2017 TBUSA GOLD GLOVE CHAMPIONSHIP - DOTHAN, AL

JAMES OATES SPORTS COMPLEX / DOTHAN, AL
July 28, 2017 through July 30, 2017

**2017 BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (DOTHAN, AL)

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-13U $350.  REGISTER EARLY and  SAVE $$$.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE.  REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY AND JUST PLAY!!!  THIS IS THE 2017 TBUSA CHAMPIONSHIP.  SIGN UP TODAY TO SEE IF YOU CAN WIN THE ONCE A YEAR GOLD GLOVE. 

 

 

 

**SUNDAY GAME TIMES ARE POSTED**


11U - 12U - 13U SUNDAY GAMES MOVED BACK 1 HOUR WILL START AT 9:00AM FIELD MAINTENANCE  WORKING

11U and 12U New Bracket Posted at Field.  Lost Field 4 too wet.  Tournament being played on Field 1, 3, 5, 6 


9U WILL FINISH SATURDAY'S LAST POOL PLAY GAME AT 8:00AM THEN PLAY SEEDING GAMES

10U WILL FINISH SATURDAY'S LAST POOL PLAY GAMES AT 8:00AM AND 9:40AM THEN PLAY SEEDING GAMES

11U-12U WILL START AT 8:00AM (NEW GAME) - ONE POOL PLAY GAME THEN  SEEDING GAMES

13U WILL START AT 8:00AM - ONE POOL PLAY GAME THEN SEEDING GAMES

9U - 10U - 11U - 12U - 13U - WILL BE 1HR 30MIN

 


8U - Group A (Seeds 1-5) <<>> Group B (Seeds 6-9) 

9U - Group A (Seeds 1-7) 

10U - Group A (Seeds 1-6) 

11U - Group A (Seeds 1-7) <<>> Group B (Seeds 8-11) 

12U - Group A (Seeds 1-5) <<>> Group B (Seeds 6-9)

13U - Group A (Seeds 1-5) <<>> Group B (Seeds 6-9)


PLEASE EMAIL SKILLS COMPETITION PARTICIPANTS BY THURSDAY


8U / 9U / 10U -  Played at James Oates (Softball) Fields 1-6 

11U / 12U - Played at James Oates (Baseball) Fields 1-6 

13U - Played at Miracle Westgate Fields (Hardy / Brewton)


TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

 

FRIDAY - July 28, 2017 at 5:30 pm (cst) - JAMES OATES BASEBALL COMPLEX 

2017 TBUSA POINT STANDINGS AND SILVER SLUGGER CHAMPIONS will be Awarded 

SKILLS COMPETITION at 6:15 pm (cst) 

Homerun Derby - (3) Players from each team – (Rules) - coach from each team will throw 12 pitches to each player.  Coach gets one warm up pitch player may swing at warm up pitch but does not count towards players total score.  8U -11U fence distance will be shorten.

Around The Horn – (5) players from each team- (Rules) - player at positions.  Catcher throws to 3B throws to 2B throws to SS throws to 1B throws to Catcher.  (Timed Event) 

Base Running – (4) players from each team – (Rules) – 70’ bases – clock starts on first movement (Timed Event) 

Awards given out to each individual winners for each age division.  

Gates open at 3:00 pm (cst) for players who want to use batting cages and warm up before skills competition start. 

COACHES PLEASE EMAIL THE PARTICIPANTS FROM EACH TEAM TO JUSTPLAY@TBUSATOURNAMENTS.COM (Provide Team Name and Age) 

SATURDAY – July 29, 2017 at 8:00 am (cst) - Tournament pool play games start 

SUNDAY – July 30, 2017 at 8:00 am (cst) - Tournament elimination games start


 

Host Hotels
LaQuinta Inns & Suites   

3593 Ross Clark Circle   

Dothan, Alabama 36303   

Crystal Daniels / Sales Manager
phone: (334) 793-9090 
email: lq6272agm@laquinta.com  

Newly Renovated Pool

Rate:  $79.00 night w/ breakfast



COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK. 

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK. 

 

Tournament Entry Deadline:  July 26, 2017 at 6 pm

Pay online or make checks payable to TBUSA.

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Sundays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division. 

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Enterprise Express 8 Enterprise, AL
Lynn Haven Raptors 8 Lynn Haven, FL
South GA Heat 9 Colquitt, GA
Chiefs 8 Blountstown, FL
Tallahassee Heat Demarini 8 Tallahassee, FL
Marianna Diamondbacks 8 Marianna, FL
Clutch Cyclones 8 Andalusia, AL
Crenshaw Patriots 8 LUVERNE, AL
Dothan Super Sluggers 8 Dothan, AL

9U
Team Name Age City, State
Hooks 9u 9 Panama City, FL
Southern Pride 9 Baconton, GA
Stix 9 Tallahassee, FL
North Walton Scorpions 9 DEFUNIAK SPRINGS, FL
Wiregrass Sports Academy 9U 9 Dothan, AL
River Bandits 9 Blountstown, FL
Avengers 10u 9 Tallahassee, AL

10U
Team Name Age City, State
Levy Park Navy 10 Tallahassee, FL
Dirtbags 10 Dothan, AL
PCB Bashers 10 Panama City, FL
Dynasty Sportswear 10 Gainesville, FL
Alabama Avengers 11U 10 Enterprise, AL
Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U 10 Dothan, AL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
Yellowhammer's 11 Grady, AL
Clutch Cyclones 11 Andalusia, AL
Panhandle Panthers 11U 11 Marianna, FL
Panhandle Pirates 11 Shalimar, FL
Dothan Dragons 12U 11 Dothan, AL
Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U 11 Dothan, AL
Bama Blue Jays 11 Enterprise, AL
Southern Rattlers 11 Marianna, FL
Southern Brawlers 11 DONALSONVILLE, GA
Game On South 11 Albany, GA
Venom Baseball 11 New Brockton, AL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
South Walton Hawks 12U 12 Fort Walton, FL
TAB 12U 12 Panhandle, FL
LA Express 12 Opp, AL
All-Pro Baseball Bulldogs 12 Tallahassee, FL
LowCo Bombers 12 Valdosta, GA
Dothan Post 12 12 Dothan, AL
Game On Southern Sluggers 12 Albany, GA
Tri State Raptors 12 Marianna, FL
Wiregrass Cardinals 12 Dothan, AL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
Enterprise Wildcats 13 Enterprise, AL
South Georgia Outlaws Orange 13 Moultrie, GA
Next Level Demarini 13U 13 Headland, AL
BeachSox 13 Niceville, FL
Dirtbags 13 Marianna, FL
LA Venom 13 Opp, AL
Dothan Post 12 13 dothan, AL
Chiefs 13 Blountstown, FL
NGS Sluggers 13 Chipley, FL

14U
No teams have registered for this age group.

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
16
7
Clutch Cyclones
Dothan Super Sluggers
-vs- 07/29/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (SB)
8
9
Lynn Haven Raptors
Enterprise Express
-vs- 07/29/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (SB)
1
16
Clutch Cyclones
Tallahassee Heat Demarini
-vs- 07/29/2017 - 12:00 PM FIELD 1 (SB)
12
0
Enterprise Express
South GA Heat
-vs- 07/29/2017 - 12:00 PM FIELD 2 (SB)
10
2
Marianna Diamondbacks
Dothan Super Sluggers
-vs- 07/29/2017 - 1:10 PM FIELD 1 (SB)
12
3
Lynn Haven Raptors
South GA Heat
-vs- 07/29/2017 - 1:10 PM FIELD 2 (SB)
4
15
Crenshaw Patriots
Marianna Diamondbacks
-vs- 07/29/2017 - 2:20 PM FIELD 1 (SB)
4
15
Chiefs
Tallahassee Heat Demarini
-vs- 07/29/2017 - 2:20 PM FIELD 2 (SB)
1
3
Crenshaw Patriots
Chiefs
-vs- 07/29/2017 - 3:30 PM FIELD 1 (SB)
11
6
Lynn Haven Raptors
Chiefs
-vs- 07/30/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) GM1
2
12
Marianna Diamondbacks
Enterprise Express
-vs- 07/30/2017 - 9:30 AM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) GM2
14
3
Tallahassee Heat Demarini
Lynn Haven Raptors
-vs- 07/30/2017 - 11:00 AM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) GM3
5
11
Enterprise Express
Tallahassee Heat Demarini
-vs- 07/30/2017 - 12:30 PM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
9
1
Crenshaw Patriots
South GA Heat
-vs- 07/30/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP B) GM1
9
1
Clutch Cyclones
Dothan Super Sluggers
-vs- 07/30/2017 - 9:30 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP B) GM2
10
1
Crenshaw Patriots
Clutch Cyclones
-vs- 07/30/2017 - 11:00 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
28
0
Stix
North Walton Scorpions
-vs- 07/29/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (SB)
14
2
Avengers 10u
River Bandits
-vs- 07/29/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (SB)
12
1
Stix
Hooks 9u
-vs- 07/29/2017 - 12:00 PM FIELD 4 (SB)
6
9
Avengers 10u
Southern Pride
-vs- 07/29/2017 - 12:00 PM FIELD 5 (SB)
4
9
North Walton Scorpions
Wiregrass Sports Academy 9U
-vs- 07/29/2017 - 1:30 PM FIELD 4 (SB)
2
14
River Bandits
Southern Pride
-vs- 07/29/2017 - 1:30 PM FIELD 5 (SB)
-
-
Hooks 9u
Wiregrass Sports Academy 9U
-vs- 07/29/2017 - 3:00 PM FIELD 4 (SB)
17
6
Hooks 9u
Wiregrass Sports Academy 9U
-vs- 07/30/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5
9
1
Hooks 9u
Wiregrass Sports Academy 9U
-vs- 07/30/2017 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (GM1)
8
5
Avengers 10u
River Bandits
-vs- 07/30/2017 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4 (GM2)
8
0
Stix
Hooks 9u
-vs- 07/30/2017 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5 (GM3)
15
0
Southern Pride
North Walton Scorpions
-vs- 07/30/2017 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4 (GM4)
3
9
Avengers 10u
Southern Pride
-vs- 07/30/2017 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5 (GM5)
6
2
Stix
Southern Pride
-vs- 07/30/2017 - 2:40 PM FIELD 5 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
18
1
Dirtbags
Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U
-vs- 07/29/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6 (SB)
6
6
Dirtbags
PCB Bashers
-vs- 07/29/2017 - 12:00 PM FIELD 6 (SB)
12
7
Levy Park Navy
Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U
-vs- 07/29/2017 - 1:30 PM FIELD 6 (SB)
-
-
Dynasty Sportswear
Levy Park Navy
-vs- 07/29/2017 - 3:00 PM FIELD 6 (SB)
-
-
Alabama Avengers 11U
PCB Bashers
-vs- 07/29/2017 - 3:00 PM FIELD 5 (SB)
-
-
Dynasty Sportswear
Alabama Avengers 11U
-vs- 07/29/2017 - 4:30 PM FIELD 6 (SB)
4
0
Alabama Avengers 11U
PCB Bashers
-vs- 07/30/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4
7
6
Dynasty Sportswear
Levy Park Navy
-vs- 07/30/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6
12
8
Alabama Avengers 11U
Dynasty Sportswear
-vs- 07/30/2017 - 9:40 AM FIELD 6
6
9
Dynasty Sportswear
PCB Bashers
-vs- 07/30/2017 - 11:20 AM FIELD 6 (GM1)
16
6
Levy Park Navy
Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U
-vs- 07/30/2017 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4 (GM2)
4
5
Alabama Avengers 11U
PCB Bashers
-vs- 07/30/2017 - 1:00 PM FIELD 6 (GM3)
6
5
Dirtbags
Levy Park Navy
-vs- 07/30/2017 - 2:40 PM FIELD 4 (GM4)
0
5
PCB Bashers
Dirtbags
-vs- 07/30/2017 - 4:20 PM FIELD 6 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
-
-
Dothan Dragons 12U
Southern Brawlers
-vs- 07/29/2017 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3 (BB)
-
-
Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U
Bama Blue Jays
-vs- 07/29/2017 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4 (BB)
-
-
Venom Baseball
Panhandle Panthers 11U
-vs- 07/29/2017 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5 (BB)
-
-
Panhandle Pirates
Dothan Dragons 12U
-vs- 07/29/2017 - 1:30 PM FIELD 3 (BB)
-
-
Yellowhammer's
Bama Blue Jays
-vs- 07/29/2017 - 1:30 PM FIELD 4 (BB)
-
-
Southern Rattlers
Venom Baseball
-vs- 07/29/2017 - 1:30 PM FIELD 5 (BB)
-
-
Clutch Cyclones
Southern Brawlers
-vs- 07/29/2017 - 3:00 PM FIELD 3 (BB)
-
-
Game On South
Panhandle Panthers 11U
-vs- 07/29/2017 - 3:00 PM FIELD 4 (BB)
-
-
Clutch Cyclones
Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U
-vs- 07/29/2017 - 4:30 PM FIELD 3 (BB)
-
-
Panhandle Pirates
Game On South
-vs- 07/29/2017 - 4:30 PM FIELD 4 (BB)
-
-
Yellowhammer's
Southern Rattlers
-vs- 07/29/2017 - 4:30 PM FIELD 5 (BB)
3
3
Dothan Dragons 12U
Southern Brawlers
-vs- 07/30/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3
1
12
Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U
Bama Blue Jays
-vs- 07/30/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4
5
6
Venom Baseball
Panhandle Panthers 11U
-vs- 07/30/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5
15
0
Game On South
Southern Brawlers
-vs- 07/30/2017 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3
9
1
Southern Rattlers
Clutch Cyclones
-vs- 07/30/2017 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4
8
4
Panhandle Pirates
Yellowhammer's
-vs- 07/30/2017 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5
7
2
Panhandle Pirates
Panhandle Panthers 11U
-vs- 07/30/2017 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4 (GM1) GROUP A
15
0
Southern Rattlers
Southern Brawlers
-vs- 07/30/2017 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5 (GM2) GROUP A
4
2
Bama Blue Jays
Dothan Dragons 12U
-vs- 07/30/2017 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5 (GM3) GROUP A
4
1
Game On South
Panhandle Pirates
-vs- 07/30/2017 - 2:40 PM FIELD 4 (GM4) GROUP A
4
2
Southern Rattlers
Bama Blue Jays
-vs- 07/30/2017 - 2:40 PM FIELD 5 (GM5) GROUP A
9
8
Game On South
Southern Rattlers
-vs- 07/30/2017 - 4:20 PM FIELD 5 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
1
17
Clutch Cyclones
Yellowhammer's
-vs- 07/30/2017 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3 (GM1) GROUP B
11
9
Venom Baseball
Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U
-vs- 07/30/2017 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3 (GM2) GROUP B
1
14
Venom Baseball
Yellowhammer's
-vs- 07/30/2017 - 2:40 PM FIELD 3 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
-
-
LA Express
Wiregrass Cardinals
-vs- 07/29/2017 - 1:00 PM FIELD 1 (BB)
-
-
Tri State Raptors
Dothan Post 12
-vs- 07/29/2017 - 1:00 PM FIELD 6 (BB)
-
-
LA Express
All-Pro Baseball Bulldogs
-vs- 07/29/2017 - 1:30 PM FIELD 1 (BB)
-
-
TAB 12U
Dothan Post 12
-vs- 07/29/2017 - 1:30 PM FIELD 6 (BB)
-
-
LowCo Bombers
All-Pro Baseball Bulldogs
-vs- 07/29/2017 - 3:00 PM FIELD 1 (BB)
-
-
Tri State Raptors
Wiregrass Cardinals
-vs- 07/29/2017 - 3:00 PM FIELD 5 (BB)
-
-
South Walton Hawks 12U
Game On Southern Sluggers
-vs- 07/29/2017 - 3:00 PM FIELD 6 (BB)
-
-
Game On Southern Sluggers
LowCo Bombers
-vs- 07/29/2017 - 4:30 PM FIELD 1 (BB)
-
-
South Walton Hawks 12U
TAB 12U
-vs- 07/29/2017 - 4:30 PM FIELD 6 (BB)
2
4
LA Express
Wiregrass Cardinals
-vs- 07/30/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1
6
1
Tri State Raptors
Dothan Post 12
-vs- 07/30/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6
3
4
All-Pro Baseball Bulldogs
LowCo Bombers
-vs- 07/30/2017 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1
4
9
TAB 12U
South Walton Hawks 12U
-vs- 07/30/2017 - 9:40 AM FIELD 6
9
4
Game On Southern Sluggers
Dothan Post 12
-vs- 07/30/2017 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1
5
2
Wiregrass Cardinals
LowCo Bombers
-vs- 07/30/2017 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4 (GM1) GROUP A
8
7
South Walton Hawks 12U
Game On Southern Sluggers
-vs- 07/30/2017 - 1:00 PM FIELD 1 (GM2) GROUP A
5
6
Tri State Raptors
South Walton Hawks 12U
-vs- 07/30/2017 - 2:40 PM FIELD 1 (GM3) GROUP A
9
2
Wiregrass Cardinals
South Walton Hawks 12U
-vs- 07/30/2017 - 4:20 PM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
17
2
LA Express
Dothan Post 12
-vs- 07/30/2017 - 1:00 PM FIELD 6 (GM1) GROUP B
2
12
All-Pro Baseball Bulldogs
TAB 12U
-vs- 07/30/2017 - 2:40 PM FIELD 6 (GM2) GROUP B
3
8
LA Express
TAB 12U
-vs- 07/30/2017 - 4:20 PM FIELD 6 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
12
9
Enterprise Wildcats
LA Venom
-vs- 07/29/2017 - 8:00 AM MIRACLE (HARDY)
3
1
Dirtbags
Chiefs
-vs- 07/29/2017 - 8:00 AM MIRACLE (BREWTON)
-
-
Enterprise Wildcats
NGS Sluggers
-vs- 07/29/2017 - 1:00 PM MIRACLE (HARDY)
-
-
Chiefs
BeachSox
-vs- 07/29/2017 - 1:00 PM MIRACLE (BREWTON)
-
-
South Georgia Outlaws Orange
LA Venom
-vs- 07/29/2017 - 2:30 PM MIRACLE (HARDY)
-
-
BeachSox
Dirtbags
-vs- 07/29/2017 - 2:30 PM MIRACLE (BREWTON)
-
-
Next Level Demarini 13U
South Georgia Outlaws Orange
-vs- 07/29/2017 - 4:00 PM MIRACLE (HARDY)
-
-
NGS Sluggers
Dothan Post 12
-vs- 07/29/2017 - 4:00 PM MIRACLE (BREWTON)
-
-
Next Level Demarini 13U
Dothan Post 12
-vs- 07/29/2017 - 5:30 PM MIRACLE (HARDY)
-
-
NGS Sluggers
Dothan Post 12
-vs- 07/30/2017 - 8:00 AM BREWTON
6
1
South Georgia Outlaws Orange
NGS Sluggers
-vs- 07/30/2017 - 9:40 AM BREWTON
1
5
BeachSox
Next Level Demarini 13U
-vs- 07/30/2017 - 9:40 AM HARDY
0
10
Enterprise Wildcats
NGS Sluggers
-vs- 07/30/2017 - 11:20 AM HARDY (GM1) GROUP A
3
2
Next Level Demarini 13U
Dirtbags
-vs- 07/30/2017 - 1:00 PM HARDY (GM2) GROUP A
8
1
South Georgia Outlaws Orange
Enterprise Wildcats
-vs- 07/30/2017 - 2:40 PM HARDY (GM3) GROUP A
5
1
South Georgia Outlaws Orange
Next Level Demarini 13U
-vs- 07/30/2017 - 4:20 PM HARDY (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
8
7
Chiefs
BeachSox
-vs- 07/30/2017 - 11:20 AM BREWTON (GM1) GROUP B
7
3
Dothan Post 12
LA Venom
-vs- 07/30/2017 - 1:00 PM BREWTON (GM2) GROUP B
-
-
Winner Game 1
Winner Game 2
-vs- 07/30/2017 - 2:40 PM BREWTON (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Tallahassee Heat Demarini 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
Enterprise Express 3-1-0 0-0-0 2 3
Marianna Diamondbacks 2-1-0 0-0-0 3 2
Lynn Haven Raptors 2-2-0 0-0-0 4 4
Chiefs 1-2-0 0-0-0 5 5
Crenshaw Patriots 2-2-0 0-0-0 6 7
Clutch Cyclones 2-2-0 1-5-0 7 6
South GA Heat 0-3-0 1-6-0 8 8
Dothan Super Sluggers 0-3-0 0-3-0 9 9

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-29 Clutch Cyclones 16 Dothan Super Sluggers 7
7-29 Lynn Haven Raptors 8 Enterprise Express 9
7-29 Clutch Cyclones 1 Tallahassee Heat Demarini 16
7-29 Enterprise Express 12 South GA Heat 0
7-29 Marianna Diamondbacks 10 Dothan Super Sluggers 2
7-29 Lynn Haven Raptors 12 South GA Heat 3
7-29 Crenshaw Patriots 4 Marianna Diamondbacks 15
7-29 Chiefs 4 Tallahassee Heat Demarini 15
7-29 Crenshaw Patriots 1 Chiefs 3
7-30 Lynn Haven Raptors 11 Chiefs 6
7-30 Marianna Diamondbacks 2 Enterprise Express 12
7-30 Tallahassee Heat Demarini 14 Lynn Haven Raptors 3
7-30 Enterprise Express 5 Tallahassee Heat Demarini 11
7-30 Crenshaw Patriots 9 South GA Heat 1
7-30 Clutch Cyclones 9 Dothan Super Sluggers 1
7-30 Crenshaw Patriots 10 Clutch Cyclones 1

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Southern Pride 4-1-0 0-0-0 0 2
Wiregrass Sports Academy 9U 1-2-0 0-9-0
Hooks 9u 2-2-0 0-0-0
River Bandits 0-3-0 0-0-0
North Walton Scorpions 0-3-0 0-0-0
Avengers 10u 2-2-0 0-0-0
Stix 4-0-0 0-0-0 0 1

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-29 Stix 28 North Walton Scorpions 0
7-29 Avengers 10u 14 River Bandits 2
7-29 Stix 12 Hooks 9u 1
7-29 Avengers 10u 6 Southern Pride 9
7-29 North Walton Scorpions 4 Wiregrass Sports Academy 9U 9
7-29 River Bandits 2 Southern Pride 14
7-29 Hooks 9u - Wiregrass Sports Academy 9U -
7-30 Hooks 9u 17 Wiregrass Sports Academy 9U 6
7-30 Hooks 9u 9 Wiregrass Sports Academy 9U 1
7-30 Avengers 10u 8 River Bandits 5
7-30 Stix 8 Hooks 9u 0
7-30 Southern Pride 15 North Walton Scorpions 0
7-30 Avengers 10u 3 Southern Pride 9
7-30 Stix 6 Southern Pride 2

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Dynasty Sportswear 1-2-0 0-0-0
Alabama Avengers 11U 2-1-0 0-0-0
Levy Park Navy 2-2-0 0-0-0
PCB Bashers 2-2-1 0-0-0 0 2
Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U 0-3-0 2-11-0
Dirtbags 3-0-1 0-0-0 0 1

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-29 Dirtbags 18 Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U 1
7-29 Dirtbags 6 PCB Bashers 6
7-29 Levy Park Navy 12 Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U 7
7-29 Dynasty Sportswear - Levy Park Navy -
7-29 Alabama Avengers 11U - PCB Bashers -
7-29 Dynasty Sportswear - Alabama Avengers 11U -
7-30 Alabama Avengers 11U 4 PCB Bashers 0
7-30 Dynasty Sportswear 7 Levy Park Navy 6
7-30 Alabama Avengers 11U 12 Dynasty Sportswear 8
7-30 Dynasty Sportswear 6 PCB Bashers 9
7-30 Levy Park Navy 16 Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U 6
7-30 Alabama Avengers 11U 4 PCB Bashers 5
7-30 Dirtbags 6 Levy Park Navy 5
7-30 PCB Bashers 0 Dirtbags 5

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Yellowhammer's 2-1-0 0-0-0
Southern Rattlers 3-1-0 0-0-0 0 2
Clutch Cyclones 0-2-0 0-0-0
Game On South 3-0-0 0-0-0 0 1
Panhandle Pirates 2-1-0 0-0-0
Panhandle Panthers 11U 1-1-0 0-0-0
Southern Brawlers 0-2-1 0-0-0
Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U 0-2-0 3-8-0
Bama Blue Jays 2-1-0 0-0-0
Venom Baseball 1-2-0 0-0-0
Dothan Dragons 12U 0-1-1 0-0-0

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-29 Dothan Dragons 12U - Southern Brawlers -
7-29 Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U - Bama Blue Jays -
7-29 Venom Baseball - Panhandle Panthers 11U -
7-29 Panhandle Pirates - Dothan Dragons 12U -
7-29 Yellowhammer's - Bama Blue Jays -
7-29 Southern Rattlers - Venom Baseball -
7-29 Clutch Cyclones - Southern Brawlers -
7-29 Game On South - Panhandle Panthers 11U -
7-29 Clutch Cyclones - Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U -
7-29 Panhandle Pirates - Game On South -
7-29 Yellowhammer's - Southern Rattlers -
7-30 Dothan Dragons 12U 3 Southern Brawlers 3
7-30 Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U 1 Bama Blue Jays 12
7-30 Venom Baseball 5 Panhandle Panthers 11U 6
7-30 Game On South 15 Southern Brawlers 0
7-30 Southern Rattlers 9 Clutch Cyclones 1
7-30 Panhandle Pirates 8 Yellowhammer's 4
7-30 Panhandle Pirates 7 Panhandle Panthers 11U 2
7-30 Southern Rattlers 15 Southern Brawlers 0
7-30 Bama Blue Jays 4 Dothan Dragons 12U 2
7-30 Game On South 4 Panhandle Pirates 1
7-30 Southern Rattlers 4 Bama Blue Jays 2
7-30 Game On South 9 Southern Rattlers 8
7-30 Clutch Cyclones 1 Yellowhammer's 17
7-30 Venom Baseball 11 Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U 9
7-30 Venom Baseball 1 Yellowhammer's 14

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
LowCo Bombers 1-1-0 0-0-0
South Walton Hawks 12U 3-1-0 0-0-0 0 2
Game On Southern Sluggers 1-1-0 0-0-0
TAB 12U 2-1-0 0-0-0
All-Pro Baseball Bulldogs 0-2-0 0-0-0
Wiregrass Cardinals 3-0-0 0-0-0 0 1
Tri State Raptors 1-1-0 0-0-0
Dothan Post 12 0-3-0 0-0-0
LA Express 1-2-0 0-0-0

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-29 LA Express - Wiregrass Cardinals -
7-29 Tri State Raptors - Dothan Post 12 -
7-29 LA Express - All-Pro Baseball Bulldogs -
7-29 TAB 12U - Dothan Post 12 -
7-29 LowCo Bombers - All-Pro Baseball Bulldogs -
7-29 Tri State Raptors - Wiregrass Cardinals -
7-29 South Walton Hawks 12U - Game On Southern Sluggers -
7-29 Game On Southern Sluggers - LowCo Bombers -
7-29 South Walton Hawks 12U - TAB 12U -
7-30 LA Express 2 Wiregrass Cardinals 4
7-30 Tri State Raptors 6 Dothan Post 12 1
7-30 All-Pro Baseball Bulldogs 3 LowCo Bombers 4
7-30 TAB 12U 4 South Walton Hawks 12U 9
7-30 Game On Southern Sluggers 9 Dothan Post 12 4
7-30 Wiregrass Cardinals 5 LowCo Bombers 2
7-30 South Walton Hawks 12U 8 Game On Southern Sluggers 7
7-30 Tri State Raptors 5 South Walton Hawks 12U 6
7-30 Wiregrass Cardinals 9 South Walton Hawks 12U 2
7-30 LA Express 17 Dothan Post 12 2
7-30 All-Pro Baseball Bulldogs 2 TAB 12U 12
7-30 LA Express 3 TAB 12U 8

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Next Level Demarini 13U 2-1-0 0-0-0 0 2
Dothan Post 12 1-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
South Georgia Outlaws Orange 3-0-0 0-0-0 0 1
BeachSox 0-2-0 0-0-0
LA Venom 0-2-0 0-0-0
Dirtbags 1-1-0 0-0-0
Chiefs 1-1-0 0-0-0
NGS Sluggers 1-1-0 0-0-0
Enterprise Wildcats 1-2-0 0-0-0

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-29 Enterprise Wildcats 12 LA Venom 9
7-29 Dirtbags 3 Chiefs 1
7-29 Enterprise Wildcats - NGS Sluggers -
7-29 Chiefs - BeachSox -
7-29 South Georgia Outlaws Orange - LA Venom -
7-29 BeachSox - Dirtbags -
7-29 Next Level Demarini 13U - South Georgia Outlaws Orange -
7-29 NGS Sluggers - Dothan Post 12 -
7-29 Next Level Demarini 13U - Dothan Post 12 -
7-30 NGS Sluggers - Dothan Post 12 -
7-30 South Georgia Outlaws Orange 6 NGS Sluggers 1
7-30 BeachSox 1 Next Level Demarini 13U 5
7-30 Enterprise Wildcats 0 NGS Sluggers 10
7-30 Next Level Demarini 13U 3 Dirtbags 2
7-30 South Georgia Outlaws Orange 8 Enterprise Wildcats 1
7-30 South Georgia Outlaws Orange 5 Next Level Demarini 13U 1
7-30 Chiefs 8 BeachSox 7
7-30 Dothan Post 12 7 LA Venom 3
7-30 Winner Game 1 - Winner Game 2 -

Event Address: 300 TAYLOR RD, DOTHAN, AL 36303

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather:

Host Hotels
LaQuinta Inns & Suites  

3593 Ross Clark Circle  

Dothan, Alabama 36303  

Crystal Daniels / Sales Manager
phone: (334) 793-9090 
email: lq6272agm@laquinta.com 

Newly Renovated Pool

Rate:  $79.00 night w/ breakfast