North Florida Pride
DSE Baseball 13U
-vs- 10/14/2017 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3
8
3
Yard Goats
BLX Southern Cannons
-vs- 10/14/2017 - 3:00 PM FIELD 2
11
3
North Florida Pride
Dothan Dragons White
-vs- 10/14/2017 - 3:00 PM FIELD 3
1
9
Yard Goats
Tomahawks 13U
-vs- 10/14/2017 - 5:00 PM FIELD 2
9
6
Dothan Dragons Blue
North Florida Pride
-vs- 10/15/2017 - 9:00 AM FIELD 2 (GM1) GROUP A
2
1
Mudcats 13U
Tomahawks 13U
-vs- 10/15/2017 - 11:00 AM FIELD 2 (GM2) GROUP A
13
3
DSE Baseball 13U
Dothan Dragons Blue
-vs- 10/15/2017 - 1:00 PM FIELD 2 (GM3) GROUP A
4
8
Mudcats 13U
DSE Baseball 13U
-vs- 10/15/2017 - 3:00 PM FIELD 2 (CHAMPIONSHIP) GROUP A
2
0
Dothan Dragons White
Bay County Spikes
-vs- 10/15/2017 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM1) GROUP B
15
0
Yard Goats
BLX Southern Cannons
-vs- 10/15/2017 - 11:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM2) GROUP B
13
5
Yard Goats
Dothan Dragons White
-vs- 10/15/2017 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3 (CHAMPIONSHIP) GROUP B

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
SW Hawks 9u 3-0-0 12-3-0 1 1
Chiefs 9U 2-2-0 3-6-1 2 2
South GA Heat 0-3-0 1-6-0 3 3

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-14 Chiefs 9U 8 South GA Heat 4
0-14 SW Hawks 9u 14 Chiefs 9U 3
0-14 South GA Heat 0 SW Hawks 9u 12
0-14 Chiefs 9U 12 South GA Heat 10
0-14 SW Hawks 9u 14 Chiefs 9U 5

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Powermill 10U 4-0-0 14-6-0 1 1
River Bandits 1-3-0 9-11-0 2 3
Alabama Avengers 10U 2-1-0 8-14-0 3 2
Wiregrass Cardinals 0-3-0 2-5-0 4 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-14 Alabama Avengers 10U 16 Wiregrass Cardinals 10
0-14 River Bandits 1 Alabama Avengers 10U 11
0-14 Wiregrass Cardinals 3 Powermill 10U 13
0-14 Powermill 10U 12 River Bandits 6
0-15 Alabama Avengers 10U 3 River Bandits 9
0-15 Powermill 10U 15 Wiregrass Cardinals 0
0-15 River Bandits 2 Powermill 10U 12

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
South Walton HAWKS 11U 3-1-0 4-3-1 1 2
HR IMPACT 3-2-0 5-3-0 2 4
Southern Brawlers 2-1-0 8-7-0 3 1
Panhandle Panthers 12U 1-2-0 10-11-0 4 3
LA IRON 11U 0-3-0 0-3-0 5 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-14 Southern Brawlers 12 LA IRON 11U 2
0-14 Southern Brawlers 11 Panhandle Panthers 12U 4
0-14 South Walton HAWKS 11U 17 LA IRON 11U 1
0-14 HR IMPACT 0 Panhandle Panthers 12U 9
0-14 HR IMPACT 10 South Walton HAWKS 11U 9
0-15 HR IMPACT 11 LA IRON 11U 1
0-15 South Walton HAWKS 11U 7 Panhandle Panthers 12U 5
0-15 Southern Brawlers 4 HR IMPACT 13
0-15 South Walton HAWKS 11U 7 HR IMPACT 6

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
DSE Baseball 13U 4-0-0 8-2-1 1 1
Mudcats 13U 3-1-0 6-8-0 2 2
Tomahawks 13U 2-1-0 2-1-0 3 3
Dothan Dragons Blue 2-2-0 15-19-0 4 4
North Florida Pride 1-2-0 9-3-0 5 5
Yard Goats 3-1-0 8-7-0 6 6
Dothan Dragons White 1-3-0 8-15-1 7 7
Bay County Spikes 0-3-0 0-7-0 8 8
BLX Southern Cannons 0-3-0 4-12-1 9 9

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-14 Mudcats 13U 12 Bay County Spikes 0
0-14 Dothan Dragons Blue 2 DSE Baseball 13U 9
0-14 Mudcats 13U 16 BLX Southern Cannons 4
0-14 Bay County Spikes 1 Dothan Dragons Blue 11
0-14 Dothan Dragons White 6 Tomahawks 13U 7
0-14 North Florida Pride 1 DSE Baseball 13U 9
0-14 Yard Goats 8 BLX Southern Cannons 3
0-14 North Florida Pride 11 Dothan Dragons White 3
0-14 Yard Goats 1 Tomahawks 13U 9
0-15 Dothan Dragons Blue 9 North Florida Pride 6
0-15 Mudcats 13U 2 Tomahawks 13U 1
0-15 DSE Baseball 13U 13 Dothan Dragons Blue 3
0-15 Mudcats 13U 4 DSE Baseball 13U 8
0-15 Dothan Dragons White 2 Bay County Spikes 0
0-15 Yard Goats 15 BLX Southern Cannons 0
0-15 Yard Goats 13 Dothan Dragons White 5

Event Address: 808 GIP AVENUE, DONALSONVILLE, GA 39845

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather: